2012-13 SABRE INVITATIONAL
December 1, 2012 @ Susquehanna Valley

TEAM SCORES

1
Vestal
227.0
2
Tioga
168.0
3
Sidney
149.0
4
Susquehanna Valley
147.0
5
Oneonta
93.0
6
Delhi
71.0
7
Windsor
* 60.0
8
Chenango Valley
* 37.5
9
Deposit-Hancock
* 0.0

 

BRACKETS

 

CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS

099 Jacob Lehr (Chenango Valley) dec Levi Wormuth (Deposit-Hancock)
106 Dan Brunette (Vestal) pin Colin Way (Susquehanna Valley)
113 Mike Bryden (Delhi) dec Garret Bleir (Vestal) 10-8
120 Kaleb Stone (Tioga) dec Alex Crostley (Vestal) 5-0
126 Ian Lupole (Susquehanna Valley) pin Dan Hosking (Tioga) :48
132 Mel Ackley (Oneonta) dec Hunter Beck (Vestal) 5-0
138 Jesse Manual (Tioga) dec Derek Northrop (Sidney) 5-2
145 Dylan Gifford (Sidney) dec James Longo (Oneonta) 9-2
152 Mark Yezzi (Susquehanna Valley) pin Russell Cobane (Delhi)
160 Nicholas Jump (Sidney) pin Austin Tingley (Susquehanna Valley)
170 Alex Francik (Vestal) dec Kyle Halliday (Chenango Valley) 4-1
182 Christian Richter (Tioga) pin Brett Dyson (Susquehanna Valley)
195 James Benjamin (Vestal) pin Khalil Derios (Oneonta)
220 Mike Melella (Tioga) pin Rasheed McLean (Vestal)
285 Austin Dean (Sidney) pin Juwin Jumpp (Vestal)

SEMI-FINALS

113 Mike Bryden (Delhi) maj dec Seth Arnold (Sidney) 15-1
  Garret Bleir (Vestal) dec Vita Gugliemetti (Sidney) 6-2
120 Alex Crostley (Vestal) tf Derrick Richards (Susquehanna Valley)
  Kaleb Stone (Tioga) tf Chase Northrop (Sidney)
126 Ian Lupole (Susquehanna Valley) pin Matt Higgins (Sidney) 1:10
  Dan Hosking (Tioga) pin Maxim Kilmer (Vestal) 1:20
132 Hunter Beck (Vestal) pin Cameron Banks (Sidney) 1:21
  Mel Ackley (Oneonta) pin Chris Surace (Susquehanna Valley) 5:05
138 Derek Northrop (Sidney) dec Owen Jarrold (Vestal) 6-0
  Jesse Manual (Tioga) maj dec Trey Mostert (Delhi) 11-2
145 James Longo (Oneonta) dec Justin Mattice (Delhi) 4-2
  Dylan Gifford (Sidney) pin Noah Zakrajsek (Windsor) 3:27
152 Russell Cobane (Delhi) dec Damon Finch (Sidney) 4-2
  Mark Yezzi (Susquehanna Valley) pin Scott Brown (Vestal) 4:44
160 Nicholas Jump (Sidney) pin Collin VanGordon (Vestal) 1:25
  Austin Tingley (Susquehanna Valley) pin Cody Degroat (Vestal) 1:42
170 Alex Francik (Vestal) pin Jarrid Lewis-Weidman (Susquehanna Valley) 1:40
  Kyle Halliday (Chenango Valley) pin Brad Jump (Tioga) 2:40
182 Christian Richter (Tioga) maj dec David Gardner (Vestal) 12-2
195 James Benjamin (Vestal) pin Tristan Roche (Susquehanna Valley) :44
  Khalil Derios (Oneonta) dec Garrett Riegal (Windsor) 6-4
220 Mike Melella (Tioga) pin Anthony Scovell (Vestal) 5:03
285 Juwin Jumpp (Vestal) pin Steve Kerrigan (Susquehanna Valley)

CONSOLATION FINALS

099 Gene Warren (Chenango Valley) pin Darren Dixon (Windsor) 2:33
106 Mitchell Spaziani (Oneonta) dec Caleb Wiggins (Chenango Valley) 7-4
113 John Noe (Tioga) maj dec Seth Arnold (Sidney) 11-0
120 Nick Kennedy (Windsor) pin Chase Northrop (Sidney)
126 Maxim Kilmer (Vestal) pin Matt Higgins (Sidney)
132 Chris Surace (Susquehanna Valley) dec Dustin Elston (Tioga) 3-2
138 Owen Jarrold (Vestal) dec Trey Mostert (Delhi) 4-0
145 Noah Zakrajsek (Windsor) dec Justin Mattice (Delhi) 4-2
152 Mike Frederick (Windsor) pin Sam Sherrill (Oneonta)
160 Luke Hoose (Tioga) dec Collin VanGordon (Vestal) 3-0
170 Jarrid Lewis-Weidman (Susquehanna Valley) dec Brad Jump (Tioga) 5-0
182 David Gardner (Vestal) pin Raven Serverino (Sidney)
195 Garrett Riegal (Windsor) dec Tristan Roche (Susquehanna Valley) 5-3
220 Teddy Storti (Susquehanna Valley) pin Anthony Scovell (Vestal)

FIFTH PLACE FINALS

120 Brandon Lockwood (Chenango Valley) pin Derrick Richards (Susquehanna Valley)
126 Dalton Ormsby (Oneonta) pin Andrew Adamo (Delhi)
132 Cameron Banks (Sidney) fft Billy Liberati (Chenango Valley)
138 Robert Mastronardi (Vestal) pin Dan Decker (Oneonta) 1:34
145 Adam Perry (Tioga) fft Cameron Decocker (Sidney)
152 Scott Brown (Vestal) DQ Damon Finch (Sidney)
160 Kirkland Dolan (Oneonta) inj def Cody Degroat (Vestal)
195 Byron Robinson (Tioga) dec Jake Zinkeivich (Delhi) 9-8

QUARTER-FINALS

113 Mike Bryden (Delhi) dec John Noe (Tioga) 2-0
  Garret Bleir (Vestal) pin Josh Devine (Susquehanna Valley) 2:38
120 Alex Crostley (Vestal) pin Brandon Lockwood (Chenango Valley) :53
  Chase Northrop (Sidney) pin Patrick Brown (Delhi) 4:46
  Kaleb Stone (Tioga) tf Nick Kennedy (Windsor) 17-2
126 Maxim Kilmer (Vestal) dec Dalton Ormsby (Oneonta) 13-10
  Ian Lupole (Susquehanna Valley) pin Andrew Adamo (Delhi) 1:04
132 Mel Ackley (Oneonta) dec Dustin Elston (Tioga) 7-2
  Hunter Beck (Vestal) pin Billy Liberati (Chenango Valley) 2:40
138 Owen Jarrold (Vestal) pin Simon Friedman (Susquehanna Valley) 1:55
  Derek Northrop (Sidney) pin Dan Decker (Oneonta) 2:57
  Trey Mostert (Delhi) dec Austin Scheer (Oneonta) 9-3
  Jesse Manual (Tioga) maj dec Robert Mastronardi (Vestal) 15-3
145 Justin Mattice (Delhi) dec Cameron Decocker (Sidney) 11-4
  James Longo (Oneonta) dec Matt DePersis (Susquehanna Valley) 13-6
  Dylan Gifford (Sidney) pin Adam Perry (Tioga) 4:54
152 Russell Cobane (Delhi) maj dec Mike Frederick (Windsor) 11-0
  Scott Brown (Vestal) pin Jeffrey Lynch (Tioga) :55
  Mark Yezzi (Susquehanna Valley) dec Sam Sherrill (Oneonta) 4-0
160 Austin Tingley (Susquehanna Valley) pin Robert Woodward (Chenango Valley) 3:51
  Cody Degroat (Vestal) pin Kirkland Dolan (Oneonta) 1:00
  Collin VanGordon (Vestal) pin Luke Hoose (Tioga) 1:30
  Nicholas Jump (Sidney) pin Reed Grunder (Chenango Valley) :54
170 Kyle Halliday (Chenango Valley) pin Roberto Ojeda (Sidney)
182 David Gardner (Vestal) pin Raven Serverino (Sidney) 1:06
195 Tristan Roche (Susquehanna Valley) pin Jake Zinkeivich (Delhi) 1:27
  Garrett Riegal (Windsor) pin Byron Robinson (Tioga) 3:41
220 Mike Melella (Tioga) dec Teddy Storti (Susquehanna Valley) 8-4