2017-18 OHSL C/D TOURNAMENT
January 27, 2018 @ Cato-Meridian

TEAM SCORES

1
Phoenix
256.0
2
Port Byron
211.5
3
Hannibal
198.5
4
Marcellus
186.0
5
Onondaga-Tully
184.0
6
Cazenovia
164.0
7
APW/Pulaski
138.0
8
Cato-Meridian
132.0
9
Skaneateles
117.5
10
Otselic Valley
96.0
11
Jordan-Elbridge
76.5

 

BRACKETS

 

CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS

099 Nathan Purtell (Otselic Valley) dec Carl Santariello (Marcellus) 3-2
106 Ryan Moses (Marcellus) tf Jeff Cooper (Phoenix) 21-4; 6:00
113 Jacob Wells (Cazenovia) dec Alex Currie (APW/Pulaski) 8-2
120 Joe Powers (Port Byron) inj def Hunter White (Cato-Meridian)
126 Matt McLaughlin (Cazenovia) dec Dylan Price (Onondaga) 4-3
132 Cahal Donovan (Marcellus) pin Christian Daley (Skaneateles) 3:23
138 Ryan Dolbear (Phoenix) maj dec Joey Brillo (Skaneateles) 8-0
145 Riley LaFrance (Marcellus) dec Tyler Parker (Port Byron) 6-0
152 Zach Williams (Hannibal) maj dec Sam Deleon (Cazenovia) 10-1
160 Dylan Harrington (Phoenix) pin Ethan Scanlon (Cato-Meridian) 3:04
170 Ross McFarland (Phoenix) pin Dylan Stellmack (Onondaga) 2:36
182 Jack Bailey (Onondaga) pin John Frega (Cazenovia) 3:51
195 Harold Sherman (Cato-Meridian) dec Aaron Clark (Port Byron) 7-4
220 TJ Greenfield (Skaneateles) pin Nathan Pitre (Onondaga) 1:27
285 Nathan Briggs (Onondaga) pin Nick Schmitt (Cato-Meridian) 3:26

CONSOLATION FINALS

099 Jack Smith (Port Byron) pin Stanley Angus (Cazenovia) 3:15
106 Austin Thompson (Hannibal) pin Shaun Zampetti (Cazenovia) 1:17
113 Dominic Greenwood (Hannibal) pin Boaz Arold (Skaneateles) :23
120 Christian Kee (Phoenix) pin Ike Svitavsky (Port Byron) :53
126 Muhamed Hirkic (Onondaga) dec Gregory Hawuczyk (Port Byron) 7-6
132 Jack Santariello (Marcellus) dec Dakota Hackett (Otselic Valley) 6-3
138 Corbin Learned (Otselic Valley) inj def Cameron Drake Gates (APW/Pulaski)
145 Dalton Currie (Onondaga) pin Austin Carlson (Phoenix) 3:50
160 Robbie Seeley (Marcellus) maj dec Landry LaFleur (Jordan-Elbridge) 14-3
170 Zachery Dunbar (Hannibal) tf Cameron Newhook (Jordan-Elbridge) 16-0; 4:20
182 Art Donahue (Hannibal) dec Thomas Kinsella (Marcellus) 7-2
195 Donovan Dygert (Phoenix) pin Logan Fenske (Hannibal) 2:28
220 Mitchell Tanner (Port Byron) dec Anthony Crofoot (Hannibal) 8-4
285 Ian Arnold (Hannibal) dec Santana Salvador (Cato-Meridian) 10-3

FIFTH PLACE FINALS

099 Dan Cerrillo (Hannibal) dec Ethan Ciota (Marcellus) 4-2
106 Jessi Tripp (Jordan-Elbridge) pin Chad Ocmand (APW/Pulaski) :49
113 Noah Hartman (Onondaga) dec Ronald Jones (Port Byron) 15-8
120 Carlton Alder (APW/Pulaski) dec Derek Quigley (Jordan-Elbridge) 5-4
126 Holt Reed (Phoenix) pin Caleb Raszl (Hannibal) :57
132 Colton Winks (Phoenix) dec Dylan Guthrie (APW/Pulaski) 10-4
138 Marion Quigley (Jordan-Elbridge) pin Shawn Totman (Hannibal) 1:48
145 Robert Danforth (Skaneateles) dec Steve Tripp (Jordan-Elbridge) 10-6
160 William Maitland (APW/Pulaski) pin Creed Ossont (Otselic Valley) :44
182 Jacob Ward (Phoenix) pin Earl Wallis (APW/Pulaski) 1:34
195 Dakota Thibault (Hannibal) pin Ashvil Rood (Otselic Valley) 3:40
220 Dylan O'Hara (Skaneateles) dec Tyler Crandall (APW/Pulaski) 4-2
285 Josh Roberts (Jordan-Elbridge) pin Carter Polhamus (Cazenovia) 3:31

SEVENTH PLACE FINALS

120 Quinten Weaver (Marcellus) pin Luca Ferreira (Cazenovia) 3:10
138 Douglas Buckley (Cazenovia) pin Zach Dennis (Port Byron) 4:59
145 Ethan Divelbliss (Cato-Meridian) fft Patrick Nourse (Cazenovia)
160 Steven Boyer (Hannibal) dec Casey Cunningham (Cazenovia) 8-1
182 Jared Mills (Jordan-Elbridge) pin Jolanda Ponce (Otselic Valley) 1:48
195 Wilvon McKee (Marcellus) inj def Ryan Rivenburgh (Jordan-Elbridge)