2012-13 CUNEEN DOANE TOURNAMENT
December 22, 2012 @ Walton-Delhi

TEAM SCORES

1
Homer
248.5
2
Sidney
203.0
3
Morrisville-Eaton
153.5
4
Sherburne-Earlville
139.0
5
Harpursville
121.5
6
Whitney Point
114.5
7
Walton-Delhi
111.5
8
Unadilla Valley
91.0
9
Delhi
82.0
10
Berne-Knox-Westerlo
78.0
11
Monticello
59.0
12
Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West
38.0
13
Edmeston
19.0

 

BRACKETS

 

CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS

099 Isaac Cline (Homer) pin Seth Newman (Morrisville-Eaton) 3:27
106 Tyler Ayers (Morrisville-Eaton) dec Tabor VanValkenburg (Walton-Delaware Academy) 10-3
113 Dylan Wood (Walton-Delaware Academy) dec Logan Robinson (Walton-Delaware Academy) 2-1
120 Sean Ballard (Whitney Point) dec Madison Hoover (Harpursville) 5-1
126 Jacob Andrews (Harpursville) dec Patrick Ashcraft (Morrisville-Eaton) 7-2
132 Collin Izard (Unadilla Valley) maj dec Brandon Alshiemer (Sherburne-Earlville) 12-2
138 Matt Norris (Homer) dec Tyler Olson (Unadilla Valley) 7-6
145 Cody Snow (Harpursville) dec Dylan Gifford (Sidney) 9-2
152 Jordan Torbitt (Whitney Point) pin Nick Petrie (Homer) 2:49
160 Eric Metzger (Homer) pin Nicholas Jump (Sidney) 5:25
170 Brett Lewis (Morrisville-Eaton) pin Noah DeDominicis (Delhi) 3:40
182 Mike Beers (Walton-Delaware Academy) dec Andrew Martinez (Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West) 5-1
195 Alex Avolio (Unadilla Valley) dec Kai Sabada (Sidney) 7-6
220 Joe Sprung (Berne-Knox-Westerlo) dec Garrett Duvall (Sherburne-Earlville) 4-0
285 Wyatt Morris (Morrisville-Eaton) dec Austin Dean (Sidney) 3-2

SEMI-FINALS

099 Isaac Cline (Homer) pin Korbin Valentine (Sidney) :49
  Seth Newman (Morrisville-Eaton) pin Hunter Zbydniewski (Sherburne-Earlville) 1:01
106 Tabor VanValkenburg (Walton-Delaware Academy) tf Jordan Zimmerman (Sherburne-Earlville) 17-2
  Tyler Ayers (Morrisville-Eaton) dec Seth Arnold (Sidney) 7-0
113 Dylan Wood (Walton-Delaware Academy) pin Caleb Simons (Unadilla Valley) 1:38
  Logan Robinson (Walton-Delaware Academy) maj dec Trevor Glezen (Whitney Point) 12-4
120 Madison Hoover (Harpursville) dec Kevin Dunshee (Sherburne-Earlville) 8-3
  Sean Ballard (Whitney Point) pin Zack Burke (Morrisville-Eaton) 5:23
126 Jacob Andrews (Harpursville) dec Corey Hodges (Whitney Point) 6-3
  Patrick Ashcraft (Morrisville-Eaton) pin Anthony Pasquini (Berne-Knox-Westerlo) 4:11
132 Brandon Alshiemer (Sherburne-Earlville) pin Charlie Ashby (Sidney) 3:47
  Collin Izard (Unadilla Valley) pin Zachary Egan (Homer) 2:55
138 Matt Norris (Homer) dec Taylor Mostert (Delhi) 9-2
  Tyler Olson (Unadilla Valley) dec Derek Northrop (Sidney) 3-0
145 Cody Snow (Harpursville) pin Matt DeWitt (Homer) 2:51
  Dylan Gifford (Sidney) pin Dawson Beers (Walton-Delaware Academy) 3:32
152 Jordan Torbitt (Whitney Point) pin Brandon Swislosky (Sidney) 1:59
  Nick Petrie (Homer) pin Rob Haas (Berne-Knox-Westerlo) 4:27
160 Nicholas Jump (Sidney) pin Drew Becker (Homer) 1:56
  Eric Metzger (Homer) pin Mike Neuman (Delhi) 3:39
170 Noah DeDominicis (Delhi) dec Travis Kelly (Monticello) 7-4
  Brett Lewis (Morrisville-Eaton) pin Kevin Morgans (Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West) :29
182 Mike Beers (Walton-Delaware Academy) dec Mark Dove (Homer) 3-1
  Andrew Martinez (Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West) dec Kyle Clark (Delhi) 5-4
195 Alex Avolio (Unadilla Valley) dec Brendon VanEtten (Harpursville) 3-1
  Kai Sabada (Sidney) pin Andrew Barnhart (Whitney Point) 2:27
220 Joe Sprung (Berne-Knox-Westerlo) dec David Kiernan (Homer) 7-3
  Garrett Duvall (Sherburne-Earlville) dec Alex Morrow (Sidney) 6-0
285 Wyatt Morris (Morrisville-Eaton) pin Matt Faman (Berne-Knox-Westerlo) 1:52
  Austin Dean (Sidney) dec Tom Cleveland (Sherburne-Earlville) 6-2

CONSOLATION FINALS

099 Brad Abelman (Berne-Knox-Westerlo) dec Hunter Zbydniewski (Sherburne-Earlville) 7-0
106 Cameron Cronk (Homer) maj dec Seth Arnold (Sidney) 9-0
120 Kevin Dunshee (Sherburne-Earlville) pin Patrick Brown (Delhi) 3:50
126 Corey Hodges (Whitney Point) dec Matt Higgins (Sidney) 8-3
132 Alejandro Fuentes (Morrisville-Eaton) pin Ben Ulrich (Monticello) 1:34
138 Derek Northrop (Sidney) maj dec Taylor Mostert (Delhi) 13-2
145 Matt DeWitt (Homer) pin Dawson Beers (Walton-Delaware Academy) 1:27
152 Brandon Swislosky (Sidney) dec Rob Haas (Berne-Knox-Westerlo) 12-10 ot
160 Mike Neuman (Delhi) pin Drew Becker (Homer) :51
170 Dakota O'Gorman (Homer) dec Roberto Ojeda (Sidney) 8-3
182 Mark Dove (Homer) fft Grey Bennis (Edmeston)
195 Andrew Barnhart (Whitney Point) dec Brendon VanEtten (Harpursville) 6-3
220 Alex Morrow (Sidney) dec David Kiernan (Homer) 6-2
285 Tom Cleveland (Sherburne-Earlville) pin Matt Faman (Berne-Knox-Westerlo) :21

QUARTER-FINALS

099 Korbin Valentine (Sidney) pin Thalia Vargas (Monticello) 3:05
  Hunter Zbydniewski (Sherburne-Earlville) pin Brad Abelman (Berne-Knox-Westerlo) 4:36
106 Jordan Zimmerman (Sherburne-Earlville) pin Nick Koenig (Monticello) 2:52
  Tabor VanValkenburg (Walton-Delaware Academy) maj dec Mike Scarimbolo (Delhi) 12-4
  Seth Arnold (Sidney) dec Cameron Cronk (Homer) 9-4
113 Logan Robinson (Walton-Delaware Academy) pin Collin Baker (Homer) 3:03
  Trevor Glezen (Whitney Point) pin Brandon Brown (Unadilla Valley) 1:33
  Caleb Simons (Unadilla Valley) pin Ryan McMahon (Harpursville) 3:59
  Dylan Wood (Walton-Delaware Academy) inj def Tom Butler (Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West)
120 Kevin Dunshee (Sherburne-Earlville) pin James Martin (Sidney) 1:43
  Madison Hoover (Harpursville) pin Patrick Brown (Delhi) 2:18
  Zack Burke (Morrisville-Eaton) maj dec Chase Northrop (Sidney) 9-0
  Sean Ballard (Whitney Point) pin Elizabeth Koenig (Monticello) :22
126 Corey Hodges (Whitney Point) DQ Matt Higgins (Sidney) 9-6
  Patrick Ashcraft (Morrisville-Eaton) dec David Ambria (Monticello) 12-5
132 Collin Izard (Unadilla Valley) pin Devin Budd (Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West) :23
  Zachary Egan (Homer) pin Cameron Banks (Sidney) 3:32
  Charlie Ashby (Sidney) pin Taylor Mostert (Delhi) 2:58
  Brandon Alshiemer (Sherburne-Earlville) dec Ben Ulrich (Monticello) 6-5
138 Matt Norris (Homer) pin Nate Johnson (Berne-Knox-Westerlo) 1:37
  Taylor Mostert (Delhi) dec David-Michael Robinson (Harpursville) 2-1
  Tyler Olson (Unadilla Valley) pin John MacRabie (Walton-Delaware Academy) 1:26
  Derek Northrop (Sidney) dec Brian Meade (Sherburne-Earlville) 6-2
145 Matt DeWitt (Homer) pin Cody Fisher (Berne-Knox-Westerlo) 1:18
  Cody Snow (Harpursville) pin Justin Mattice (Delhi) 1:31
  Dawson Beers (Walton-Delaware Academy) maj dec Josh Farrar (Morrisville-Eaton) 11-2
  Dylan Gifford (Sidney) pin Cameron Decocker (Sidney) 1:54
152 Nick Petrie (Homer) pin Robert Latour (Sherburne-Earlville) 1:01
  Rob Haas (Berne-Knox-Westerlo) pin Andrew Bikowski (Morrisville-Eaton) :45
  Brandon Swislosky (Sidney) pin Colby Foster (Harpursville) 3:33
  Jordan Torbitt (Whitney Point) pin Timothy Russell (Homer) :24
160 Drew Becker (Homer) pin Alex Lawrence (Monticello) :44
  Mike Neuman (Delhi) tf Bradley Davis (Delhi) 17-2, 4:09
  Eric Metzger (Homer) pin Richard Hanson (Sherburne-Earlville) 1:25
170 Kevin Morgans (Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West) maj dec Dalton Sopchak (Sherburne-Earlville) 16-6
  Brett Lewis (Morrisville-Eaton) pin Dakota O'Gorman (Homer) 4:18
  Travis Kelly (Monticello) dec Sam Geraldi (Berne-Knox-Westerlo) 12-7
  Noah DeDominicis (Delhi) dec Roberto Ojeda (Sidney) 3-2
182 Andrew Martinez (Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West) dec Nate McDonald (Sidney) 7-2
  Kyle Clark (Delhi) pin James Knight (Whitney Point) 5:42
  Mark Dove (Homer) pin Grey Bennis (Edmeston) 3:15
  Mike Beers (Walton-Delaware Academy) pin Gavin Paul (Sherburne-Earlville) :59
195 Andrew Barnhart (Whitney Point) tf Dylan Hotchkiss (Homer) 15-0, 3:45
  Kai Sabada (Sidney) pin Cole Mikalunas (Sherburne-Earlville) :38
  Alex Avolio (Unadilla Valley) dec Cody Marshall (Sherburne-Earlville) 2-1
  Brendon VanEtten (Harpursville) pin Shawn Kearney (Monticello) :17
220 Joe Sprung (Berne-Knox-Westerlo) pin Damien McGregor (Sherburne-Earlville) :38
  David Kiernan (Homer) pin Will Depaolo (Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West) :53
  Alex Morrow (Sidney) pin Frank Smith (Monticello) 3:03
  Garrett Duvall (Sherburne-Earlville) pin Tim Ross (Harpursville) 3:36