2014-15 FRONTIER LEAGUE TOURNAMENT
January 31, 2015 @ General Brown

TEAM SCORES

1
General Brown
226
2
South Jefferson
199.5
3
Carthage
142.5
4
Indian River
142
5
South Lewis
128.5
6
Lowville
90
7
Watertown
54
8
Copenhagen
53
9
Sandy Creek
51
10
Immaculate Heart Central
44
11
Beaver River
36
 
Most Outstanding Wrestler
Connor Schissler GB 120lbs

 

BRACKETS

 

CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS

099 Cody Fields (General Brown) dec Logan Patterson (Indian River) 3-2
106 Trey LaFlamme (South Jefferson) pin Bennie Fielding (Immaculate Heart Central) 5:45
113 Brent Millard (Lowville) pin Jon Lillie (South Jefferson) 2:46
120 Connor Schissler (General Brown) dec Tucker Amato (Indian River) 6-1
126 Wyatt Dees (General Brown) dec Stefan Colbert (Indian River) 4-2
132 Nicholas Toutant (Indian River) dec Caleb Mayer (Lowville) 7-0
138 Conner Steria (Lowville) pin Scott Bluto (General Brown) 5:46
145 Holden Pelton (South Jefferson) dec Zach Hunt (Watertown) 10-4
152 Caleb Beach (South Jefferson) dec Daesean Williams (Watertown) 4-3
160 Kyle O'Connor (General Brown) pin Ethan Geurtsen (South Jefferson) 1:08
170 Sonny McPherson (Indian River) dec Trevor Snow (General Brown) 5-3
182 Bryce Reed (Carthage) dec Joe Benedict (Sandy Creek) 4-2
195 Kade Andrews (Carthage) pin Jacob Joanette (General Brown) 1:00
220 Riccardo Dawkins (General Brown) pin Jacob Eisel (South Lewis) 3:24
285 Erik Jessell (Carthage) pin Jacob Beckwith (General Brown) 4:37

SEMI-FINALS

099 Cody Fields (General Brown) tf Kyle Greene (South Lewis) 17-0
  Logan Patterson (Indian River) dec Matthew Garland (South Jefferson) 4-1
106 Trey LaFlamme (South Jefferson) pin Matthew Bush (South Lewis) :27
  Bennie Fielding (Immaculate Heart Central) pin Tyler Pitts (Indian River) :48
113 Brent Millard (Lowville) pin Elijah GalapIa-Castillo (Carthage) :48
  Jon Lillie (South Jefferson) pin Travis Edwards (Beaver River) 1:19
120 Connor Schissler (General Brown) pin Miguel Harvey (South Jefferson) 1:34
  Tucker Amato (Indian River) maj dec Tyler Spann (South Lewis) 9-1
126 Stefan Colbert (Indian River) dec Mark Wilson (Carthage) 7-3
  Wyatt Dees (General Brown) dec Connor Carroll (Copenhagen) 5-2
132 Tucker Amato (Indian River) pin Robert Krone (South Jefferson) 1:30
  Caleb Mayer (Lowville) dec Peter Winkler (Immaculate Heart Central) 6-4OT
138 Conner Steria (Lowville) dec Adam Hutchinson (South Jefferson) 6-0
  Scott Bluto (General Brown) dec Kaden Brown (Indian River) 10-8OT
145 Zach Hunt (Watertown) dec Bradley Curry (Lowville) 2-0
  Holden Pelton (South Jefferson) pin Garrett Munden (Copenhagen) 1:55
152 Daesean Williams (Watertown) pin Dylan Spann (South Lewis) 1:00
  Caleb Beach (South Jefferson) pin Greg Virkler (Beaver River) 3:43
160 Kyle O'Connor (General Brown) dec Jacob Olmstead (South Lewis) 2-1
  Ethan Geurtsen (South Jefferson) maj dec McCaffrey Carroll (Copenhagen) 10-0
170 Sonny McPherson (Indian River) pin Austin Kellogg (South Jefferson) 5:11
  Trevor Snow (General Brown) maj dec Morgan Seller (South Lewis) 10-1
182 Bryce Reed (Carthage) dec Logan Nichols (South Jefferson) 4-2
  Joe Benedict (Sandy Creek) maj dec Gavin Kovalik (General Brown) 11-0
195 Jacob Joanette (General Brown) maj dec Dan Eisel (South Lewis) 13-3
  Kade Andrews (Carthage) pin Tyler Wood (Sandy Creek) 5:09
220 Riccardo Dawkins (General Brown) tf Ryan Haynes (South Jefferson) 21-5
  Jacob Eisel (South Lewis) dec Caleb Null (Carthage) 6-5
285 Erik Jessell (Carthage) pin Dylan Ashwood (Indian River) 3:59
  Jacob Beckwith (General Brown) pin Nathan Osborne (South Lewis) 1:56

CONSOLATION FINALS

099 Kyle Greene (South Lewis) dec Matthew Garland (South Jefferson) 3-1
106 Jake Galster (Copenhagen) dec Matthew McManaman (General Brown) 5-1
113 Travis Edwards (Beaver River) dec Tyler Martinez (General Brown) 5-1
120 Miguel Harvey (South Jefferson) dec Tyler Spann (South Lewis) 4-2
126 Connor Carroll (Copenhagen) dec Mark Wilson (Carthage) 4-2
132 Peter Winkler (Immaculate Heart Central) maj dec Robert Krone (South Jefferson) 8-0
138 James Lamson (Watertown) pin Adam Hutchinson (South Jefferson) 6:48OT
145 Bradley Curry (Lowville) pin Aaron Bernal (Carthage) 1:32
152 Greg Virkler (Beaver River) pin Ryan Wills (Sandy Creek) 1:47
160 Jacob Olmstead (South Lewis) fft Sean Pilger (Indian River)
170 Morgan Seller (South Lewis) dec Austin Kellogg (South Jefferson) 1-0
182 Logan Nichols (South Jefferson) pin Gavin Kovalik (General Brown) 2:15
195 Dan Eisel (South Lewis) dec Tyler Wood (Sandy Creek) 6-1
220 Caleb Null (Carthage) pin Ryan Haynes (South Jefferson) 3:34
285 Nathan Osborne (South Lewis) dec Dylan Ashwood (Indian River) 5-3

FIFTH PLACE FINALS

099 Conor Funck (Carthage) dec Logan Farney (Beaver River) 4-0
106 Matthew Bush (South Lewis) dec Tyler Pitts (Indian River) 2-0OT
113 Nello Alteri (Immaculate Heart Central) dec Elijah GalapIa-Castillo (Carthage) 6-4
126 John Larkins (Lowville) dec Christina Platt (South Lewis) 10-7
138 Kaden Brown (Indian River) dec Connor Weiss (South Lewis) 8-1
145 Patrick Koelmel (General Brown) dec Garrett Munden (Copenhagen) 7-3
152 Dylan Spann (South Lewis) dec Austin Snyder (Carthage) 3-0
160 Akhror Yuldashev (Carthage) inj def McCaffrey Carroll (Copenhagen) 4:04
170 Dylan Ellingsworth (Carthage) maj dec Alex VanRy (Sandy Creek) 14-2
182 Christopher Davis (Indian River) dec Cody Zubrzycki (Copenhagen) 5-2
195 Calo Alteri (Immaculate Heart Central) pin Sam Thomas (South Jefferson) 2:39
220 Andrew Davis (Indian River) dec Tanner Miller (Immaculate Heart Central) 10-8OT
285 Josh Lococo (Sandy Creek) inj def Digger Larsen (Copenhagen) 3:28