2017-18 CENTER STATES LEAGUE TOURNAMENT
January 27, 2018 @ Dolgeville

TEAM SCORES

1
Adirondack
213.0
2
Canastota
206.0
3
Holland Patent
186.5
4
Dolgeville
148.0
5
Sherburne-Earlville
138.0
6
Mount Markham
108.0
7
Morrisville-Eaton
74.0
8
Cooperstown
67.0
9
Little Falls
66.0
10
Poland
3.0

 

BRACKETS

 

CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS

099 Avery Leonard (Cooperstown) pin Aydin DeForest (Mount Markham) 1:22
106 Bryar Croniser (Adirondack) pin Evan Austerman (Canastota) 4:55
113 Brett Gaylord (Adirondack) pin Bradley Lamphere (Dolgeville) 4:26
120 Chris Webster (Adirondack) tf Casey Bixby (Canastota) 2:20
126 Hunter Carr (Adirondack) tf Anthony Bailey (Mount Markham) 5:18
132 Kevin Spann (Adirondack) dec Morgan Lakin (Sherburne-Earlville) 7-2
138 Keagen Case (Adirondack) pin Lorenzo Scarano (Little Falls) 1:00
145 TJ Philpotts (Holland Patent) maj dec Marshall Bruggeman (Canastota) 13-0
152 Jacob Null (Dolgeville) pin Adam Crossley (Holland Patent) 5:35
160 Nick Herringshaw (Holland Patent) maj dec Coby Stevens (Canastota) 14-0
170 Ben Gerling (Adirondack) dec Luke Perry (Morrisville-Eaton) 7-4
182 Bryce Dare (Holland Patent) pin Brandon Otts (Canastota) 4:46
195 Doug Simmons (Canastota) pin Tanner Campbell (Sherburne-Earlville) 2:21
220 Alex Thompson (Sherburne-Earlville) pin Mike Leibl (Canastota) 2:48
285 John Kennedy (Cooperstown) dec Mike Krasko (Dolgeville) 13-8

SEMI-FINALS

099 Avery Leonard (Cooperstown) pin Casey Caruso (Holland Patent) 3:04
  Aydin DeForest (Mount Markham) dec Kyle Musachio (Canastota) 8-4
106 Evan Austerman (Canastota) pin Dylan Foley (Holland Patent) 2:57
113 Brett Gaylord (Adirondack) pin Andrew Doolittle (Dolgeville) :27
  Bradley Lamphere (Dolgeville) pin Culley Bellino (Canastota) 3:02
120 Chris Webster (Adirondack) pin Jason Price (Sherburne-Earlville) 2:33
  Casey Bixby (Canastota) dec Treay Jaquay (Dolgeville) 12-10 SV
126 Anthony Bailey (Mount Markham) pin Darren Domenicone (Canastota) 3:08
  Hunter Carr (Adirondack) maj dec Oscar Lozada (Dolgeville) 14-1
132 Kevin Spann (Adirondack) pin Connor Deforest (Mount Markham) 1:24
  Morgan Lakin (Sherburne-Earlville) dec Keith Lewis (Morrisville-Eaton) 12-5
138 Keagen Case (Adirondack) pin Colbey Bixby (Canastota) 1:20
  Lorenzo Scarano (Little Falls) dec Jacob Albers (Mount Markham) 10-9
145 Marshall Bruggeman (Canastota) maj dec Brendan Martin (Adirondack) 11-0
  TJ Philpotts (Holland Patent) tf Andrew Brado (Dolgeville) 5:14
152 Jacob Null (Dolgeville) dec Vincent Albertina (Sherburne-Earlville) 7-0
  Adam Crossley (Holland Patent) pin Dylan Baird (Holland Patent) 5:39
160 Nick Herringshaw (Holland Patent) pin Anthony Servidone (Little Falls) 3:20
  Coby Stevens (Canastota) dec Bailey Walzer (Sherburne-Earlville) 9-4
170 Ben Gerling (Adirondack) dec Ethen Eldred (Sherburne-Earlville) 5-2
  Luke Perry (Morrisville-Eaton) pin Liam Evans (Holland Patent) 4:50
182 Bryce Dare (Holland Patent) pin Richard Baylor (Little Falls) 2:33
  Brandon Otts (Canastota) pin Hunter Tarbania (Holland Patent) 1:30
195 Doug Simmons (Canastota) maj dec Garrett Evans (Holland Patent) 14-1
  Tanner Campbell (Sherburne-Earlville) dec Mackenzie Case (Mount Markham) 5-4
220 Mike Leibl (Canastota) pin Brandon Cassidy (Holland Patent) 1:44
  Alex Thompson (Sherburne-Earlville) dec Riley Beaulieu (Dolgeville) 5-0
285 Mike Krasko (Dolgeville) pin Isaiah Trago (Mount Markham) 2:40
  John Kennedy (Cooperstown) dec Austin Bullock (Holland Patent) 3-2

CONSOLATION FINALS

099 Kyle Musachio (Canastota) pin Casey Caruso (Holland Patent) :25
113 Jason Schlotzhauer (Morrisville-Eaton) pin Alec Pirillo (Little Falls) 1:30
120 Jason Price (Sherburne-Earlville) dec Treay Jaquay (Dolgeville) 4-3
126 Oscar Lozada (Dolgeville) pin Logan Kantor (Cooperstown) 3:43
132 Keith Lewis (Morrisville-Eaton) pin Connor Deforest (Mount Markham) 4:22
138 Jacob Albers (Mount Markham) pin Colbey Bixby (Canastota) 1:53
145 Brendan Martin (Adirondack) dec Andrew Brado (Dolgeville) 7-3
152 Matthew Tanner (Adirondack) dec Vincent Albertina (Sherburne-Earlville) 2-0
160 Bailey Walzer (Sherburne-Earlville) dec Justin Pianella (Holland Patent) 5-0
170 Ethen Eldred (Sherburne-Earlville) pin Liam Evans (Holland Patent) 2:20
182 Andy Marshall (Canastota) dec Richard Baylor (Little Falls) 1-0
195 Garrett Evans (Holland Patent) dec Mackenzie Case (Mount Markham) 7-4
220 Riley Beaulieu (Dolgeville) pin Charles Tibbits (Holland Patent) :24
285 Isaiah Trago (Mount Markham) pin Austin Bullock (Holland Patent) 4:45

FIFTH PLACE FINALS

099 Austin Racquet (Holland Patent) pin Matt LoRusso (Cooperstown) 4:43
113 Culley Bellino (Canastota) pin Andrew Doolittle (Dolgeville) :47
120 Joe Diana (Holland Patent) pin Mike Cummings (Holland Patent) :33
126 Darren Domenicone (Canastota) tf Joe Wilcox (Adirondack) 4:45
132 Isaiah Johnson (Cooperstown) dec Seth Richardson (Dolgeville) 4-2
138 Collin Shelton (Morrisville-Eaton) pin Connor Griffith (Adirondack) 4:49
145 Cody Marris (Holland Patent) maj dec Tanner Campbell (Sherburne-Earlville) 10-2
160 Anthony Servidone (Little Falls) dec Mike Race (Adirondack) 12-9
182 Hunter Tarbania (Holland Patent) dec Jessie Lynch (Sherburne-Earlville) 9-5
195 John Monk (Dolgeville) pin Rob Maciol (Holland Patent) 4:59
220 Brandon Cassidy (Holland Patent) pin Zachary Kraszewski (Adirondack) 2:20
285 Robert Eastman (Morrisville-Eaton) pin Nate Saunders (Canastota) 4:20

QUARTER-FINALS

099 Casey Caruso (Holland Patent) pin Matt LoRusso (Cooperstown) 1:35
  Aydin DeForest (Mount Markham) pin Austin Racquet (Holland Patent) 1:13
113 Brett Gaylord (Adirondack) pin Jason Schlotzhauer (Morrisville-Eaton) 1:30
  Culley Bellino (Canastota) pin Connor Wilks (Little Falls) :49
  Bradley Lamphere (Dolgeville) pin Alec Pirillo (Little Falls) 3:02
120 Casey Bixby (Canastota) pin Lucas Miller (Little Falls) 1:18
  Treay Jaquay (Dolgeville) pin Mike Cummings (Holland Patent) 1:11
  Jason Price (Sherburne-Earlville) pin Joe Diana (Holland Patent) 2:40
  Chris Webster (Adirondack) pin Troy Brayman (Morrisville-Eaton) 1:39
126 Anthony Bailey (Mount Markham) pin Joe Wilcox (Adirondack) 1:10
  Darren Domenicone (Canastota) pin Cameron Russell (Morrisville-Eaton) 5:35
  Oscar Lozada (Dolgeville) pin Logan Kantor (Cooperstown) 4:59
  Hunter Carr (Adirondack) pin Dane Tanner (Poland) :28
132 Kevin Spann (Adirondack) pin Sam Howanietz (Adirondack) :44
  Connor Deforest (Mount Markham) pin Seth Richardson (Dolgeville) 2:34
  Keith Lewis (Morrisville-Eaton) pin Isaiah Johnson (Cooperstown) 2:57
  Morgan Lakin (Sherburne-Earlville) pin Garret Jones (Poland) 1:29
138 Jacob Albers (Mount Markham) maj dec David Pierce (Dolgeville) 11-0
  Lorenzo Scarano (Little Falls) dec Collin Shelton (Morrisville-Eaton) 9-3
  Colbey Bixby (Canastota) pin Mike Doeberl (Sherburne-Earlville) 1:16
  Keagen Case (Adirondack) pin Connor Griffith (Adirondack) :54
145 Andrew Brado (Dolgeville) pin Cody Marris (Holland Patent) 3:00
  Marshall Bruggeman (Canastota) pin Tanner Campbell (Sherburne-Earlville) 1:49
152 Adam Crossley (Holland Patent) dec Thomas Coffin (Mount Markham) 7-0
  Dylan Baird (Holland Patent) pin Keith Rood (Sherburne-Earlville) 2:29
  Vincent Albertina (Sherburne-Earlville) dec Matthew Tanner (Adirondack) 2-1
  Jacob Null (Dolgeville) pin Andrew Aubin (Mount Markham) :30
160 Coby Stevens (Canastota) maj dec Justin Pianella (Holland Patent) 9-0
  Bailey Walzer (Sherburne-Earlville) pin Blake Guzy (Cooperstown) 1:35
  Anthony Servidone (Little Falls) pin Carson Guzy (Cooperstown) 3:02
  Nick Herringshaw (Holland Patent) pin Mike Race (Adirondack) 1:12
170 Ethen Eldred (Sherburne-Earlville) pin Clayton West (Canastota) 1:12
  Ben Gerling (Adirondack) pin Javion Marconi (Little Falls) 1:40
  Luke Perry (Morrisville-Eaton) pin Dalton Domenicone (Canastota) 3:29
  Liam Evans (Holland Patent) pin Kyle Getman (Dolgeville) 1:54
182 Richard Baylor (Little Falls) dec Andy Marshall (Canastota) 10-4
  Hunter Tarbania (Holland Patent) dec Jessie Lynch (Sherburne-Earlville) 10-5
  Brandon Otts (Canastota) pin Travis Lawson (Poland) :49
195 Garrett Evans (Holland Patent) pin Rob Maciol (Holland Patent) 1:04
  Mackenzie Case (Mount Markham) maj dec John Monk (Dolgeville) 18-5
  Tanner Campbell (Sherburne-Earlville) pin Sam Rhodes (Cooperstown) :47
220 Riley Beaulieu (Dolgeville) pin Charles Tibbits (Holland Patent) :30
  Brandon Cassidy (Holland Patent) pin Peter Hochbrueckner (Cooperstown) 1:09
  Mike Leibl (Canastota) pin Zachary Kraszewski (Adirondack) 1:00
285 Isaiah Trago (Mount Markham) pin Kayden Lamphere (Poland) :41
  Mike Krasko (Dolgeville) pin Nate Saunders (Canastota) 4:17
  Austin Bullock (Holland Patent) pin Robert Eastman (Morrisville-Eaton) 1:10
  John Kennedy (Cooperstown) pin Gabe Torres (Holland Patent) 1:24