2014-15 LIBERTY/PATRIOT LEAGUE TOURNAMENT
January 31, 2015 @ Skaneateles

TEAM SCORES

1
Marcellus
228.0
2
Cazenovia
220.0
3
Skaneateles
180.0
4
Chittenango
151.5
5
Cato-Meridian
144.5
6
Hannibal
121.0
7
Port Byron
101.5
8
Syracuse
66.0
9
Onondaga-Tully
56.0
10
Jordan-Elbridge
43.0
11
APW/Pulaski
29.5
 
Most Outstanding Wrestler
Tyler Field (Onondaga) 132
Joey Brillo (Skaneateles) 120
Coach of the Year
Tom Green (Port Byron)
Todd Donovan (Marcellus)

 

BRACKETS

 

CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS

099 Cahal Donovan (Marcellus) maj dec Joe Powers (Port Byron) 8-0
106 Zach Williams (Hannibal) dec Alex Czerniak (Marcellus) 3-0
113 Max Collier (Skaneateles) dec Riley Donovan (Marcellus) 6-5
120 Joey Brillo (Skaneateles) dec Andrew Taber (Port Byron) 6-0
126 Zach Ruggles (Marcellus) maj dec Austin Parker (Port Byron) 11-3
132 Tyler Field (Onondaga-Tully) dec Josh Brillo (Skaneateles) 5-1
138 Jeff Taylor (Cato-Meridian) dec Matt Bixby (Chittenango) 11-4
145 Will Young (Chittenango) tf Michael Goetzmann (Skaneateles) 16-0
152 Connor Fredericks (Chittenango) dec Andrew Newton (Skaneateles) 6-5
160 Nate Long (Marcellus) pin Nathan Lukins (Marcellus) 5:04
170 Chris Wein (Cato-Meridian) dec Derek Hilton (Hannibal) 9-4
182 Nick Sharp (Cato-Meridian) dec Antonio Cutrie (Chittenango) 4-2
195 Kevin Frega (Cazenovia) fft Brian Silfer (Cazenovia)
220 Daniel Phillips (Cazenovia) dec Justin Cox (Chittenango) 5-2
285 Hayden Polhamus (Cazenovia) pin Robert Gage (Hannibal) 5:15

SEMI-FINALS

099 Cahal Donovan (Marcellus) pin Ethan Straub (Hannibal) 1:22
  Joe Powers (Port Byron) dec JW Simmons (Skaneateles) 4-0
106 Zach Williams (Hannibal) pin Sam Deleon (Cazenovia) 2:41
  Alex Czerniak (Marcellus) pin Tyler Parker (Port Byron) 1:33
113 Riley Donovan (Marcellus) dec Will Khalil (Cazenovia) 6-2
  Max Collier (Skaneateles) dec Will Shephard (Cazenovia) 5-2
120 Joey Brillo (Skaneateles) dec Dylan Bortle (Cato-Meridian) 4-1
  Andrew Taber (Port Byron) dec Matt McLaughlin (Cazenovia) 10-9
126 Zach Ruggles (Marcellus) dec David Villegas (Syracuse) 6-1
  Austin Parker (Port Byron) maj dec Darren Cook (Cato-Meridian) 17-4
132 Tyler Field (Onondaga-Tully) pin Keyshawn Howard (Syracuse) 4:26
  Josh Brillo (Skaneateles) dec Ben Hood (Marcellus) 5-3
138 Matt Bixby (Chittenango) dec Billy Heselden (Cazenovia) 3-1
  Jeff Taylor (Cato-Meridian) pin Dylan Stellmack (Onondaga-Tully) 1:55
145 Will Young (Chittenango) maj dec Nick Distefano (Marcellus) 19-5
  Michael Goetzmann (Skaneateles) dec Tyler Steves (Jordan-Elbridge) 10-4
152 Andrew Newton (Skaneateles) dec Kyle Spratt (Cato-Meridian) 5-1
  Connor Fredericks (Chittenango) pin Tyler Wyman (Hannibal) 3:42
160 Nate Long (Marcellus) dec Alex Nannery (Cazenovia) 7-0
  Nathan Lukins (Marcellus) pin Ben Nicholas (Chittenango) 3:16
170 Derek Hilton (Hannibal) dec Alexander Curr (Cazenovia) 5-0
  Chris Wein (Cato-Meridian) maj dec Kevin Morrissey (Marcellus) 13-5
182 Antonio Cutrie (Chittenango) dec John Nannery (Cazenovia) 6-4 sv
  Nick Sharp (Cato-Meridian) dec Patrick Greenfield (Skaneateles) 3-2
195 Kevin Frega (Cazenovia) pin Seth House (Cato-Meridian) 1:37
  Brian Silfer (Cazenovia) maj dec Nick Buehler (Port Byron) 12-0
220 Daniel Phillips (Cazenovia) dec Keith Hendrix (Cato-Meridian) 7-2
  Justin Cox (Chittenango) dec TJ Greenfield (Skaneateles) 4-2
285 Robert Gage (Hannibal) pin Aleksandr Popov (Marcellus) 5:20
  Hayden Polhamus (Cazenovia) pin Zack Lower (Hannibal) 3:32

CONSOLATION FINALS

099 JW Simmons (Skaneateles) pin Ethan Straub (Hannibal) 2:35
106 Sam Deleon (Cazenovia) dec Tyler Parker (Port Byron) 5-2
113 Will Khalil (Cazenovia) fft Will Shephard (Cazenovia)
120 Sam Rice (Marcellus) dec Matt McLaughlin (Cazenovia) 4-3
126 Darren Cook (Cato-Meridian) dec David Villegas (Syracuse) 10-8
132 Ben Hood (Marcellus) dec Keyshawn Howard (Syracuse) 6-4
138 Billy Heselden (Cazenovia) dec Tristan Duger (Marcellus) 5-1
145 Nick Distefano (Marcellus) dec Tyler Steves (Jordan-Elbridge) 4-1
152 Kyle Spratt (Cato-Meridian) maj dec Tyler Wyman (Hannibal) 14-6
160 Ben Nicholas (Chittenango) dec Alex Nannery (Cazenovia) 7-6
170 Kevin Morrissey (Marcellus) dec Alexander Curr (Cazenovia) 5-0
182 John Nannery (Cazenovia) dec Patrick Greenfield (Skaneateles) 2-1
195 Seth House (Cato-Meridian) dec Joey McIntyre (Skaneateles) 10-3
220 TJ Greenfield (Skaneateles) pin Victor Palmer-Ortiz (Syracuse) 3:38
285 Aleksandr Popov (Marcellus) pin Lester Bozeat (Jordan-Elbridge) 4:00

FIFTH PLACE FINALS

099 Jacob Wells (Cazenovia) pin Lindsay Rollson (APW/Pulaski) 2:51
106 Christian Daley (Skaneateles) pin Jessi Tripp (Jordan-Elbridge) 4:32
113 Evan Salmonsen (Hannibal) pin Dylan Guthrie (APW/Pulaski) :53
120 Dylan Bortle (Cato-Meridian) dec Anthony Negrete (Onondaga-Tully) 10-4
126 Zack Maxwell (Cazenovia) dec Josh Comins (APW/Pulaski) 6-2
132 Wyatt Blanding (Chittenango) pin Devin Mullin (APW/Pulaski) 2:30
138 Dylan Stellmack (Onondaga-Tully) maj dec Ben Tinelli (Syracuse) 10-2
145 Chris Hickey (Port Byron) pin Art Donahue (Hannibal) 4:10
152 Tyler Carbonaro (Syracuse) fft Jason Munski (Cato-Meridian)
160 Cory Fredericks (Chittenango) dec Dannell Trammell (Onondaga-Tully) 4-2
170 Francis Lombardi (Skaneateles) inj def Naujalic Walker (Syracuse)
182 Gavin Kirby (Port Byron) pin Nahjir Dean (Syracuse) 3:32
195 Nick Buehler (Port Byron) pin Cory Garvey (Marcellus) 1:24
220 Keith Hendrix (Cato-Meridian) fft Devon Weldin (Hannibal)
285 Zack Lower (Hannibal) pin Nathan Briggs (Onondaga-Tully) :16

QUARTER-FINALS

099 Cahal Donovan (Marcellus) pin Hunter White (Cato-Meridian)
  Ethan Straub (Hannibal) dec Jacob Wells (Cazenovia) 3-0
  JW Simmons (Skaneateles) pin Muhamed Hirkic (Onondaga-Tully) 1:35
  Joe Powers (Port Byron) pin Lindsay Rollson (APW/Pulaski)
106 Zach Williams (Hannibal) pin Katherine Sumner (Port Byron) 3:18
  Sam Deleon (Cazenovia) dec Christian Daley (Skaneateles) 7-0
  Tyler Parker (Port Byron) dec Jessi Tripp (Jordan-Elbridge) 8-2
113 Will Shephard (Cazenovia) pin Dylan Guthrie (APW/Pulaski) :39
  Riley Donovan (Marcellus) pin Evan Salmonsen (Hannibal) 2:58
120 Andrew Taber (Port Byron) pin Nevan Rourke (Skaneateles) 5:26
  Matt McLaughlin (Cazenovia) dec Sam Rice (Marcellus) 5-2
  Joey Brillo (Skaneateles) pin Anthony Negrete (Onondaga-Tully)
126 Austin Parker (Port Byron) tf Josh Comins (APW/Pulaski) 16-1
  Darren Cook (Cato-Meridian) maj dec Matt Goetzmann (Skaneateles) 9-0
  David Villegas (Syracuse) pin Zack Maxwell (Cazenovia) 1:18
  Zach Ruggles (Marcellus) pin Danny O'Connell (Skaneateles)
132 Ben Hood (Marcellus) pin Abram Miles (Chittenango) 5:51
  Josh Brillo (Skaneateles) pin Devin Mullin (APW/Pulaski) 1:32
  Keyshawn Howard (Syracuse) dec Wyatt Blanding (Chittenango) 5-4
  Tyler Field (Onondaga-Tully) pin Kage Tarbell (APW/Pulaski) 1:54
138 Billy Heselden (Cazenovia) dec Tristan Duger (Marcellus) 5-2
  Jeff Taylor (Cato-Meridian) pin James Leubner (Skaneateles) 2:33
  Dylan Stellmack (Onondaga-Tully) maj dec Ben Tinelli (Syracuse) 14-0
145 Will Young (Chittenango) pin Art Donahue (Hannibal) 1:01
  Nick Distefano (Marcellus) pin Clayton Powers (Cato-Meridian) :32
  Tyler Steves (Jordan-Elbridge) pin William Maitland (APW/Pulaski) 3:32
  Michael Goetzmann (Skaneateles) dec Chris Hickey (Port Byron) 6-0
152 Kyle Spratt (Cato-Meridian) tf Frank McKenna (Onondaga-Tully) 18-2
  Andrew Newton (Skaneateles) pin Tyler Carbonaro (Syracuse) 4:43
  Connor Fredericks (Chittenango) pin Jason Munski (Cato-Meridian) 1:56
  Tyler Wyman (Hannibal) pin Gunnar Ferris (Jordan-Elbridge) :42
160 Nathan Lukins (Marcellus) dec Dannell Trammell (Onondaga-Tully) 8-4
  Ben Nicholas (Chittenango) pin Cordell Sherwood (Jordan-Elbridge) 1:23
  Alex Nannery (Cazenovia) pin Javier Wood (Jordan-Elbridge) 3:06
  Nate Long (Marcellus) pin Cory Fredericks (Chittenango) 1:49
170 Alexander Curr (Cazenovia) dec Francis Lombardi (Skaneateles) 7-0
  Kevin Morrissey (Marcellus) pin Zach Hartranft (Hannibal) 5:03
  Chris Wein (Cato-Meridian) pin Naujalic Walker (Syracuse) 1:46
182 Antonio Cutrie (Chittenango) pin Jesse Spink (APW/Pulaski) :45
  John Nannery (Cazenovia) pin Gavin Kirby (Port Byron) 1:02
  Patrick Greenfield (Skaneateles) dec Nahjir Dean (Syracuse) 8-4
195 Kevin Frega (Cazenovia) pin Isaiah Prado (Chittenango) :27
  Seth House (Cato-Meridian) pin Joey McIntyre (Skaneateles) 5:04
  Nick Buehler (Port Byron) pin Cory Garvey (Marcellus) 4:46
  Brian Silfer (Cazenovia) pin Esrayael Flowers (Syracuse) 1:18
220 TJ Greenfield (Skaneateles) pin Victor Palmer-Ortiz (Syracuse) 5:06
  Keith Hendrix (Cato-Meridian) inj def Devon Weldin (Hannibal)
285 Robert Gage (Hannibal) pin Abram Miles (Chittenango) :43
  Aleksandr Popov (Marcellus) pin Lester Bozeat (Jordan-Elbridge) 5:59
  Zack Lower (Hannibal) pin Taylor Rivernburgh (Jordan-Elbridge) 2:25
  Hayden Polhamus (Cazenovia) pin Nathan Briggs (Onondaga-Tully) :53