2018-19 SECTION III CLASS A TOURNAMENT
February 2, 2019 @ Whitesboro

TEAM SCORES

1
Fulton
256.0
2
Carthage
197.5
3
Indian River
194.5
4
Central Square
151.5
5
Whitesboro
114.0
6
East Syracuse-Minoa
109.0
7
New Hartford
101.5
8
Watertown
66.0
9
Oswego
38.0

 

BRACKETS

 

CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS

099 Dominick Hofmann (Fulton) dec Frank Downing (Carthage) 8-6 SV
106 Casey Caruso (New Hartford) maj dec John Hogan (Central Square) 10-2
113 Alex Booth (Indian River) dec Lucas VanTassel (Indian River) 3-0
120 Kole Mulhauser (Central Square) dec Thomas Hughes (Fulton) 5-3
126 Andru Walts (Fulton) dec Kaleb Carreon (Fulton) 4-2
132 Cole French (Fulton) dec Justyn Begley (Carthage) 8-4
138 Jeff Robinson (Whitesboro) dec Samuel May (Fulton) 9-7 SV
145 Aiden Poe (Indian River) pin Matt Blum (Whitesboro) 2:35
152 Dan Tauroney (New Hartford) pin Peyton Rupracht (Central Square) 3:07
160 Camrin Galvin (Fulton) pin Alex Mathieu (Indian River) 3:26
170 Nick Noel (Fulton) pin Chris Alberti (Central Square) 3:19
182 Fombo Azah (Carthage) dec Ian Bogardus (Fulton) 7-2
195 Kyler Martin (Indian River) pin Devin VanLengen (Carthage) 5:50
220 Ameer Ladd (East Syracuse-Minoa) maj dec Dylan DeMauro (Fulton) 18-7
285 Collin Null (Carthage) dec Austin Bullock (New Hartford) 4-3 UTB

SEMI-FINALS

099 Dominick Hofmann (Fulton) pin Kane Lynch (Indian River) :50
  Frank Downing (Carthage) maj dec Sam Albright (Carthage) 10-2
106 Casey Caruso (New Hartford) tf Dylan Thomas (Carthage) 17-2; 5:11
  John Hogan (Central Square) dec Gabe Rupracht (Central Square) 4-1
113 Alex Booth (Indian River) pin Samuel Waldron (Fulton) :59
  Lucas VanTassel (Indian River) dec Donovan Marriott (East Syracuse-Minoa) 12-6
120 Kole Mulhauser (Central Square) tf Parker Ashley (Indian River) 15-0; 2:20
  Thomas Hughes (Fulton) pin Nicholas Loehr (Carthage) 1:30
126 Andru Walts (Fulton) pin Blair Kahler (Whitesboro) 1:36
  Kaleb Carreon (Fulton) pin Ethen Garrison (Indian River) :48
132 Cole French (Fulton) pin Kenneth Melton (Indian River) 3:44
  Justyn Begley (Carthage) maj dec Brandon Luedemann (Central Square) 15-4
138 Jeff Robinson (Whitesboro) tf Seth Perrin (Oswego) 15-0; 2:02
  Samuel May (Fulton) pin Gabe Lajoie (Watertown) 3:52
145 Matt Blum (Whitesboro) dec Spencer Lavin (Watertown) 1-0
  Aiden Poe (Indian River) dec Connor Rowlands (Whitesboro) 9-4
152 Dan Tauroney (New Hartford) dec Aslan Abdulla (East Syracuse-Minoa) 7-1
  Peyton Rupracht (Central Square) dec Gabe Lynch (Indian River) 10-3
160 Camrin Galvin (Fulton) pin Cain Roberts (Watertown) 3:00
  Alex Mathieu (Indian River) dec Thomas Albright (Carthage) 9-5
170 Nick Noel (Fulton) pin Ali Abdulla (East Syracuse-Minoa) :33
  Chris Alberti (Central Square) dec Jeff Cubino (Whitesboro) 9-3
182 Ian Bogardus (Fulton) pin Alex VanAntwerp (Central Square) 1:21
  Fombo Azah (Carthage) pin Jude Converse (Watertown) :48
195 Kyler Martin (Indian River) pin Andrew Crone (East Syracuse-Minoa) 1:48
  Devin VanLengen (Carthage) pin Jaron Noga (Whitesboro) 4:10
220 Dylan DeMauro (Fulton) pin Charles Tibbits (New Hartford) 1:46
  Ameer Ladd (East Syracuse-Minoa) dec Luke Smith (Carthage) 12-6
285 Collin Null (Carthage) pin Zachary Hobby (Fulton) :30
  Austin Bullock (New Hartford) pin Mason Hoyt (Central Square) 2:45

CONSOLATION FINALS

099 Sam Albright (Carthage) dec Brady Lynch (Indian River) 8-2
106 Gabe Rupracht (Central Square) dec Dylan Thomas (Carthage) 17-15
113 Donovan Marriott (East Syracuse-Minoa) pin Samuel Waldron (Fulton) :36
120 Parker Ashley (Indian River) pin Nicholas Loehr (Carthage) 1:41
126 Ethen Garrison (Indian River) pin Blair Kahler (Whitesboro) 1:38
132 Kenneth Melton (Indian River) pin Brandon Luedemann (Central Square) :46
138 Gabe Lajoie (Watertown) pin Seth Perrin (Oswego) 1:39
145 Spencer Lavin (Watertown) dec Connor Rowlands (Whitesboro) 9-3
152 Aslan Abdulla (East Syracuse-Minoa) pin Jesse Young (Oswego) 1:52
160 Thomas Albright (Carthage) inj def Evan Emond (Central Square)
170 Jeff Cubino (Whitesboro) dec Ali Abdulla (East Syracuse-Minoa) 16-11
182 Matthew Lewis (East Syracuse-Minoa) pin Jude Converse (Watertown) 1:57
195 Jaron Noga (Whitesboro) pin Andrew Crone (East Syracuse-Minoa) 1:57
220 Charles Tibbits (New Hartford) dec Jake Small (Whitesboro) 7-3
285 Mason Hoyt (Central Square) pin Zachary Hobby (Fulton) :44

FIFTH PLACE FINALS

099 Dylan Waldron (Fulton) dec Kane Lynch (Indian River) 8-6
106 Frederick Pagan (Fulton) pin Caleb Welser (Indian River) :53
113 Osciano Swartz (New Hartford) pin Cadin Waldau (Central Square) 1:48
120 Dante Coppola (Central Square) pin John Davis (New Hartford) :30
126 Dennis Brown (New Hartford) pin Dakota Allen (East Syracuse-Minoa) 1:28
132 Alexander Leo (East Syracuse-Minoa) pin Louis Zurek (Whitesboro) 1:54
138 Benjamin Spedding (Oswego) dec Jaiden Burdick (Central Square) 6-0
145 Adam Ortega (Watertown) dec Matt Sandvil (Carthage) 9-6
152 Alec Strife (Carthage) inj def Gabe Lynch (Indian River)
160 Cain Roberts (Watertown) dec Jack Lavin (Watertown) 3-0
170 Alec Ford (Carthage) pin Jake Whitmore (Indian River) 1:50
195 Iziha Hayden (East Syracuse-Minoa) pin Shane Goutermout (Fulton) :43
220 Luke Smith (Carthage) pin Brayden Hardter (Oswego) :34

QUARTER-FINALS

099 Kane Lynch (Indian River) dec Dylan Waldron (Fulton) 10-8
  Sam Albright (Carthage) pin Brady Lynch (Indian River) 5:58
  Frank Downing (Carthage) pin Ethan Kahl (Whitesboro) :41
106 Dylan Thomas (Carthage) pin Frederick Pagan (Fulton) 3:00
  John Hogan (Central Square) pin Caleb Welser (Indian River) 3:09
113 Donovan Marriott (East Syracuse-Minoa) pin Cadin Waldau (Central Square) :38
  Lucas VanTassel (Indian River) pin James Scarchilli (Whitesboro) 1:58
  Samuel Waldron (Fulton) pin Osciano Swartz (New Hartford) 3:38
  Alex Booth (Indian River) pin Jacob Lewis (Carthage) 1:33
120 Kole Mulhauser (Central Square) pin John Davis (New Hartford) 2:32
  Parker Ashley (Indian River) maj dec Anthony Falchi (New Hartford) 10-1
  Nicholas Loehr (Carthage) pin Dante Coppola (Central Square) 1:52
  Thomas Hughes (Fulton) pin Ben Murabito (Whitesboro) 1:50
126 Blair Kahler (Whitesboro) dec Dakota Allen (East Syracuse-Minoa) 4-3
  Ethen Garrison (Indian River) tf Dennis Brown (New Hartford) 16-0; 4:00
132 Justyn Begley (Carthage) pin Ben Logalbo (New Hartford) 1:07
  Brandon Luedemann (Central Square) pin Louis Zurek (Whitesboro) :31
  Kenneth Melton (Indian River) pin Alexander Leo (East Syracuse-Minoa) 2:40
138 Jeff Robinson (Whitesboro) pin Cadence Severs (Indian River) 1:10
  Seth Perrin (Oswego) pin Jaiden Burdick (Central Square) 3:24
  Gabe Lajoie (Watertown) pin Michael O'Brien (East Syracuse-Minoa) 2:13
  Samuel May (Fulton) pin Benjamin Spedding (Oswego) :21
145 Spencer Lavin (Watertown) dec Matt Sandvil (Carthage) 4-1
  Matt Blum (Whitesboro) maj dec Jacob Garcia (Oswego) 9-0
  Connor Rowlands (Whitesboro) pin Adam Ortega (Watertown) 5:59
  Aiden Poe (Indian River) pin Casey O'Donnell (East Syracuse-Minoa) 1:41
152 Dan Tauroney (New Hartford) pin Donovan Johnston (Whitesboro) :26
  Aslan Abdulla (East Syracuse-Minoa) pin Jesse Young (Oswego) 2:39
  Peyton Rupracht (Central Square) pin Alec Strife (Carthage) 1:38
  Gabe Lynch (Indian River) pin Walter Crofoot (Fulton) 1:21
160 Thomas Albright (Carthage) pin Michael Geddes (Whitesboro) 5:20
  Alex Mathieu (Indian River) pin Evan Emond (Central Square) 3:59
  Cain Roberts (Watertown) dec Jack Lavin (Watertown) 6-0
  Camrin Galvin (Fulton) pin Nicholas Modlewski (East Syracuse-Minoa) :29
170 Chris Alberti (Central Square) pin Camdon Sanders (Carthage) :34
  Jeff Cubino (Whitesboro) pin Jake Whitmore (Indian River) :50
  Ali Abdulla (East Syracuse-Minoa) dec Alec Ford (Carthage) 9-6 TB-2
  Nick Noel (Fulton) pin Mason Cass (Oswego) 1:14
182 Fombo Azah (Carthage) maj dec Matthew Lewis (East Syracuse-Minoa) 13-5
195 Andrew Crone (East Syracuse-Minoa) tf Iziha Hayden (East Syracuse-Minoa) 15-0; 4:13
  Devin VanLengen (Carthage) pin Shane Goutermout (Fulton) 3:16
220 Ameer Ladd (East Syracuse-Minoa) pin Chase Lynch (Indian River) :30
  Luke Smith (Carthage) pin Brayden Hardter (Oswego) 1:17
  Charles Tibbits (New Hartford) dec Jake Small (Whitesboro) 4-3 UTB
  Dylan DeMauro (Fulton) pin Alfonso Alonso (Oswego) 1:27
285 Zachary Hobby (Fulton) pin Gabe Connell (Watertown) :30