2015-16 MOHONASEN INVITATIONAL
December 5, 2015 @ Mohonasen

TEAM SCORES

1
Mt Anthony
245.5
2
Schenectady
122.5
3
Saratoga Springs
4
Mohonasen
5
Mechanicville-Stillwater
Duanesburg
 
Canajoharie-Fort Plain
 
Coxsackie-Athens
 
Schuylerville
 
Christian Brothers Academy
 
Cobleskill-Richmondville

CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS

099 Eric Griskowitz (Saratoga Springs) pin Dylan Ross (Mt Anthony) 4:47
106 Tyson Sauer (Mt Anthony) pin Ryan Encarnacion (Saratoga Springs) 5:03
120 Keanna Sarro (Saratoga Springs) dec Daniel Motta (Mechanicville-Stillwater) 9-3
126 Calvin Call (Mt Anthony) pin Josh Reed (Schenectady )
132 Zachery Lawrence (Duanesburg) dec Brandon Merchant (Cobleskill-Richmondville) 5-2
138 Tyler Raetz (Mt Anthony) pin Frank Spadafora (Saratoga Springs) 1:04
145 Antonio Zamora (Schenectady ) pin Ryan Diguiseppe (Saratoga Springs) 2:34
152 Ethan Cooper (Cobleskill-Richmondville) pin Austin Condo (Mt Anthony) 1:09
160 AJ Melendez (Schenectady ) pin Kyle Gardner (Mohonasen)
170 Collin Derboghossian (Schenectady ) dec AJ Wright (Mt Anthony) 7-0
182 Bryan Smith (Mohonasen) pin Trent DeBlock (Canajoharie-Fort Plain) 1:53
195 Dakota King (Mt Anthony) dec Dan Hayner (Mechanicville-Stillwater) 5-3
220 Joseph Galusha (Mohonasen) dec Jacob Karandy (Duanesburg) 4-2
285 Calvin Hayford (Mt Anthony) dec Mason Osborn (Coxsackie-Athens) 3-1

SEMI-FINALS

099 Eric Griskowitz (Saratoga Springs) pin Jared Bentz (Canajoharie-Fort Plain) 1:17
  Dylan Ross (Mt Anthony) maj dec Ethan Foster (Coxsackie-Athens) 16-4
113 Orion Anderson (Schuylerville) pin Tristan Biviano (Saratoga Springs) 5:56
120 Daniel Motta (Mechanicville-Stillwater) tf Brendon VanVlack (Duanesburg) 16-1; 5:28
  Jordan Sartin (Saratoga Springs) pin Christian Montgomery (Schenectady )
126 Josh Reed (Schenectady ) pin Frank Darwak (Mechanicville-Stillwater) 2:47
132 Zachery Lawrence (Duanesburg) tf Xavier Jones (Schuylerville) 18-3; 4:20
  Brandon Merchant (Cobleskill-Richmondville) dec Ed Rolle (Canajoharie-Fort Plain) 9-4
138 Tyler Raetz (Mt Anthony) pin Billy Callahan (Mechanicville-Stillwater) 1:03
145 Antonio Zamora (Schenectady ) maj dec Tyson Sauer (Mt Anthony) 10-0
  Ryan Diguiseppe (Saratoga Springs) dec Devin Cooper (Cobleskill-Richmondville) 5-3
152 Ethan Cooper (Cobleskill-Richmondville) pin Connor Haley (Saratoga Springs) :46
160 Kyle Gardner (Mohonasen) maj dec Hunter Congdon (Canajoharie-Fort Plain) 13-3
  AJ Melendez (Schenectady ) maj dec Chris Meyer (Mt Anthony) 11-0
170 Collin Derboghossian (Schenectady ) pin Tangen Rush (Canajoharie-Fort Plain)
  AJ Wright (Mt Anthony) dec Ryan Harper (Duanesburg) 3-2
182 Bryan Smith (Mohonasen) pin Nick Mayo (Mechanicville-Stillwater) 2:47
195 Dan Hayner (Mechanicville-Stillwater) pin Neil Perreira (Schenectady ) 5:02
220 Joseph Galusha (Mohonasen) pin Vincent Disomma (Coxsackie-Athens) 3:55
  Jacob Karandy (Duanesburg) dec Jack Brown (Cobleskill-Richmondville) 6-3
285 Mason Osborn (Coxsackie-Athens) pin John Hickey (Mechanicville-Stillwater) 1:14

CONSOLATION FINALS

099 Ethan Foster (Coxsackie-Athens) pin Jared Bentz (Canajoharie-Fort Plain) :25
113 Tristan Biviano (Saratoga Springs) pin Derek Countryman (Canajoharie-Fort Plain) 1:46
126 Frank Darwak (Mechanicville-Stillwater) pin Jared Park (Mohonasen) :55
132 Deyker Edwards (Schenectady ) dec Gage Mclaughlin (Mt Anthony) 3-1
138 Michael Fuller (Schenectady ) dec Terran Paul (Christian Brothers Academy) 5-3 sv
145 Devin Cooper (Cobleskill-Richmondville) dec Tyson Sauer (Mt Anthony) 9-3
152 Timmy Buchanan (Mohonasen) dec Justice Middaugh (Coxsackie-Athens) 9-4
170 Ryan Harper (Duanesburg) pin Tangen Rush (Canajoharie-Fort Plain) 2:51
182 Colin Crowley (Mt Anthony) dec Ian VanDyke (Schenectady ) 2-1
195 Addison Groesbeck (Christian Brothers Academy) pin Zach Peterson (Coxsackie-Athens) 4:30
220 Jack Brown (Cobleskill-Richmondville) dec Sebastian Rocher (Mt Anthony) 7-1
285 John Burrows (Mohonasen) dec John Hickey (Mechanicville-Stillwater) 3-1 sv

QUARTER-FINALS

113 Tristan Biviano (Saratoga Springs) pin Derek Countryman (Canajoharie-Fort Plain) :36
120 Brendon VanVlack (Duanesburg) pin Colin Dineen (Mohonasen) 3:47
  Christian Montgomery (Schenectady ) pin Lucas Sunderland (Canajoharie-Fort Plain)
  Jordan Sartin (Saratoga Springs) pin Tristan Anderson (Schuylerville) 4:43
  Tristan Anderson (Schuylerville) pin Lucas Sunderland (Canajoharie-Fort Plain) 3:10
126 Jacob Warren (Coxsackie-Athens) dec Shane Barnes (Duanesburg) 7-5 sv
  Charles Weaver (Schuylerville) pin Jacob Warren (Coxsackie-Athens) 2:44
  Josh Reed (Schenectady ) pin Jared Park (Mohonasen)
132 Ed Rolle (Canajoharie-Fort Plain) pin Myles Meeker (Mechanicville-Stillwater) :08
  Brandon Merchant (Cobleskill-Richmondville) maj dec Gage Mclaughlin (Mt Anthony) 11-1
  Zachery Lawrence (Duanesburg) maj dec Deyker Edwards (Schenectady ) 12-0
138 Frank Spadafora (Saratoga Springs) dec Devon Lampron (Cobleskill-Richmondville) 4-2
  Billy Callahan (Mechanicville-Stillwater) dec Charlie Grygas (Duanesburg) 5-3
145 Antonio Zamora (Schenectady ) pin Tanner Manning (Mohonasen)
  Ryan Diguiseppe (Saratoga Springs) pin Thomas Nolan (Mechanicville-Stillwater) 2:36
  Tyson Sauer (Mt Anthony) pin Anthony Vinning (Coxsackie-Athens) 3:55
  Devin Cooper (Cobleskill-Richmondville) pin Isaiah Cechnicki (Canajoharie-Fort Plain) 1:18
152 Ethan Cooper (Cobleskill-Richmondville) dec Alex Wagenbaugh (Schenectady ) 6-0
  Connor Haley (Saratoga Springs) maj dec Luke Richardson (Mechanicville-Stillwater) 9-1
160 Kyle Gardner (Mohonasen) dec Brady Schumacher (Saratoga Springs) 6-2
  AJ Melendez (Schenectady ) tf John Greeno (Schuylerville) 15-0
170 Ryan Harper (Duanesburg) pin Jake Richardson (Mechanicville-Stillwater) :26
  Collin Derboghossian (Schenectady ) maj dec Mason Wolfe (Saratoga Springs) 10-0
182 Colin Crowley (Mt Anthony) pin Colin Vandemark (Schenectady )
195 Dan Hayner (Mechanicville-Stillwater) pin Ryan Cornelius (Duanesburg) 1:22
  Addison Groesbeck (Christian Brothers Academy) pin Zach Peterson (Coxsackie-Athens) 1:11
220 Jack Brown (Cobleskill-Richmondville) pin Dylan Dunkle (Schuylerville) :36
  Jacob Karandy (Duanesburg) tf Cody Gaudette (Mechanicville-Stillwater) 16-1; 5:04