2016-17 BIG 10 INVITATIONAL
January 28, 2017 @ Albany

TEAM SCORES

1
Pine Bush
146.0
 
Averill Park
146.0
3
Burnt Hills
127.5
4
Gouverneur
126.5
5
Cobleskill-Richmondville
119.0
6
Schoharie
98.0
7
Coxsackie-Athens
91.0
8
Chester
88.0
9
Queensbury
86.5
10
New Hartford
83.0
11
Shenendehowa
78.5
12
Amsterdam
69.0
13
Guilderland
67.0
14
Shaker
65.0
15
Cortland
64.0
16
Albany
62.0
17
Mohonasen
58.0
18
Albany Academy
48.5
19
Deposit-Hancock
45.0
20
Gateway Regional
26.0
21
Lansingburgh
14.0
 
New Paltz
14.0

 

BRACKETS

 

CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS

099 Carter Baer (Gouverneur) dec Jordan Suarez (Pine Bush) 7-6
106 Kevin Urena (Pine Bush) dec Jacob Deguire (Mohonasen) 10-7
120 Nicholas Conetta (Chester) dq Nick Hotaling (Shenendehowa)
126 Ian McKenna (New Hartford) pin Dylan Callahan (Schoharie) 1:29
132 Lucas King (New Hartford) dec Danny Jada (Burnt Hills) 5-3
138 Kiegan Brown (Cortland) pin Levi Wormuth (Deposit-Hancock) 3:00
152 Andrew Fountain (Averill Park) dec Devin Cooper (Cobleskill-Richmondville) 7-4
160 Kyle Jasenski (Albany Academy) dec Ethan Cooper (Cobleskill-Richmondville) 7-0
195 Charlie Olson (Averill Park) pin Creedence Cameron (Albany) 4:36
220 Tyson Jones (Albany) pin Dean Trevisano (Chester) 2:32
285 Jake Warren (Burnt Hills) dec Francisco Alejandro (Amsterdam) 7-0

SEMI-FINALS

099 Jordan Suarez (Pine Bush) pin Ryan Sleezer (Queensbury) 1:47
  Carter Baer (Gouverneur) pin Austin Sill (Shaker)
106 Kevin Urena (Pine Bush) pin Ricky Nichols (Gouverneur) 2:23
  Jacob Deguire (Mohonasen) pin Andrew Lee (Averill Park) 3:00
120 Nicholas Conetta (Chester) dec Dawson LaLuna (Queensbury) 7-1
132 Lucas King (New Hartford) pin Austin Wood (Coxsackie-Athens) 1:42
  Danny Jada (Burnt Hills) dec Cooper Hall (Deposit-Hancock) 8-3
138 Levi Wormuth (Deposit-Hancock) maj dec James Marx (Mohonasen) 15-4
  Kiegan Brown (Cortland) tf Devon Lampron (Cobleskill-Richmondville) 19-4
152 Devin Cooper (Cobleskill-Richmondville) dec Mike LaBow (Gouverneur) 6-5
160 Ethan Cooper (Cobleskill-Richmondville) pin Justice Middaugh (Coxsackie-Athens) :40
170 Kyle Jenkins (Gouverneur) maj dec Spencer Clements (Shaker) 15-4
195 Creedence Cameron (Albany) dec Vincent Daviero (Burnt Hills) 5-3
220 Dean Trevisano (Chester) pin Nik Koch (Averill Park) 2:54
  Tyson Jones (Albany) maj dec Michael Rieken (Amsterdam) 12-4
285 Francisco Alejandro (Amsterdam) pin Kelly Moore (Gouverneur) 3:12
  Marc Martinez (Coxsackie-Athens) dec Asadbek Koshniyazov (Albany) 3-1
  Jake Warren (Burnt Hills) pin Asadbek Koshniyazov (Albany) 1:04

CONSOLATION FINALS

106 Andrew Lee (Averill Park) dec Dylan Sleezer (Queensbury) 8-6
113 Patrick Leahey (Averill Park) pin Sammy Lindberg (Burnt Hills) 1:57
132 Cooper Hall (Deposit-Hancock) fft Nick Florin (Pine Bush)
138 Dylan Greer (Pine Bush) dec Devon Lampron (Cobleskill-Richmondville) 4-3
152 Mike LaBow (Gouverneur) dec Cormac McIntosh (New Hartford) 5-0
195 Vincent Daviero (Burnt Hills) pin Patrick Nichols (Cobleskill-Richmondville) 3:14
220 Nik Koch (Averill Park) dec Michael Rieken (Amsterdam) 5-4
285 Marc Martinez (Coxsackie-Athens) pin Paul Brown (Mohonasen) 2:17

FIFTH PLACE FINALS

099 John Sitcer (Coxsackie-Athens) fft
106 Ricky Nichols (Gouverneur) pin Logan Campbell (Coxsackie-Athens) 2:10
126 Derrick Magsamen (Pine Bush) fft Dan Hotaling (Cobleskill-Richmondville)
132 Tyler Tupper (Gouverneur) pin Austin Wood (Coxsackie-Athens) 2:34
138 James Marx (Mohonasen) dec Anthony Vinning (Coxsackie-Athens) 7-6
152 Matt Johnson (Amsterdam) inj def Bali Cornell (Cortland)
285 Kelly Moore (Gouverneur) fft Asadbek Koshniyazov (Albany)

QUARTER-FINALS

099 Marcus Fredricks (Albany) dec Gildon Case (Cortland) 9-8
  Carter Baer (Gouverneur) pin Marcus Fredricks (Albany) :17
  Ryan Sleezer (Queensbury) pin Summer Conetta (Chester) :50
  Jordan Suarez (Pine Bush) pin John Sitcer (Coxsackie-Athens) 1:29
106 Andrew Lee (Averill Park) pin Matthew Csernai (Chester) :49
  Jacob Deguire (Mohonasen) pin Daniel Weyrauch (Shenendehowa) :31
  Ricky Nichols (Gouverneur) pin Gus Spohn (Cobleskill-Richmondville) 1:13
113 Liam Bullock (Chester) pin Abbil Zahid (Lansingburg) 3:13
126 Derrick Magsamen (Pine Bush) dec Nick Rodecker (Amsterdam) 5-0
  Peter Dilauro (Shenendehowa) dec Dan Hotaling (Cobleskill-Richmondville) 3-2
132 Austin Wood (Coxsackie-Athens) dec Tyler Tupper (Gouverneur) 8-5
  Danny Jada (Burnt Hills) pin Nick Florin (Pine Bush) 3:52
138 James Marx (Mohonasen) pin Dan Tauroney (New Hartford) 4:33
  Devon Lampron (Cobleskill-Richmondville) pin Mitch Tyler (Gouverneur) :33
145 Kevin Ochs (Guilderland) dec Shaun Burgos (Pine Bush) 5-4
  Derick Stowell (Gouverneur) pin Laine Pleickhardt (Cobleskill-Richmondville) 2:49
152 Bali Cornell (Cortland) dec Matt Johnson (Amsterdam) 8-6
  Mike LaBow (Gouverneur) tf John Crowther (Mohonasen) 16-1
  Devin Cooper (Cobleskill-Richmondville) pin Cormac McIntosh (New Hartford) :24
160 Ethan Cooper (Cobleskill-Richmondville) pin Alex McCullen (Averill Park) 1:24
170 Taylor Mooney (Guilderland) maj dec Tyler Sooknanan (Chester) 14-2
182 Ben Cuppett (New Paltz) pin Hunter Edwards (Cobleskill-Richmondville) :48
  Ethan Hartlage (Shaker) pin Brody Harris (Chester) 1:01
195 Haley Zheng (Shaker) maj dec John Davie (Cortland) 10-2
  Vincent Daviero (Burnt Hills) dec Patrick Nichols (Cobleskill-Richmondville) 4-2
220 Dean Trevisano (Chester) pin Dan Beevers (Cobleskill-Richmondville) 5:02
  Michael Rieken (Amsterdam) dec Ryan Fairhurst (Lansingburg) 5-1
285 Asadbek Koshniyazov (Albany) dec Paul Brown (Mohonasen) 4-2
  Francisco Alejandro (Amsterdam) pin Marc Martinez (Coxsackie-Athens) 5:29