2017-18 THOMAS CHIKANIS MEMORIAL TOURNAMENT
December 16, 2017 @ Hudson Falls

TEAM SCORES

1
Carthage
232.0
2
Shenendehowa
188.0
3
Guilderland
165.5
4
Salem-Cambridge
147.0
5
Colonie
125.0
6
Burlington, MA
105.0
7
Hudson Falls
84.0
8
New Hartford
62.0
9
Berne-Knox-Westerlo
58.0
10
Glens Falls
19.0
 
Gateway Regional
19.0
12
Scotia-Glenville
8.0
13
Schenectady
3.0

CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS

106 Nick Loehr (Carthage) pin Robbie Bahan (Colonie) 1:45
113 Joe Perna (Burlington, MA) dec Marcus Berroa (Guilderland) 4-1
120 Zac Cummings (Salem-Cambridge) dec Mike Dimonda (Shenendehowa) 8-4
126 Hunter Guyette (Carthage) dec Connor Goedel (Colonie) 11-5
132 Seamus Leavey (Shenendehowa) dec Drew Wideman (Berne-Knox-Westerlo) 5-2
138 Josh Lee (Burlington, MA) pin Cody Deuel (Shenendehowa) 1:11
145 Tyler Linendoll (Salem-Cambridge) pin Jamie Olvera (Salem-Cambridge) 3:18
152 Dan Tauroney (New Hartford) pin Hunter Day (Salem-Cambridge) 3:43
160 Jake McGrail (Shenendehowa) dec Josh Becker (Burlington, MA) 8-1
170 Alec Ford (Carthage) dec Tyler Goodemote (Berne-Knox-Westerlo) 15-13
182 Parker Brooks (Shenendehowa) dec Fombo Azah (Carthage) 6-0
195 Devin VanLengen (Carthage) pin Tom Hill (Hudson Falls) 3:23
220 Izsiah Vyent (Shenendehowa) pin Samuel Hopson (Guilderland) 2:55
285 Collin Null (Carthage) dec Tyler Briggs (Colonie) 1-0

SEMI-FINALS

099 Cam Soda (Burlington, MA) pin Charlie Dill (Salem-Cambridge) 3:48
120 Mike Dimonda (Shenendehowa) pin Justyn Begley (Carthage) 3:12
126 Connor Goedel (Colonie) tf Maya Porter (Shenendehowa) 15-0 4:19
132 Drew Wideman (Berne-Knox-Westerlo) pin Nikita Mikahalevich (New Hartford) 3:58
138 Cody Deuel (Shenendehowa) dec Colden Dorfman (Guilderland) 4-3
145 Jamie Olvera (Salem-Cambridge) pin Derek Disanto (Colonie) 3:58
160 Jake McGrail (Shenendehowa) dec Austin Grant (Guilderland) 12-10
  Josh Becker (Burlington, MA) dec David McFarland (Salem-Cambridge) 5-3
170 Alec Ford (Carthage) pin Matt Timpanaro (Shenendehowa) 3:45
  Tyler Goodemote (Berne-Knox-Westerlo) pin Seth Turcie (Salem-Cambridge) 5:44
182 Parker Brooks (Shenendehowa) pin Liam Mooney (Colonie) 1:49
195 Tom Hill (Hudson Falls) dec Matt Moran (Shenendehowa) 1-0
220 Izsiah Vyent (Shenendehowa) pin Devin Grove (Carthage) 3:11

CONSOLATION FINALS

099 Andon Green (Carthage) pin Charlie Dill (Salem-Cambridge) 2:11
106 Jack Repsis (Hudson Falls) pin Osciano Swartz (New Hartford) 2:31
113 Brandon Daniles (Gateway Regional) pin Jacob Lisowski (Salem-Cambridge) 2:38
120 Justyn Begley (Carthage) dec Dillon Blanchard (Guilderland) 5-1
126 Brogan McManhon (Guilderland) pin Maya Porter (Shenendehowa) 1:52
132 Ryan Brothers (Colonie) pin James Hough (Guilderland) :56
138 Colden Dorfman (Guilderland) pin Edwin Chilton (Carthage) 3:53
145 Thomas Albright (Carthage) dec Nick Lampman (Shenendehowa) 2-0
152 Matt Sandvil (Carthage) dec Joe Pomainville (Hudson Falls) 4-1
160 David McFarland (Salem-Cambridge) pin Austin Grant (Guilderland) 2:56
170 Dametrick LaRock (Hudson Falls) dec Matt Timpanaro (Shenendehowa) 3-0
182 Liam Mooney (Colonie) dec Tyler Grupe (Guilderland) 7-1
195 Marcus Barker (Colonie) dec Matt Moran (Shenendehowa) 3-1
220 Devin Grove (Carthage) dec Tyler Vido (Colonie) 3-1
285 Tambren Bennett (New Hartford) dec Kaleb Dingman (Glens Falls) 3-1

QUARTER-FINALS

099 Charlie Dill (Salem-Cambridge) pin Davin Leavey (Shenendehowa) :38
113 Eli Wilson (Scotia-Glenville) dec Brice Anderson (Shenendehowa) 5-3
  Joe Perna (Burlington, MA) pin Jacob Lisowski (Salem-Cambridge) 1:20
120 Mike Dimonda (Shenendehowa) tf Saad Hafeez (Colonie) 16-0 2:27
  Riley Green (Carthage) dec Antonio Lomascolo (Shenendehowa) 9-2
  Zac Cummings (Salem-Cambridge) pin Ryan McGillvray (Burlington, MA) :44
132 Drew Wideman (Berne-Knox-Westerlo) pin Pat Mercure (Hudson Falls) 1:33
  Seamus Leavey (Shenendehowa) dec Ryan Brothers (Colonie) 8-5
138 Colden Dorfman (Guilderland) pin Isaiah Mattison (Hudson Falls) 3:08
145 Jamie Olvera (Salem-Cambridge) pin Killian Fullerton (Berne-Knox-Westerlo) 3:05
  Patrick Blanchard (Guilderland) dec Drew Ostrander (Schenectady ) 2-1
  Derek Disanto (Colonie) dec Nick Lampman (Shenendehowa) 3-2 TB-1
152 Joe Pomainville (Hudson Falls) pin Matt Sandvil (Carthage) 3:44
  Shane Skinner (Guilderland) maj dec Damien Quick (Berne-Knox-Westerlo) 15-4
  Hunter Day (Salem-Cambridge) dec Hailey Finn (Scotia-Glenville) 4-0
  Hunter Day (Salem-Cambridge) dec Joe Pomainville (Hudson Falls) 4-3
160 David McFarland (Salem-Cambridge) pin Nick Pidgeon (Berne-Knox-Westerlo) 4:50
  Austin Grant (Guilderland) pin Sidney McClintock (Berne-Knox-Westerlo) 2:54
  Jake McGrail (Shenendehowa) dec Nick Moore (Hudson Falls) 11-7
170 Matt Timpanaro (Shenendehowa) dec Dametrick LaRock (Hudson Falls) 1-0
  Seth Turcie (Salem-Cambridge) pin Tim Basak (Gateway Regional) :40
  Tyler Goodemote (Berne-Knox-Westerlo) pin Billy Nims (Hudson Falls) 3:58
182 Liam Mooney (Colonie) maj dec Dylan Steeken (Hudson Falls) 15-1
220 Shawn Williams (Guilderland) pin Ryan Dinh (Hudson Falls) 4:49
  Izsiah Vyent (Shenendehowa) pin Tyler Vido (Colonie) 5:18
  Devin Grove (Carthage) pin Ryan Dinh (Hudson Falls) 1:22
285 Clayton Bastiani (Guilderland) pin Kevin Fobare (Shenendehowa) 3:26
  Tyler Briggs (Colonie) pin Jack McKenzie (Hudson Falls) 2:34