2017-18 TEIKE BERNABI TOURNAMENT
December 28, 2017 @ Spencerport

TEAM SCORES

1
Spencerport
365.0
2
Lancaster
240.5
3
Rush-Henrietta
233.0
4
Johnson City
188.0
5
Clarence
182.5
6
Wayne
155.0
7
Niagara Falls
152.5
8
Irondequoit
149.0
9
Iroquois
145.5
10
Carthage
144.0
11
St Josephs Collegiate
128.5
12
Greece
99.0
13
Morrisville-Eaton
92.0
14
Canisius
76.0
15
Cheektowaga
76.0
16
McQuaid
60.0
17
Lockport
46.0
18
Wilson Magnet
40.0
19
Depew
31.5
20
Gates-Chili
25.0
21
Spencerport
24.0

CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS

099 Dante Rigal (Johnson City) pin Carson Alberti (Depew) :46
106 Seth Russo (Spencerport) dec Jake Harry (Lancaster) 3-1 TB-1
113 Aiden Rabideau (Clarence) dec Drew Schafer (Wayne) 5-2
120 Michael Lopresti (Spencerport) maj dec Michael Snowden (Niagara Falls) 10-0
126 Eli Sims (Rush-Henrietta) dec Erick Rigal (Johnson City) 6-0
132 Willie McDougald (Niagara Falls) dec Tyler Mitchell (Spencerport) 7-1
138 Mason Wersinger (Spencerport) dec Beau Burke (Morrisville-Eaton) 4-3
145 Cory Day (Iroquois) dec Dillon Callaghan (Greece) 5-1
152 Ryan Stencel (Lancaster) dec Domenic Ferranti (Spencerport) 3-0
160 Jonathan Rogers (Wilson Magnet) dec Ty Slaugenhoupt (St Josephs Collegiate) 6-5
170 Joe Mannanrino (Clarence) pin Victor Kane (Rush-Henrietta) 3:43
182 Fombo Azah (Carthage) dec Steven Daskavitz (Lockport) 3-2
195 Joseph Andreesen (Lancaster) tf Ryan Tillich (Rush-Henrietta) 16-0
220 Kyle Tillich (Rush-Henrietta) pin Nick Serce (Irondequoit) 1:46
285 Ryan Cottom (Spencerport) dec Collin Null (Carthage) 3-2 UTB

SEMI-FINALS

099 Carson Alberti (Depew) pin Andon Green (Carthage) 1:15
  Dante Rigal (Johnson City) pin Dominic Vinci (Spencerport) 2:51
126 Erick Rigal (Johnson City) pin Tyler Le (Cheektowaga) :30
138 Beau Burke (Morrisville-Eaton) dec Tim Abate (Canisius) 8-5
182 Fombo Azah (Carthage) dec Matthew Werts (St Josephs Collegiate) 3-1
195 Ryan Tillich (Rush-Henrietta) dec Devin VanLengen (Carthage) 6-0
  Joseph Andreessen (Lancaster) pin Daniel Guillaume (Johnson City) 1:54
220 Nick Serce (Irondequoit) dec Ryan Magura (Johnson City) 3-2 UTB
285 Collin Null (Carthage) dec Colton Crane (Gates-Chili) 4-2
  Ryan Cottom (Spencerport) pin Shakeem Roberts (Johnson City) 2:27

CONSOLATION FINALS

099 Dominic Vinci (Spencerport) pin Andon Green (Carthage) :59
220 Jared Zito (McQuaid) dec Ryan Magura (Johnson City) 4-3
285 Kiar Parker (Cheektowaga) dec Shakeem Roberts (Johnson City) 4-1

QUARTER-FINALS

099 Dominic Vinci (Spencerport) pin Nick Loehr (Carthage) 5:56
  Andon Green (Carthage) pin Myles Gronowski (Lancaster) 1:04
  Dante Rigal (Johnson City) pin Kaleb Schurkus (Lancaster) 2:07
  Carson Alberti (Depew) pin Robert Gerdus (Johnson City) 1:02
113 Drew Schafer (Wayne) pin Riley Green (Carthage) :28
120 Michael Snowden (Niagara Falls) dec Justyn Begley (Carthage) 3-1
126 Erick Rigal (Johnson City) pin Joshua Jelonek (Lancaster) 1:03
132 Jacob Vergien (Iroquois) pin Tim Reed (Johnson City) 5:56
138 Beau Burke (Morrisville-Eaton) tf Chris Werts (St Josephs Collegiate) 16-0 4:00
170 Thomas Blackwell (Canisius) dec Luke Perry (Morrisville-Eaton) 7-6
182 Fombo Azah (Carthage) dec Miguel Valdez (Irondequoit) 6-2
  Steven Daskavitz (Lockport) dec Nicholas Palmer (Johnson City) 3-2
195 Devin VanLengen (Carthage) pin David Kennedy (Johnson City) 6:00
  Daniel Guillaume (Johnson City) dec Elliot Cherniss (Spencerport) 2-0
220 Ryan Magura (Johnson City) maj dec Michael Carlotta (Wayne) 13-0
  Nick Serce (Irondequoit) pin Devin Grove (Carthage) 4:27
285 Collin Null (Carthage) pin James Wimmett (Rush-Henrietta) 1:50
  Shakeem Roberts (Johnson City) dec Kiar Parker (Cheektowaga) 4-2 SV-1