2016-17 FRONTIER LEAGUE TOURNAMENT
January 28, 2017 @ Indian River

TEAM SCORES

1
Indian River
209.00
2
SJSC
191.50
3
General Brown
151.50
4
Lowville
131.50
5
Carthage
125.00
6
South Lewis
118.00
7
Copenhagen
94.00
8
Immaculate Heart Central
45.00
9
Watertown
29.00

 

BRACKETS

 

CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS

099 Micah Roes (Lowville) tf Parker Ashley (Indian River) 19-4 4:38
106 Matthew Garland (SJSC) fft Lucas VanTassel (Indian River)
113 Trey LaFlamme (SJSC) pin Corey O'Connor (General Brown) :50
120 Jon Lillie (SJSC) pin Riley Green (Carthage) 2:23
126 Stefan Colbert (Indian River) dec Nello Alteri (Immaculate Heart Central) 6-0
132 Kyle Greene (South Lewis) dec Aiden Poe (Indian River) 10-4
138 Ethan Ruttan (Indian River) dec Matthew McManaman (General Brown) 3-1
145 Anthony Rasmussen (SJSC) pin Tyler Pitts (Indian River) 2:54
152 Isaiah Roes (Lowville) maj dec Andrew Thilges (General Brown) 18-8
160 Caleb Beach (SJSC) dec Caleb Mayer (Lowville) 3-0
170 Trevor Snow (General Brown) pin Jeromy Henning (Indian River) 4:33
182 Gavin Kovalik (General Brown) dec Morgan Seller (South Lewis) 6-4 OT
195 Joe Benedict (SJSC) pin Christopher Davis (Indian River) :48
220 Caleb Null (Carthage) dec Cody Zubrzycki (Copenhagen) 7-4
285 Dylan Ashwood (Indian River) pin Kyle Fitzgerald (South Lewis) 3:44

SEMI-FINALS

099 Micah Roes (Lowville) tf Andon Green (Carthage) 16-1 4:00
  Parker Ashley (Indian River) pin Andrew Walseman (Copenhagen) 1:12
106 Matthew Garland (SJSC) tf Cody Greene (South Lewis) 17-2 4:00
  Lucas VanTassel (Indian River) DQ Justyn Begley (General Brown) 2:31
113 Trey LaFlamme (SJSC) pin Branton Carpenter (South Lewis) :30
  Corey O'Connor (General Brown) pin Daniel Mayer (Lowville) 1:33
120 Riley Green (Carthage) pin Nicholas Byard (Immaculate Heart Central) 2:36
  Jon Lillie (SJSC) pin Brandon Chartrand (Copenhagen) :14
126 Stefan Colbert (Indian River) maj dec Spencer Lavin (Watertown) 21-8
  Nello Alteri (Immaculate Heart Central) dec Tony Campbell (Carthage) 5-1
132 Kyle Greene (South Lewis) maj dec Anthony Metzler (Copenhagen) 12-1
  Aiden Poe (Indian River) dec Thomas Albright (Carthage) 3-2
138 Ethan Ruttan (Indian River) dec Tyler Widrick (Lowville) 7-5
  Matthew McManaman (General Brown) maj dec Robert Krone (SJSC) 10-2
145 Tyler Pitts (Indian River) pin James Haughian (Watertown) :23
  Anthony Rasmussen (SJSC) pin Zane Baxter (Carthage) :59
152 Isaiah Roes (Lowville) maj dec Joey Kealy (SJSC) 12-0
  Andrew Thilges (General Brown) dec Will Hogarth (Immaculate Heart Central) 9-7
160 Caleb Beach (SJSC) pin Katherine Kennedy (Carthage) :13
  Caleb Mayer (Lowville) dec Dylan Spann (South Lewis) 7-2
170 Trevor Snow (General Brown) tf Ryan Sprowl (Lowville) 19-1 5:08
  Jeromy Henning (Indian River) dec Austin Kellogg (SJSC) 1-0
182 Morgan Seller (South Lewis) dec McCaffrey Carroll (Copenhagen) 2-1
  Gavin Kovalik (General Brown) pin Brent Millard (Lowville) :22
195 Joe Benedict (SJSC) pin Josh Greenwood (Copenhagen) 1:33
  Christopher Davis (Indian River) dec Patrick Koelmel (General Brown) 6-0
220 Caleb Null (Carthage) pin Jared Makuch (South Lewis) 1:04
  Cody Zubrzycki (Copenhagen) pin Tryston Welch (SJSC) 4:36
285 Kyle Fitzgerald (South Lewis) pin Levi Spinner (Copenhagen) :28
  Dylan Ashwood (Indian River) pin Collin Null (Carthage) :16

CONSOLATION FINALS

099 Andrew Walseman (Copenhagen) dec Andon Green (Carthage) 6-5
106 Justyn Begley (General Brown) dec Cody Greene (South Lewis) 7-1
113 Branton Carpenter (South Lewis) pin Daniel Mayer (Lowville) 1:47
120 Kenneth Melton (Indian River) pin Nicholas Byard (Immaculate Heart Central) 2:15
126 Tony Campbell (Carthage) dec Spencer Lavin (Watertown) 1-0
132 Devin Runner (Lowville) dec Austin Booth (General Brown) 3-1
138 Tyler Widrick (Lowville) dec Robert Krone (SJSC) 10-9
145 Zane Baxter (Carthage) pin James Haughian (Watertown)
152 Will Hogarth (Immaculate Heart Central) dec Garrett Putnam (Indian River) 9-3
160 Dylan Spann (South Lewis) pin Chase Lynch (Indian River) 1:54
170 Austin Kellogg (SJSC) dec Ryan Sprowl (Lowville) 4-2
182 McCaffrey Carroll (Copenhagen) fft Brent Millard (Lowville)
195 Patrick Koelmel (General Brown) dec Josh Greenwood (Copenhagen) 1-0
220 Jared Makuch (South Lewis) dec Tryston Welch (SJSC) 3-1
285 Collin Null (Carthage) pin Devon Kellog (General Brown) 1:42

FIFTH PLACE FINALS

099 James Wheller (SJSC)
106 Wyatt Mullin (Copenhagen) maj dec Hunter Guyette (Carthage) 9-1
113 Riley Dalrymple (Copenhagen) pin Arith Gutierrez (Carthage) 2:31
120 Brandon Chartrand (Copenhagen) fft
126 Cory Woodward (Lowville) pin Jacob OBrien (Copenhagen) 2:05
132 Anthony Metzler (Copenhagen) pin Thomas Albright (Carthage) 1:35
138 Andrew Hoffman (South Lewis) pin James Runge (Carthage) 4:32
152 Joey Kealy (SJSC) dec Alec Ford (Carthage) 4-0
160 Kyler Martin (Immaculate Heart Central) dec Katherine Kennedy (Carthage) 8-1
170 Fombo Azah (Carthage) dec Marcus Hills (Copenhagen) 5-3
195 Devin Grove (Carthage) fft
220 Dylan Farr (Lowville) pin Logan Kampnich (General Brown) 1:36
285 Thomas Norman (Watertown) pin Levi Spinner (Copenhagen) 1:58

QUARTER-FINALS

099 Parker Ashley (Indian River) pin James Wheller (SJSC) :28
106 Cody Greene (South Lewis) dec Wyatt Mullin (Copenhagen) 3-2
  Justyn Begley (General Brown) pin Hunter Guyette (Carthage) 1:30
113 Branton Carpenter (South Lewis) maj dec Riley Dalrymple (Copenhagen) 12-3
  Daniel Mayer (Lowville) tf Arith Gutierrez (Carthage) 16-0 4:16
120 Riley Green (Carthage) pin Kenneth Melton (Indian River) 2:56
126 Tony Campbell (Carthage) pin Jacob OBrien (Copenhagen) 1:07
  Spencer Lavin (Watertown) dec Cory Woodward (Lowville) 5-4
132 Anthony Metzler (Copenhagen) pin Austin Booth (General Brown) 3:39
  Thomas Albright (Carthage) dec Devin Runner (Lowville) 5-4
138 Tyler Widrick (Lowville) pin James Runge (Carthage) 3:04
  Matthew McManaman (General Brown) pin Andrew Hoffman (South Lewis) 4:42
152 Will Hogarth (Immaculate Heart Central) pin Jeremy Ryan (South Lewis) :28
  Andrew Thilges (General Brown) pin Garrett Putnam (Indian River) 1:12
  Joey Kealy (SJSC) pin Alec Ford (Carthage) 4:49
160 Caleb Beach (SJSC) pin Kyler Martin (Immaculate Heart Central) :18
  Dylan Spann (South Lewis) pin Chase Lynch (Indian River) 1:56
170 Austin Kellogg (SJSC) dec Fombo Azah (Carthage) 4-2
  Jeromy Henning (Indian River) pin Michael Lind (Immaculate Heart Central) 5:26
  Ryan Sprowl (Lowville) dec Marcus Hills (Copenhagen) 4-2
  Trevor Snow (General Brown) pin Dominic Konop (Watertown) 1:32
195 Josh Greenwood (Copenhagen) pin Devin Grove (Carthage) 5:05
220 Jared Makuch (South Lewis) dec Dylan Farr (Lowville) 7-6
  Cody Zubrzycki (Copenhagen) pin Logan Kampnich (General Brown) 1:07
285 Levi Spinner (Copenhagen) dec Thomas Norman (Watertown) 2-0
  Dylan Ashwood (Indian River) pin Devon Kellog (General Brown) :58