2011-12 ROSS KORDELL ROTARY TOURNAMENT
January 6, 2012 @ Oneonta

TEAM SCORES

1
Burnt Hills
225.0
2
Levittown
161.0
3
Saugerties
146.0
4
Sherburne-Earlville
143.5
5
Sandy Creek
142.5
6
Oneonta
138.0
7
Owego Free Academy
126.5
8
Schoharie
106.0
9
BGAH
100.0
10
Susquehanna Valley
81.0
11
Unadilla Valley
61.0
12
Cobleskill-Richmondville
53.0
13
Unatego
48.5
14
Eldred/Fallsburg
39.0

 

BRACKETS

 

CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS

099 Alexis Bleau (Schoharie) dec Kalvin Abrams (Unadilla Valley) 10-8
106 Tim Maguffin (Levittown) dec Biko Skalla (Saugerties) 9-4
113 Kevin Dunshee (Sherburne-Earlville) dec Mason Rabideau (Burnt Hills) 11-9
120 Spencer Franklin (Sherburne-Earlville) tf Kyle Brown (Schoharie) 5:04
126 Nate Bell (Owego Free Academy) pin Wil Rivas (Levittown) 1:40
132 Joe Butler (Burnt Hills) dec Justin Cirigliano (BGAH) 5-0
138 Jesse Griswold (BGAH) dec Jake Ashcraft (Burnt Hills) 8-2
145 Jon Maldonado (Levittown) maj dec Jake Benedict (Sandy Creek) 11-1
152 Derek Pfluger (Sandy Creek) pin Rob Catharine (Burnt Hills) 1:40
160 Jared Soule (Sandy Creek) pin Mike Danz (Burnt Hills) 1:06
170 Mike Green (Cobleskill-Richmondville) maj dec Mason McNitt (Sandy Creek) 10-1
182 Mark Viviano (BGAH) pin Chris Farrell (Saugerties) :51
195 Race Viedt (Burnt Hills) pin Garrett Duvall (Sherburne-Earlville) 1:36
220 Cody Santiago (Sherburne-Earlville) dec Keoni Nkaapahu (Saugerties) 7-2
285 Ethan Stanley (Saugerties) pin James Merritt (Owego Free Academy) 2:26

SEMI-FINALS

099 Alexis Bleau (Schoharie) maj dec Hunter Owen (Sherburne-Earlville) 18-8
  Kalvin Abrams (Unadilla Valley) pin Art Bain (Levittown) 1:37
106 Tim Maguffin (Levittown) maj dec Tim Maguffin (Levittown) 8-0
  Biko Skalla (Saugerties) pin Josh Garufi (Oneonta) 3:38
113 Mason Rabideau (Burnt Hills) pin Brandon Crafa (Levittown) 1:11
  Kevin Dunshee (Sherburne-Earlville) dec Devin Horton (Owego Free Academy) 6-0
120 Kyle Brown (Schoharie) pin Mel Ackley (Oneonta) 5:13
  Spencer Franklin (Sherburne-Earlville) maj dec Nolan Hale (Burnt Hills) 13-1
126 Nate Bell (Owego Free Academy) tf Dustin Mosely (Sherburne-Earlville) 3:40
  Wil Rivas (Levittown) dec Skyler Vanderwerker (Schoharie) 6-5
132 Joe Butler (Burnt Hills) pin Dustin Badger (Unadilla Valley) 2:56
  Justin Cirigliano (BGAH) dec Lucas Howland (Schoharie) 1-0
138 Jake Ashcraft (Burnt Hills) pin Zach Pfluger (Sandy Creek) 4:46
  Jesse Griswold (BGAH) pin Jim Kirk (Levittown) 1:53
145 Jon Maldonado (Levittown) dec Ryan Marszal (Unatego) 6-4
  Jake Benedict (Sandy Creek) dec Jack Hatton (Burnt Hills) 6-4
152 Derek Pfluger (Sandy Creek) pin Leland Slawson (Unatego) 1:12
  Rob Catharine (Burnt Hills) dec Schuyler Broadwell (Cobleskill-Richmondville) 8-1
160 Mike Danz (Burnt Hills) dec Nick Giovagnoli (Oneonta) 6-4
  Jared Soule (Sandy Creek) pin Renato Gamboa (Levittown) 1:51
170 Mason McNitt (Sandy Creek) dec Aaron Rosa (Schoharie) 10-8
  Mike Green (Cobleskill-Richmondville) dec Darian Jehle (Burnt Hills) 9-3
182 Mark Viviano (BGAH) pin Tim Schweitzer (Levittown) 2:33
  Chris Farrell (Saugerties) dec Derrik Knight (Cobleskill-Richmondville) 7-4
195 Race Viedt (Burnt Hills) pin AJ Wills (Sandy Creek) :30
  Garrett Duvall (Sherburne-Earlville) pin Teddy Storti (Susquehanna Valley) 3:00
220 Cody Santiago (Sherburne-Earlville) pin Jesse Corcoran (Eldred/Fallsburg) 5:01
  Keoni Nkaapahu (Saugerties) pin Evan Nelson (Owego Free Academy) :31
285 Ethan Stanley (Saugerties) pin Billy Holden (BGAH) 5:22
  James Merritt (Owego Free Academy) pin Cory Corkwell (Oneonta) 1:31

CONSOLATION FINALS

099 Hunter Owen (Sherburne-Earlville) pin Christian Gramuglia (Burnt Hills) 3:35
106 Sean Durfee (Schoharie) maj dec Caleb Simons (Unadilla Valley) 16-6
113 Brandon Crafa (Levittown) maj dec Devin Horton (Owego Free Academy) 15-2
120 Ian Lupole (Susquehanna Valley) dec Mel Ackley (Oneonta) 2-1
126 Dustin Mosely (Sherburne-Earlville) dec Mike Yeager (Saugerties) 6-5
132 Dustin Badger (Unadilla Valley) dec Lucas Howland (Schoharie) 7-1
138 Zach Pfluger (Sandy Creek) dec Scott Rudock (Owego Free Academy) 8-4
145 Jack Hatton (Burnt Hills) dec Ryan Marszal (Unatego) 8-7
152 Leland Slawson (Unatego) pin Schuyler Broadwell (Cobleskill-Richmondville) 3:57
160 Joshua Lord (Owego Free Academy) pin Alex Munoz (Saugerties) 2:08
182 Tim Schweitzer (Levittown) dec Anthony Papa (Burnt Hills) 3-2
195 Khalil Derios (Oneonta) pin James Bethel (Saugerties) 2:13
285 Cory Corkwell (Oneonta) fft Billy Holden (BGAH)

FIFTH PLACE FINALS

099 Jackson Bell (Owego Free Academy) pin Art Bain (Levittown) 4:14
106 Josh Garufi (Oneonta) pin Derrick Richards (Susquehanna Valley) 2:06
113 Dalton Ormsby (Oneonta) pin Chris Surace (Susquehanna Valley) 2:58
120 Nolan Hale (Burnt Hills) pin Francis Alexander (Levittown) :36
126 Skyler Vanderwerker (Schoharie) fft Josh Lanfair (Oneonta)
132 Lucas DeJoy (Unatego) pin John Bellucci (Levittown) 2:07
138 Jim Kirk (Levittown) dec James Longo (Oneonta) 9-2
145 Mark Yezzi (Susquehanna Valley) dec Joshua Sodan (Owego Free Academy) 6-1
152 Jacob Vaccaro (Oneonta) dec Jesse Pizzaro (Levittown) 12-6
160 Nick Giovagnoli (Oneonta) tf Renato Gamboa (Levittown) 5:00
182 Derrik Knight (Cobleskill-Richmondville) dec Dan Luberto (Sandy Creek) 4-2
195 Teddy Storti (Susquehanna Valley) dec AJ Wills (Sandy Creek) 5-4
220 Evan Nelson (Owego Free Academy) pin Joe Randazzo (Schoharie) 2:21
285 Steve Kerrigan (Susquehanna Valley) pin Ian Miller (Sandy Creek) 1:29

QUARTER-FINALS

099 Alexis Bleau (Schoharie) dec Christian Gramuglia (Burnt Hills) 6-2
  Hunter Owen (Sherburne-Earlville) pin Oliver Pulver (Saugerties) 2:48
  Art Bain (Levittown) dec Jared Smith (Unatego) 8-6
  Kalvin Abrams (Unadilla Valley) pin Mitchell Spaziani (Oneonta) 1:16
106 Josh Garufi (Oneonta) pin Derrick Richards (Susquehanna Valley) :49
  Biko Skalla (Saugerties) pin Ryan Wills (Sandy Creek) :32
  Sean Durfee (Schoharie) dec Ryan Kwiatkowski (Owego Free Academy) 11-4
  Tim Maguffin (Levittown) pin Caleb Simons (Unadilla Valley) 1:49
113 Mason Rabideau (Burnt Hills) pin JT Carter (Saugerties) :22
  Brandon Crafa (Levittown) pin Katie Murphy (Schoharie) 1:40
  Kevin Dunshee (Sherburne-Earlville) dec Chris Surace (Susquehanna Valley) 5-0
  Devin Horton (Owego Free Academy) dec Brett Hubbard (BGAH) 11-4
120 Spencer Franklin (Sherburne-Earlville) pin Francis Alexander (Levittown) 3:01
  Zach Brown (Schoharie) pin Kevin Hubbard (BGAH) 5:10
  Mel Ackley (Oneonta) pin AJ Fletcher (Cobleskill-Richmondville) 2:58
  Nolan Hale (Burnt Hills) pin Craig Luffman (Owego Free Academy) :47
126 Dustin Mosely (Sherburne-Earlville) pin Mike Yeager (Saugerties) 5:46
  Nate Bell (Owego Free Academy) pin Justin Bonney (Sandy Creek) :34
  Wil Rivas (Levittown) inj def Josh Lanfair (Oneonta) 1:11
  Skyler Vanderwerker (Schoharie) pin Michaela Watts (Unadilla Valley) :49
132 Justin Cirigliano (BGAH) pin Logan Gorman (Susquehanna Valley) 5:04
  Lucas Howland (Schoharie) pin John Bellucci (Levittown) 4:30
  Joe Butler (Burnt Hills) pin Lucas DeJoy (Unatego) 1:20
  Dustin Badger (Unadilla Valley) pin Conner Luberto (Sandy Creek) 5:03
138 Jesse Griswold (BGAH) pin Chris LaTourette (Saugerties) :54
  Jim Kirk (Levittown) maj dec James Longo (Oneonta) 10-2
  Jake Ashcraft (Burnt Hills) pin Tyler Olson (Unadilla Valley) :50
  Zach Pfluger (Sandy Creek) dec Scott Rudock (Owego Free Academy) 9-5
145 Ryan Marszal (Unatego) dec Jack Buell (Sherburne-Earlville) 8-4
  Jon Maldonado (Levittown) pin Mark Yezzi (Susquehanna Valley) 1:37
  Jack Hatton (Burnt Hills) dec Nick Rehberg (Cobleskill-Richmondville) 6-4
  Jake Benedict (Sandy Creek) tf Tanner Loos (Oneonta) 2:43
152 Derek Pfluger (Sandy Creek) pin Jesse Pizzaro (Levittown) :42
  Schuyler Broadwell (Cobleskill-Richmondville) pin Jacob Vaccaro (Oneonta) 4:14
  Rob Catharine (Burnt Hills) dec Brett Dyson (Susquehanna Valley) 7-1
  Leland Slawson (Unatego) dec Jon Henzler (Schoharie) 8-2
160 Jared Soule (Sandy Creek) pin Joshua Lord (Owego Free Academy) :44
  Renato Gamboa (Levittown) dec Dan Sperbeck (Cobleskill-Richmondville) 10-8
  Mike Danz (Burnt Hills) dec Dalton Sopchak (Sherburne-Earlville) 6-4
  Nick Giovagnoli (Oneonta) pin Alex Munoz (Saugerties) 1:22
170 Mason McNitt (Sandy Creek) pin Fred Thomas (Oneonta) 5:01
  Darian Jehle (Burnt Hills) pin Anthony Moniggia (Eldred/Fallsburg) 4:52
  Mike Green (Cobleskill-Richmondville) dec Andrew Mentz (Saugerties) 6-1
  Aaron Rosa (Schoharie) dec Leroy Bare (Levittown) 3-2
182 Tim Schweitzer (Levittown) pin Cody Marshall (Sherburne-Earlville) 3:54
  Mark Viviano (BGAH) pin Anthony Papa (Burnt Hills) :54
  Derrik Knight (Cobleskill-Richmondville) pin Francis Thomas (Oneonta) 4:31
  Chris Farrell (Saugerties) pin Dan Luberto (Sandy Creek) 5:59
195 Race Viedt (Burnt Hills) pin James Bethel (Saugerties) :31
  AJ Wills (Sandy Creek) dec Tanner Shifelt (Cobleskill-Richmondville) 3-2
  Teddy Storti (Susquehanna Valley) pin Khalil Derios (Oneonta) 2:37
  Garrett Duvall (Sherburne-Earlville) dec Alex Avolio (Unadilla Valley) 3-1
220 Keoni Nkaapahu (Saugerties) pin Joe Randazzo (Schoharie) :15
  Evan Nelson (Owego Free Academy) pin Shane Curtin (BGAH) 4:54
  Cody Santiago (Sherburne-Earlville) pin Nico Fragale (Burnt Hills) 4:40
  Jesse Corcoran (Eldred/Fallsburg) pin Tristan Roche (Susquehanna Valley) 2:39
285 Billy Holden (BGAH) pin Ian Miller (Sandy Creek) 5:47
  Ethan Stanley (Saugerties) pin Tom Cleveland (Sherburne-Earlville) :53
  James Merritt (Owego Free Academy) pin Zach McFarland (Cobleskill-Richmondville) :34
  Cory Corkwell (Oneonta) pin Steve Kerrigan (Susquehanna Valley) 2:19