2015-16 CAPTAIN BAILEY MEMORIAL TOURNAMENT
December 5, 2015 @ Adirondack

TEAM SCORES

 
Oneida
 
Ogdensburg
 
Central Square
 
Lowville
 
Adirondack
 
Northern Adirondack

 

BRACKETS

 

CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS

099 Devin Coleman (Oneida) pin Brandon Luedemann (Central Square) 2:53
113 Keagen Case (Adirondack) dec Chris Webster (Adirondack) 5-4
120 Cordell David (Ogdensburg) dec Sean Banks (Adirondack) 4-0
126 Brandon Gaylord (Adirondack) pin Roland LaPoint (Northern Adirondack) 2:42
132 Derek Spann (Adirondack) pin Isaiah Roes (Lowville) :38
138 Ryan O'Rourke (Adirondack) dec Conner Steria (Lowville) 8-1
145 Brody Sheppard (Ogdensburg) dec Caleb Mayer (Lowville) 8-3
152 Austin Trombley (Northern Adirondack) pin Adam Rickett (Ogdensburg) 2:39
160 Phoenix Webb (Central Square) dec Chad King (Northern Adirondack) 8-4
170 Ben Gerling (Adirondack) pin Matthew Dickinson (Lowville) 5:28
182 Joe Hennessey (Adirondack) dec Max Emond (Central Square) 7-0
195 Isaac Havens (Central Square) pin Oliver VanDyke (Oneida) 1:26
220 Mack West (Central Square) pin Tyler Seoane (Central Square) 1:57
285 Andrew Tanner (Adirondack) pin Travis Hastwell (Adirondack) 1:11

CONSOLATION FINALS

099 Tristan Richardson (Ogdensburg) dec Daniel Mayer (Lowville) 2-0
113 Andy Nicholson (Central Square) dec Austin Trombley (Northern Adirondack) 4-2
120 John Larkins (Lowville) pin Hunter Carr (Adirondack) 1:55
126 Brent Millard (Lowville) maj dec Stone Lutz (Adirondack) 10-2
132 Jace Fillion (Northern Adirondack) maj dec Donald Baker (Ogdensburg) 17-9
138 Tanner Lapiene (Ogdensburg) pin Joaquin Nieves (Oneida) 1:34
145 Rusty Pombrio (Northern Adirondack) dec Brendan Martin (Adirondack) 6-2
152 Matthew Tanner (Adirondack) pin Joe Davis (Central Square) 3:15
160 Kyle Bush (Adirondack) maj dec Ryan Sprowl (Lowville) 11-0
170 Laedon Hoyt (Central Square) dec Cory Wiers (Ogdensburg) 8-2
182 Brodie VanDyke (Oneida) pin Chris Warner (Oneida) 1:16
195 Todd Miller (Lowville) pin Arleigh Finlayson (Northern Adirondack) 3:46
220 Jacob Lukacz (Oneida) pin Ryan Babcock (Lowville) 1:27
285 Nate Winchell (Oneida) pin Alex Buckingham (Adirondack) 3:44

FIFTH PLACE FINALS

099 Spencer Hamilton (Adirondack) tf Dalton Gilmore (Northern Adirondack) 6:00
113 Steven Barrett (Oneida) pin Cory Woodward (Lowville) 1:40
126 Zach Roberts (Ogdensburg) pin Cody White (Central Square) 2:15
132 Michael Monica (Central Square) pin Christopher Cole (Ogdensburg) :53
138 Casey Brennan (Central Square) inj def Aaron Wood (Northern Adirondack) :38
145 Griffin Candee (Oneida) pin Nick Ackley (Central Square) 1:09
160 Ryan Trombley (Northern Adirondack) pin Mitchell Brenno (Ogdensburg) 1:26
182 Dalton Gilmore (Northern Adirondack) pin Jamie Battaglia (Central Square) 1:33