2019-20 LIBERTY/PATRIOT LEAGUE TOURNAMENT
February 1, 2020 @ Homer

TEAM SCORES

1
Marcellus
302.5
2
Homer
240.5
3
Hannibal
191.0
4
Phoenix
164.0
5
Cazenovia
138.5
6
Port Byron
87.0
7
APW/Pulaski
61.5
8
Jordan-Elbridge
47.5
 
Most Outstanding Wrestler
DYLAN PRICE (MARCELLUS) 138
SAM SORENSON (HOMER) 220
COACH OF THE YEAR TOM GREEN (PORT BYRON)

 

BRACKETS

 

CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS

099 Colin Scherer (Marcellus) dec Henry Smith (Port Byron) 7-0
106 Carl Santariello (Marcellus) dec Jack Lamson (Hannibal) 12-5
113 Ethan Ciota (Marcellus) pin Bryan Tanner (Jordan-Elbridge)
120 Jacob Rice (Homer) dec Carlton Alder (APW/Pulaski) 13-7
126 Hunter White (Hannibal) dec Tyler Murray (Hannibal) 10-4
132 Ryan Moses (Marcellus) dec Kaiden Haynes (Homer) 3-1
138 Dylan Price (Marcellus) tf Quinten Weaver (Marcellus) 19-2 2:57
145 Conner Shaw (APW/Pulaski) dec Isaac Svitavsky (Port Byron) 8-5
152 Jakob Denkenberger (Homer) pin Chad Thompson (Hannibal) 2:56
160 Jadan Bruno (Phoenix) pin Zander Johnson (Homer) :50
170 Kevin Valentine (Cazenovia) dec Ayden Slack (Phoenix) 2-0
182 Ethan Scanlon (Hannibal) maj dec Cameron Newhook (Jordan-Elbridge) 12-3
195 Dylan Hood (Marcellus) dec Tayvn Malchak (Homer) 5-1
220 Sam Sorenson (Homer) dec Jared Lawrence (Jordan-Elbridge) 2-1 TB-1
285 Kyle Brown (Marcellus) dec Keaton Renfrew (Phoenix) 3-1

CONSOLATION FINALS

099 Dylan Nolan (Port Byron) pin Eric Radionov (Marcellus) 3:34
106 Jeffrey Stauber (Homer) inj def Shaun Zampetti (Cazenovia)
113 Devon Beal (Marcellus) dec Ben Alton (Hannibal) 2-0
120 Carlton Alder (APW/Pulaski) pin Dominic Greenwood (Hannibal) 5:29
126 Carter Monroe (Homer) dec Jeff Cooper (Phoenix) 7-5
132 Jack Smith (Port Byron) dec Ryan Opanhoske (Homer) 4-0
138 Gabe Newton (Port Byron) pin Brad Gagnon (Cazenovia) 3:36
145 Tim Okhman (Marcellus) dec Ethan Bruno (Phoenix) 6-5
152 Dylan Tack (Phoenix) pin Owen Murphy (Homer) 3:24
160 Aiden Stasik (Marcellus) dec Alex Rodriguez (Cazenovia) 2-1
170 Zachary Grolling (Marcellus) dec Blair Wakula (Homer) 4-2
182 Allan Markley (Homer) pin Paul Okham (Marcellus) 3:46
195 Brycen Coggins (Homer) pin Nathaniel Farino (Marcellus) 1:31
220 Wilvon McKee (Marcellus) dec Mitchell Tanner (Port Byron) 2-1 SV-1
285 Santana Salvador (Hannibal) dec Carter Polhamus (Cazenovia) 5-0

FIFTH PLACE FINALS

099 Collin Stevens (Homer) pin Isaac Chesbro (Phoenix) 1:59
106 Caleb Jolly (Phoenix) dec Gavin Ciota (Marcellus) 9-2
126 Matt Knutsen (Cazenovia) dec Adam Barbosa (Marcellus) 7-4
132 Lucca Ferreira (Cazenovia) dec Jordan Beach (Hannibal) 7-2
138 Logan Longley (Hannibal) pin Jedrek Olkowski (Cazenovia) 2:56
145 Hunter Dumas (Hannibal) pin Bryce Mahoney (Hannibal) :50
160 Jake Tobin (Cazenovia) pin Zach Housel (Hannibal) 1:42
170 Drew Butterfield (Hannibal) dec Jaiden Harrington (APW/Pulaski) 7-5
182 Blaze Dannon (Cazenovia) pin Mike Kinney (APW/Pulaski)
195 Ethan Thibault (Hannibal) pin Jayden Trevett (APW/Pulaski) 1:09
220 John Frega (Cazenovia) maj dec Zach Green (Phoenix) 10-1
285 Dakota Thibault (Hannibal) pin Jagger Tanner (Homer) 3:25