2018-19 PENFIELD-HUNTER HOLIDAY TOURNAMENT
December 8, 2018 @ Penfield

TEAM SCORES

1
Webster Thomas
181.5
2
Horseheads
151.5
3
Penfield
148.5
4
Brockport
135.0
5
Lancaster
115.0
6
Midlakes
102.5
7
Warsaw
83.0
8
Williamsville North
67.0
9
McQuaid
57.0
10
Greece
51.0
11
Eastridge
47.0
12
Honeoye Falls-Lima
46.0
13
Tonawanda
41.0
14
Cato-Meridian
31.0
15
Newark
27.0
16
Wilson Magnet
15.5
17
Brighton
14.0

 

BRACKETS

 

CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS

099 Cameron Catrabone (Williamsville North) pin Michael Schaefer (Lancaster) 1:33
106 Nick Noto (Honeoye Falls-Lima) dec Cole Nadritch (Webster Thomas) 10-5
113 Tyler Daly (Brockport) dec Muskan Monger (Warsaw) 6-4
120 Anthony Noto (Honeoye Falls-Lima) maj dec CJ Lee (Webster Thomas) 11-3
126 Michael Catanzaro (Williamsville North) pin Hunter White (Cato-Meridian) 3:24
132 Kyle Spaulding (Penfield) maj dec Calum Houper (Horseheads) 11-3
138 Devin Woodworth (Horseheads) dec Max Kropman (Penfield) 3-1 SV-1
145 Dillon Callaghan (Greece) dec Alex Mesiti (Brockport) 3-1
152 Jacob Scibek (Horseheads) dec Alex Bowersox (Webster Thomas) 5-2
160 Cooper Kropman (Penfield) dec Ryan Stencel (Lancaster) 8-4
170 Sam Wolf (Warsaw) maj dec Wyatt Smith (Midlakes) 14-5
182 Joe Cocozza (Penfield) dec Sean Dowdell (Brockport) 6-4
195 Nate Degroff (Warsaw) pin Codie Scotland (Lancaster) 6:57
220 Sean Howlett (Webster Thomas) pin Gannon Johnston (Horseheads) 1:56
285 Anthony Oca (Webster Thomas) pin John Howard (Penfield) 5:15

SEMI-FINALS

106 Nick Noto (Honeoye Falls-Lima) dec Tommy Dale (Horseheads) 2-1
113 Tyler Daly (Brockport) dec Zach Levey (Horseheads) 7-4
126 Hunter White (Cato-Meridian) dec Jake Davies (Brockport) 7-6
  Michael Catanzaro (Williamsville North) pin Latimer Audinwood (Horseheads) 1:21
132 Calum Houper (Horseheads) dec Bryce Bolognese (Lancaster) 4-0
138 Devin Woodworth (Horseheads) dec Zach Braddell (Tonawanda) 5-3
145 Dillon Callaghan (Greece) pin Jarrett O'Connell (Horseheads) 4:42
152 Jacob Scibek (Horseheads) pin Tyshawn Roundtree (Eastridge) 3:33
220 Gannon Johnston (Horseheads) pin Jacob Wright (Midlakes) 1:06

CONSOLATION FINALS

106 Myles Gronowski (Lancaster) dec Tommy Dale (Horseheads) 1-0
113 Zach Levey (Horseheads) tf Jared Fayad (Eastridge) 18-1
126 Jake Davies (Brockport) pin Latimer Audinwood (Horseheads) 1:56
145 Brandon Perrone (McQuaid) pin Jarrett O'Connell (Horseheads) 1:50

QUARTER-FINALS

099 Teddy Raes (Midlakes) pin Ryan Massengale (Horseheads) 3:27
106 Tommy Dale (Horseheads) pin Matt Gill (Eastridge) 1:35
113 Zach Levey (Horseheads) pin Joey Mcdonald (Tonawanda) 1:18
126 Hunter White (Cato-Meridian) tf Eliad Kane (Brighton) 26-8
  Latimer Audinwood (Horseheads) pin Justin Russ (Greece) 2:32
132 Calum Houper (Horseheads) pin Trevor Bouwens (Newark) :53
138 Devin Woodworth (Horseheads) dec Nathan Murphy (Warsaw) 7-4
145 Brandon Perrone (McQuaid) pin Serfino Menard (Horseheads) 2:40
  Jarrett O'Connell (Horseheads) maj dec Joshua Jelonek (Lancaster) 14-4
152 Jacob Scibek (Horseheads) pin Logan Dayton (Newark) 1:50
160 Cooper Kropman (Penfield) pin Jack Massengale (Horseheads) :54
170 Jason Frazer (Tonawanda) maj dec Ethan Scanlon (Cato-Meridian) 13-1
195 Tyler Davies (Brockport) pin Ryan Clarke (Horseheads) 2:35
220 Gannon Johnston (Horseheads) pin Dan Carr (Eastridge) 1:16
285 James Schnell (McQuaid) pin Santana Salvador (Cato-Meridian) 2:22