2017-18 CAPTAIN BAILEY MEMORIAL TOURNAMENT
December 2, 2017 @ Adirondack

TEAM SCORES

 
Lowville
 
Oneida
 
Rome Free Academy
 
Adirondack
 
General Brown
 
Northern Adirondack

 

BRACKETS

 

CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS

099 Darvy Gilmore (Northern Adirondack) pin Justin Wright (Rome Free Academy) 2:30
106 Troy Labarge (Northern Adirondack) dec Ashton Thompson (Rome Free Academy) 8-2
113 Micah Roes (Lowville) dec Brett Gaylord (Adirondack) 6-1
120 Chris Webster (Adirondack) pin Isaac Pratt (Northern Adirondack) 1:47
126 Corey O'Connor (General Brown) pin Hunter Carr (Adirondack) 1:27
132 Kevin Spann (Adirondack) pin Daniel Mayer (Lowville) 4:24
138 Keagen Case (Adirondack) pin Cole Donnelly (Rome Free Academy) 1:26
145 Josh Hedrington (Rome Free Academy) pin Rigley VanDyke (Oneida) 2:51
152 Brendan Martin (Adirondack) pin Ray Wright (Oneida) :43
160 Isaiah Roes (Lowville) tf Stephan Hildenbrandt (Rome Free Academy) 17-2; 5:58
170 Ben Gerling (Adirondack) dec Joaquin Nieves (Oneida) 3-0
182 Jace Filion (Northern Adirondack) pin Ryan Reed (Lowville) 5:35
195 Patrick Koelmel (General Brown) pin Zachary Kraszewski (Adirondack) :49
220 Robert Schoonmaker (Northern Adirondack) pin Dylan Farr (Lowville) 3:50
285 Spencer Pisaneschi (Rome Free Academy) pin Darren Whitman (Rome Free Academy) 3:36

CONSOLATION FINALS

106 Jared Hoard (General Brown) pin Nick Houppert (Lowville) 1:40
113 Dolan Gilmore (Northern Adirondack) dec Blake LaValley (General Brown) 10-9
120 Christian Cantrell (Lowville) pin Connor Crump (General Brown) :43
126 Michael Hamburg (Lowville) inj def Caden Bruce (Northern Adirondack)
132 James Faso (Rome Free Academy) pin Carl Hoppel (Lowville) 3:44
138 Wally Wright Jr (Rome Free Academy) pin Nick Franchini (Lowville) :37
145 Chandler Moody (General Brown) pin Jacob Larrivey (Adirondack) 3:05
152 Tyler Trombley (Northern Adirondack) pin Garrett Barney (Lowville) 3:53
160 Griffin Candee (Oneida) dec Marc Darcangelo (Rome Free Academy) 2-1
170 Isaac Lyndaker (Lowville) dec Dustin Lashway (Northern Adirondack) 10-4
182 Jonathan Walston (Rome Free Academy) pin Bailey Carpenter (Adirondack) 3:00
220 Logan Kampnich (General Brown) pin Ben Thomson (General Brown) :30
285 Brent Pombrio (Northern Adirondack) pin Austin Martin (Northern Adirondack) 1:35