2018-19 TEIKE-BERNABI TOURNAMENT
December 27, 2018 @ Spencerport

TEAM SCORES

1
Spencerport
430.0
2
Clarence
272.5
3
Lancaster
259.5
4
Iroquois
253.5
5
Carthage
222.0
6
St. Josephs
198.5
7
Rush-Henrietta
189.5
8
Coxsackie-Athens
141.0
9
Irondequoit
111.0
 
Wayne
111.0
11
Canisius
110.0
12
Greece
106.5
13
McQuaid
99.0
14
Gates-Chili
67.5
15
Cheektowaga
67.0
16
Avoca
48.0
17
Johnson City
41.0
18
Wilson Magnet
31.5

 

BRACKETS

 

CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS

099 Sean Cullen (Spencerport) dec Frank Downing (Carthage) 6-4 SV
106 Dominic Vinci (Spencerport) pin Myles Gronowski (Lancaster) 1:28
113 Dante Rigal (Johnson City) dec Brian Hedding (Rush-Henrietta) 9-2
120 Nicholas Barberio (Lancaster) tf Jacob Gabriel (Wayne) 16-1
126 Aiden Rabideau (Clarence) dec Michael Lopresti (Spencerport) 1-0
132 Jacob Vergien (Iroquois) dec Seamus Costello (McQuaid) 11-5
138 Mason Wersinger (Spencerport) pin Joshua Jones (Wayne) 3:56
145 Dillon Callaghan (Greece) maj dec Karamvir Hothi (Rush-Henrietta) 14-5
152 Ryan Stencel (Lancaster) maj dec Michael Vinci (Spencerport) 15-3
160 Jonathan Rogers (Wilson Magnet) inj def Cory Day (Iroquois)
170 Silas Egenlauf (Spencerport) dec Sullivan Walsh (St. Josephs) 7-5
182 Fombo Azah (Carthage) maj dec Jake Aina (Spencerport) 13-5
195 Devon Shader (Coxsackie-Athens) dec Matthew Werts (St Josephs Collegiate) 5-1
220 Nick Serce (Irondequoit) pin Kyle Tillich (Rush-Henrietta) 2:00
285 Colton Crane (Gates-Chili) dec Collin Null (Carthage) 3-1

SEMI-FINALS

099 Frank Downing (Carthage) pin Michael Schaefer (Lancaster) 2:13
113 Dante Rigal (Johnson City) maj dec Michael Schiffhauer (Iroquois) 14-2
182 Fombo Azah (Carthage) dec Braydon Vandenberg (Canisius) 11-5
195 Devon Shader (Coxsackie-Athens) dec Codie Scotland (Lancaster) 4-3
220 Kyle Tillich (Rush-Henrietta) dec Dakota Anatriello (Coxsackie-Athens) 10-4
285 Collin Null (Carthage) pin Nick Barrett (Avoca) 3:00

CONSOLATION FINALS

195 Codie Scotland (Lancaster) dec Devin VanLengen (Carthage) 3-2
220 Dakota Anatriello (Coxsackie-Athens) dec Charles Morrison (St Josephs Collegiate) 6-5

QUARTER-FINALS

099 Michael Schaefer (Lancaster) maj dec Sam Albright (Carthage) 13-1
  Frank Downing (Carthage) pin Nathen Matteson (Clarence) 1:19
106 Kaleb Schurkus (Lancaster) tf Dylan Thomas (Carthage) 18-3 4:24
113 Seth Russo (Spencerport) maj dec Logan Campbell (Coxsackie-Athens) 14-4
  Dante Rigal (Johnson City) pin Garrett Jason (Clarence) :44
120 Jacob Gabriel (Wayne) dec Nicholas Loehr (Carthage) 10-3
126 Tyler Le (Cheektowaga) pin Justyn Begley (Carthage) :59
160 Jonathan Rogers (Wilson Magnet) dec Thomas Albright (Carthage) 7-0
  Austin Sliwinski (Cheektowaga) maj dec Jacob Warren (Coxsackie-Athens) 10-2
182 Jaden Hall (Rush-Henrietta) pin Colby Lord (Coxsackie-Athens) 3:58
195 Devin VanLengen (Carthage) pin Marquise Carnes (Clarence) 1:09
220 Dakota Anatriello (Coxsackie-Athens) dec Austin Domanowski (Cheektowaga) 7-5
285 Collin Null (Carthage) dec Mike Nanna (Spencerport) 5-0
  James Schnell (McQuaid) pin Marc Martinez (Coxsackie-Athens) :57