2014-15 CUNEEN-DOANE TOURNAMENT
December 20, 2014 @ Walton-Delaware Academy

TEAM SCORES

1st
Elmira
205
2nd
Walton-Delaware Academy
199
Chittenango
 
Otselic Valley
 
Homer
 
Windsor
 
Unadilla Valley
 
Whitney Point
 
Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West
 
Monticello
 
Delhi
 
Sidney
 
Unatego
 
Most Outstanding Wrestler
Dylan Wood - Walton

 

BRACKETS

 

CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS

099 Caleb Robinson (Walton-Delaware Academy) dec Corey Swartz (Windsor) 9-2
106 Jacob Cardinale (Elmira) dec Max Temple (Elmira) 7-4
113 Isaac Cline (Homer) maj dec Patrick Owens (Monticello) 11-1
120 Logan Robinson (Walton-Delaware Academy) pin Darren Dixon (Windsor) :32
126 Charles Kennedy (Elmira) dec Conor Matthews (Windsor) 2-1
132 Dylan Wood (Walton-Delaware Academy) pin Nick Kennedy (Windsor) 3:08
138 Charlie Mahon (Elmira) dec Matt Bixby (Chittenango) 1:24
145 Nathaniel Grubham (Whitney Point) dec Noah Curreri (Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West) 5-0
152 Trey Mostert (Delhi) dec Trevor Glezen (Whitney Point) 6-1
160 Dawson Beers (Walton-Delaware Academy) pin Dylan Dunham (Whitney Point) 3:20
170 Jordan Torbitt (Whitney Point) dec Dylan Gifford (Sidney) 4-2
182 Kevin Morgans (Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West) dec Antonio Cutrie (Chittenango) 3-1
195 Nicholas Jump (Sidney) pin Travis Kelly (Monticello) 4:43
220 Alex Avolio (Unadilla Valley) dec Justin Cox (Chittenango) 3-1
285 Austin Dean (Sidney) pin Richie Conklin (Unadilla Valley) 5:33

SEMI-FINALS

099 Caleb Robinson (Walton-Delaware Academy) pin Nick Rice (Homer) :28
  Corey Swartz (Windsor) dec Ben Howe (Elmira) 5-2
106 Jacob Cardinale (Elmira) dec Morgan Lakin (Unadilla Valley) 10-9
  Max Temple (Elmira) pin Colton Watson (Whitney Point) :47
113 Patrick Owens (Monticello) pin Jonah VanVoorhis (Otselic Valley) 5:20
  Isaac Cline (Homer) pin Dillon Morgan (Windsor) 1:50
120 Darren Dixon (Windsor) dec Caleb McCallion (Monticello) 8-1
  Logan Robinson (Walton-Delaware Academy) pin Noah Carpenter (Elmira) :28
126 Charles Kennedy (Elmira) maj dec Mike Bryden (Delhi) 13-2
  Conor Matthews (Windsor) tf Seth Arnold (Sidney) 5:20
132 Dylan Wood (Walton-Delaware Academy) pin Alex Miller (Chittenango) :57
  Nick Kennedy (Windsor) dec Collin Baker (Homer) 11-5
138 Charlie Mahon (Elmira) dec Ben Ulrich (Monticello) 3-2
  Matt Bixby (Chittenango) pin Trenton Gloeckler (Unatego) 1:24
145 Noah Curreri (Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West) dec Will Young (Chittenango) 8-2
  Nathaniel Grubham (Whitney Point) tf Dakota Allen (Walton-Delaware Academy) 19-3
152 Trey Mostert (Delhi) dec Connor Fredericks (Chittenango) 10-8
  Trevor Glezen (Whitney Point) pin Kalvin Abrams (Unadilla Valley) 1:33
160 Dawson Beers (Walton-Delaware Academy) pin Richard Harper (Elmira) :55
  Dylan Dunham (Whitney Point) pin John MacRabie (Walton-Delaware Academy) 3:20
170 Jordan Torbitt (Whitney Point) pin Ben Nicholas (Chittenango) 1:13
  Dylan Gifford (Sidney) pin Noah Zakrajsek (Windsor) 3:42
182 Antonio Cutrie (Chittenango) pin Quinn Harby (Walton-Delaware Academy) 4:52
  Kevin Morgans (Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West) maj dec Brandon Swislosky (Sidney) 9-1
195 Travis Kelly (Monticello) dec Will Depaolo (Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West) 9-4
  Nicholas Jump (Sidney) pin C Peterson-Langland (Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West) 1:19
220 Alex Avolio (Unadilla Valley) pin Brian Stickle (Monticello) :27
  Justin Cox (Chittenango) pin Reese Harriel (Elmira) 1:48
285 Austin Dean (Sidney) pin Lucas Heintz (Otselic Valley) 1:23
  Richie Conklin (Unadilla Valley) pin Nate Flora (Windsor) 1:04

CONSOLATION FINALS

099 Ben Howe (Elmira) pin Nick Rice (Homer) :18
106 Austin Merwin (Walton-Delaware Academy) pin Morgan Lakin (Unadilla Valley) :42
113 Jonah VanVoorhis (Otselic Valley) dec Dillon Morgan (Windsor) 6-3
120 Noah Carpenter (Elmira) dec Caleb McCallion (Monticello) 8-3
126 Mike Bryden (Delhi) fft David Gannon (Sidney)
132 Collin Baker (Homer) fft Cameron Cronk (Homer)
138 Ben Ulrich (Monticello) dec Trenton Gloeckler (Unatego) 6-2
145 Will Young (Chittenango) tf Dakota Allen (Walton-Delaware Academy) 18-2
152 Connor Fredericks (Chittenango) fft Dakota Coffey (Walton-Delaware Academy)
160 Richard Harper (Elmira) dec John MacRabie (Walton-Delaware Academy) 8-6
170 Gabe Zakrajsek (Windsor) pin Ben Nicholas (Chittenango) 3:26
182 Nicholas Kinney (Homer) fft Matt Burge (Elmira)
195 Curtis Wilson (Unadilla Valley) pin Joe Puccio (Otselic Valley) 2:52
220 Frank Smith (Monticello) pin Anthony Parker (Homer) :36
285 Jacob Morrison (Unatego) pin Thomas Knapp (Whitney Point) :57

FIFTH PLACE FINALS

099 Gordon Marshall (Otselic Valley) pin Nathan Purtell (Otselic Valley) :33
106 Colton Watson (Whitney Point) pin N Garcia (Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West) 1:30
120 Francis Vonrapacki (Elmira) pin Richard Brewer (Unadilla Valley) 1:08
126 Seth Arnold (Sidney) fft Nate Morse (Otselic Valley)
132 Alex Miller (Chittenango) fft Michael LaRuffa (Monticello)
145 Zachary Egan (Homer) dec Garret Andriene (Elmira) 4-0
152 Kalvin Abrams (Unadilla Valley) fft Simon Friedman (Windsor)
160 Cullen LaFever (Delhi) inj def Paul Morse (Homer)
170 J Goodell (Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West) dec Jon Duryea (Elmira) 8-1
195 Will Depaolo (Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West) fft C Peterson-Langland (Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West)
220 Reese Harriel (Elmira) fft Brian Stickle (Monticello)

QUARTER-FINALS

099 Caleb Robinson (Walton-Delaware Academy) pin Mason Benedict (Chittenango) :15
  Nick Rice (Homer) dec Nathan Purtell (Otselic Valley) 8-4
  Corey Swartz (Windsor) tf Gordon Marshall (Otselic Valley) 1:55
106 Morgan Lakin (Unadilla Valley) pin Austin Merwin (Walton-Delaware Academy) 5:25
  Jacob Cardinale (Elmira) pin Jarrett Offnick (Walton-Delaware Academy) 5:27
  Max Temple (Elmira) pin N Garcia (Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West) 1:39
  Colton Watson (Whitney Point) tf Colby VanVoorhis (Otselic Valley) 2:06,28-12
113 Jonah VanVoorhis (Otselic Valley) dec Alex Bennett (Whitney Point) 19-8
120 Logan Robinson (Walton-Delaware Academy) pin YaMeek Kendrick (Whitney Point) :13
  Noah Carpenter (Elmira) dec Richard Brewer (Unadilla Valley) 19-12
  Caleb McCallion (Monticello) pin James Ossont (Otselic Valley) 3:34
  Darren Dixon (Windsor) pin Francis Vonrapacki (Elmira) 3:58
126 Charles Kennedy (Elmira) pin Gavin Reese (Elmira) 1:21
  Mike Bryden (Delhi) pin David Gannon (Sidney) 3:12
  Conor Matthews (Windsor) dec Jacob Cline (Homer) 12-6
  Seth Arnold (Sidney) pin Alex Teeter (Chittenango) 2:59
132 Dylan Wood (Walton-Delaware Academy) pin Peyton Stirone (Unadilla Valley) 3:46
  Alex Miller (Chittenango) dec Caleb Simons (Unadilla Valley) 7-5
  Nick Kennedy (Windsor) dec Cameron Cronk (Homer) 5-4
  Collin Baker (Homer) pin Trevor Winchester (Unatego) 1:59
138 Trenton Gloeckler (Unatego) dec Ian Kilmer (Walton-Delaware Academy) 6-3
  Matt Bixby (Chittenango) pin Joe Decker (Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West) 1:16
  Ben Ulrich (Monticello) maj dec Josh Johnson (Walton-Delaware Academy) 17-7
  Charlie Mahon (Elmira) pin Dylan Bartschi (Whitney Point) 1:43
145 Nathaniel Grubham (Whitney Point) tf Brett Hughes (Monticello) 3:45
  Dakota Allen (Walton-Delaware Academy) maj dec Garret Andriene (Elmira) 15-3
  Will Young (Chittenango) pin Abby Avolio (Unadilla Valley) 1:40
  Noah Curreri (Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West) pin Justin Rodda (Otselic Valley) 1:04
152 Trevor Glezen (Whitney Point) maj dec Simon Friedman (Windsor) 11-2
  Kalvin Abrams (Unadilla Valley) dec Gabe Zakrajsek (Windsor) 7-6
  Trey Mostert (Delhi) dec Dakota Coffey (Walton-Delaware Academy) 7-4
  Connor Fredericks (Chittenango) maj dec Connar Mitchell (Homer) 11-1
160 Dawson Beers (Walton-Delaware Academy) dec John Doherty (Monticello) 4-0
  Richard Harper (Elmira) pin Cullen LaFever (Delhi) 2:55
  John MacRabie (Walton-Delaware Academy) pin Isaac Babcock (Otselic Valley) 1:21
  Dylan Dunham (Whitney Point) pin Brenden Cairns (Delhi) 1:11
170 Dylan Gifford (Sidney) pin Jon Duryea (Elmira) 2:00
  Noah Zakrajsek (Windsor) pin Manny Triarsi (Delhi) 1:30
  Ben Nicholas (Chittenango) pin Kyle Agate (Homer) 1:13
  Jordan Torbitt (Whitney Point) pin J Goodell (Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West) 2:24
182 Antonio Cutrie (Chittenango) pin Jared White (Unadilla Valley) 1:27
  Quinn Harby (Walton-Delaware Academy) pin Matt Burge (Elmira) :52
  Brandon Swislosky (Sidney) dec Nicholas Kinney (Homer) 7-2
  Kevin Morgans (Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West) dec Cody Beavers (Windsor) 7-1
195 Will Depaolo (Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West) pin Isaiah Prado (Chittenango) 4:21
  Travis Kelly (Monticello) pin Joe Puccio (Otselic Valley) 1:44
  C Peterson-Langland (Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West) pin Curtis Wilson (Unadilla Valley) 3:52
  Nicholas Jump (Sidney) pin Bradley Davis (Delhi) 1:09
220 Reese Harriel (Elmira) pin Anthony Parker (Homer) 1:30
  Justin Cox (Chittenango) pin Jacob Hamm (Unatego) :35
  Brian Stickle (Monticello) pin Will Depaolo (Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West) :44
  Alex Avolio (Unadilla Valley) dec Frank Smith (Monticello) 9-2
285 Austin Dean (Sidney) pin Isaiah Mathis (Monticello) 1:11
  Lucas Heintz (Otselic Valley) pin Reno Gaffney (Homer) 5:21
  Nate Flora (Windsor) pin Mitchell Eichorst (Homer) 1:04
  Richie Conklin (Unadilla Valley) pin Jacob Morrison (Unatego) 3:15