2010-11 ROCKWOOD MEMORIAL TOURNAMENT
January 8, 2011 @ Galway

TEAM SCORES

1
Adirondack
168.0
2
Corinth
161.0
3
Schenectady
145.0
4
Cohoes
124.5
5
Salem
87.0
6
Canajoharie-Fort Plain
70.0
7
Fonda-Fultonville-Johnstown
67.0
8
Galway
56.0
9
Broadalbin Perth
37.0

 

BRACKETS

 

CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS

125 Pat Webster (Adirondack) maj dec Louis Cafriella (Schenectady ) 7-3
130 Mike Guifre (Fonda-Fultonville) pin Thomas Freeman (Adirondack) 1:45
135 Gus Clark (Schenectady ) dec Kevin O'Rourke (Adirondack) 9-2
140 Tyler Spann (Adirondack) dec Chris Disonnel (Cohoes) 8-3
171 Eric Franklin (Fonda-Fultonville) dec Cody Buhler (Adirondack) 7-3
189 Dustin Hallock (Cohoes) tf Devin Riegler (Adirondack) 15-0
215 Isaih Earing (Schenectady ) pin Rory Shannon (Adirondack) 1:18

SEMI-FINALS

096 Ryan Matuszak (Corinth) maj dec Joe Hennessey (Adirondack) 13-0
119 Eyon Devonish (Schenectady ) pin Andrew Gilbert (Adirondack) 2:29
125 Pat Webster (Adirondack) pin Dominick Marci (Fonda-Fultonville) 1:29
130 Thomas Freeman (Adirondack) dec Tyler Ellis (Corinth) 8-1
135 Kevin O'Rourke (Adirondack) dec Jose Sartin (Galway) 7-3
140 Tyler Spann (Adirondack) pin Mario Torres (Salem) :57
145 Davin LeClair (Corinth) pin Matt Fay (Adirondack) :40
171 Cody Buhler (Adirondack) dec Tyler Morris (Salem) 7-6
189 Devin Riegler (Adirondack) pin Mike Germain (Corinth) 2:39
215 Rory Shannon (Adirondack) pin Greg Townsend (Salem) :41
285 Jared Green (Corinth) dec Alex Prashaw (Adirondack) 11-5

CONSOLATION FINALS

096 Joe Hennessey (Adirondack) pin Gordon Trahan (Canajoharie-Fort Plain) 3:44
119 Andrew Gilbert (Adirondack) maj dec Tyler Mucahy (Corinth) 16-8
285 Alex Prashaw (Adirondack) pin Drake Dolder (Broadalbin Perth) 3:23

QUARTER-FINALS

096 Joe Hennessey (Adirondack) pin Gordon Trahan (Canajoharie-Fort Plain) 2:38
125 Pat Webster (Adirondack) pin Zach Brennan (Cohoes) 1:24
135 Kevin O'Rourke (Adirondack) pin DJ Sickles (Cohoes) 1:05
140 Tyler Spann (Adirondack) pin Robert Bagley (Fonda-Fultonville) :22
145 Matt Fay (Adirondack) dec Roland Hines (Schenectady ) 12-7
189 Devin Riegler (Adirondack) dec Ian Flanegan (Salem) 3-0
215 Rory Shannon (Adirondack) pin Alex Rivera (Fonda-Fultonville) 5:46