2019-20 CUNEEN DOANE HOLIDAY TOURNAMENT
December 21, 2019 @ Walton-Delhi

TEAM SCORES

1
Longwood
230.5
2
Walton-Delhi
165.0
3
Homer
148.0
4
Morrisville-Eaton
145.0
5
Sidney
111.5
6
Chenango Valley
100.0
 
Sherburne-Earlville
100.0
8
Susquehanna Valley
90.5
9
Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West
77.0
10
Marathon
61.0
11
Northeast Bradford
60.0
12
Whitney Point
59.0
13
Johnson City
58.0
14
Ellenville
29.0
15
Ithaca
25.0

 

BRACKETS

 

CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS

099 Trevor Cortright (Chenango Valley) dec Jacob Hackett (Morrisville-Eaton) 11-6
106 Robert Gerdus (Johnson City) pin Chancler Kiner (Homer) :42
113 Mason Rappold (Longwood) maj dec Noah Sovocool (Walton-Delaware Academy) 12-2
120 Joseph Curreri (Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West) pin David Batista (Longwood) :20
126 Dante Rigal (Johnson City) maj dec Jacob Rice (Homer) 9-1
132 Kaiden Haynes (Homer) maj dec Jake Shapiro (Longwood) 9-0
138 Zach Harrington (Sidney) maj dec Dakota Hackett (Morrisville-Eaton) 18-6
145 Hunter Fink (Longwood) dec Cameron Russell (Morrisville-Eaton) 4-1
152 Nick Lamoreaux (Walton-Delaware Academy) pin Hunter Ballard (Whitney Point) 1:47
160 Colsten Volpe (Chenango Valley) dec Morgan Lakin (Sherburne-Earlville) 3-1 SV
170 Jabali Zoia (Longwood) pin Kaiden Vernold (Walton-Delaware Academy) 3:07
182 Ethen Eldred (Sherburne-Earlville) dec Zachary Pelech (Longwood) 13-6
195 Sam Sorenson (Homer) dec Trevor Frable (Susquehanna Valley) 6-1
220 Alex Thompson (Sherburne-Earlville) pin Scotty Barnhart (Walton-Delaware Academy) 1:41
285 Dawson Brown (Northeast Bradford) pin Kalieb Stanton (Walton-Delaware Academy) 4:26

SEMI-FINALS

099 Trevor Cortright (Chenango Valley) tf Kyle Peavey (Morrisville-Eaton) 17-2
  Jacob Hackett (Morrisville-Eaton) pin Lucas Demott (Sidney) 4:34
106 Chancler Kiner (Homer) pin Quintin Herzog (Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West) 5:28
  Robert Gerdus (Johnson City) pin Xander Davies (Walton-Delaware Academy) 1:04
113 Mason Rappold (Longwood) tf Tiana Savino (Sidney) 16-0
  Noah Sovocool (Walton-Delaware Academy) dec Abdul Adur (Longwood) 3-1
120 Joseph Curreri (Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West) pin Tristen Dunn (Northeast Bradford) :28
  David Batista (Longwood) pin Cristian Disessa (Ellenville) 1:00
126 Dante Rigal (Johnson City) dec Daniel Parker (Ithaca) 10-8
  Jacob Rice (Homer) dec Ty Robinson (Walton-Delaware Academy) 9-2
132 Kaiden Haynes (Homer) pin Kristian Nilsen (Whitney Point) 1:16
  Jake Shapiro (Longwood) pin Troy Brayman (Morrisville-Eaton) 1:12
138 Zach Harrington (Sidney) tf Ryan Opanhoske (Homer) 17-1
  Dakota Hackett (Morrisville-Eaton) pin Richard Champion (Chenango Valley) 1:05
145 Hunter Fink (Longwood) dec Jason Cenotti (Longwood) 7-4
  Cameron Russell (Morrisville-Eaton) dec Ethan Morrison (Marathon) 5-0
152 Nick Lamoreaux (Walton-Delaware Academy) pin Jakob Denkenberger (Homer) 1:42
  Hunter Ballard (Whitney Point) pin Mike Wales (Marathon) 5:08
160 Colsten Volpe (Chenango Valley) pin Killian Prentice (Whitney Point) 1:59
  Morgan Lakin (Sherburne-Earlville) dec Johnathan Delvecchio (Longwood) 9-3
170 Jabali Zoia (Longwood) pin Henry Peters (Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West) 3:38
  Kaiden Vernold (Walton-Delaware Academy) pin Dan Calkins (Sidney) 1:02
182 Ethen Eldred (Sherburne-Earlville) pin Evan Ticknor (Marathon) 3:04
  Tyler Pelech (Longwood) pin Trever Harrington (Sidney) 1:00
195 Trevor Frable (Susquehanna Valley) dec Eric Warner (Morrisville-Eaton) 3-1
  Sam Sorenson (Homer) dec Michael Hernandez (Longwood) 3-0
220 Alex Thompson (Sherburne-Earlville) pin Patrick Enright (Susquehanna Valley) :32
  Scotty Barnhart (Walton-Delaware Academy) inj def Hunter Roberts (Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West)
285 Dawson Brown (Northeast Bradford) pin Messiah Williams (Longwood) :36
  Kalieb Stanton (Walton-Delaware Academy) pin Colby Spavin (Sherburne-Earlville) 2:59

CONSOLATION FINALS

099 Kyle Peavey (Morrisville-Eaton) dec Lucas Demott (Sidney) 6-0
106 Shawn Murray (Morrisville-Eaton) dec Ethan Randis (Chenango Valley) 9-3
113 Dominic Napoli (Chenango Valley) dec Abdul Adur (Longwood) 4-2 OT
120 Cristian Disessa (Ellenville) pin Blake Perry (Morrisville-Eaton) 2:15
126 Daniel Parker (Ithaca) pin Adrian Karwowski (Sidney) 1:34
132 Kristian Nilsen (Whitney Point) pin Peyton Tweedie (Walton-Delaware Academy) 3:44
138 Richard Champion (Chenango Valley) dec Ryan Opanhoske (Homer) 4-1
145 Jason Cenotti (Longwood) dec Ethan Morrison (Marathon) 4-2 OT
152 Jakob Denkenberger (Homer) dec Benjamin Cruces (Longwood) 3-2
160 Johnathan Delvecchio (Longwood) pin Killian Prentice (Whitney Point) 4:52
170 Kenric Ricci (Northeast Bradford) pin Henry Peters (Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West) 1:20
182 Trever Harrington (Sidney) dec Evan Ticknor (Marathon) 8-5
195 Michael Hernandez (Longwood) dec Eric Warner (Morrisville-Eaton) 5-4
220 Patrick Enright (Susquehanna Valley) pin Zach Lawrence (Susquehanna Valley) 2:21
285 Colby Spavin (Sherburne-Earlville) dec Messiah Williams (Longwood) 3-0

FIFTH PLACE FINALS

099 Tim Boyce (Susquehanna Valley) tf Holden Church (Walton-Delaware Academy) 19-1
106 Xander Davies (Walton-Delaware Academy) pin Quintin Herzog (Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West) 1:52
113 Tiana Savino (Sidney) pin Noah Kenigson (Ithaca) 4:03
120 Tristen Dunn (Northeast Bradford)
126 Keagan Bacon (Sidney) fft Ty Robinson (Walton-Delaware Academy)
132 Troy Brayman (Morrisville-Eaton) pin Cayne Durranceau (Marathon) 2:36
138 Walter Evans (Ellenville) pin Patrick Adams (Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West) 1:37
152 Mike Wales (Marathon) pin Kamrin Stanton (Walton-Delaware Academy) 4:16
160 Zander Johnson (Homer) fft Aidan Lupole (Susquehanna Valley)
170 Dan Calkins (Sidney) pin Matt Schultz (Morrisville-Eaton) 1:39
182 Riley Fogg (Morrisville-Eaton) pin Zachary Kmieciak (Johnson City) 3:35
195 Mitchell Enright (Susquehanna Valley) pin Yoskar Beltre (Longwood) 2:28
220 Francisco Miguel (Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West) inj def Hunter Roberts (Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West)
285 Quinton Sengsounthone (Marathon) inj def Raiden Sturdevant (Homer)

QUARTER-FINALS

099 Jacob Hackett (Morrisville-Eaton) pin Tim Boyce (Susquehanna Valley) 3:30
  Kyle Peavey (Morrisville-Eaton) maj dec Holden Church (Walton-Delaware Academy) 14-0
106 Chancler Kiner (Homer) pin Shawn Murray (Morrisville-Eaton) 2:17
  Xander Davies (Walton-Delaware Academy) dec Jeffrey Stauber (Homer) 10-4
  Robert Gerdus (Johnson City) pin Ethan Randis (Chenango Valley) 3:48
  Quintin Herzog (Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West) pin Avery Delaney (Longwood) 1:46
113 Abdul Adur (Longwood) dec Dominic Napoli (Chenango Valley) 6-4
  Tiana Savino (Sidney) pin Noah Kenigson (Ithaca) 4:31
120 Cristian Disessa (Ellenville) pin Blake Perry (Morrisville-Eaton) :41
126 Dante Rigal (Johnson City) pin Adrian Karwowski (Sidney) :45
  Daniel Parker (Ithaca) pin Barry Spriggs (Morrisville-Eaton) 1:56
  Ty Robinson (Walton-Delaware Academy) pin Keagan Bacon (Sidney) 2:40
132 Jake Shapiro (Longwood) pin Joseph Cortes (Ellenville) :20
  Kristian Nilsen (Whitney Point) pin Peyton Tweedie (Walton-Delaware Academy) 1:54
  Kaiden Haynes (Homer) pin Brock Harvey (Sidney) :35
138 Zach Harrington (Sidney) pin Tim Morehouse (Marathon) :22
  Ryan Opanhoske (Homer) dec Gabe Gilfilian (Homer) 3-2
  Richard Champion (Chenango Valley) pin Patrick Adams (Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West) 1:08
  Dakota Hackett (Morrisville-Eaton) pin Dante Casselbury (Northeast Bradford) :45
145 Jason Cenotti (Longwood) maj dec Jordan Canniff (Whitney Point) 17-8
  Hunter Fink (Longwood) pin Dustin Copeland (Walton-Delaware Academy) 1:23
  Ethan Morrison (Marathon) pin Owen Levine (Ithaca) 4:58
  Cameron Russell (Morrisville-Eaton) dec Carter Dumond (Sidney) 9-3
152 Hunter Ballard (Whitney Point) maj dec Zachary Pelech (Longwood) 15-4
  Mike Wales (Marathon) pin Kamrin Stanton (Walton-Delaware Academy) 1:42
  Jakob Denkenberger (Homer) pin Benjamin Cruces (Longwood) 1:14
  Nick Lamoreaux (Walton-Delaware Academy) pin Nathan Towne (Ellenville) :21
160 Johnathan Delvecchio (Longwood) pin Marshall Thomas (Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West) :40
  Morgan Lakin (Sherburne-Earlville) pin Aidan Lupole (Susquehanna Valley) 1:53
  Killian Prentice (Whitney Point) pin Zander Johnson (Homer) :24
  Colsten Volpe (Chenango Valley) pin Will Pettit (Walton-Delaware Academy) 3:15
170 Jabali Zoia (Longwood) pin Kenric Ricci (Northeast Bradford) 1:39
  Dan Calkins (Sidney) pin Matt Schultz (Morrisville-Eaton) 3:40
  Kaiden Vernold (Walton-Delaware Academy) pin Austin Quail (Whitney Point) 1:17
182 Ethen Eldred (Sherburne-Earlville) pin Allan Markley (Homer) :13
  Evan Ticknor (Marathon) pin Zachary Kmieciak (Johnson City) 5:30
  Trever Harrington (Sidney) pin Chyle Foster (Sherburne-Earlville) :52
  Tyler Pelech (Longwood) pin Riley Fogg (Morrisville-Eaton) :58
195 Trevor Frable (Susquehanna Valley) pin Mitchell Enright (Susquehanna Valley) :43
  Eric Warner (Morrisville-Eaton) pin Tayvn Malchak (Homer) 3:46
  Sam Sorenson (Homer) pin Yoskar Beltre (Longwood) 1:33
220 Scotty Barnhart (Walton-Delaware Academy) pin Francisco Miguel (Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West) 1:29
  Patrick Enright (Susquehanna Valley) pin Elton Richards-Follette (Chenango Valley) 3:44
  Alex Thompson (Sherburne-Earlville) pin Zach Lawrence (Susquehanna Valley) :47
  Hunter Roberts (Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West) pin Tyler Young (Longwood) 1:43
285 Colby Spavin (Sherburne-Earlville) pin Quinton Sengsounthone (Marathon) :57