2012-13 ELMIRA CHRISTMAS TOURNAMENT
December 8, 2012 @ Elmira

TEAM SCORES

 
Elmira
48
 
Dryden
28
 
Ithaca
50
 
Windsor
68
 
Owego Free Academy
60
 
Trumansburg
7
 
Thomas A Edison
4
 
Horseheads
32
 
Deposit-Hancock
72
 
Whitney Point
52
 
Greene
7

CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS

099 Dean Raymond (Deposit-Hancock) Levi Wormuth (Deposit-Hancock)
106 Jackson Bell (Owego Free Academy) Brandon Macumber (Deposit-Hancock)
113 Stephen McKee (Deposit-Hancock) Trevor Glezen (Whitney Point)
120 Sean Ballard (Whitney Point) pin Colby Hall (Deposit-Hancock)
126 Nate Hayes (Windsor) Nick Hess (Horseheads)
132 Richard Burke (Ithaca) Jason Lobdell (Deposit-Hancock)
138 Nate Bell (Owego Free Academy) Julian Korfine (Ithaca)
145 Jeremy Andrews (Dryden) Devin Decker (Deposit-Hancock)
152 Jordan Torbitt (Whitney Point) Ian VanValen (Ithaca)
160 Konnor Kremer (Horseheads) Joshua Sodan (Owego Free Academy)
170 Mitch McGowan (Elmira) Spencer Sappington (Trumansburg)

CONSOLATION FINALS

099 Matthew Reese (Elmira) Jordan Groats (Owego Free Academy)
106 Collyn Shippos (Ithaca) Declan Devine (Ithaca)
113 Alex Kellar (Horseheads) Charlie Mahon (Elmira)
120 Charlie Kennedy (Elmira) Ryan Kwiatkowski (Owego Free Academy)
126 Devin Horton (Owego Free Academy) Devon Welch (Ithaca)
132 Nathaniel Grubham (Whitney Point) Gabe Zakrajsek (Windsor)
138 Connor Wilson (Elmira) Ethan Wormuth (Deposit-Hancock)
145 Noah Zakrajsek (Windsor) Mike Frederick (Windsor)
152 Matt Kitstner (Windsor) Matt Burge (Elmira)
160 Tyler Andrews (Dryden) Marcus Ellis (Elmira)
170 Austin Orshal (Windsor) Francis Palmer (Horseheads)

FIFTH PLACE FINALS

099 Noah Carpenter (Elmira) Jacob Cardinale (Elmira)
106 Matt Smith (Thomas A Edison) Mike Wilmot (Windsor)
113 Troy Gonzalez (Thomas A Edison) Marques-John Mullen (Dryden)
120 Nick Kennedy (Windsor) Zach Orzell (Greene)
126 Zachary Donahue (Thomas A Edison)
132 Tyler Frear (Windsor) Braxton Howell (Greene)
138 Tyler Unkel (Greene) Joe Phillips (Greene)
145 Sheldan Clute (Whitney Point) Evan Rathbun (Elmira)
152 Zach House (Owego Free Academy) Eric Havington (Dryden)
160 Finn Rosenfield (Ithaca) Sean Kilker (Owego Free Academy)
182 Carter Steinbrecher (Windsor) Anthony Sylvester (Horseheads)