2016-17 MIKE WATSON INVITATIONAL
January 13, 2017 @ Watkins Glen

TEAM SCORES

1
Horseheads
236.0
2
Vestal
204.0
3
SVEC
174.0
4
Elmira
149.0
5
South Seneca
123.0
6
Danville, PA
122.0
7
Odessa Montour
114.0
8
Dryden
104.0
9
Newark Valley
90.0
10
Addison
89.0
11
Lansing
75.0
12
Watkins Glen
74.0
13
Tioga
58.0
 
Whitney Point
58.0
15
Maine-Endwell
48.0
16
Sayre
46.0
17
Thomas A Edison
29.5
18
Waverly
20.0
 
Churchville-Chili
20.0

 

BRACKETS

 

CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS

099 Drake Dille (Elmira) dec Lucas Riley (Elmira) 2-0
106 Brady Worthing (Tioga) dec Tim McCarthy (Horseheads) 6-4
113 Devin Woodworth (Horseheads) pin Zayne Benedict (Vestal) 1:47
120 Wesley Woodworth (Horseheads) pin Co-De Petticrew (Vestal) 3:10
126 Daniel Koll (Lansing) dec Jacob Scibek (Horseheads) 5-2
132 Ben Howe (Elmira) dec Bryant Sexton (SVEC) 2-0
138 Jesse Johnson (Horseheads) dec Micah Carpenter (Elmira) 6-3
145 Adam Wagner (South Seneca) dec Jacob Cardinale (Elmira) 9-5
152 Grady Alpert (SVEC) pin Eric Sees (Dansville) :55
160 Matthew Ingrassia (Sayre) dec Jeremiah Lynch (Odessa-Montour) 8-4
170 Micah Miller (Maine-Endwell) dec Chris Eames (Horseheads) 6-5
182 Dylan Dunham (Whitney Point) dec Logan Wiland (Vestal) 8-4
195 LaDarron Tutten (Horseheads) dec Sean Degroat (Vestal) 6-3
220 Keagan Carmenatty (South Seneca) dec Jordan Favela (Vestal) 3-1
285 Zach Kinter (Vestal) dec Jacob Mein (SVEC) 5-2

SEMI-FINALS

099 Drake Dille (Elmira) tf Peter Sacco (Vestal) 17-2
  Lucas Riley (Elmira) dec Calum Houper (Horseheads) 4-0
106 Brady Worthing (Tioga) pin Josiah Lynch (Odessa-Montour) 1:43
  Tim McCarthy (Horseheads) pin Clint Baker (Newark Valley) :36
113 Zayne Benedict (Vestal) pin Damion Brown (South Seneca) 3:09
  Devin Woodworth (Horseheads) pin Logan Windnagle (Addison) 2:27
120 Wesley Woodworth (Horseheads) pin Ethan Stotler (Waverly) :53
  Co-De Petticrew (Vestal) pin Andrew Hartford (Odessa-Montour) 1:11
126 Daniel Koll (Lansing) dec Samuel Dow (Dryden) 9-3
  Jacob Scibek (Horseheads) dec Anthony Stewart (Addison) 8-4
132 Ben Howe (Elmira) dec Holden Waid (South Seneca) 3-2
  Bryant Sexton (SVEC) pin YaMeek Kendrick (Whitney Point) 3:09
138 Micah Carpenter (Elmira) dec Kyle Jelliff (SVEC) 11-5
  Jesse Johnson (Horseheads) maj dec Robert Brotherton (Dryden) 11-2
145 Adam Wagner (South Seneca) tf Jacob Zimmer (Odessa-Montour) 20-5
  Jacob Cardinale (Elmira) pin Robbie Swartout (SVEC) 1:40
152 Grady Alpert (SVEC) pin Charlie Stevens (Lansing) 4:29
  Eric Sees (Danville, PA) maj dec Hunter Stewart (Vestal) 13-4
160 Matthew Ingrassia (Sayre) pin Matt Dunkle (Danville, PA) 3:04
  Jeremiah Lynch (Odessa-Montour) dec Cody Senecal (Dryden) 7-6
170 Chris Eames (Horseheads) dec Cameron Pickering (Odessa-Montour) 6-0
  Micah Miller (Maine-Endwell) pin Mark Mullen (SVEC) 3:20
182 Logan Wiland (Vestal) dec Alex Woodmansee (Newark Valley) 11-7
  Dylan Dunham (Whitney Point) pin Parker Arcangeli (Watkins Glen) 3:52
195 LaDarron Tutten (Horseheads) dec Jason Duke (Newark Valley) 5-3
  Sean Degroat (Vestal) pin Jared Marshal (Elmira) 4:18
220 Jordan Favela (Vestal) dec Kameryn Sheldon (Watkins Glen) 2-1
  Keagan Carmenatty (South Seneca) pin Jarrett Walters (Danville, PA) 3:41
285 Zach Kinter (Vestal) dec Stephen Taylor (Tioga) 2-1
  Jacob Mein (SVEC) pin Dylan Houseknecht (Odessa-Montour) 3:04

CONSOLATION FINALS

099 Parker Sexton (SVEC) pin Calum Houper (Horseheads) 4:40
106 Hunter Potts (Churchville-Chili) pin Brennan Roe (Whitney Point) 3:59
113 Damion Brown (South Seneca) pin Logan Windnagle (Addison) 2:30
120 Ethan Stotler (Waverly) pin Noble Walker (Newark Valley) 1:28
126 Anthony Stewart (Addison) maj dec Samuel Dow (Dryden) 15-1
132 Holden Waid (South Seneca) pin Hunter Obinski (Lansing) 2:17
138 Robert Brotherton (Dryden) dec Weston Underwood (Whitney Point) 5-1
145 Robbie Swartout (SVEC) pin Jacob Zimmer (Odessa-Montour) 4:53
152 Hunter Stewart (Vestal) pin Charlie Stevens (Lansing) 2:23
160 Matt Dunkle (Danville, PA) pin Dan Obrien (Vestal) 2:45
170 Mark Mullen (SVEC) dec Cameron Pickering (Odessa-Montour) 10-5
182 Alex Woodmansee (Newark Valley) dec Parker Arcangeli (Watkins Glen) 6-3
195 Jared Marshal (Elmira) dec Seth Denmark (South Seneca) 5-3
220 Jarrett Walters (Danville, PA) dec Andrew Panaski (Horseheads) 6-2

FIFTH PLACE FINALS

099 Peter Sacco (Vestal) dec Tommy Dale (Horseheads) 8-6
106 Clint Baker (Newark Valley) pin Josiah Lynch (Odessa-Montour) 2:36
113 Ryan Mahon (Elmira) pin Tyler Lewis (Thomas A Edison) 4:10
120 Ethan Howe (Addison) dec Andrew Hartford (Odessa-Montour) 4-2
126 Joseph Harris (Danville, PA) pin Jarrett O'Connell (Horseheads) 2:25
132 Thomas Lindsay (Dryden) inj def YaMeek Kendrick (Whitney Point)
138 Kyle Jelliff (SVEC) pin Kaiden Kurzawa (Danville, PA) 2:13
145 Thomas Lapp (South Seneca) dec Naudakis Sessions (Elmira) 7-1
152 Charlie Wright (Watkins Glen) fft Wyatt Andrews (Dryden)
160 Zach Hamilton (Addison) fft Cody Senecal (Dryden)
170 Todd Degroat (Vestal) pin Wesley Floor (Dryden) 4:22
182 Noah Zakarian (Danville, PA) dec Ethan Blinn (SVEC) 14-10
195 Jason Duke (Newark Valley) pin Josh Bravo (Watkins Glen) 1:30
220 Nate Fayerweather (Horseheads) inj def Kameryn Sheldon (Watkins Glen)
285 Dylan Houseknecht (Odessa-Montour) pin Nicholas Nelepovitz (Dryden) 1:29

QUARTER-FINALS

099 Drake Dille (Elmira) maj dec Tommy Dale (Horseheads) 10-2
  Peter Sacco (Vestal) pin Angelo Steinhauer (Thomas A Edison) 2:15
  Lucas Riley (Elmira) maj dec Parker Sexton (SVEC) 14-8
  Calum Houper (Horseheads) pin Mitch Shipman (Dryden) 1:57
106 Clint Baker (Newark Valley) pin Gabriel Amisano (South Seneca) :36
  Tim McCarthy (Horseheads) pin Brennan Roe (Whitney Point) 1:33
  Josiah Lynch (Odessa-Montour) pin Eli Carpenter (Elmira) :28
  Brady Worthing (Tioga) pin Hunter Potts (Churchville-Chili) 5:15
113 Devin Woodworth (Horseheads) pin RJ Belanger (Dryden) :47
  Logan Windnagle (Addison) dec Tyler Lewis (Thomas A Edison) 3-0
  Damion Brown (South Seneca) tf Colby Sindoni (Sayre) 16-1
  Zayne Benedict (Vestal) pin Ryan Mahon (Elmira) 1:06
120 Co-De Petticrew (Vestal) pin Jacob Fetterman (Dryden) :58
  Andrew Hartford (Odessa-Montour) dec Ethan Howe (Addison) 12-8
  Ethan Stotler (Waverly) dec Dylan Bradley (Watkins Glen) 6-2
  Wesley Woodworth (Horseheads) pin Noble Walker (Newark Valley) 3:34
126 Daniel Koll (Lansing) maj dec Jarrett O'Connell (Horseheads) 12-3
  Samuel Dow (Dryden) dec Cheyenne Sisenstein (Maine-Endwell) 5-1
  Anthony Stewart (Addison) tf David Howe (Addison) 16-1
  Jacob Scibek (Horseheads) inj def Codi Boda (Newark Valley)
132 Ben Howe (Elmira) pin Hunter Obinski (Lansing) 1:40
  Holden Waid (South Seneca) maj dec Alex Morse (SVEC) 12-1
  YaMeek Kendrick (Whitney Point) pin Jacob Miller (Addison) 1:54
  Bryant Sexton (SVEC) pin Thomas Lindsay (Dryden) 3:50
138 Micah Carpenter (Elmira) pin Colin Haag (Odessa-Montour) :40
  Kyle Jelliff (SVEC) dec Colby Jones (Addison) 10-3
  Robert Brotherton (Dryden) pin Keagan Mawhir (Thomas A Edison) 3:08
  Jesse Johnson (Horseheads) pin Thomas Card (Tioga) :19
145 Jacob Cardinale (Elmira) pin Jason Whiting (Lansing) :37
  Robbie Swartout (SVEC) maj dec Shayne Bickham (Newark Valley) 11-1
  Jacob Zimmer (Odessa-Montour) pin Roman Jellick (Maine-Endwell) :42
  Adam Wagner (South Seneca) pin Garrett Downing (Lansing) :49
152 Grady Alpert (SVEC) pin Gavin Vandereems (Watkins Glen) 1:05
  Charlie Stevens (Lansing) dec Charlie Wright (Watkins Glen) 8-4
  Hunter Stewart (Vestal) maj dec Wyatt Andrews (Dryden) 18-7
  Eric Sees (Danville, PA) pin Kevin Dobell (SVEC) :43
160 Jeremiah Lynch (Odessa-Montour) dec Dalton Cummings (Watkins Glen) 9-5
  Cody Senecal (Dryden) dec Zach Hamilton (Addison) 8-4
  Matthew Ingrassia (Sayre) dec Dan Obrien (Vestal) 12-7
  Matt Dunkle (Danville, PA) pin Matthew Merrill (Horseheads) 1:52
170 Micah Miller (Maine-Endwell) maj dec Calvin Buckley (Watkins Glen) 9-1
  Mark Mullen (SVEC) tf Todd Degroat (Vestal) 19-4
  Cameron Pickering (Odessa-Montour) tf Wesley Floor (Dryden) 17-2
  Chris Eames (Horseheads) pin Joey Woodmansee (Newark Valley) 1:10
182 Dylan Dunham (Whitney Point) pin Noah Zakarian (Danville, PA) :58
  Parker Arcangeli (Watkins Glen) dec Eli Socash (Vestal) 5-3
  Alex Woodmansee (Newark Valley) maj dec Ethan Blinn (SVEC) 12-4
  Logan Wiland (Vestal) pin Brandon Snyder (Thomas A Edison) :54
195 Sean Degroat (Vestal) pin Jacob Cron (Odessa-Montour) :49
  Jared Marshal (Elmira) dec Seth Denmark (South Seneca) 5-1
  Jason Duke (Newark Valley) pin Josh Bravo (Watkins Glen) 3:01
  LaDarron Tutten (Horseheads) pin Zach Lambert (Elmira) :42
220 Jarrett Walters (Danville, PA) pin Andrew Panaski (Horseheads) 4:45
  Keagan Carmenatty (South Seneca) pin Cameron Mundell (Vestal) 1:28
  Kameryn Sheldon (Watkins Glen) dec Alex Repass (Odessa-Montour) 7-3
  Jordan Favela (Vestal) pin Nate Fayerweather (Horseheads) 1:01
285 Zach Kinter (Vestal) dec Quinton Mundell (South Seneca) 6-0
  Stephen Taylor (Tioga) dec Ethan Voorheis (Watkins Glen) 4-0
  Dylan Houseknecht (Odessa-Montour) pin Kody Lantz (Tioga) 1:52
  Jacob Mein (SVEC) pin Nicholas Nelepovitz (Dryden) 1:12