2013-14 MATTHEW MARINO INVITATIONAL
December 6, 2013 @ Webster Schroeder

TEAM SCORES

1
Hilton
295.0
2
Clarence
292.5
3
Webster Schroeder
266.0
4
Union-Endicott
261.5
5
Brockport
220.5
6
Mexico
212.5
7
Fairport
190.0
8
Greece
168.0
9
Iroquois
143.0
10
Tioga
153.5
11
Niagara Wheatfield
145.5
12
Wayne
139.5
 
Phoenix
139.5
14
Ithaca
106.0
15
Brighton
81.0
16
Niagara Falls
60.5
17
Fredonia
49.0
18
Northstar
16.0

 

BRACKETS

 

CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS

099 Corey Day (Iroquois) dec Austin O'Reilly (Mexico) 7-3
106 Theo Powers (Mexico) dec Connor Day (Iroquois) 9-5
113 Yianni Diakomihalis (Hilton) tf Brendan Arena (Clarence) 19-3
120 Bryan Lantry (Wayne) dec Ryan Burns (Clarence) 8-2
126 Anthony Noce (Union-Endicott) dec Tom Lanice (Webster Schroeder) 11-6
132 Richard Burke (Ithaca) maj dec Xavian Hughes (Union-Endicott) 15-4
138 Lou Deprez (Hilton) dec Alex Salvaggio (Webster Schroeder) 5-2
145 Dakota Gardner (Fredonia) dec Mike Laloggia (Webster Schroeder) 5-2
152 Vincent Deprez (Hilton) pin Sam Vacchetto (Webster Schroeder) 1:05
160 Anthony Deprez (Hilton) dec Nate Schwab (Clarence) 7-2
170 Jake Weber (Clarence) dec Mike Spallina (Hilton) 8-2
182 William Hilliard (Phoenix) pin Sammy Davis (Union-Endicott) 5:30
195 Gordon Truesdale (Brighton) dec Tim Raycraft (Fairport)
220 Cameron Calderelli (Brockport) dec Joe Fuino (Hilton)
285 Ian James (Greece) dec Ryan Mattison (Brockport) 5-3

CONSOLATION FINALS

099 Jacob Bell (Fairport) pin Warren McDougald (Niagara Wheatfield) :33
106 Dylan Arena (Clarence) pin Grant Gannon (Union-Endicott) 1:23
113 Jerome Carter (Niagara Falls) maj dec Sean Vogel (Fairport) 13-3
120 Mikey Carr (Union-Endicott) pin Edwin Serrano (Greece) 4:51
126 Chris Fantauzzo (Greece) dec Tristan Almeter (Iroquois) 3-2
132 David LaSpina (Webster Schroeder) dec Matt Kloc (Iroquois) 4-3
138 Jesse Manual (Tioga) pin Nick Bentevegna (Greece) 2:57
145 Terrance Rowe (Brockport) dec Yousif Sarkis (Greece) 11-5
152 Anthony Bell (Fairport) maj dec Jay Kissilstein (Mexico) 10-2
160 Ian VanValen (Ithaca) dec Trevor Allard (Mexico) 3-1
170 Jacob Woolson (Mexico) pin Tyler Butler (Wayne) 4:37
182 Travis Griner (Clarence) fft Jason Vranic (Niagara Wheatfield)
195 Dan Norris (Hilton) dec Ryan Schlager (Clarence)
220 Nick Audunio (Clarence) dec Brett Biro (Niagara Wheatfield)
285 Isaac Eddings (Union-Endicott) pin Brad Farrell (Brockport) 3:14

FIFTH PLACE FINALS

099 Drew Schafer (Northstar) maj dec Darren Rich (Ithaca) 13-3
106 Vince Falvo (Niagara Wheatfield) dec George Bardanis (Webster Schroeder) 4-2
113 Austin Hertel (Hilton) dec Luke Yankloski (Wayne) 1-0
120 Donny McCoy (Niagara Falls) dec Shane Helbig (Niagara Wheatfield) 7-3
126 Nate Wetzelberg (Union-Endicott) pin Dan Hosking (Tioga) 4:34
132 James Aaro (Fairport) maj dec Mitchell Shambo (Mexico) 9-0
138 Austin Whitney (Mexico) maj dec Zack Bendick (Union-Endicott) 10-2
145 Derick Gracey (Mexico) dec Adam Perry (Tioga) 10-4
152 Brandon Brusino (Niagara Wheatfield) dec Shalik Napoleon (Union-Endicott) 10-4
160 Andrew Paulsen (Iroquois) dec Gavin Pierce (Greece) 8-2
170 Luke Hoose (Tioga) dec Jason Suhr (Hilton) 8-1
182 Jake Sweet (Brockport) pin Anthony McCorry (Webster Schroeder) 3:07
195 Casey Goldberg (Brighton) dec Jaquaun Paige (Brockport)
220 Austin Wirth (Phoenix) dec Richard Paolotto (Webster Schroeder)
285 Zach Kelsey (Tioga) pin Cole Crawford (Wayne) 1:32