2016-17 PENFIELD HUNTER HOLIDAY TOURNAMENT
December 10, 2016 @ Penfield

TEAM SCORES

1
Penfield
270.0
2
Lancaster
185.5
3
Webster Thomas
166.0
4
Horseheads
159.5
5
Greece
145.0
6
Midlakes
134.0
7
Warsaw
107.5
8
Eastridge
58.0
9
Cobleskill-Richmondville
57.0
10
Tonawanda
50.5
11
Brighton
47.0
12
Cato-Meridian
46.0
13
Wilson
29.0
14
Newark
23.0

 

BRACKETS

 

CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS

099 Brandon Callaghan (Greece) pin Bryce Bolognese (Lancaster)
106 Jacob Harry (Lancaster) dec Jackson Allen (Webster Thomas) 3-2
113 Max Kropman (Penfield) dec Brandon MacDonell (Midlakes) 11-5
120 Samuel Auria (Lancaster) dec Aaron Packard (Horseheads) 10-3
126 Sam Wolf (Warsaw) pin Wesley Woodworth (Horseheads) 4:00
132 Cooper Kropman (Penfield) dec Dillon Callaghan (Greece) 7-2
138 Cory Giunta (Webster Thomas) pin Jordan Paul (Penfield)
145 Zack Brown (Penfield) dec Ryan Stencel (Lancaster) 7-3
152 Frankie Gissendanner (Penfield) pin Cameron Welling (Greece) 1:50
160 Noah Grover (Warsaw) pin Ethan Cooper (Cobleskill-Richmondville) 4:52
170 Justin Harter (Greece) pin Chris Eames (Horseheads)
  Justin Harter (Greece) pin Chris Eames (Horseheads) 4:00
182 Joseph Andreesen (Lancaster) dec Tim Collins (Penfield) 7-3
195 Robert Middlebrook (Midlakes) dec Travis Moriarty (Penfield) sv
220 Jason Cunningham (Brighton) dec Hammond Raes (Midlakes) 3-2 utb
285 Mason Mastrangelo (Lancaster) pin Blake Smith (Midlakes)

SEMI-FINALS

099 Bryce Bolognese (Lancaster) pin Latimer Audinwood (Horseheads) 1:51
126 Wesley Woodworth (Horseheads) dec Ryan MacDonell (Midlakes) 5-3
138 Jordan Paul (Penfield) pin Jesse Johnson (Horseheads) 1:15
145 Ryan Stencel (Lancaster) dec Devin Cooper (Cobleskill-Richmondville) 8-4
170 Chris Eames (Horseheads) maj dec Brian Colon (Penfield) 11-0
182 Joseph Andreesen (Lancaster) pin Harrison Sherman (Cato-Meridian) 1:43
195 Travis Moriarty (Penfield) dec LaDarron Tutten (Horseheads) 4-3
220 Hammond Raes (Midlakes) pin Andrew Panaski (Horseheads) 1:35
285 Mason Mastrangelo (Lancaster) pin Nick Schmitt (Cato-Meridian) 1:50
  Mason Mastrangelo (Lancaster) pin Nick Schmitt (Cato-Meridian) 1:56

CONSOLATION FINALS

099 Shane Brown (Penfield) dec Latimer Audinwood (Horseheads) 7-0
182 Frank Geary (Lancaster) dec Harrison Sherman (Cato-Meridian) 8-7
195 LaDarron Tutten (Horseheads) pin Luke Muir (Brighton) 2:27
220 Andrew Panaski (Horseheads) dec Xavier Blahyi (Webster Thomas) 3-1
285 Nathan Horn (Warsaw) dec Nick Schmitt (Cato-Meridian) 6-3

FIFTH PLACE FINALS

099 Cole Nadritch (Webster Thomas) dec Tommy Dale (Horseheads) 5-2
138 Jesse Johnson (Horseheads) dec Breadon Dilley (Midlakes) 4-3

QUARTER-FINALS

099 Latimer Audinwood (Horseheads) pin Jackson Vermeulen (Newark) :24
126 Wesley Woodworth (Horseheads) dec Jason Urso (Webster Thomas) 3-1 SV-1
138 Jesse Johnson (Horseheads) tf Cory Gau (Tonawanda) 18-1 5:57
182 Harrison Sherman (Cato-Meridian) dec Kurt Dawson (Penfield) 1-0
195 LaDarron Tutten (Horseheads) pin Oliver Ashe (Webster Thomas) :58
220 Andrew Panaski (Horseheads) dec Wilson Eckert (Eastridge) 3-2
285 Nick Schmitt (Cato-Meridian) pin Mikquon Williams (Wilson Magnet) 1:50