2012-13 FRONTIER LEAGUE TOURNAMENT
January 26, 2013 @ Carthage

TEAM SCORES

1
South Jefferson
230.5
2
General Brown
197.0
3
Indian River
151.5
4
Carthage
135.5
5
Sandy Creek
121.0
6
Copenhagen
118.0
7
Lowville
111.5
8
Beaver River
82.5
9
Immaculate Heart Central
66.5
10
South Lewis
49.0
11
Watertown
37.0
12
APW/Pulaski
36.0
 
Most Outstanding Wrestler
NICK TOUTANT (Indian River) 126

 

BRACKETS

 

CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS

099 Jared Carroll (South Jefferson) dec Tucker Amato (Indian River) 3-0
106 Caleb Beach (South Jefferson) pin Connor Schissler (General Brown) 2:56
113 Andy McFarland (Carthage) pin Conner Steria (Lowville) 3:44
120 Michael Mullins (Indian River) pin Breven Jacobs (Copenhagen)
126 Nicholas Toutant (Indian River) dec Ryan Snow (General Brown) 10-4
132 Jon Crast (South Jefferson) pin Tim Fargo (Lowville) 5:43
138 Derrick Gray (Indian River) pin Zach Pfluger (Sandy Creek) 2:55
145 Nicholas Koelmel (Immaculate Heart Central) pin Tyler Bray (Lowville) 3:09
152 Wyatt Lyndaker (Copenhagen) dec Peter Will (General Brown) 5-0
160 Tyler Silverthorn (General Brown) dec Isiah Riccio (Beaver River) 3-1
170 Daniel Smith (South Jefferson) dec Jake Benedict (Sandy Creek) 6-0
182 Shayne Brady (Carthage) maj dec Logan LaFlamme (South Jefferson) 8-0
195 Ryan Charlebois (South Jefferson) dec Zech Pitre (General Brown) 5-4
220 Corey Gaffney (General Brown) dec Scott Hamblin (Copenhagen) 8-4
285 Trevor Gibbons (Carthage) pin Zachary Akey (Sandy Creek) :34

SEMI-FINALS

099 Jared Carroll (South Jefferson) pin Travis Edwards (Beaver River) 3:00
  Tucker Amato (Indian River) dec Peter Winkler (Immaculate Heart Central) 4-2
106 Caleb Beach (South Jefferson) pin Ryan Hoch (Beaver River) 1:27
  Connor Schissler (General Brown) dec Stefan Colbert (Indian River) 6-1
113 Andy McFarland (Carthage) dec Scott Bluto (General Brown) 4-0
  Conner Steria (Lowville) pin Tyler Bates (South Jefferson) 3:45
120 Michael Mullins (Indian River) dec Adam Hutchinson (South Jefferson) 6-1
  Breven Jacobs (Copenhagen) dec James Lamson (Watertown) 7-4
126 Ryan Snow (General Brown) dec Brenden Jacobs (Copenhagen) 8-2
  Nicholas Toutant (Indian River) dec Cody Jones (South Jefferson) 10-3
132 Jon Crast (South Jefferson) maj dec Justin Bonney (Sandy Creek) 11-1
  Tim Fargo (Lowville) dec Brian Lear (General Brown) 12-5
138 Derrick Gray (Indian River) dec Brandon Steiner (Beaver River) 9-3
  Zach Pfluger (Sandy Creek) inj def Colin VanBuren (APW/Pulaski) 3:30
145 Nicholas Koelmel (Immaculate Heart Central) pin Zach Brown (Sandy Creek) 3:41
  Tyler Bray (Lowville) dec Dylan Crowder (Indian River) 3-0
152 Peter Will (General Brown) dec Jacob Curry (Lowville) 4-2
  Wyatt Lyndaker (Copenhagen) maj dec Colin Ryan (Carthage) 10-0
160 Isiah Riccio (Beaver River) dec Trevor Cowles (South Jefferson) 9-4
  Tyler Silverthorn (General Brown) pin Mason McNitt (Sandy Creek) 3;58
170 Jake Benedict (Sandy Creek) maj dec Sonny McPherson (Indian River) 14-6
  Daniel Smith (South Jefferson) maj dec Colton Erb (General Brown) 9-0
182 Logan LaFlamme (South Jefferson) tf Riccardo Dawkins (General Brown) 4:31
  Shayne Brady (Carthage) tf Trae Brooks (Watertown) 15-0, 4:00
195 Ryan Charlebois (South Jefferson) pin AJ Wills (Sandy Creek) 1:08
  Zech Pitre (General Brown) dec Thomas Gitlin (Indian River) 8-6
220 Corey Gaffney (General Brown) pin Thomas Randall (South Lewis) :38
  Scott Hamblin (Copenhagen) dec Antonio Diaz (South Jefferson) 1-0
285 Trevor Gibbons (Carthage) pin Nathan Osborne (South Lewis) :31
  Zachary Akey (Sandy Creek) pin Devin Perry (South Jefferson) :30

CONSOLATION FINALS

099 Peter Winkler (Immaculate Heart Central) dec Travis Edwards (Beaver River) 4-1
106 Stefan Colbert (Indian River) maj dec Ryan Hoch (Beaver River) 9-0
113 Tyler Bates (South Jefferson) dec Scott Bluto (General Brown) 6-4
120 Adam Hutchinson (South Jefferson) dec James Lamson (Watertown) 8-6
126 Cody Jones (South Jefferson) dec Brenden Jacobs (Copenhagen) 7-2
132 Brian Lear (General Brown) pin Travis Clarke (Copenhagen) 2:17
138 Brandon Steiner (Beaver River) pin Dewitt Alcorn (Carthage) 3:45
145 Tyler Petrie (APW/Pulaski) dec Matthew Woodruff (Copenhagen) 5-4
152 Colin Ryan (Carthage) dec Jacob Curry (Lowville) 4-0
160 Trevor Cowles (South Jefferson) maj dec Mason McNitt (Sandy Creek) 11-1
170 Sonny McPherson (Indian River) dec Colton Erb (General Brown) 8-6
182 Riccardo Dawkins (General Brown) maj dec Trae Brooks (Watertown) 14-5
195 Thomas Gitlin (Indian River) dec AJ Wills (Sandy Creek) 2-0
220 Antonio Diaz (South Jefferson) pin Kade Andrews (Carthage) 2:45
285 Devin Perry (South Jefferson) pin Nathan Osborne (South Lewis) 2:52

FIFTH PLACE FINALS

099 Marcelino Aponte (Carthage) dec Cody Fields (General Brown) 7-2
106 Elijah GalapIa-Castillo (Carthage) pin Clay Brouty (Lowville) 4:27
113 Morgan Seller (Beaver River) pin Will Hogarth (Immaculate Heart Central) 4:54
120 Damien Dennee (South Lewis) fft Bradley Curry (Lowville)
132 Justin Bonney (Sandy Creek) pin Tristan Phillips (Immaculate Heart Central) 2:40
138 Kyle O'Connor (General Brown) inj def Colin VanBuren (APW/Pulaski)
145 Dylan Crowder (Indian River) dec Zach Brown (Sandy Creek) 6-5
152 David Ornsbee (Beaver River) maj dec Victor Halverson (Sandy Creek) 8-0
160 Travis Purdy (APW/Pulaski) dec Jaden Grill (Immaculate Heart Central) 7-5
170 Najib Quinones (Copenhagen) pin Nicholas Kraeger (South Lewis) :54
182 AJ Thomas (Lowville) maj dec Luke Kelly (South Lewis) 17-5
195 Jacob Eisel (South Lewis) maj dec Robert Groff (Copenhagen) 13-4
220 Thomas Randall (South Lewis) pin Tim Wolfe (Sandy Creek) 1:27
285 Alex Avery (Indian River) pin Michael Grant (Watertown) :26

QUARTER-FINALS

099 Jared Carroll (South Jefferson) pin Jon Sheeley (APW/Pulaski) :35
  Travis Edwards (Beaver River) pin Cody Fields (General Brown) 1:03
  Peter Winkler (Immaculate Heart Central) pin Connor Carroll (Copenhagen) :41
  Tucker Amato (Indian River) pin Marcelino Aponte (Carthage) 3:51
106 Caleb Beach (South Jefferson) pin Clay Brouty (Lowville) 1:30
  Connor Schissler (General Brown) pin Elijah GalapIa-Castillo (Carthage) 1:44
113 Conner Steria (Lowville) pin Ryan Durgan (APW/Pulaski) 3:35
  Tyler Bates (South Jefferson) maj dec Morgan Seller (Beaver River) 10-0
  Scott Bluto (General Brown) pin Devin Thorton (Indian River) :47
  Andy McFarland (Carthage) pin Will Hogarth (Immaculate Heart Central) 1:36
120 Michael Mullins (Indian River) dec Luke Rogers (General Brown) 3-0
  Adam Hutchinson (South Jefferson) dec Damien Dennee (South Lewis) 3-0
  James Lamson (Watertown) dec Bradley Curry (Lowville) 9-3
  Breven Jacobs (Copenhagen) pin Shane Eisenhauer (Carthage) :21
126 Nicholas Toutant (Indian River) pin Bailey Upton (Immaculate Heart Central) 1:25
  Ryan Snow (General Brown) pin Anthony Cortez (Carthage) 1:46
  Brenden Jacobs (Copenhagen) dec Shawn Widrick (Lowville) 6-1
  Cody Jones (South Jefferson) dec Daesean Williams (Watertown) 5-3
132 Jon Crast (South Jefferson) dec Cody Simmons (Beaver River) 6-1
  Justin Bonney (Sandy Creek) pin Travis Clarke (Copenhagen) 4:43
  Tim Fargo (Lowville) tf Nick Lavin (Watertown) 4:49
  Brian Lear (General Brown) maj dec Tristan Phillips (Immaculate Heart Central) 9-1
138 Colin VanBuren (APW/Pulaski) pin Zach Hunt (Watertown) 4:42
  Zach Pfluger (Sandy Creek) pin Dewitt Alcorn (Carthage) 5:28
  Brandon Steiner (Beaver River) dec Kyle O'Connor (General Brown) 5-2
  Derrick Gray (Indian River) tf Blake Matusczak (South Lewis) 16-0
145 Tyler Bray (Lowville) pin Chuck Roberts (Carthage) 1:05
  Dylan Crowder (Indian River) pin Shelby Yazzie (Watertown) :29
  Zach Brown (Sandy Creek) pin Lane Zehr (Beaver River) 1:53
  Nicholas Koelmel (Immaculate Heart Central) tf Matthew Woodruff (Copenhagen) 5:52
152 Jacob Curry (Lowville) pin Logan Nichols (South Jefferson) 2:46
  Wyatt Lyndaker (Copenhagen) pin Cyrus Beckmann (Immaculate Heart Central) :38
  Colin Ryan (Carthage) pin Ben Bezio (APW/Pulaski) :40
  Peter Will (General Brown) dec David Ornsbee (Beaver River) 13-8
160 Tyler Silverthorn (General Brown) pin Bryce Reed (Carthage) 1:44
  Mason McNitt (Sandy Creek) maj dec Jaden Grill (Immaculate Heart Central) 13-2
  Trevor Cowles (South Jefferson) pin Brandon Griffin (South Lewis) 1:13
  Isiah Riccio (Beaver River) dec Travis Purdy (APW/Pulaski) 15-8
170 Jake Benedict (Sandy Creek) pin Michael Duffer (Lowville) :56
  Sonny McPherson (Indian River) pin Caleb Null (Carthage) :57
  Colton Erb (General Brown) dec Nick Gervera (Immaculate Heart Central) 10-8
  Daniel Smith (South Jefferson) pin Marshall Simmonds (APW/Pulaski) 1:44
182 Shayne Brady (Carthage) pin AJ Thomas (Lowville) 3:51
  Trae Brooks (Watertown) pin DaQuan Brown (Indian River) 3:00
  Riccardo Dawkins (General Brown) dec Luke Kelly (South Lewis) 15-9
195 Zech Pitre (General Brown) pin Robert Groff (Copenhagen) :38
  Thomas Gitlin (Indian River) pin Cody Ardison (Beaver River) 2:52
  AJ Wills (Sandy Creek) maj dec Jacob Eisel (South Lewis) 10-1
220 Thomas Randall (South Lewis) pin Kade Andrews (Carthage) 1:59
  Corey Gaffney (General Brown) pin Roger Cecconi (Lowville) :40
  Scott Hamblin (Copenhagen) pin Tim Wolfe (Sandy Creek) :20
285 Trevor Gibbons (Carthage) pin Michael Grant (Watertown) :12
  Devin Perry (South Jefferson) maj dec Alex Avery (Indian River) 12-2