2011-12 CAZENOVIA INVITATIONAL
January 14, 2012 @ Cazenovia

TEAM SCORES

1
Vestal
198.0
2
Baldwinsville
148.5
3
Port Byron
120.0
4
Sandy Creek
118.0
5
Homer
101.0
6
West Genesee
91.0
7
Chittenango
87.0
8
Immaculate Heart Central
76.5
9
Cazenovia
75.0
10
Greene-Oxford
72.0
11
Cicero-North Syracuse
68.0
12
Fabius-Pompey
62.0
13
Fayetteville-Manlius
60.0
14
Onondaga
59.5
15
Oswego
44.0
16
Syracuse
42.0

 

BRACKETS

 

CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS

099 Austin Coleman (Oswego) dec Collin Baker (Homer) 2-0
106 Cody Carbery (Chittenango) dec Joe Nelson (Greene-Oxford) 5-2
113 Tim Sposato (Baldwinsville) pin Billy Heselden (Fabius-Pompey) 1:07
120 Tyler Field (Onondaga-Tully) dec Nick Petroff (Cazenovia) 5-3
126 Patrick Quinlan (Fayetteville-Manlius) dec Robert Mastronardi (Vestal) 6-2
132 Wesley Blanding (Chittenango) maj dec Alex Potts (Onondaga-Tully) 17-5
138 Nicholas Koelmel (Immaculate Heart Central) pin Connor Grome (West Genesee) 1:47
145 Mitch Janes (Port Byron) dec Thomas Quinlan (Fayetteville-Manlius) 5-2
152 Derek Pfluger (Sandy Creek) maj dec Alex Francik (Vestal) 11-3
160 Jared Soule (Sandy Creek) pin Anthony Rafkis (Baldwinsville) 2:42
170 William Koelmel (Immaculate Heart Central) dec Ben Young (Fabius-Pompey) 10-3
182 James Benjamin (Vestal) pin Caleb Cutting (Greene-Oxford) 1:36
195 Patrick Nasoni (Baldwinsville) pin Nick Griffin (Port Byron) 1:50
220 Anthony Osman (Vestal) inj def Maurice Russell (Syracuse)
285 Juwin Jumpp (Vestal) dec Pat Murname (Port Byron) 2-0

SEMI-FINALS

099 Collin Baker (Homer) maj dec Katherine Sumner (Port Byron) 8-0
  Austin Coleman (Oswego) maj dec Dan Brunette (Vestal) 10-2
106 Cody Carbery (Chittenango) pin Austin Parker (Port Byron) 1:47
  Joe Nelson (Greene-Oxford) dec Kevin Paul (Baldwinsville) 7-4
113 Tim Sposato (Baldwinsville) dec Joe Copani (Cicero-North Syracuse) 7-1
  Billy Heselden (Fabius-Pompey) pin Carter Biviano (Cazenovia) 3:19
120 Tyler Field (Onondaga-Tully) pin Alex Crostley (Vestal) 3:26
  Nick Petroff (Cazenovia) dec Tyler Heggelke (West Genesee) 2-1
126 Robert Mastronardi (Vestal) pin Chad McArdell (Baldwinsville) 5:58
  Patrick Quinlan (Fayetteville-Manlius) pin Justin Bonney (Sandy Creek) :59
132 Wesley Blanding (Chittenango) tf Owen Jarrold (Vestal) 21-4
  Alex Potts (Onondaga-Tully) dec Cormac Green (Port Byron) 1-0
138 Connor Grome (West Genesee) dec Matt Norris (Homer) 3-1
  Nicholas Koelmel (Immaculate Heart Central) tf Andrew Strano (Vestal) 17-2
145 Mitch Janes (Port Byron) pin John Regan (Chittenango) 1:55
  Thomas Quinlan (Fayetteville-Manlius) dec Jake Benedict (Sandy Creek) 8-2
152 Derek Pfluger (Sandy Creek) pin Kiel Dyer (Cicero-North Syracuse) :58
  Alex Francik (Vestal) pin Eric Metzger (Homer) 3:56
160 Jared Soule (Sandy Creek) pin Jaden Grill (Immaculate Heart Central) 1:46
  Anthony Rafkis (Baldwinsville) dec Mark Dove (Homer) 5-4
170 Ben Young (Fabius-Pompey) pin Mason McNitt (Sandy Creek) 1:30
  William Koelmel (Immaculate Heart Central) pin Joe Jackson (Greene-Oxford) 1:20
182 James Benjamin (Vestal) pin Mike Ruggio (Oswego) 1:36
  Caleb Cutting (Greene-Oxford) pin Joe Nasoni (Baldwinsville) 1:55
195 Patrick Nasoni (Baldwinsville) pin Zach Graham (Chittenango) 1:05
  Nick Griffin (Port Byron) pin Anthony Ashley (Fabius-Pompey) 1:33
220 Anthony Osman (Vestal) dec Jacob Florack (Baldwinsville) 3-2
  Maurice Russell (Syracuse) dec Matt Mastro (Cicero-North Syracuse) 4-0
285 Juwin Jumpp (Vestal) pin Ian Miller (Sandy Creek) 1:58
  Pat Murname (Port Byron) pin Raymond Bullock (Syracuse) 4:27

CONSOLATION FINALS

099 Dan Brunette (Vestal) pin Katherine Sumner (Port Byron) 2:52
106 Kevin Paul (Baldwinsville) pin Austin Parker (Port Byron) 1:25
113 Joe Copani (Cicero-North Syracuse) pin Zach Reyes (Vestal) 2:04
120 Tyler Heggelke (West Genesee) dec Alex Crostley (Vestal) 9-2
126 Chad McArdell (Baldwinsville) dec Dylan Evans (Cazenovia) 5-0
132 Cormac Green (Port Byron) dec Owen Jarrold (Vestal) 9-3
138 Matt Norris (Homer) pin Andrew Strano (Vestal) 2:33
145 Zak Field (Onondaga-Tully) dec Nick Petrie (Homer) 10-3
152 Kiel Dyer (Cicero-North Syracuse) fft Brandon Anderson (West Genesee)
160 Mark Dove (Homer) dec Jaden Grill (Immaculate Heart Central) 2-0
170 Mason McNitt (Sandy Creek) pin Joe Jackson (Greene-Oxford) 1:35
195 Noah Whritenour (Cicero-North Syracuse) dec Anthony Ashley (Fabius-Pompey) 2-0
220 Jacob Florack (Baldwinsville) dec David Kiernan (Homer) 8-1
285 Ian Miller (Sandy Creek) pin Brad Lucas (Cazenovia) 3:52

FIFTH PLACE FINALS

106 Hunter Beck (Vestal) pin Ryan Wills (Sandy Creek) 2:17
113 Carter Biviano (Cazenovia) pin Wyatt Blanding (Chittenango) 2:38
120 Matt Bixby (Chittenango) maj dec Thomas Skinner (Fabius-Pompey) 8-0
126 Matt Dewitt (Port Byron) dec Justin Bonney (Sandy Creek) 3-0
145 John Regan (Chittenango) inj def Jake Benedict (Sandy Creek)
170 Jon Hajduk (Fayetteville-Manlius) pin David Gardner (Vestal) 2:59
195 Zach Graham (Chittenango) dec Hayden Polhamus (Cazenovia) 6-1
220 Vasyl Podarunok (West Genesee) fft Matt Mastro (Cicero-North Syracuse)
285 Raymond Bullock (Syracuse) dec Eric Doviak (Oswego) 3-1

QUARTER-FINALS

099 Katherine Sumner (Port Byron) pin Aaron LaHart (Cazenovia) 3:37
106 Cody Carbery (Chittenango) pin Travis Brown (Homer) 1:13
  Austin Parker (Port Byron) dec Hunter Beck (Vestal) 7-2
  Kevin Paul (Baldwinsville) pin Ryan Wills (Sandy Creek) 1:07
113 Joe Copani (Cicero-North Syracuse) pin Zach Reyes (Vestal) 3:57
  Billy Heselden (Fabius-Pompey) pin Wyatt Blanding (Chittenango) 2:48
120 Alex Crostley (Vestal) pin Thomas Skinner (Fabius-Pompey) 1:51
  Tyler Heggelke (West Genesee) dec Jabr Bengabr (Baldwinsville) 9-2
  Nick Petroff (Cazenovia) pin Matt Bixby (Chittenango) 3:23
126 Chad McArdell (Baldwinsville) pin Odae Badwan (West Genesee) 5:01
  Robert Mastronardi (Vestal) dec Dylan Evans (Cazenovia) 7-5
  Justin Bonney (Sandy Creek) dec Matt Dewitt (Port Byron) 1-0
  Patrick Quinlan (Fayetteville-Manlius) pin Alex Jones (Fabius-Pompey) 5:01
132 Alex Potts (Onondaga-Tully) tf Jacob Murdock (Cicero-North Syracuse) 3:00
  Cormac Green (Port Byron) dec Connor Ross (Baldwinsville) 8-1
  Owen Jarrold (Vestal) maj dec Conner Luberto (Sandy Creek) 8-0
  Wesley Blanding (Chittenango) tf Eric Petrie (Homer) 5:36
138 Connor Grome (West Genesee) dec Teddy Kugler (Cazenovia) 3-2
  Matt Norris (Homer) pin Zach Pfluger (Sandy Creek) 4:16
  Andrew Strano (Vestal) dec Nathan Smart (Onondaga-Tully) 9-2
  Nicholas Koelmel (Immaculate Heart Central) dec Nik Hansen (Greene-Oxford) 5-0
145 Mitch Janes (Port Byron) pin Zak Field (Onondaga-Tully) 5:23
  John Regan (Chittenango) pin Jody Smith (Greene-Oxford) 1:12
  Thomas Quinlan (Fayetteville-Manlius) dec Nick Petrie (Homer) 6-5
  Jake Benedict (Sandy Creek) dec Tom Peterson (Cicero-North Syracuse) 15-9
152 Alex Francik (Vestal) pin Tial Thang (Syracuse) 1:44
  Eric Metzger (Homer) dec Aaron West (Immaculate Heart Central) 11-10
  Kiel Dyer (Cicero-North Syracuse) dec James Eustice (Baldwinsville) 2-1
  Derek Pfluger (Sandy Creek) pin Brandon Anderson (West Genesee) 1:47
160 Jared Soule (Sandy Creek) pin Bernard McMillan (Syracuse) :56
  Jaden Grill (Immaculate Heart Central) pin Collin VanGordon (Vestal) 2:22
  Anthony Rafkis (Baldwinsville) pin Correy Wilmer (Chittenango) 1:11
  Mark Dove (Homer) maj dec Sam Ruiz (Cicero-North Syracuse) 15-2
170 Joe Jackson (Greene-Oxford) pin David Gardner (Vestal) :53
  William Koelmel (Immaculate Heart Central) pin Gunnar Sutphen (Baldwinsville) 2:58
  Mason McNitt (Sandy Creek) pin Evan Stefano (West Genesee) 1:18
  Ben Young (Fabius-Pompey) pin Daniel Drake (Cicero-North Syracuse) 3:23
182 Mike Ruggio (Oswego) pin Daniel Phillips (Cazenovia) 3:35
  James Benjamin (Vestal) pin Matt Nichols (West Genesee) 3:27
  Caleb Cutting (Greene-Oxford) dec Dan Luberto (Sandy Creek) 13-9
  Joe Nasoni (Baldwinsville) dec Kadire Flowers (Syracuse) 12-7
195 Patrick Nasoni (Baldwinsville) pin Matt Kemp (West Genesee) :08
  Zach Graham (Chittenango) pin Hayden Polhamus (Cazenovia) 3:45
  Anthony Ashley (Fabius-Pompey) pin Anthony Scovell (Vestal) 1:48
  Nick Griffin (Port Byron) pin AJ Wills (Sandy Creek) 1:12
220 Matt Mastro (Cicero-North Syracuse) dec Vasyl Podarunok (West Genesee) 11-4
  Maurice Russell (Syracuse) pin Zachary Akey (Sandy Creek) 3:39
  Jacob Florack (Baldwinsville) pin David Kiernan (Homer) 2:31
  Anthony Osman (Vestal) pin John Nannery (Cazenovia) 1:55
285 Juwin Jumpp (Vestal) dec Brad Lucas (Cazenovia) 2-0
  Raymond Bullock (Syracuse) dec Eric Doviak (Oswego) 3-1
  Pat Murname (Port Byron) pin Jared West (Cicero-North Syracuse) 5:37