2018-19 JAMIE MORMILE TOURNAMENT
January 5, 2019 @ Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

TEAM SCORES

1
Arlington
187.0
2
Guilderland
186.5
3
Watervliet
183.5
4
Tamarac
175.0
5
Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk
170.5
6
Maple Hill
131.0
7
Coxsackie-Athens
117.0
8
Chester
86.5
9
Catskill
75.0
10
Bethlehem
73.0
 
Watertown
73.0
12
Cohoes
59.0
13
Onteora
55.5
14
Albany
35.0
 
Schenectady
35.0
16
Taconic Hills
29.0
17
Berne-Knox-Westerlo
28.0
18
Gateway Regional
11.0

 

BRACKETS

 

CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS

099 Dillon Arrick (Arlington) dec Torin Bishop (Tamarac) 9-6
106 Caleb Svingala (Maple Hill) maj dec Peyton White (Watervliet) 15-4
113 Dylan Allman (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) dec John Frustace (Arlington) 6-3
120 Liam Bullock (Chester) dec Riley Retell (Tamarac) 6-3
126 Dennis Robin (Arlington) tf Marcus Berroa (Guilderland) 15-0; 2:40
132 Trent Svingala (Maple Hill) tf Patrick Moore (Watervliet) 17-1; 4:24
138 Nick Ross (Onteora) dec Bobby Treshock (Tamarac) 4-3
145 Marlon Laing (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) dec Spencer Lavin (Watertown) 3-1
152 Nate Ross (Onteora) pin Kawan Wills (Arlington) 5:07
160 Owen Lyons (Watervliet) dec Peyton Nealon (Tamarac) 7-1
170 Richard Forbes (Catskill) dec Austin Grant (Guilderland) 3-2
182 Tyler Goodemote (Berne-Knox-Westerlo) pin Cameran Durant (Guilderland) 4:18
195 Tyler Grupe (Guilderland) dec Dakota Anatriello (Coxsackie-Athens) 8-5
220 Sterling Spoon (Watervliet) dec Devon Shader (Coxsackie-Athens) 14-7
285 Christian Salvio (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) pin Devin McGopern (Chester) :39

SEMI-FINALS

099 Torin Bishop (Tamarac) pin Cameron Hinchcliff (Cohoes) 3:45
  Dillon Arrick (Arlington) pin Trevor Bishop (Tamarac) 4:30
106 Caleb Svingala (Maple Hill) pin Jayden Rampolla (Arlington) 1:13
  Peyton White (Watervliet) pin Zakria Ahmadzai (Cohoes) 1:30
113 John Frustace (Arlington) pin Logan Campbell (Coxsackie-Athens) 2:21
  Dylan Allman (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) dec Charles Diotte (Watervliet) 7-2
120 Liam Bullock (Chester) pin John Dunham (Watervliet) 3:38
  Riley Retell (Tamarac) maj dec Kaden Gransbury (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) 11-0
126 Dennis Robin (Arlington) tf Muiz Bayewu (Albany) 15-0; 2:26
  Marcus Berroa (Guilderland) dec Bobby Pelletier (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) 7-5
132 Trent Svingala (Maple Hill) pin Firas Zoha (Arlington) 1:15
  Patrick Moore (Watervliet) dec Anthony Canova (Bethlehem) 7-4
138 Bobby Treshock (Tamarac) pin Gabe Lajoie (Watertown) 1:45
  Nick Ross (Onteora) dec Eric Mattick (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) 10-4
145 Spencer Lavin (Watertown) dec Anthony Delmonico (Watervliet) 4-3
  Marlon Laing (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) maj dec Jesse Davies (Catskill) 13-2
152 Nate Ross (Onteora) pin Reese Steele (Maple Hill) :38
  Kawan Wills (Arlington) pin Kendryek Flynn (Watervliet) 3:30
160 Owen Lyons (Watervliet) pin Logan Denniston (Catskill) :55
  Peyton Nealon (Tamarac) dec Sean Collins (Guilderland) 4-3
170 Richard Forbes (Catskill) maj dec Nick Gicewicz (Bethlehem) 12-1
  Austin Grant (Guilderland) pin Peter Newman (Arlington) 1:20
182 Cameran Durant (Guilderland) pin James Miller (Maple Hill) 5:32
  Tyler Goodemote (Berne-Knox-Westerlo) dec Nick McNulty (Watervliet) 9-6
195 Dakota Anatriello (Coxsackie-Athens) pin Joe Sturgis (Maple Hill) :36
  Tyler Grupe (Guilderland) pin Carson Hotaling (Catskill) 1:58
220 Sterling Spoon (Watervliet) pin Demetreus Todman (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) 1:42
  Devon Shader (Coxsackie-Athens) pin Carlos Maldonado (Watervliet) 2:57
285 Christian Salvio (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) pin Gabe Connell (Watertown) 1:12
  Devin McGopern (Chester) dec Ian Sutherland (Catskill) 7-6 UTB

CONSOLATION FINALS

099 Trevor Bishop (Tamarac) dec Cameron Hinchcliff (Cohoes) 6-2
106 Jayden Rampolla (Arlington) maj dec Zakria Ahmadzai (Cohoes) 10-2
113 Logan Campbell (Coxsackie-Athens) pin Christian Crandall (Tamarac) 5:33
120 Kaden Gransbury (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) dec John Dunham (Watervliet) 1-0
126 Bobby Pelletier (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) pin Muiz Bayewu (Albany) 2:53
132 Firas Zoha (Arlington) maj dec Anthony Canova (Bethlehem) 12-4
138 Eric Mattick (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) pin Gabe Lajoie (Watertown) 3:19
145 Anthony Delmonico (Watervliet) pin Jesse Davies (Catskill) 3:33
152 Kendryek Flynn (Watervliet) pin Reese Steele (Maple Hill) 2:44
160 Sean Collins (Guilderland) dec Logan Denniston (Catskill) 7-5 SV-1
170 Peter Newman (Arlington) dec Nick Gicewicz (Bethlehem) 7-3
182 James Miller (Maple Hill) pin Nick McNulty (Watervliet) 3:07
195 Jack Mays (Tamarac) pin Joe Sturgis (Maple Hill) 1:33

FIFTH PLACE FINALS

099 Alexander Grupe (Guilderland) pin Jared Pincus (Chester) :18
106 James Calderon (Bethlehem) pin Frank Broadhurst (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) 1:24
113 Charles Diotte (Watervliet) pin Camden Boyles (Taconic Hills) 2:08
126 Hunter Yearsley (Tamarac) pin Cody Chicoine (Maple Hill) 4:04
182 Isiah Hughes (Schenectady ) pin Ray Fitzpatrick (Bethlehem) 2:30
285 Seth Dillworth (Coxsackie-Athens) fft Ian Sutherland (Catskill)

QUARTER-FINALS

099 Torin Bishop (Tamarac) pin Alexander Grupe (Guilderland) :43
  Cameron Hinchcliff (Cohoes) pin John Meracle (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) 1:26
  Dillon Arrick (Arlington) pin Bradey Lyons (Watervliet) :48
  Trevor Bishop (Tamarac) pin Gage Decker (Coxsackie-Athens) :53
106 Peyton White (Watervliet) pin Ilan Kligerman (Albany) 1:53
  Zakria Ahmadzai (Cohoes) pin Frank Broadhurst (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) :55
  Jayden Rampolla (Arlington) pin James Calderon (Bethlehem) 4:00
  Caleb Svingala (Maple Hill) pin Shane Fallon (Taconic Hills) :31
113 Logan Campbell (Coxsackie-Athens) tf Brian Williams (Guilderland) 21-6; 5:47
  John Frustace (Arlington) pin Christian Crandall (Tamarac) 3:27
  Charles Diotte (Watervliet) tf Matthew Csernai (Chester) 15-0; 4:37
  Dylan Allman (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) pin Wyatt Konjas (Onteora) 1:14
120 Liam Bullock (Chester) pin Tommy Notabartolo (Coxsackie-Athens)
  John Dunham (Watervliet) dec Pau'lie Diegel (Schenectady ) 5-2
  Kaden Gransbury (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) pin Jacob Almeida (Cohoes) 5:44
  Riley Retell (Tamarac) pin Kelson Mcbride (Guilderland) :44
126 Dennis Robin (Arlington) tf Schyler Caringi (Coxsackie-Athens) 15-0
  Muiz Bayewu (Albany) dec Hunter Yearsley (Tamarac) 10-6 SV-1
  Bobby Pelletier (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) pin Cody Chicoine (Maple Hill) 2:58
  Marcus Berroa (Guilderland) pin Josh Schmoyer (Chester) :25
132 Patrick Moore (Watervliet) pin Jordan Stoddard (Cohoes) :28
  Anthony Canova (Bethlehem) pin Noah Bartels (Coxsackie-Athens) :55
  Firas Zoha (Arlington) pin Ernie Greene (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) 1:08
  Trent Svingala (Maple Hill) tf Dillon Blanchard (Guilderland) 19-3; 2:05
138 Bobby Treshock (Tamarac) pin Connor Hess (Arlington) 1:04
  Gabe Lajoie (Watertown) maj dec Dylan Williams (Chester) 11-2
  Eric Mattick (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) pin Josh Donnelly (Maple Hill) 2:10
  Nick Ross (Onteora) pin James Hough (Guilderland) :58
145 Spencer Lavin (Watertown) pin Bryan Davidson (Arlington) 2:35
  Anthony Delmonico (Watervliet) dec Jeffrey Jensen (Guilderland) 11-7
  Jesse Davies (Catskill) dec Tyler Filarecki (Tamarac) 5-1
  Marlon Laing (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) pin Demitri DeLeon (Arlington) 3:52
152 Nate Ross (Onteora) tf Ryan Schermerhorn (Taconic Hills) 15-0; 1:17
  Reese Steele (Maple Hill) dec Adam Ortega (Watertown) 6-1
  Kendryek Flynn (Watervliet) maj dec Owen Allison (Onteora) 16-2
  Kawan Wills (Arlington) tf Colin Riley (Coxsackie-Athens) 17-0; 3:55
160 Sean Collins (Guilderland) dec Jacob Warren (Coxsackie-Athens) 5-4
  Peyton Nealon (Tamarac) dec Hunter Pomykaj (Maple Hill) 7-1
  Logan Denniston (Catskill) pin Maxwell Kendall (Albany) 2:46
  Owen Lyons (Watervliet) pin Cain Roberts (Watertown)
170 Richard Forbes (Catskill) pin Andrew Riley (Coxsackie-Athens) 1:30
  Nick Gicewicz (Bethlehem) pin Jude Converse (Watertown) 1:20
  Peter Newman (Arlington) pin Tim Basak (Gateway Regional) 5:12
  Austin Grant (Guilderland) tf Adrian Delfavero (Maple Hill) 16-0; 2:39
182 Cameran Durant (Guilderland) pin Cole Greco (Chester) :32
  James Miller (Maple Hill) pin Isiah Hughes (Schenectady ) 1:14
  Nick McNulty (Watervliet) fft Kyle Percy (Gateway Regional)
  Tyler Goodemote (Berne-Knox-Westerlo) pin Colby Lord (Coxsackie-Athens) :53
195 Dakota Anatriello (Coxsackie-Athens) pin Dylan Bullock (Chester) :36
  Joe Sturgis (Maple Hill) pin Jack Mays (Tamarac) 1:01
  Carson Hotaling (Catskill) pin Jerry Jastrzab (Arlington) 1:54
  Tyler Grupe (Guilderland) dec Leon Poulin (Cohoes) 7-1
220 Devon Shader (Coxsackie-Athens) pin Marquize Barmore (Schenectady ) 1:21
  Carlos Maldonado (Watervliet) pin Greg Mays (Tamarac) :44
  Demetreus Todman (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) pin Anthony Spring (Maple Hill) 4:12
  Sterling Spoon (Watervliet) pin Samuel Hopson (Guilderland) :51
285 Christian Salvio (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) pin Dan Sleurs (Bethlehem) 1:19
  Gabe Connell (Watertown) pin Kayden Williams (Maple Hill) 3:45
  Devin McGopern (Chester) pin Edward Smith (Taconic Hills) 3:28
  Ian Sutherland (Catskill) pin Jack Nash (Guilderland) 5:47