2013-14 SECTION IV CLASS D TOURANAMENT
February 8, 2014 @ Odessa Montour

TEAM SCORES

1
Deposit-Hancock
209.0
2
Greene-Oxford
152.0
3
Candor
141.0
4
Walton-Delhi
135.0
5
Unadilla Valley
103.0
6
Moravia
102.0
7
Delhi
94.5
8
Groton
83.0
9
Marathon
56.0
10
Southern Cayuga
49.0
11
Odessa Montour
31.0
12
Edmeston
20.0

 

BRACKETS

 

CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS

099 Dean Raymond (Deposit-Hancock) dec Garrett Lockwood (Groton) 4-0
106 Stephen McKee (Deposit-Hancock) pin Codi Boda (Candor) :29
113 Joe Nelson (Greene-Oxford) tf Nate Hansen (Greene-Oxford) 16-0
120 Logan Robinson (Walton-Delaware Academy) dec Cody Reynolds (Greene-Oxford) 4-0
126 Dylan Wood (Walton-Delaware Academy) dec Darren Ostrander (Groton) 8-5
132 Colby Hall (Deposit-Hancock) pin Patrick Brown (Delhi) 1:16
138 Dakota Coffey (Walton-Delaware Academy) pin Garett Sylstra (Greene-Oxford) 2:57
145 Trey Mostert (Delhi) inj def Jason Lobdell (Deposit-Hancock)
152 Freedom Boda (Candor) dec Ethan Wormuth (Deposit-Hancock) 3-0
160 Nik Hansen (Greene-Oxford) pin Dawson Beers (Walton-Delaware Academy) 1:11
170 Joe Jackson (Greene-Oxford) dec Hunter Talbot (Moravia) 13-10
182 Nate Walter (Southern Cayuga) dec Jon Smith (Moravia) 5-3
195 Brian Ingram (Delhi) dec Grey Bennis (Edmeston) 6-0
220 Garyn Huntley (Greene-Oxford) dec Zach Gifford (Deposit-Hancock) 6-0
285 Dan Babcock (Deposit-Hancock) dec Tyler Hallett (Candor) 4-2

SEMI-FINALS

099 Dean Raymond (Deposit-Hancock) pin Patrick Lehman (Marathon) 1:59
  Garrett Lockwood (Groton) tf Devin Todd (Deposit-Hancock) 15-0
106 Stephen McKee (Deposit-Hancock) pin Caleb Barnes (Unadilla Valley) :44
  Codi Boda (Candor) pin Jacob Howell (Groton) 2:31
113 Joe Nelson (Greene-Oxford) pin Chris Clay (Moravia) 3:33
  Nate Hansen (Greene-Oxford) dec Brandon Macumber (Deposit-Hancock) 9-4
120 Joseph Rorick (Odessa-Montour) inj def Mike Bryden (Delhi)
  Logan Robinson (Walton-Delaware Academy) dec Shaughn Standinger (Candor) 10-7
126 Dylan Wood (Walton-Delaware Academy) pin Cody Lamphier (Moravia) 3:22
  Darren Ostrander (Groton) tf Trevor Stiles (Deposit-Hancock) 16-1
132 Colby Hall (Deposit-Hancock) pin Trent Friend (Moravia) 3:38
  Patrick Brown (Delhi) dec Austin Lewis (Unadilla Valley) 9-3
138 Dakota Coffey (Walton-Delaware Academy) pin Lloyd Barker (Marathon) 1:25
  Garett Sylstra (Greene-Oxford) pin Devin Decker (Deposit-Hancock) 4:46
145 Trey Mostert (Delhi) maj dec David Crow (Candor) 16-4
  Jason Lobdell (Deposit-Hancock) dec Hunter McCall (Walton-Delaware Academy) 9-2
152 Freedom Boda (Candor) pin John MacRabie (Walton-Delaware Academy) 3:29
  Ethan Wormuth (Deposit-Hancock) pin Bruce Storey (Marathon) 1:04
160 Nik Hansen (Greene-Oxford) pin Sean Mishler (Moravia) :43
  Dawson Beers (Walton-Delaware Academy) pin Noah DeDominicis (Delhi) 5:06
170 Joe Jackson (Greene-Oxford) pin Aaron Laurenson (Candor) :42
  Hunter Talbot (Moravia) pin Bryant Hough (Moravia) 3:16
182 Nate Walter (Southern Cayuga) pin Owen Garlough (Candor) :49
  Jon Smith (Moravia) pin Zach Dabrescia (Deposit-Hancock) 2:37
195 Brian Ingram (Delhi) tf Devin Hills (Candor) 15-0
  Grey Bennis (Edmeston) pin Curtis Wilson (Unadilla Valley) 3:56
220 Garyn Huntley (Greene-Oxford) tf Dan Lukas (Southern Cayuga)
  Zach Gifford (Deposit-Hancock) dec Alex Avolio (Unadilla Valley) 3-0
285 Dan Babcock (Deposit-Hancock) pin Kordell Huntley (Greene-Oxford) 3:44
  Tyler Hallett (Candor) dec Richie Conklin (Unadilla Valley) 4-2

CONSOLATION FINALS

099 Patrick Lehman (Marathon) dec Devin Todd (Deposit-Hancock) 4:27
106 Jacob Howell (Groton) pin Caleb Barnes (Unadilla Valley) 4:14
113 Brandon Macumber (Deposit-Hancock) pin Charlie Stevens (Southern Cayuga) :54
120 Caleb Simons (Unadilla Valley) fft Mike Bryden (Delhi)
126 Cody Lamphier (Moravia) dec Trevor Stiles (Deposit-Hancock) 8-7
132 Austin Lewis (Unadilla Valley) pin Trent Friend (Moravia) 2:04
138 Devin Decker (Deposit-Hancock) dec Lloyd Barker (Marathon) 9-5
145 David Crow (Candor) pin Shvunte Searcy (Marathon) :28
152 John MacRabie (Walton-Delaware Academy) dec Tanner Ensign (Moravia) 10-8
160 Noah DeDominicis (Delhi) dec Matheus Amaral (Groton) 7-2
170 Aaron Laurenson (Candor) inj def Bryant Hough (Moravia)
182 Owen Garlough (Candor) pin Zach Dabrescia (Deposit-Hancock) 3:51
195 Devin Hills (Candor) pin Curtis Wilson (Unadilla Valley) 2:48
220 Alex Avolio (Unadilla Valley) maj dec Dan Lukas (Southern Cayuga) 11-1
285 Kordell Huntley (Greene-Oxford) pin Richie Conklin (Unadilla Valley) 2:42

FIFTH PLACE FINALS

099 Caleb Robinson (Walton-Delaware Academy) maj dec Cole Rice (Greene-Oxford) 12-3
113 Chris Clay (Moravia) pin Dione Martin (Groton) 1:22
120 Levi Wormuth (Deposit-Hancock) dec Shaughn Standinger (Candor) 10-4
126 Corey Marshman (Greene-Oxford) pin Brandon Brown (Unadilla Valley) 2:01
132 Trenton Piatt (Greene-Oxford) dec Kurtis Montgomery (Groton) 7-6
145 Dalton Evener (Moravia) pin Hunter McCall (Walton-Delaware Academy) 3:17
152 CJ Hayes (Unadilla Valley) pin Bruce Storey (Marathon) :43
160 Caleb Nichols (Candor) dec Sean Mishler (Moravia) 5-0
170 Quinn Harby (Walton-Delaware Academy) tf Ethan Blinn (Candor) 16-0
195 Richard Hurlbert (Marathon) inj def Eric Eggleston (Moravia)
220 Joe Bernhardt (Groton) pin Brandon Staniec (Moravia) :24
285 Liam Chilson (Marathon) pin Ian Hradisky (Odessa-Montour) 1:40

QUARTER-FINALS

099 Patrick Lehman (Marathon) dec Cole Rice (Greene-Oxford) 5-0
  Devin Todd (Deposit-Hancock) dec Caleb Robinson (Walton-Delaware Academy) 4-3
  Garrett Lockwood (Groton) pin CJ Hall (Candor) :51
113 Brandon Macumber (Deposit-Hancock) pin Ben Avolio (Unadilla Valley) :08
  Nate Hansen (Greene-Oxford) pin Charlie Stevens (Southern Cayuga) 1:49
  Chris Clay (Moravia) pin Dione Martin (Groton) 1:31
  Joe Nelson (Greene-Oxford) pin Bailey Wood (Walton-Delaware Academy) 1:50
120 Logan Robinson (Walton-Delaware Academy) pin Hunter Kermidas (Southern Cayuga) :18
  Shaughn Standinger (Candor) dec Levi Wormuth (Deposit-Hancock) 8-7
  Mike Bryden (Delhi) pin Chris Caza (Moravia) 2:23
  Joseph Rorick (Odessa-Montour) pin Caleb Simons (Unadilla Valley) 3:38
126 Darren Ostrander (Groton) tf Jeremiah Holley (Odessa-Montour) 15-0
  Trevor Stiles (Deposit-Hancock) pin Brandon Brown (Unadilla Valley) 1:05
  Cody Lamphier (Moravia) dec Corey Marshman (Greene-Oxford) 7-4
  Dylan Wood (Walton-Delaware Academy) pin Adam Wilcox (Candor) 1:41
132 Colby Hall (Deposit-Hancock) pin Matt Laurenson (Candor) 1:14
  Trent Friend (Moravia) dec Kurtis Montgomery (Groton) 8-6
  Austin Lewis (Unadilla Valley) dec Trenton Piatt (Greene-Oxford) 6-0
  Patrick Brown (Delhi) pin Ian Kilmer (Walton-Delaware Academy) 1:35
138 Lloyd Barker (Marathon) pin Jon Lefever (Moravia) 6:22 ot
145 Trey Mostert (Delhi) pin Taro Woollett-Chiba (Southern Cayuga) 1:32
  David Crow (Candor) dec Shvunte Searcy (Marathon) 5-1
  Hunter McCall (Walton-Delaware Academy) dec Dalton Evener (Moravia) 3-1
  Jason Lobdell (Deposit-Hancock) maj dec Abby Avolio (Unadilla Valley) 11-0
152 Ethan Wormuth (Deposit-Hancock) pin CJ Hayes (Unadilla Valley) 5:49
  Bruce Storey (Marathon) maj dec John Kuparinen (Odessa-Montour) 8-0
  John MacRabie (Walton-Delaware Academy) pin Niarra Borden (Unadilla Valley) 1:56
  Freedom Boda (Candor) pin Tanner Ensign (Moravia) 1:29
160 Sean Mishler (Moravia) dec Caleb Nichols (Candor) 3-2
  Dawson Beers (Walton-Delaware Academy) pin Matheus Amaral (Groton) 3:46
  Noah DeDominicis (Delhi) pin Joe Parrino (Marathon) :20
170 Bryant Hough (Moravia) pin Jared White (Unadilla Valley) 1:15
  Hunter Talbot (Moravia) tf Ethan Blinn (Candor) 16-0
  Aaron Laurenson (Candor) pin Quinn Harby (Walton-Delaware Academy) 1:24
  Joe Jackson (Greene-Oxford) pin William Chaffinch (Marathon) :49
195 Devin Hills (Candor) dec Richard Hurlbert (Marathon) 5-3
  Curtis Wilson (Unadilla Valley) pin Eric Eggleston (Moravia) 1:45
  Grey Bennis (Edmeston) pin Sean Church (Southern Cayuga) :32
220 Alex Avolio (Unadilla Valley) pin Aidan Aman (Candor) 1:52
  Zach Gifford (Deposit-Hancock) pin Brandon Staniec (Moravia) 1:12
  Dan Lukas (Southern Cayuga) pin Joe Bernhardt (Groton) 1:26
285 Kordell Huntley (Greene-Oxford) pin Liam Chilson (Marathon) :32
  Richie Conklin (Unadilla Valley) pin Jim Deluna (Moravia) 1:43
  Tyler Hallett (Candor) pin Ian Hradisky (Odessa-Montour) :23