2011-12 CUNEEN-DOANE TOURNAMENT
December 17, 2011 @ Walton-Delhi

TEAM SCORES

1
Chenango Valley
159.0
2
Sherburne-Earlville
142.0
3
Walton-Delhi
132.0
4
Maine-Endwell
117.5
5
Delhi
113.0
6
Unadilla Valley
83.0
7
Whitney Point
79.5
8
Sidney
79.0
9
Harpursville
70.5
10
Marathon
56.0
11
Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West
50.0
12
Edmeston
2.0
 
Most Outstanding Wrestler
Mike Beers (Walton) 195

 

BRACKETS

 

CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS

099 Dylan Wood (Walton-Delaware Academy) dec Kobe Garrehy (Maine-Endwell) 11-7
106 Billy Liberati (Chenango Valley) dec Logan Robinson (Walton-Delaware Academy) 11-9 ot
113 Zak Garrehy (Maine-Endwell) maj dec Sean Ballard (Whitney Point) 17-5
120 Spencer Franklin (Sherburne-Earlville) pin Luis Rivera (Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West) 4:32
126 Scott Stafford (Sidney) pin Brock Post (Maine-Endwell) 3:40
132 Dustin Greene (Chenango Valley) dec Dustin Badger (Unadilla Valley) 5-3
138 Adam Greene (Chenango Valley) tf Vince Webbe (Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West) 16-0, 2:16
145 Kyle Halliday (Chenango Valley) pin Jordan Torbitt (Whitney Point) 2:51
152 Collin Ellis (Delhi) pin Jimmy Copeland (Walton-Delaware Academy) 1:28
160 Zach Montgomery (Unadilla Valley) dec Nicholas Jump (Sidney) 5-0
170 Kyle Clark (Delhi) maj dec Dalton Sopchak (Sherburne-Earlville) 8-0
182 Andrew Martinez (Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West) dec Cody Lafever (Delhi) 2-1
195 Mike Beers (Walton-Delaware Academy) pin Brian Ingram (Delhi) :58
220 Cody Santiago (Sherburne-Earlville) pin Andrew Gillette (Marathon) 4:28
285 Christian Seyerle (Marathon) pin Tom Cleveland (Sherburne-Earlville) 4:45

SEMI-FINALS

099 Kobe Garrehy (Maine-Endwell) tf Madison Hoover (Harpursville) 15-0, 4:51
  Dylan Wood (Walton-Delaware Academy) pin Trevor Glezen (Whitney Point) 1:11
106 Billy Liberati (Chenango Valley) tf Chase Northrop (Sidney) 18-2, 4:48
  Logan Robinson (Walton-Delaware Academy) dec Jacob Andrews (Harpursville) 6-0
113 Sean Ballard (Whitney Point) pin Dakota Allen (Walton-Delaware Academy) :26
  Zak Garrehy (Maine-Endwell) pin Kevin Dunshee (Sherburne-Earlville) 4:19
120 Luis Rivera (Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West) pin Tom Caldarulo (Walton-Delaware Academy) 2:51
126 Brock Post (Maine-Endwell) pin Anthony Colon (Chenango Valley) 5:38
  Scott Stafford (Sidney) pin David-Michael Robinson (Harpursville) 2:28
132 Dustin Greene (Chenango Valley) pin Dawson Beers (Walton-Delaware Academy) 1:24
  Dustin Badger (Unadilla Valley) pin Justin Gilmer (Maine-Endwell) 4:53
138 Adam Greene (Chenango Valley) tf Ray James (Walton-Delaware Academy) 18-1, 4:48
  Vince Webbe (Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West) dec Derek Northrop (Sidney) 5-1
145 Kyle Halliday (Chenango Valley) pin Noah DeDominicis (Delhi) 1:05
  Jordan Torbitt (Whitney Point) pin Kyle Constable (Walton-Delaware Academy) 3:53
152 Collin Ellis (Delhi) pin Brandon Hamilton (Maine-Endwell) 1:05
  Jimmy Copeland (Walton-Delaware Academy) dec Cody Marcinko (Unadilla Valley) 2-1
160 Nicholas Jump (Sidney) pin Robert Woodward (Chenango Valley) 3:40
  Zach Montgomery (Unadilla Valley) dec Nick Matthews (Whitney Point) 4-0
170 Kyle Clark (Delhi) pin Dillon Mosher (Chenango Valley) 4:44
  Dalton Sopchak (Sherburne-Earlville) pin Dante Carroll (Harpursville) 1:30
182 Cody Lafever (Delhi) dec Eddie Castillo (Walton-Delaware Academy) 10-4
  Andrew Martinez (Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West) dec Brendon VanEtten (Harpursville) 4-2 ot
195 Mike Beers (Walton-Delaware Academy) pin Alex Morrow (Sidney) :44
  Brian Ingram (Delhi) pin Garrett Duvall (Sherburne-Earlville) 4:45
220 Cody Santiago (Sherburne-Earlville) pin Seren Cody (Maine-Endwell) 1:31
  Andrew Gillette (Marathon) pin Drake Stanton (Chenango Valley) :23
285 Christian Seyerle (Marathon) pin Larry Relyea (Maine-Endwell) 2:18
  Tom Cleveland (Sherburne-Earlville) pin Brandon Benjamin (Marathon) 1:16

CONSOLATION FINALS

099 Madison Hoover (Harpursville) maj dec Trevor Glezen (Whitney Point) 11-1
106 Jacob Andrews (Harpursville) dec Chase Northrop (Sidney) 7-2
113 Kevin Dunshee (Sherburne-Earlville) pin Darren Johnson (Unadilla Valley) :22
126 David-Michael Robinson (Harpursville) pin Anthony Colon (Chenango Valley) 4:15
132 Dawson Beers (Walton-Delaware Academy) dec Justin Gilmer (Maine-Endwell) 5-3
138 Ray James (Walton-Delaware Academy) maj dec Derek Northrop (Sidney) 10-0
145 Jack Buell (Sherburne-Earlville) pin Noel Patinka-Ruston (Chenango Valley) 2:47
152 Brandon Hamilton (Maine-Endwell) dec Cody Marcinko (Unadilla Valley) 3-1 ot
160 Nick Matthews (Whitney Point) pin Robert Woodward (Chenango Valley) :57
170 Dillon Mosher (Chenango Valley) pin Andrew Barnhart (Whitney Point) 1:25
182 Brendon VanEtten (Harpursville) pin Eddie Castillo (Walton-Delaware Academy) 4:18
195 Garrett Duvall (Sherburne-Earlville) dec Alex Avolio (Unadilla Valley) 2-1
220 Seren Cody (Maine-Endwell) pin Drake Stanton (Chenango Valley) :24
285 Brandon Benjamin (Marathon) dec Larry Relyea (Maine-Endwell) 4-3

QUARTER-FINALS

099 Kobe Garrehy (Maine-Endwell) pin Jacob Lehr (Chenango Valley) :18
  Madison Hoover (Harpursville) tf Hunter Owen (Sherburne-Earlville) 18-3, 5:05
  Trevor Glezen (Whitney Point) pin Mike Bryden (Delhi) 4:44
  Dylan Wood (Walton-Delaware Academy) pin Seth Arnold (Sidney) :25
106 Logan Robinson (Walton-Delaware Academy) pin Caleb Simons (Unadilla Valley) 3:25
113 Zak Garrehy (Maine-Endwell) pin Brandon Lockwood (Chenango Valley) 1:01
  Kevin Dunshee (Sherburne-Earlville) pin Elissa Gelati (Unadilla Valley) :25
  Dakota Allen (Walton-Delaware Academy) dec Lloyd Barker (Marathon) 8-5
  Sean Ballard (Whitney Point) pin Darren Johnson (Unadilla Valley) 1:04
126 Brock Post (Maine-Endwell) pin John MacRabie (Walton-Delaware Academy) 1:45
  Anthony Colon (Chenango Valley) pin Trey Mostert (Delhi) 1:25
  David-Michael Robinson (Harpursville) pin Dustin Mosely (Sherburne-Earlville) :48
  Scott Stafford (Sidney) pin Ricardo Olivio-Mercado (Whitney Point) :45
132 Dustin Greene (Chenango Valley) pin Brady Sopchak (Sherburne-Earlville) :35
  Dawson Beers (Walton-Delaware Academy) dec Dylan Gifford (Sidney) 8-4
  Dustin Badger (Unadilla Valley) maj dec Joe Brown (Delhi) 16-4
  Justin Gilmer (Maine-Endwell) pin Brandon Swislosky (Sidney) 3:30
138 Derek Northrop (Sidney) pin Russell Cobane (Delhi) 5:50
  Ray James (Walton-Delaware Academy) pin Tyler Olson (Unadilla Valley) 1:07
  Vince Webbe (Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West) pin Tim Larken (Marathon) :27
  Adam Greene (Chenango Valley) pin Brian Meade (Sherburne-Earlville) 1:18
145 Kyle Halliday (Chenango Valley) pin Lawrence Gipe (Unadilla Valley) :18
  Noah DeDominicis (Delhi) dec Noel Patinka-Ruston (Chenango Valley) 17-12
  Kyle Constable (Walton-Delaware Academy) pin Jack Buell (Sherburne-Earlville) 4:37
  Jordan Torbitt (Whitney Point) pin Roberto Ojeda (Sidney) 2:28
152 Brandon Hamilton (Maine-Endwell) pin Matt Williams (Marathon) 1:19
  Collin Ellis (Delhi) pin Reed Grunder (Chenango Valley) :15
  Cody Marcinko (Unadilla Valley) maj dec Trevor McClennon (Sidney) 12-2
  Jimmy Copeland (Walton-Delaware Academy) pin Dillon DeShane (Chenango Valley) :50
160 Zach Montgomery (Unadilla Valley) pin Shane Hammond (Walton-Delaware Academy) :54
  Nick Matthews (Whitney Point) maj dec Mike Neuman (Delhi) 13-5
  Robert Woodward (Chenango Valley) pin Grey Bennis (Edmeston) 2:51
  Nicholas Jump (Sidney) pin Donovan Gale (Sherburne-Earlville) 3:58
170 Dalton Sopchak (Sherburne-Earlville) pin Andrew Barnhart (Whitney Point) 3:43
  Dante Carroll (Harpursville) pin Jared Cornell (Chenango Valley) :49
  Kyle Clark (Delhi) pin Jerome Brown (Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West) 1:45
  Dillon Mosher (Chenango Valley) pin Devon MacDermott (Harpursville) :47
182 Brendon VanEtten (Harpursville) pin Brenon Bennett (Sherburne-Earlville) 5:08
195 Brian Ingram (Delhi) pin Dominic Patinka-Ruston (Chenango Valley) 1:34
  Garrett Duvall (Sherburne-Earlville) dec Matt Brozovic (Maine-Endwell) 6-4
  Alex Morrow (Sidney) dec Alex Avolio (Unadilla Valley) 8-5
  Mike Beers (Walton-Delaware Academy) pin Alec Grunder (Chenango Valley) :06
220 Seren Cody (Maine-Endwell) pin Kevin Prosser (Unadilla Valley) 1:05
285 Larry Relyea (Maine-Endwell) pin Joe Hahn (Walton-Delaware Academy) 3:34
  Brandon Benjamin (Marathon) pin Shane Moriety (Chenango Valley) 2:35