2017-18 PENFIELD HUNTER HOLIDAY TOURNAMENT
December 9, 2017 @ Penfield

TEAM SCORES

1
Lancaster
208.0
2
Penfield
174.5
3
Horseheads
162.5
4
Webster Thomas
160.0
5
Cobleskill-Richmondville
123.0
6
Warsaw
115.0
7
Tonawanda
81.0
8
Midlakes
77.0
9
Niagara Falls
75.0
10
Greece
72.0
11
Eastridge
58.0
12
Lake Shore
57.0
13
Williamson-Marion
54.5
14
Cato-Meridian
51.0
15
Honeoye Falls-Lima
46.0
16
Wilson
39.0
17
Newark
16.0
18
Brighton
15.0

 

BRACKETS

 

CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS

099 Tommy Dale (Horseheads) dec Nicholas Noto (Honeoye Falls-Lima) 6-0
126 Devin Woodworth (Horseheads) pin Dan Hotaling (Cobleskill-Richmondville) 1:25
138 Willie McDougald (Niagara Falls) pin Jacob Scibek (Horseheads) 5:56
160 Cooper Kropman (Penfield) dec Ethan Cooper (Cobleskill-Richmondville) 7-4
170 Chris Eames (Horseheads) pin Ryan Inguaggiato (Webster Thomas) :02
182 Hunter Edwards (Cobleskill-Richmondville) pin Bruce Ferre (Williamson-Marion) 1:19
195 Nate Degroff (Warsaw) dec Wilson Eckert (Eastridge) 6-1
220 Joseph Andreesen (Lancaster) pin Ryan Case (Williamson-Marion) 2:26

SEMI-FINALS

099 Tommy Dale (Horseheads) pin Myles Gronowski (Lancaster) 1:30
106 Bryce Bolognese (Lancaster) dec Latimer Audinwood (Horseheads) 8-1
126 Devin Woodworth (Horseheads) dec Lennon Black (Penfield) 3-1
  Dan Hotaling (Cobleskill-Richmondville) dec Kyle Kilian (Lake Shore) 7-1
138 Jacob Scibek (Horseheads) maj dec Spencer Chaput (Webster Thomas) 12-1
145 Dillon Callaghan (Greece) dec Jesse Johnson (Horseheads) 10-5
152 Azis Lomidze (Greece) dec Laine Pleickhardt (Cobleskill-Richmondville) 10-5
160 Ethan Cooper (Cobleskill-Richmondville) dec Ryan Stencel (Lancaster) 4-3
170 Chris Eames (Horseheads) pin Destin Tirado (Tonawanda) 2:14
182 Hunter Edwards (Cobleskill-Richmondville) pin Nick Burda (Tonawanda) 1:26
195 Nate Degroff (Warsaw) dec Jeff Crooks (Cobleskill-Richmondville) 7-0
285 Mikquon Williams (Wilson) pin Nick Schmitt (Cato-Meridian) 1:59

CONSOLATION FINALS

145 Jesse Johnson (Horseheads) dec Wyatt Smith (Midlakes) 8-3
152 Laine Pleickhardt (Cobleskill-Richmondville) pin Jason Frazer (Tonawanda) 3:33
195 Jeff Crooks (Cobleskill-Richmondville) pin John Lapiana (Lancaster) 2:58
285 Nick Schmitt (Cato-Meridian) dec Anthony Oca (Webster Thomas) 9-3

FIFTH PLACE FINALS

106 Latimer Audinwood (Horseheads) dec Lucas Mark (Brighton) 5-2
120 Calum Houper (Horseheads) pin Julian Martin (Lake Shore) 2:12
126 Hunter White (Cato-Meridian) dec Deandre Prum (Niagara Falls) 3-1 SV-1
138 Lucas Wagega (Eastridge) (RULE) Serfino Menard (Horseheads)
195 Harrison Sherman (Cato-Meridian) dec Thomas Berner (Niagara Falls) 3-2

QUARTER-FINALS

106 Latimer Audinwood (Horseheads) dec Shane Brown (Penfield) 5-2
120 Brandon MacDonell (Midlakes) maj dec Calum Houper (Horseheads) 9-0
126 Dan Hotaling (Cobleskill-Richmondville) dec Hunter White (Cato-Meridian) 3-1
  Devin Woodworth (Horseheads) pin Brandon Morris (Greece) 2:36
132 Max Kropman (Penfield) tf Devon Lampron (Cobleskill-Richmondville) 16-1 1:05
  Noah Royce (Warsaw) pin Jarrett O'Connell (Horseheads) 1:20
138 Willie McDougald (Niagara Falls) pin Serfino Menard (Horseheads) 3:20
  Jacob Scibek (Horseheads) dec Nathan Murphy (Warsaw) 9-3
145 Jesse Johnson (Horseheads) dec Wyatt Smith (Midlakes) 3-2
  Mason Gray (Warsaw) pin Nathan Ham (Horseheads) 1:00
152 Laine Pleickhardt (Cobleskill-Richmondville) pin Jordan Kosnik (Lake Shore) 4:25
160 Ethan Cooper (Cobleskill-Richmondville) maj dec Nick Piazza (Williamson-Marion) 10-2
170 Chris Eames (Horseheads) pin Carl Iiacqua (Brighton) :58
182 Hunter Edwards (Cobleskill-Richmondville) pin Bagas Dilts (Brighton) 1:42
195 John Lapiana (Lancaster) dec Harrison Sherman (Cato-Meridian) 3-1 SV-1
  Jeff Crooks (Cobleskill-Richmondville) pin Thomas Berner (Niagara Falls) :06
285 Nick Schmitt (Cato-Meridian) pin JosePablo-Perez Espinoza (Williamson-Marion) 2:58