2013-14 SECTION IV CLASS C TOURNAMENT
February 8, 2014 @ Greene

TEAM SCORES

1
Tioga
182.5
2
BGAH
174.0
3
Sidney
117.0
4
Waverly
96.0
5
Unatego
85.0
6
Greene
85.0
7
Watkins Glen
79.5
8
Lansing
77.0
9
Spencer Van-Etten
49.0
10
Thomas A Edison
21.0
 
Most Outstanding Wrestler
WILLIAM KOLL (Lansing) 132

 

BRACKETS

 

CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS

099 AJ Burkhart (Waverly) pin John Worthing (Tioga) 1:05
106 Chris Cirigliano (BGAH) pin Hunter Obinski (Lansing) 1:05
113 Brandon Gould (Watkins Glen) pin Grady Alpert (Spencer-Van Etten) :56
120 Kaleb Stone (Tioga) pin Ryan McMahon (BGAH) 1:46
126 Dan Hosking (Tioga) maj dec Kevin Hubbard (BGAH) 11-1
132 William Koll (Lansing) maj dec Jesse Manual (Tioga) 19-8
138 Greg Lee (Lansing) dec Madison Hoover (BGAH) 3-0
145 Jamie Griswold (BGAH) pin Nicholas Cocola (Watkins Glen) 3:01
152 Dylan Gifford (Sidney) dec Brad Jump (Tioga) 8-2
160 Nicholas Jump (Sidney) pin Luke Hoose (Tioga) 1:33
170 Ryan Marszal (Unatego) dec Brandon Ellers (Waverly) 3-2
182 Christian Dieterich (Greene) maj dec Ian Chedzoy (Watkins Glen) 12-1
195 Jeff Pornbeck (Greene) dec Mike Melella (Tioga) 7-4
220 Ryan Wolcott (Waverly) pin Aaron Shipman (Tioga) :34
285 Austin Dean (Sidney) dec Zach Kelsey (Tioga) 2-1

SEMI-FINALS

099 AJ Burkhart (Waverly) pin Cody Ferrara (BGAH) :37
  John Worthing (Tioga) maj dec Daniel Koll (Lansing) 8-0
106 Chris Cirigliano (BGAH) pin Max Johnson (Tioga) :53
  Hunter Obinski (Lansing) dec Seth Arnold (Sidney) 6-0
113 Brandon Gould (Watkins Glen) pin Collin Elston (Tioga) 5:00
  Grady Alpert (Spencer-Van Etten) pin Josh Lindsey (BGAH) 5:08
120 Ryan McMahon (BGAH) pin Troy Gonzalez (Thomas A Edison) 3:02
  Kaleb Stone (Tioga) pin Trenton Gloeckler (Unatego) :33
126 Dan Hosking (Tioga) pin DJ Meyers (Waverly) :24
  Kevin Hubbard (BGAH) dec Brendan Wheeler (Greene) 7-4
132 William Koll (Lansing) pin Jacob Andrews (BGAH) :22
  Jesse Manual (Tioga) pin Ryan Castle (Greene) 2:30
138 Greg Lee (Lansing) pin Dustin Elston (Tioga) 1:42
  Madison Hoover (BGAH) dec Kacey Madigan (Waverly) 4-2
145 Nicholas Cocola (Watkins Glen) dec Lucas DeJoy (Unatego) 4-2
  Jamie Griswold (BGAH) pin Braxton Howell (Greene) 1:02
152 Brad Jump (Tioga) dec Tyler Unkel (Greene) 4-2
  Dylan Gifford (Sidney) pin Joseph Peters (Waverly) 3:12
160 Luke Hoose (Tioga) dec Nathan Wilsey (Unatego) 11-8
  Nicholas Jump (Sidney) pin Joe Judge (Spencer-Van Etten) 1:20
170 Brandon Ellers (Waverly) maj dec Colby Foster (BGAH) 8-0
182 Ian Chedzoy (Watkins Glen) dec Justin Fiske (Tioga) 11-4
  Christian Dieterich (Greene) pin Mitchell Weist (BGAH) 2:16
195 Mike Melella (Tioga) dec Kai Sabada (Sidney) 7-4
  Jeff Pornbeck (Greene) dec Riley Hanrahan (Unatego) 7-4
220 Ryan Wolcott (Waverly) pin Bradey Bean (Unatego) 3:15
  Aaron Shipman (Tioga) dec Jeff Klossner (Waverly) 9-7
285 Zach Kelsey (Tioga) pin Colton Arcangeli (Watkins Glen) 3:32
  Austin Dean (Sidney) pin Shane Curtin (BGAH) 3:46

CONSOLATION FINALS

099 Bryant Sexton (Spencer-Van Etten) pin Cody Ferrara (BGAH) 4:50
106 Seth Arnold (Sidney) dec Max Johnson (Tioga) 5-1
113 Josh Lindsey (BGAH) pin Collin Elston (Tioga) 4:55
120 Troy Gonzalez (Thomas A Edison) pin Chase Northrop (Sidney) 2:52
126 Brendan Wheeler (Greene) maj dec DJ Meyers (Waverly) 13-0
132 Jacob Andrews (BGAH) dec Matt Higgins (Sidney) 5-0
138 David-Michael Robinson (BGAH) dec Andrew Specht (Watkins Glen) 7-0
145 Lucas DeJoy (Unatego) pin Braxton Howell (Greene) 2:34
152 Joseph Peters (Waverly) dec Austin Carr (BGAH) 3-1
160 Joe Judge (Spencer-Van Etten) dec Nathan Wilsey (Unatego) 6-3
182 Justin Fiske (Tioga) dec Mitchell Weist (BGAH) 13-6
195 Riley Hanrahan (Unatego) inj def Kai Sabada (Sidney)
220 Bradey Bean (Unatego) pin Logan Boothe (Lansing) 2:53
285 Shane Curtin (BGAH) pin Colton Arcangeli (Watkins Glen) 3:16

QUARTER-FINALS

099 AJ Burkhart (Waverly) pin Trevor Walter (Watkins Glen) 1:12
  Cody Ferrara (BGAH) dec Bryant Sexton (Spencer-Van Etten) 6-2
  John Worthing (Tioga) dec Korbin Valentine (Sidney) 7-3
  Daniel Koll (Lansing) dec Austin Lamb (Tioga) 4-2
106 Max Johnson (Tioga) pin Caleb Smith (Watkins Glen) 1:11
113 Josh Lindsey (BGAH) pin Brittany Swartout (Spencer-Van Etten) 1:08
  Grady Alpert (Spencer-Van Etten) pin Dalton Cummings (Watkins Glen) 2:42
  Collin Elston (Tioga) pin David Gannon (Sidney) :48
  Brandon Gould (Watkins Glen) pin Jon Havens (Unatego) :21
120 Ryan McMahon (BGAH) pin Jack Bates (Thomas A Edison) 1:28
  Troy Gonzalez (Thomas A Edison) pin Chase Northrop (Sidney) 3:42
  Trenton Gloeckler (Unatego) dec Jacob Schroyer (Waverly) 6-5
  Kaleb Stone (Tioga) pin Keenan Bailey (Greene) 1:52
126 Dan Hosking (Tioga) pin Brady Eslick (Watkins Glen) :41
  DJ Meyers (Waverly) dec Zachary Donahue (Thomas A Edison) 16-7
  Kevin Hubbard (BGAH) pin Frank Rossen (Spencer-Van Etten) 1:34
  Brendan Wheeler (Greene) pin James Martin (Sidney) 4:28
132 Jesse Manual (Tioga) tf Robbie Swartout (Spencer-Van Etten) 16-0; 3:32
  Ryan Castle (Greene) pin Travis Wheeler (Thomas A Edison) :45
  Jacob Andrews (BGAH) dec Jon Brown (Watkins Glen) 11-4
  William Koll (Lansing) pin Matt Higgins (Sidney) :53
138 Madison Hoover (BGAH) maj dec Joe Phillips (Greene) 8-0
  Kacey Madigan (Waverly) pin Andrew Specht (Watkins Glen) 3:49
  Dustin Elston (Tioga) dec David-Michael Robinson (BGAH) 3-2
  Greg Lee (Lansing) pin Robert Contable (Sidney) 1:35
145 Braxton Howell (Greene) pin Adam Perry (Tioga) 4:42
  Lucas DeJoy (Unatego) pin Wally Heinzelman (Waverly) 3:48
  Nicholas Cocola (Watkins Glen) tf William Lewis (Lansing) 15-0; 4:35
152 Joseph Peters (Waverly) pin Corbin Barchet (Thomas A Edison) 1:08
  Dylan Gifford (Sidney) pin Austin Carr (BGAH) 5:35
  Tyler Unkel (Greene) dec Brandon Swislosky (Sidney) 5-3
  Brad Jump (Tioga) maj dec Troy Jones (Unatego) 15-2
160 Joe Judge (Spencer-Van Etten) pin Tim Foote (Greene) 3:56
  Nicholas Jump (Sidney) pin Tyler Wolcott (Waverly) :28
  Nathan Wilsey (Unatego) pin Conor Cirigliano (BGAH) 1:21
182 Mitchell Weist (BGAH) pin Dylan McAdams (Unatego) 1:04
195 Mike Melella (Tioga) pin Jordan Huck (Waverly) 1:32
  Riley Hanrahan (Unatego) pin Dustin Goltry (Watkins Glen) 2:07
220 Bradey Bean (Unatego) pin Logan Boothe (Lansing) 2:49
  Aaron Shipman (Tioga) pin Owen Carrigan (Lansing) 1:25
  Jeff Klossner (Waverly) pin Jacob Mein (Spencer-Van Etten) :49
285 Colton Arcangeli (Watkins Glen) pin Daniel Spaulding (Waverly) 1:41