2014-15 STAN ELINSKY TOURNAMENT
January 3, 2015 @ Deposit-Hancock

TEAM SCORES

1
Deposit-Hancock
206.0
2
Middletown
194.5
3
Wyoming Seminary
167.5
4
Norwich
125.5
5
Calvert Hall
121.0
6
Candor
109.0
7
Maine-Endwell
106.5
8
Sidney
98.0
9
Greene-Oxford
96.0
10
Rondout Valley
46.0
11
Thomas A Edison
31.5
12
Binghamton
17.0
 
Most Outstanding Wrestler
Dean Raymond - Deposit-Hancock
Joe Humphrey - Middletown

 

BRACKETS

 

CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS

099 Beau Bartlett (Wyoming Seminary) pin Oscar Laines (Middletown) 3:15
106 Brandon Macumber (Deposit-Hancock) pin Max Toman (Wyoming Seminary) :24
113 Dean Raymond (Deposit-Hancock) dec Pedro Rosales (Middletown) 6-3
120 Jack Bates (Thomas A Edison) pin Cooper Hall (Deposit-Hancock) 1:06
126 Tristan Hanshaw (Wyoming Seminary) pin Levi Wormuth (Deposit-Hancock) 5:34
132 Aaron Kliamovitch (Wyoming Seminary) dec Matt Doggett (Wyoming Seminary) 8-5
138 Kobe Garrehy (Maine-Endwell) tf Brennan Slater (Norwich) 17-1
145 Colby Hall (Deposit-Hancock) pin Nick Murphy (Norwich) :35
152 Freedom Boda (Candor) pin Adonis Moreno (Middletown) 3:44
160 Dylan Gifford (Sidney) dec Micah Miller (Maine-Endwell) 5-2
170 Nicholas Jump (Sidney) pin Ian Park (Calvert Hall) 1:12
182 Joe Scott (Calvert Hall) dec Paul Green (Middletown) 7-1
195 Aidan Mathews (Wyoming Seminary) pin Dalton Negm (Calvert Hall) 2:34
220 Joe Humphrey (Middletown) dec Garyn Huntley (Greene-Oxford) 6-4
285 Austin Dean (Sidney) pin Kordell Huntley (Greene-Oxford) 2:28

SEMI-FINALS

113 Dean Raymond (Deposit-Hancock) pin Tyler Matos (Middletown) 3:04
  Pedro Rosales (Middletown) pin Devin Todd (Deposit-Hancock) :38
120 Cooper Hall (Deposit-Hancock) pin Michael Casey (Wyoming Seminary) 3:06
  Jack Bates (Thomas A Edison) dec Zach Mills (Norwich) 3-0
126 Tristan Hanshaw (Wyoming Seminary) dec Nate Hansen (Greene-Oxford) 7-0
  Levi Wormuth (Deposit-Hancock) fft PJ Crane (Wyoming Seminary)
132 Aaron Kliamovitch (Wyoming Seminary) dec Shaughn Standinger (Candor) 10-4
  Matt Doggett (Wyoming Seminary) maj dec Austin Sullivan (Maine-Endwell) 14-5
145 Colby Hall (Deposit-Hancock) pin Hayden Baker (Rondout Valley) 1:10
  Nick Murphy (Norwich) pin Garett Sylstra (Greene-Oxford) 2:50
152 Adonis Moreno (Middletown) pin Devin Decker (Deposit-Hancock) 1:28
  Freedom Boda (Candor) pin Levi Struble (Maine-Endwell) :59
160 Dylan Gifford (Sidney) pin Jesus DelValle (Middletown) 1:23
  Micah Miller (Maine-Endwell) pin Nick Neer (Greene-Oxford) 3:39
182 Joe Scott (Calvert Hall) pin Horace Duke (Middletown) 3:20
  Paul Green (Middletown) pin Owen Garlough (Candor) 1:10
220 Garyn Huntley (Greene-Oxford) dec Drew Torrance (Maine-Endwell) 9-4
  Joe Humphrey (Middletown) maj dec Zach Gifford (Deposit-Hancock) 12-4
285 Austin Dean (Sidney) pin Bradley Chesebro (Maine-Endwell) 3:09
  Kordell Huntley (Greene-Oxford) dec Dillon Ryan (Wyoming Seminary) 5-2

CONSOLATION FINALS

099 Eli Rodriguez (Norwich) pin Owen Wormuth (Deposit-Hancock) 5:46
106 Brenden Gager (Norwich) pin Colin Dulaney (Middletown) 2:34
113 Ian Houck (Rondout Valley) dec Devin Todd (Deposit-Hancock) 4-2 ot
120 Zach Mills (Norwich) dec Cory Christopher (Calvert Hall) 11-4
126 Nate Hansen (Greene-Oxford) dec David Gannon (Sidney) 5-1
132 Austin Sullivan (Maine-Endwell) dec Shaughn Standinger (Candor) 14-7
138 Trevor Stiles (Deposit-Hancock) pin Nick Hudson (Calvert Hall) 1:46
145 Garett Sylstra (Greene-Oxford) pin Hayden Baker (Rondout Valley) :39
152 Devin Decker (Deposit-Hancock) dec Levi Struble (Maine-Endwell) 8-7 ot
160 Nick Neer (Greene-Oxford) dec Jesus DelValle (Middletown) 7-1
170 Justin Robledo (Middletown) maj dec Jakob Franklin (Norwich) 15-2
182 Owen Garlough (Candor) pin Horace Duke (Middletown) 4:33
195 Raul Martinez (Middletown) pin Sam Maddi (Binghamton) 1:35
220 Zach Gifford (Deposit-Hancock) dec Drew Torrance (Maine-Endwell) 3-1
285 Bradley Chesebro (Maine-Endwell) dec Dillon Ryan (Wyoming Seminary) 3-2

FIFTH PLACE FINALS

120 Codi Boda (Candor) pin Michael Casey (Wyoming Seminary) 1:40
126 Carter Hubbard (Norwich) inj def PJ Crane (Wyoming Seminary)
132 Corey Marshman (Greene-Oxford) pin Ben Koski (Calvert Hall) 4:44
145 Brenden Johnson (Candor) dec Jared Litwinenko (Rondout Valley) 4-3
152 Kyle Haag (Calvert Hall) fft
160 Aaron Laurenson (Candor) dec Trey Muserallo (Norwich) 5-4
182 Donald Koster (Deposit-Hancock) pin Elijah Kwasnik (Norwich) :13
220 Steve Snyder (Rondout Valley) dec Ethan Blinn (Candor) 6-1
285 Caelan McMahon (Binghamton) pin Wayne Miller (Candor) 2:39

QUARTER-FINALS

113 Dean Raymond (Deposit-Hancock) pin Matt Smith (Thomas A Edison) 1:12
  Tyler Matos (Middletown) pin Nick Fink (Calvert Hall) 3:39
  Pedro Rosales (Middletown) pin Korbin Valentine (Sidney) 1:15
  Devin Todd (Deposit-Hancock) dec Ian Houck (Rondout Valley) 4-2 ot
120 Michael Casey (Wyoming Seminary) dec Andrew Parete (Rondout Valley) 9-4
  Cooper Hall (Deposit-Hancock) pin Codi Boda (Candor) 2:33
  Jack Bates (Thomas A Edison) tf Ishmael Alicea (Middletown) 3:18
  Zach Mills (Norwich) tf Jordan Byrnes (Sidney) 17-2
126 PJ Crane (Wyoming Seminary) maj dec Vincent Thuman (Calvert Hall) 12-0
  Tristan Hanshaw (Wyoming Seminary) pin David Gannon (Sidney) 3:02
  Levi Wormuth (Deposit-Hancock) pin Carter Hubbard (Norwich) 4:42
132 Shaughn Standinger (Candor) pin Cody Marris (Norwich) :54
  Aaron Kliamovitch (Wyoming Seminary) pin Travis Wheeler (Thomas A Edison) 5:08
  Austin Sullivan (Maine-Endwell) pin Richard Rosa (Middletown) :22
  Matt Doggett (Wyoming Seminary) pin Dylan Scott (Sidney) :31
145 Nick Murphy (Norwich) pin Jared Litwinenko (Rondout Valley) 1:39
  Garett Sylstra (Greene-Oxford) pin Henry Scott (Calvert Hall) :30
  Hayden Baker (Rondout Valley) pin Brenden Johnson (Candor) 4:53
152 Levi Struble (Maine-Endwell) pin Brandon Gonzalez (Middletown) 4:33
  Devin Decker (Deposit-Hancock) pin Kyle Haag (Calvert Hall) 1:39
  Adonis Moreno (Middletown) pin Michael Sweeny (Binghamton) 1:38
  Freedom Boda (Candor) pin Kelly Sherman (Rondout Valley) 3:16
160 Dylan Gifford (Sidney) pin Alex Oree (Calvert Hall) 2:27
  Jesus DelValle (Middletown) dec Trey Muserallo (Norwich) 4-3
  Nick Neer (Greene-Oxford) pin Aaron Laurenson (Candor) 3:53
182 Paul Green (Middletown) pin Frank Cincotta (Rondout Valley) 3:49
  Owen Garlough (Candor) dec Donald Koster (Deposit-Hancock) 9-8
  Horace Duke (Middletown) pin Elijah Kwasnik (Norwich) :31
  Joe Scott (Calvert Hall) pin Luke Russo (Maine-Endwell) 1:04
220 Zach Gifford (Deposit-Hancock) pin Jordan Cacialli (Maine-Endwell) :21
  Joe Humphrey (Middletown) pin Steve Snyder (Rondout Valley) 2:55
  Drew Torrance (Maine-Endwell) maj dec Ethan Blinn (Candor) 14-1
  Garyn Huntley (Greene-Oxford) pin Jason Martinez (Binghamton) :15
285 Austin Dean (Sidney) pin Dante Tejada (Deposit-Hancock) :10
  Bradley Chesebro (Maine-Endwell) pin Caelan McMahon (Binghamton) 1:56
  Kordell Huntley (Greene-Oxford) pin Norris Gipson (Middletown) 2:28
  Dillon Ryan (Wyoming Seminary) pin Wayne Miller (Candor) 2:44