2013-14 CUNEEN DOANE TOURNAMENT
December 21, 2013 @ Walton-Delaware Academy

TEAM SCORES

1
Homer
203.5
2
Chittenango
202.0
3
Walton-Delaware Academy
149.0
4
Windsor
146.0
5
Whitney Point
143.5
6
Chenango Valley
122.5
7
Delhi
111.0
8
Monticello
98.0
9
Dryden
67.0
10
Otselic Valley
57.0
11
Unadilla Valley
39.0
12
Thomas A Edison
36.5
13
Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West
33.0
14
Edmeston
19.0
 
Most Outstanding Wrestler
Antonio Cutrie (Chittenango) 182

 

BRACKETS

 

CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS

099 Caleb Robinson (Walton-Delaware Academy) pin Najee Shackleford (Monticello) 5:30
106 Caleb Wiggins (Chenango Valley) dec Isaac Cline (Homer) 5-4
113 Cameron Cronk (Homer) dec Jacob Lehr (Chenango Valley) 8-6 ot
120 Logan Robinson (Walton-Delaware Academy) pin Conor Matthews (Windsor) 1:03
126 Dylan Wood (Walton-Delaware Academy) pin Anthony Colon (Chenango Valley) 3:55
132 Matt Bixby (Chittenango) dec Trevor Glezen (Whitney Point) 6-1
138 Nathaniel Grubham (Whitney Point) pin Will Young (Chittenango) 4:40
145 Matt Norris (Homer) dec Trey Mostert (Delhi) 8-3
152 Isaiah Dunagan (Otselic Valley) dec John Varayanis (Dryden) 8-1
160 Dawson Beers (Walton-Delaware Academy) dec Tyler Andrews (Dryden) 7-1
170 Nick Harrington (Chittenango) pin Travis Kelly (Monticello) 1:38
182 Antonio Cutrie (Chittenango) pin Reed Grunder (Chenango Valley) :59
195 Andrew Barnhart (Whitney Point) dec Grey Bennis (Edmeston) 10-3
220 Brian Ingram (Delhi) pin Casey Placito (Chittenango) 1:48
285 Nate Flora (Windsor) pin RIchard Miller (Whitney Point) 1:20

SEMI-FINALS

099 Caleb Robinson (Walton-Delaware Academy) pin Dillon Morgan (Windsor) 3:50
  Najee Shackleford (Monticello) pin Tristen Brown (Homer) 1:54
106 Isaac Cline (Homer) pin Patrick Owens (Monticello) 1:57
  Caleb Wiggins (Chenango Valley) pin Cooper Young (Chittenango) 2:45
113 Jacob Lehr (Chenango Valley) maj dec Caleb McCallion (Monticello) 16-2
  Cameron Cronk (Homer) pin Matt Smith (Thomas A Edison) 1:12
120 Conor Matthews (Windsor) pin Caleb Simons (Unadilla Valley) 2:50
  Logan Robinson (Walton-Delaware Academy) maj dec Mike Bryden (Delhi) 12-2
126 Dylan Wood (Walton-Delaware Academy) pin Patrick Brown (Delhi) :57
  Anthony Colon (Chenango Valley) maj dec Nick Kennedy (Windsor) 13-4
132 Matt Bixby (Chittenango) maj dec Noah Curreri (Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West) 10-1
  Trevor Glezen (Whitney Point) pin Connor Fredericks (Chittenango) :39
138 Nathaniel Grubham (Whitney Point) dec Ben Ulrich (Monticello) 10-6
  Will Young (Chittenango) tf Tyler Frear (Windsor) 15-0
145 Trey Mostert (Delhi) pin Steve Alyward (Chenango Valley) :45
  Matt Norris (Homer) dec Sheldan Clute (Whitney Point) 5-0
152 Isaiah Dunagan (Otselic Valley) dec Mike Frederick (Windsor) 4-3
  John Varayanis (Dryden) pin Eric Petrie (Homer) 5:55
160 Tyler Andrews (Dryden) pin Dakota O'Gorman (Homer) 3:48
  Dawson Beers (Walton-Delaware Academy) pin Noah DeDominicis (Delhi) 1:03
170 Travis Kelly (Monticello) pin Robert Woodward (Chenango Valley) 3:53
  Nick Harrington (Chittenango) pin Joe Puccio (Otselic Valley) 5:07
182 Reed Grunder (Chenango Valley) dec Austin Orshal (Windsor) 1-0
  Antonio Cutrie (Chittenango) pin Kevin Morgans (Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West) 1:15
195 Andrew Barnhart (Whitney Point) maj dec Justin Cox (Chittenango) 11-0
  Grey Bennis (Edmeston) dec David McKee (Windsor) 6-3
220 Brian Ingram (Delhi) pin Caden Watson (Whitney Point) 1:51
  Casey Placito (Chittenango) pin Jeremiah Bush (Homer) 1:30
285 Nate Flora (Windsor) pin Reno Gaffney (Homer) :53
  RIchard Miller (Whitney Point) pin Mitchell Eichorst (Homer) 3:15

CONSOLATION FINALS

099 Dillon Morgan (Windsor) pin Tristen Brown (Homer) 4:32
106 Cooper Young (Chittenango) dec Patrick Owens (Monticello) 3-2
113 Matt Smith (Thomas A Edison) pin Caleb McCallion (Monticello) 4:03
120 Mike Bryden (Delhi) dec Caleb Simons (Unadilla Valley) 4-2
126 Nick Kennedy (Windsor) fft Collin Baker (Homer)
132 Noah Curreri (Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West) dec Connor Fredericks (Chittenango) 3-2
145 Sheldan Clute (Whitney Point) maj dec Steve Alyward (Chenango Valley) 8-0
152 Eric Petrie (Homer) pin Mike Frederick (Windsor) 4:38
160 Noah DeDominicis (Delhi) pin Quinn Harby (Walton-Delaware Academy) 2:21
170 Robert Woodward (Chenango Valley) pin Joe Puccio (Otselic Valley) 1:45
182 Kevin Morgans (Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West) dec Austin Orshal (Windsor) 1-0
195 David McKee (Windsor) pin Justin Cox (Chittenango) 4:52
220 Caden Watson (Whitney Point) pin Frank Smith (Monticello) :59
285 Reno Gaffney (Homer) pin Mitchell Eichorst (Homer) 3:38

FIFTH PLACE FINALS

113 Ben Avolio (Unadilla Valley) maj dec Caleb Barnes (Unadilla Valley) 8-0
120 Jack Bates (Thomas A Edison) dec Jacob Cline (Homer) 4-0
126 Patrick Brown (Delhi) pin Zachary Donahue (Thomas A Edison) 2:22
132 Jake Gombas (Dryden) dec Ian Kilmer (Walton-Delaware Academy) 8-2
138 Tyler Frear (Windsor) dec Ben Ulrich (Monticello) 6-1
152 Connar Mitchell (Homer) dec Erik Ellefson (Chittenango) 4-3
160 Dakota O'Gorman (Homer) dec Noah Zakrajsek (Windsor) 9-5
170 Nicholas Kinney (Homer) pin Matt Theobald (Chittenango) 3:17
182 Frank Mazepa (Otselic Valley) pin Mark Currie (Homer) :24
195 Makenz Mattice (Delhi) pin Dylan Hotchkiss (Homer) 2:11
220 Jeremiah Bush (Homer) pin Curtis Wilson (Unadilla Valley) 3:36

QUARTER-FINALS

106 Patrick Owens (Monticello) dec Thomas Lindsay (Dryden) 11-5
113 Jacob Lehr (Chenango Valley) pin Kenny Button (Otselic Valley) 3:01
  Caleb McCallion (Monticello) pin Ben Avolio (Unadilla Valley) 1:03
  Cameron Cronk (Homer) pin Caleb Barnes (Unadilla Valley) :35
120 Conor Matthews (Windsor) pin Bailey Wood (Walton-Delaware Academy) :11
  Caleb Simons (Unadilla Valley) pin Jacob Cline (Homer) 4:30
  Mike Bryden (Delhi) pin Jack Bates (Thomas A Edison) 1:19
  Logan Robinson (Walton-Delaware Academy) pin Nate Morse (Otselic Valley) 1:18
126 Dylan Wood (Walton-Delaware Academy) pin Zachary Donahue (Thomas A Edison) :45
  Patrick Brown (Delhi) pin Troy Gonzalez (Thomas A Edison) 3:24
  Nick Kennedy (Windsor) pin Collin Baker (Homer) 3:57
  Anthony Colon (Chenango Valley) dec Wyatt Blanding (Chittenango) 5-1
132 Trevor Glezen (Whitney Point) pin Travis Wheeler (Thomas A Edison) 3:00
  Connor Fredericks (Chittenango) pin Jake Gombas (Dryden) 4:47
  Noah Curreri (Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West) dec Michael LaRuffa (Monticello) 3-0
  Matt Bixby (Chittenango) pin Ian Kilmer (Walton-Delaware Academy) 4:38
138 Nathaniel Grubham (Whitney Point) pin Zachary Egan (Homer) 1:04
  Ben Ulrich (Monticello) pin Dylan Dunham (Whitney Point) :28
  Tyler Frear (Windsor) dec Dakota Coffey (Walton-Delaware Academy) 3-1
  Will Young (Chittenango) tf Kris Kelchner (Dryden) 16-0; 2:36
145 Trey Mostert (Delhi) maj dec David Ambria (Monticello) 12-1
  Steve Alyward (Chenango Valley) pin Cody Senecal (Dryden) :53
  Sheldan Clute (Whitney Point) pin Jacob Wilmer (Chittenango) 5:06
  Matt Norris (Homer) pin Simon Friedman (Windsor) 3:00
152 Eric Petrie (Homer) pin Stephen Dutcher (Walton-Delaware Academy) :58
  John Varayanis (Dryden) pin Corbin Barchet (Thomas A Edison) 1:14
  Mike Frederick (Windsor) pin Niarra Borden (Unadilla Valley) :18
  Isaiah Dunagan (Otselic Valley) pin CJ Hayes (Unadilla Valley) 2:44
160 Tyler Andrews (Dryden) pin Noah Zakrajsek (Windsor) 3:17
  Dakota O'Gorman (Homer) dec Russell Cobane (Delhi) 10-5
  Dawson Beers (Walton-Delaware Academy) pin Brandon Thornton (Otselic Valley) :31
  Noah DeDominicis (Delhi) pin Quinn Harby (Walton-Delaware Academy) 3:59
170 Nick Harrington (Chittenango) pin Matt Doherty (Monticello) :55
  Joe Puccio (Otselic Valley) pin Nicholas Kinney (Homer) 1:18
  Travis Kelly (Monticello) pin Matt Theobald (Chittenango) 3:41
  Robert Woodward (Chenango Valley) pin Jared White (Unadilla Valley) 1:37
182 Austin Orshal (Windsor) pin Frank Mazepa (Otselic Valley) 5:55
  Reed Grunder (Chenango Valley) pin Nick Fiore (Monticello) :54
  Antonio Cutrie (Chittenango) pin Mark Currie (Homer) 1:05
  Kevin Morgans (Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West) pin Bryan Pert (Chenango Valley) 1:59
195 Justin Cox (Chittenango) dec Dylan Hotchkiss (Homer) 9-3
  Grey Bennis (Edmeston) pin Makenz Mattice (Delhi) 1:53
  David McKee (Windsor) pin Tadeusz Loarca (Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West) 5:29
220 Casey Placito (Chittenango) pin Dion Bottaro (Monticello) :28
  Jeremiah Bush (Homer) pin Curtis Wilson (Unadilla Valley) 4:27
  Caden Watson (Whitney Point) pin Lucas Heintz (Otselic Valley) 5:26
  Brian Ingram (Delhi) pin Frank Smith (Monticello) 1:28
285 Nate Flora (Windsor) pin Abram Miles (Chittenango) :54