2015-16 LARRY GOODRICH MEMORIAL TOURNAMENT
December 5, 2015 @ Newark Valley

TEAM SCORES

1
Central Valley Academy
274.5
2
Rush-Henrietta
265.0
3
Peru
232.0
4
Newark Valley
200.5
5
Deposit-Hancock
169.5
6
Owego Free Academy
149.5
7
Dryden
149.5
8
Candor
84.0
9
Binghamton
45.0
10
Elmira
38.5
11
Thomas A Edison
16.0

 

BRACKETS

 

CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS

099 Logan Dubuque (Peru) dec River Burgess (Deposit-Hancock) 6-1
106 Jon Charles (Central Valley Academy) maj dec Owen Wormuth (Deposit-Hancock) 13-0
113 Carson Dobozy (Peru) pin Eli Sims (Rush-Henrietta) 1:14
120 CJ Walz (Central Valley Academy) dec Austin Kassel (Rush-Henrietta) 8-4
126 Davis Eastman (Newark Valley) dec Ben Post (Peru) 9-3
132 Hunter Shaut (Central Valley Academy) dec Cooper Hall (Deposit-Hancock) 5-0
138 Tanner Cook (Central Valley Academy) dec Gianno Silba (Newark Valley) 6-2
145 Jake Gombas (Dryden) dec Trevor Stiles (Deposit-Hancock) 8-6 sv
152 Justin Klein (Rush-Henrietta) dec Devin Horton (Owego Free Academy) 9-2
160 David Crow (Newark Valley) maj dec Ethan Feazelle (Peru) 11-2
170 Nick Bushey (Peru) pin Aaron Laurenson (Candor) 1:26
182 Ethan Wormuth (Deposit-Hancock) pin Alex Woodmansee (Newark Valley) 3:36
195 Jesse Trout (Rush-Henrietta) pin Devin Hills (Candor) 3:45
220 Trentyn Rupert (Newark Valley) dec Jason Duke (Newark Valley) 7-4
285 Antonio Hanna (Rush-Henrietta) dec Maurice Bell (Owego Free Academy) 5-1

SEMI-FINALS

099 River Burgess (Deposit-Hancock) pin Andrew Laubach (Owego Free Academy) 1:25
  Logan Dubuque (Peru) maj dec Lucas Riley (Elmira) 12-1
106 Jon Charles (Central Valley Academy) pin Joshua Santiago (Binghamton) :49
  Owen Wormuth (Deposit-Hancock) pin Eric Bardo (Central Valley Academy) 1:05
113 Carson Dobozy (Peru) tf Karamvir Hothi (Rush-Henrietta) 17-0
  Eli Sims (Rush-Henrietta) pin Caston Ostrander (Deposit-Hancock) 1:45
120 Austin Kassel (Rush-Henrietta) pin Max Temple (Elmira) 2:39
  CJ Walz (Central Valley Academy) pin Devin Todd (Deposit-Hancock) :29
126 Davis Eastman (Newark Valley) pin Thomas Lindsay (Dryden) :34
  Ben Post (Peru) dec Maxwell Reisel (Central Valley Academy) 9-3
132 Hunter Shaut (Central Valley Academy) dec Kyle Masters (Rush-Henrietta) 3-1
  Cooper Hall (Deposit-Hancock) maj dec Hunter Hoffmier (Newark Valley) 11-3
138 Tanner Cook (Central Valley Academy) pin Shaughn Standinger (Candor) :56
  Gianno Silba (Newark Valley) pin Levi Wormuth (Deposit-Hancock) 4:32
145 Trevor Stiles (Deposit-Hancock) dec David Bardo (Central Valley Academy) 4-2
  Jake Gombas (Dryden) pin Colin Hogan (Peru) 4:54
152 Justin Klein (Rush-Henrietta) pin Justin Post (Newark Valley) 1:26
  Devin Horton (Owego Free Academy) dec Collin Treen (Central Valley Academy) 4-2
160 David Crow (Newark Valley) maj dec Lucas Hubbard (Rush-Henrietta) 10-2
  Ethan Feazelle (Peru) pin Josh Klosner (Central Valley Academy) 1:07
170 Nick Bushey (Peru) pin Trent Ingraham (Central Valley Academy) 1:30
  Aaron Laurenson (Candor) pin Joe Gianetti (Rush-Henrietta) 1:59
182 Alex Woodmansee (Newark Valley) dec Elijah Cantella (Owego Free Academy) 5-2
  Ethan Wormuth (Deposit-Hancock) maj dec Joe Cali (Rush-Henrietta) 15-1
195 Devin Hills (Candor) pin Cole McKee (Peru) 4:37
  Jesse Trout (Rush-Henrietta) dec Nate Case (Central Valley Academy) 7-0
220 Trentyn Rupert (Newark Valley) dec Colton VanDriesen (Owego Free Academy) 5-4
  Jason Duke (Newark Valley) dec Hunter Sartwell (Peru) 2-0
285 Maurice Bell (Owego Free Academy) dec Patrick Mearns (Rush-Henrietta) 4-1
  Antonio Hanna (Rush-Henrietta) dec Hunter Sartwell (Peru) 1-0

CONSOLATION FINALS

106 Hunter Quero (Peru) dec Eric Bardo (Central Valley Academy) 6-2
113 Karamvir Hothi (Rush-Henrietta) pin Caston Ostrander (Deposit-Hancock) 1:50
120 Devin Todd (Deposit-Hancock) pin Max Temple (Elmira) 3:13
126 Thomas Lindsay (Dryden) dec Jason Kithcart (Owego Free Academy) 9-2
132 Kyle Masters (Rush-Henrietta) dec Hunter Hoffmier (Newark Valley) 7-1
138 Levi Wormuth (Deposit-Hancock) pin Shaughn Standinger (Candor) 3:54
145 Colin Hogan (Peru) pin David Bardo (Central Valley Academy) 3:39
152 Collin Treen (Central Valley Academy) dec Justin Post (Newark Valley) 5-2
160 Dylan Hartman (Candor) dec Lucas Hubbard (Rush-Henrietta) 3-2
170 Trent Ingraham (Central Valley Academy) pin Joe Gianetti (Rush-Henrietta) 1:28
182 Elijah Cantella (Owego Free Academy) pin Stone Welker (Rush-Henrietta) 4:45
195 Nate Case (Central Valley Academy) fft Cole McKee (Peru)
220 Joe Cali (Rush-Henrietta) pin Colton VanDriesen (Owego Free Academy) 3:00
285 Hunter Sartwell (Peru) pin Benjamin Schmidt (Owego Free Academy) :54

FIFTH PLACE FINALS

099 Andrew Laubach (Owego Free Academy) tf Lucas Riley (Elmira) 15-0
106 Tyler Lewis (Thomas A Edison) dec Josh Staples (Binghamton) 7-5
113 Cliff Smith (Rush-Henrietta) pin Braedon Libbey (Dryden) 2:43
120 Samuel Dow (Dryden) pin Mozuri Best (Elmira) 4:17
126 Maxwell Reisel (Central Valley Academy) pin Avery Middendorf (Owego Free Academy) :57
132 Codi Boda (Newark Valley) fft Lane Carrier (Newark Valley)
145 Royal Hendrix (Rush-Henrietta) dec Quintin Jackson (Peru) 5-1
152 Jordan Hayes (Peru) dec Cody Senecal (Dryden) 5-2
160 Josh Klosner (Central Valley Academy) pin Peraung Burley (Binghamton) 5:48
170 Devin Decker (Deposit-Hancock) fft Ryan Bates (Rush-Henrietta)
182 Lenny Daniels (Peru) dec Lenny Daniels (Peru) 3-2
195 Jestin Bonilla (Binghamton) pin Cole Rock (Peru) 4:44
220 Andrew Grube (Central Valley Academy) fft Hunter Sartwell (Peru)
285 Patrick Mearns (Rush-Henrietta) pin Maximo Pena (Central Valley Academy) 3:26

QUARTER-FINALS

099 Andrew Laubach (Owego Free Academy) pin Drake Dille (Elmira) 2:43
  River Burgess (Deposit-Hancock) pin Marek Bush (Central Valley Academy) 2:45
  Logan Dubuque (Peru) dec Mason Bush (Central Valley Academy) 7-2
  Lucas Riley (Elmira) pin Clint Baker (Newark Valley) 5:59
106 Owen Wormuth (Deposit-Hancock) pin Hunter Quero (Peru) 3:11
  Eric Bardo (Central Valley Academy) pin Nelson Martinez (Binghamton) 1:23
  Joshua Santiago (Binghamton) pin RJ Belenger (Dryden) 3:40
  Jon Charles (Central Valley Academy) pin Tyler Lewis (Thomas A Edison) 1:25
113 Carson Dobozy (Peru) tf Braedon Libbey (Dryden) 16-0
  Karamvir Hothi (Rush-Henrietta) pin Noble Walker (Newark Valley) 1:20
  Caston Ostrander (Deposit-Hancock) dec Cliff Smith (Rush-Henrietta) 7-5
  Eli Sims (Rush-Henrietta) tf Joel Choynowski (Owego Free Academy) 16-1
120 Austin Kassel (Rush-Henrietta) pin Mozuri Best (Elmira) :42
  Max Temple (Elmira) pin Damon Rosales (Newark Valley) 1:18
  Devin Todd (Deposit-Hancock) dec Samuel Dow (Dryden) 8-1
  CJ Walz (Central Valley Academy) pin Hunter Martin (Owego Free Academy) :38
126 Davis Eastman (Newark Valley) pin Austin Culver (Owego Free Academy) :51
  Thomas Lindsay (Dryden) dec Jason Kithcart (Owego Free Academy) 6-2
  Maxwell Reisel (Central Valley Academy) pin Avery Middendorf (Owego Free Academy) 1:36
  Ben Post (Peru) pin Anthony Mclain (Dryden) :25
132 Hunter Hoffmier (Newark Valley) pin Robert Brotherton (Dryden) 1:58
  Cooper Hall (Deposit-Hancock) pin Lane Carrier (Newark Valley) 4:47
  Hunter Shaut (Central Valley Academy) maj dec Codi Boda (Newark Valley) 12-3
  Kyle Masters (Rush-Henrietta) dec Gaige Cosme (Peru) 6-0
138 Tanner Cook (Central Valley Academy) pin Dimitri Stafford (Dryden) :15
  Shaughn Standinger (Candor) pin Jeremy Voightschild (Rush-Henrietta) 2:49
  Levi Wormuth (Deposit-Hancock) pin Brenden Kennedy (Central Valley Academy) :42
  Gianno Silba (Newark Valley) tf Kris Kelchner (Dryden) 15-0
145 Trevor Stiles (Deposit-Hancock) dec Derek Short (Newark Valley) 2-1
  David Bardo (Central Valley Academy) pin Quintin Jackson (Peru) :40
  Jake Gombas (Dryden) pin James Lape (Central Valley Academy) 2:47
  Colin Hogan (Peru) tf Carl Castlow (Thomas A Edison) 15-0
152 Justin Klein (Rush-Henrietta) pin Wesley Floor (Dryden) :58
  Justin Post (Newark Valley) dec Jordan Hayes (Peru) 3-2
  Collin Treen (Central Valley Academy) dec Cody Senecal (Dryden) 8-2
  Devin Horton (Owego Free Academy) maj dec Adam Wilcox (Candor) 11-2
160 Ethan Feazelle (Peru) pin Peraung Burley (Binghamton) 1:05
  Josh Klosner (Central Valley Academy) pin Corbin Barchet (Thomas A Edison) 1:18
  Lucas Hubbard (Rush-Henrietta) pin Hunter Barnes (Deposit-Hancock) :36
  David Crow (Newark Valley) pin Dylan Hartman (Candor) 1:40
170 Nick Bushey (Peru) dec Ryan Bates (Rush-Henrietta) 7-5
  Trent Ingraham (Central Valley Academy) pin Jesse Lovejoy (Newark Valley) 1:44
  Joe Gianetti (Rush-Henrietta) pin Devin Decker (Deposit-Hancock) 5:32
  Aaron Laurenson (Candor) pin Jamell Brunson (Binghamton) 1:44
182 Elijah Cantella (Owego Free Academy) pin Stone Welker (Rush-Henrietta) 3:17
  Alex Woodmansee (Newark Valley) pin Logan Lancaster (Dryden) 1:21
  Joe Cali (Rush-Henrietta) dec Lenny Daniels (Peru) 8-3
  Ethan Wormuth (Deposit-Hancock) dec Jacob Wheet (Central Valley Academy) 10-3
195 Devin Hills (Candor) pin Timothy Herbert (Owego Free Academy) 1:31
  Cole McKee (Peru) pin Caleb Le (Binghamton) 5:53
  Jesse Trout (Rush-Henrietta) pin Jacob Kester (Binghamton) :51
  Nate Case (Central Valley Academy) dec Jestin Bonilla (Binghamton) 8-5
220 Hunter Sartwell (Peru) pin Tykim Noel (Binghamton) 1:57
  Jason Duke (Newark Valley) pin Aidan Aman (Candor) 2:29
  Trentyn Rupert (Newark Valley) pin Marcus Sardina (Central Valley Academy) 1:07
  Colton VanDriesen (Owego Free Academy) pin Tyler Bench (Rush-Henrietta) 3:05
285 Maurice Bell (Owego Free Academy) pin Nicholas Nelepovitz (Dryden) :11
  Patrick Mearns (Rush-Henrietta) pin Maximo Pena (Central Valley Academy) 2:42
  Antonio Hanna (Rush-Henrietta) pin Benjamin Schmidt (Owego Free Academy) 1:40
  Hunter Sartwell (Peru) pin Tajman Singh (Elmira) :54