2012-13 SARATOGA INVITATIONAL
January 4, 2013 @ Saratoga Springs

TEAM SCORES

1
General Brown
229.5
2
Queensbury
166.0
3
Saratoga Springs
147.0
4
Guilderland
140.0
5
Windsor
124.5
6
Niskayuna
115.5
7
Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George
107.0
8
Schuylerville
96.0
 
Whitehall-Fort Ann
96.0
10
Ballston Spa
91.0
11
Mechanicville-Stillwater
86.0
12
Hollis-Brookline
84.5
13
Bethlehem
78.5
14
Fonda-Fultonville-Johnstown
62.0
15
Voorheesville
33.0

 

BRACKETS

 

CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS

099 Josh Logiudice (Guilderland) dec Richard Schrade (Saratoga Springs) 4-3
106 Michael Lainhart (Guilderland) pin Connor Schissler (General Brown) :18
113 Dominic Inzana (Saratoga Springs) pin Tristen Weltin (Voorheesville) 1:10
120 Nate Hayes (Windsor) dec Al Aubin (Whitehall-Fort Ann) 1-0
126 Ryan Snow (General Brown) dec Jake Anderson (Schuylerville) 3-2
132 Adam Emo (Mechanicville-Stillwater) dec Brian Lear (General Brown) 7-2
138 John Diekel (Whitehall-Fort Ann) dec Brian Stevens (Queensbury) 5-4
145 Erik Steele (Niskayuna) dec Dillon Deckert (Queensbury) 5-3 ot
152 Ryan Park (Fonda-Fultonville) dec Andy Cummings (Guilderland) 8-7
160 Tyler Silverthorn (General Brown) pin Evan Meyers (Queensbury) 3:08
170 Colton Erb (General Brown) maj dec Austin Orshal (Windsor) 13-3
182 Riccardo Dawkins (General Brown) pin Bryce Breault (Queensbury) 5:35
195 Zech Pitre (General Brown) pin Chris Tangora (Bethlehem) 3:27
220 Matt Abbott (Windsor) dec Corey Gaffney (General Brown) 3-1 ot
285 Jim Helin (Saratoga Springs) dec Adam Agresia (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) 1-0

SEMI-FINALS

106 Connor Schissler (General Brown) pin Connor Hughes (Schuylerville) 1:30
120 Nate Hayes (Windsor) dec Dalton Jones (Ballston Spa) 3-2 ot
126 Ryan Snow (General Brown) maj dec Gabriel Naviasky (Bethlehem) 13-2
132 Brian Lear (General Brown) dec James McDonough (Ballston Spa) 13-6
152 Andy Cummings (Guilderland) pin Mike Frederick (Windsor) 3:28
160 Tyler Silverthorn (General Brown) pin Ryan Harris (Guilderland) 1:54
170 Austin Orshal (Windsor) dec Colton White (Guilderland) 5-0
  Colton Erb (General Brown) pin Cameron Pierce (Niskayuna) 5:06
182 Riccardo Dawkins (General Brown) dec Seth Gordon (Windsor) 10-5
195 Zech Pitre (General Brown) dec Patrick Barber (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) 6-3
220 Corey Gaffney (General Brown) pin Tyler VandenBogaard (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) 3:48
  Matt Abbott (Windsor) dec Harrison Proctor (Schuylerville) 3-2
285 Adam Agresia (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) pin Jordan Schofield (General Brown) 5:15

CONSOLATION FINALS

099 Nico Mattia (Queensbury) maj dec Rowan Braga (Bethlehem) 8-0
106 Nick Mears (Ballston Spa) pin Connor Hughes (Schuylerville) 1:48
113 Tyler Barnes (Ballston Spa) pin Chad Amerio (Whitehall-Fort Ann) 3:53
120 Daniel Jardine (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) inj def Tristan Canova (Bethlehem)
126 Kevin Mauro (Saratoga Springs) maj dec Gabriel Naviasky (Bethlehem) 11-0
132 Anthony Laniewski (Niskayuna) dec James McDonough (Ballston Spa) 2-1
138 Jason Hoffman (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) pin Brian Knodler (Guilderland) 3:42
145 Zach Jennings (Hollis-Brookline) fft Jacob Gregory (Whitehall-Fort Ann)
152 Eric Balschunat (Queensbury) fft Andrew Butler (Hollis-Brookline)
160 Ryan Harris (Guilderland) dec Garrett Davis (Niskayuna) 6-2
170 Colton White (Guilderland) pin Cameron Pierce (Niskayuna) 4:26
182 Tom Clark (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) dec Seth Gordon (Windsor) 4-1
195 Nate Ashe (Hollis-Brookline) dec Garrett Riegal (Windsor) 8-1
220 Harrison Proctor (Schuylerville) pin Khaleed Abdoun (Niskayuna) 1:17
285 Eric Moyer (Fonda-Fultonville) dec Jordan Schofield (General Brown) 3-2

FIFTH PLACE FINALS

152 Mike Frederick (Windsor) dec Troy Mackey (Ballston Spa) 2-0

QUARTER-FINALS

099 Richard Schrade (Saratoga Springs) pin Cody Fields (General Brown) 2:45
  Josh Logiudice (Guilderland) pin Mike Wilmot (Windsor) 2:30
106 Michael Lainhart (Guilderland) pin Darren Dixon (Windsor) :34
  Connor Schissler (General Brown) pin Robert Epps (Voorheesville) 2:14
120 Nate Hayes (Windsor) dec James Giroux (Schuylerville) 8-1
126 Jake Anderson (Schuylerville) pin Nick Kennedy (Windsor) 1:01
  Ryan Snow (General Brown) tf Pat Witherbee (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) 4:00
132 James McDonough (Ballston Spa) pin Tyler Frear (Windsor) 4:58
  Brian Lear (General Brown) pin Joe Fazzone (Guilderland) 4:35
138 Jason Hoffman (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) pin Gabe Zakrajsek (Windsor) 1:48
145 Dillon Deckert (Queensbury) dec Kyle O'Connor (General Brown) 3-2
  Zach Jennings (Hollis-Brookline) pin Noah Zakrajsek (Windsor) 3:33
152 Mike Frederick (Windsor) dec Zach Olson (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) 8-7
160 Tyler Silverthorn (General Brown) pin Brandon Steves (Whitehall-Fort Ann) 2:19
170 Colton Erb (General Brown) pin Dave O'Keefe (Schuylerville) 3:36
  Austin Orshal (Windsor) pin Cody Garner (Whitehall-Fort Ann) :59
182 Seth Gordon (Windsor) maj dec Austin Bumpus (Hollis-Brookline) 13-2
  Riccardo Dawkins (General Brown) pin Tom Greene (Schuylerville) 5:07
195 Zech Pitre (General Brown) pin Adam Stortz (Schuylerville) 3:15
  Nate Ashe (Hollis-Brookline) maj dec Garrett Riegal (Windsor) 11-0
220 Corey Gaffney (General Brown) pin Logan Dudley (Whitehall-Fort Ann) :35
  Matt Abbott (Windsor) maj dec Khaleed Abdoun (Niskayuna) 12-4
285 Jordan Schofield (General Brown) dec Hisham Hafez (Hollis-Brookline) 7-5