2017-18 SPC KENNETH HAINES MEMORIAL TOURNAMENT
December 29, 2017 @ Fulton

TEAM SCORES

1
Fulton
257.5
2
Niagara Wheatfield
179.0
3
JD-CBA
176.5
4
Fairport
166.0
5
Camden
150.5
6
Webster Thomas
150.0
7
SJSC
147.5
8
Canastota
136.0
9
Newark Valley
133.0
10
Horace Greeley
118.0
11
Victor
105.0
12
West Genesee
97.5
13
Holland Patent
97.0
14
Central Square
86.5
15
Auburn
83.0
16
New Hartford
81.5
17
Newfane
80.0
18
Mexico
77.0
19
Copenhagen
76.0
20
Marcellus
73.5
21
Vernon-Verona-Sherrill
69.0
22
Cazenovia
67.0
 
Cicero-North Syracuse
67.0
24
Cato-Meridian
49.0
 
Onondaga-Tully
49.0
26
East Syracuse-Minoa
48.0
27
Cortland
45.0
28
Ogdensburg
43.0
29
Skaneateles
38.5
30
Hannibal
36.0
31
Chenango Valley
34.0
 
Chittenango
34.0
33
South Seneca
33.0
34
Whitesboro
29.5
35
Lansing
28.0
36
Oswego
25.0
37
Maine-Endwell
18.0
38
Watertown
12.0
39
Syracuse
11.0
40
APW/Pulaski
5.5
41
Southern Cayuga
1.0
 
Most Outstanding Wrestler
CAHAL DONOVAN (Marcellus) 132

 

BRACKETS

 

CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS

099 Devin Coleman (Camden) dec Andrew Lucinski (Newfane) 14-8
106 Matt Griffin (JD-CBA) maj dec Kole Mulhauser (Central Square) 10-0
113 Myles Griffin (JD-CBA) dec Matthew Garland (SJSC) 5-1
120 Austin Sergeant (Fairport) dec CJ Lee (Webster Thomas) 4-2
126 Justin McDougald (Niagara Wheatfield) dec Tyler Kellison (JD-CBA) 5-2
132 Cahal Donovan (Marcellus) pin Alex Samson (Victor) 3:20
138 Ian McKenna (New Hartford) dec Riley Gerber (Camden) 3-1
145 TJ Philpotts (Holland Patent) dec Warren McDougald (Niagara Wheatfield) 6-3
152 Dempsey Carroll (Copenhagen) dec Hunter Hoffmier (Newark Valley) 7-3
160 Christopher Barker (Fairport) dec Aaron Wolk (Horace Greeley) 3-1
170 Ben Marshall (Canastota) dec Ryan Inguaggiato (Webster Thomas) 4-3
182 Jacob Ferreira (Horace Greeley) dec Connor Fredericks (Chittenango) 2-1
195 Doug Simmons (Canastota) dec Jonathan Parrish (Fulton) 7-0
220 Joe Benedict (SJSC) dec Alex Woodmansee (Newark Valley) 7-0
285 Trentyn Rupert (Newark Valley) pin Ty Casinelli (Newfane) 3:09

SEMI-FINALS

099 Andrew Lucinski (Newfane) dec Cole Nadritch (Webster Thomas) 2-0
  Devin Coleman (Camden) dec Mathew Schreiber (Horace Greeley) 4-3 UTB
106 Matt Griffin (JD-CBA) pin Kaiden Haynes (Cortland) 1:24
  Kole Mulhauser (Central Square) maj dec Dario Ciciarelli (Cicero-North Syracuse) 12-2
113 Myles Griffin (JD-CBA) pin Luca Pirozzolo (Auburn) 1:41
  Matthew Garland (SJSC) dec Thomas Hughes (Fulton) 8-4
120 Austin Sergeant (Fairport) pin Ryan Nugent (Newfane) 4:09
  CJ Lee (Webster Thomas) dec Dean Shambo (Mexico) 5-4
126 Justin McDougald (Niagara Wheatfield) pin Dylan Price (Onondaga) 1:12
  Tyler Kellison (JD-CBA) tf Matt McLaughlin (Cazenovia) 17-2
132 Cahal Donovan (Marcellus) maj dec Austin Reed (Mexico) 21-8
  Alex Samson (Victor) dec Daniel Koll (Lansing) 6-2
138 Riley Gerber (Camden) dec Garrett Bauer (JD-CBA) 10-6
  Ian McKenna (New Hartford) pin Cuinn Burlingham (Fulton) 1:46
145 Warren McDougald (Niagara Wheatfield) dec Marshall Bruggeman (Canastota) 11-6
  TJ Philpotts (Holland Patent) pin Devin Earl (West Genesee) 2:01
152 Dempsey Carroll (Copenhagen) dec Zach Williams (Hannibal) 10-9
  Hunter Hoffmier (Newark Valley) pin Dan Tauroney (New Hartford) 2:51
160 Christopher Barker (Fairport) dec Nick Herringshaw (Holland Patent) 7-3
  Aaron Wolk (Horace Greeley) pin Nick Noel (Fulton) 4:09
170 Ben Marshall (Canastota) dec Ben Quattrociocchi (Fairport) 4-3
  Ryan Inguaggiato (Webster Thomas) dec Camrin Galvin (Fulton) 7-5 SV-1
182 Jacob Ferreira (Horace Greeley) pin Stephen Demong (Oswego) 3:50
  Connor Fredericks (Chittenango) dec Mason Everhart (Victor) 7-2
195 Doug Simmons (Canastota) pin Chandler McAvan (West Genesee) 2:41
  Jonathan Parrish (Fulton) pin Jamie Battaglia (Central Square) 5:02
220 Joe Benedict (SJSC) pin TJ Greenfield (Skaneateles) :09
  Alex Woodmansee (Newark Valley) dec Ameer Ladd (East Syracuse-Minoa) 10-4
285 Trentyn Rupert (Newark Valley) dec Nathan Briggs (Onondaga) 5-3
  Ty Casinelli (Newfane) dec Samuel Jones (Fulton) 7-5

CONSOLATION FINALS

099 Mathew Schreiber (Horace Greeley) dec Nate Wade (West Genesee) 7-5
106 Dario Ciciarelli (Cicero-North Syracuse) pin Kaiden Haynes (Cortland) 6:00
113 Thomas Hughes (Fulton) maj dec Luca Pirozzolo (Auburn) 13-5
120 Dean Shambo (Mexico) dec Jon Lillie (SJSC) 4-2
126 Matt McLaughlin (Cazenovia) dec Dylan Price (Onondaga) 6-5
132 Austin Reed (Mexico) maj dec Max Allen (Webster Thomas) 12-2
138 Garrett Bauer (JD-CBA) dec Cuinn Burlingham (Fulton) 7-2
145 Marshall Bruggeman (Canastota) dec Brant McElveney (Fairport) 13-9
152 Zach Williams (Hannibal) pin Dan Tauroney (New Hartford) 3:21
160 Nick Herringshaw (Holland Patent) dec Anthony Rasmussen (SJSC) 6-0
170 Ben Quattrociocchi (Fairport) dec Camrin Galvin (Fulton) 5-0
182 Stephen Demong (Oswego) dec Mason Everhart (Victor) 3-1
195 Chandler McAvan (West Genesee) pin Jamie Battaglia (Central Square) 1:39
220 Michael Hamilton (Auburn) dec TJ Greenfield (Skaneateles) 1-0
285 Nathan Briggs (Onondaga) dec Samuel Jones (Fulton) 5-0

FIFTH PLACE FINALS

099 Cole Nadritch (Webster Thomas) maj dec Collin Coughenour (Niagara Wheatfield) 12-2
106 Logan Hasely (Niagara Wheatfield) maj dec T.J. Gibson (Fairport) 16-5
113 Hunter Williams (Camden) dec Jackson Allen (Webster Thomas) 9-2
120 Kaleb Carreon (Fulton) dec Ryan Nugent (Newfane) 11-4
126 Josh Post (Newark Valley) dec Nathan Lehr (Chenango Valley) 8-2
132 Daniel Koll (Lansing) inj def Tybarius Harter (Camden) 1:00
138 Ian O'Neil (Vernon-Verona-Sherrill) inj def Jacob DeWolf (Niagara Wheatfield) 1:00
145 Devin Earl (West Genesee) pin Riley LaFrance (Marcellus) 3:50
152 Brody Sheppard (Ogdensburg) dec Joshua Thibeault (Niagara Wheatfield) 6-3
160 Alex Sidare (Victor) DQ Nick Noel (Fulton)
170 Matej Zavacky (Fulton) pin Jake Wright (JD-CBA) 5:27
182 Julian Nixon (Newfane) dec John Mitchell (Camden) 5-2
195 Harold Sherman (Cato-Meridian) dec Joseph Bolia (Fairport) 7-3
220 Keagan Carmenatty (South Seneca) fft Ameer Ladd (East Syracuse-Minoa)
285 Nick Schmitt (Cato-Meridian) dec Cody Zubrzycki (Copenhagen) 9-5

SEVENTH PLACE FINALS

099 Joey Reed (Mexico) dec Brady Unger (Fairport) 5-0
106 Codey Jensen (Victor) dec Anthony Kuhn (Niagara Wheatfield) 5-2
113 Jacob Wells (Cazenovia) dec Connor Thompson (Fairport) 4-3
120 Andru Walts (Fulton) pin Clint Baker (Newark Valley) 2:44
126 Damien Muessig (Vernon-Verona-Sherrill) inj def Zach Roberts (Ogdensburg) 1:00
132 Samuel May (Fulton) dec Peyton Rupracht (Central Square) 5-4
138 Joey Brillo (Skaneateles) dec Parker Talbot (Vernon-Verona-Sherrill) 2-0
145 Adam DeMauro (Fulton) dec Trevor Widrick (Marcellus) 9-3
152 Sam Deleon (Cazenovia) dec Brandon Guernsey (Fulton) 6-2
160 Victor Elias (West Genesee) pin Gavin Vera (Camden) 3:37
170 Jack Kumpf (Victor) dec Peter Fogle (Webster Thomas) 3-2
182 Dylan DeMauro (Fulton) pin Hunter Tarbania (Holland Patent) 3:16
195 Parker Hogan (Auburn) dec Jake Small (Whitesboro) 7-1
220 Mike Leibl (Canastota) pin Joshua McMillan (Horace Greeley) 3:16
285 Tambren Bennett (New Hartford) pin Anthony Oca (Webster Thomas) 2:32

QUARTER-FINALS

099 Andrew Lucinski (Newfane) pin Mark Kuhn (Niagara Wheatfield) 1:04
  Cole Nadritch (Webster Thomas) pin Brady Unger (Fairport) 3:44
  Mathew Schreiber (Horace Greeley) maj dec Nate Wade (West Genesee) 9-1
  Devin Coleman (Camden) pin Joey Reed (Mexico) 1:38
106 Kole Mulhauser (Central Square) maj dec David BeSeth (JD-CBA) 9-0
  Dario Ciciarelli (Cicero-North Syracuse) dec Logan Hasely (Niagara Wheatfield) 7-2
  Kaiden Haynes (Cortland) pin Evan Austerman (Canastota) 3:13
  Matt Griffin (JD-CBA) pin Bryce Kuter (Victor) :21
113 Myles Griffin (JD-CBA) pin Casey Bixby (Canastota) 1:42
  Luca Pirozzolo (Auburn) dec Jackson Allen (Webster Thomas) 8-3
  Thomas Hughes (Fulton) dec Hunter Williams (Camden) 7-1
  Matthew Garland (SJSC) pin Jacob Wells (Cazenovia) 2:49
120 Ryan Nugent (Newfane) dec Kaleb Carreon (Fulton) 4-3
  Austin Sergeant (Fairport) pin Clint Baker (Newark Valley) 1:16
  Dean Shambo (Mexico) pin Andru Walts (Fulton) 2:57
  CJ Lee (Webster Thomas) dec Jon Lillie (SJSC) 4-1
126 Justin McDougald (Niagara Wheatfield) pin Patrick Unger (Fairport) :23
  Dylan Price (Onondaga) dec Josh Post (Newark Valley) 7-4
  Matt McLaughlin (Cazenovia) dec Nathan Lehr (Chenango Valley) 3-2
  Tyler Kellison (JD-CBA) inj def Zach Roberts (Ogdensburg) :43
132 Alex Samson (Victor) dec Tybarius Harter (Camden) 1-0
  Daniel Koll (Lansing) pin Christian Daley (Skaneateles) 1:45
  Austin Reed (Mexico) dec Cole French (Fulton) 4-0
  Cahal Donovan (Marcellus) tf Aaron Kelchner (Cortland) 19-3
138 Riley Gerber (Camden) fft Andy Nicholson (Central Square)
  Garrett Bauer (JD-CBA) maj dec Jacob DeWolf (Niagara Wheatfield) 10-0
  Cuinn Burlingham (Fulton) pin Ian O'Neil (Vernon-Verona-Sherrill) 6:50
  Ian McKenna (New Hartford) dec Joey Brillo (Skaneateles) 2-1
145 Warren McDougald (Niagara Wheatfield) dec Brant McElveney (Fairport) 11-5
  Marshall Bruggeman (Canastota) dec Adam DeMauro (Fulton) 8-3
  Devin Earl (West Genesee) pin Alex Ansteth (Auburn) :37
  TJ Philpotts (Holland Patent) pin Riley LaFrance (Marcellus) 2:36
152 Dempsey Carroll (Copenhagen) pin Joshua Thibeault (Niagara Wheatfield) 3:23
  Zach Williams (Hannibal) dec Adam Crossley (Holland Patent) 2-0
  Dan Tauroney (New Hartford) dec Anthony Desimone (Cicero-North Syracuse) 7-1
  Hunter Hoffmier (Newark Valley) dec Colby Johnson (Camden) 7-2
160 Aaron Wolk (Horace Greeley) pin Victor Elias (West Genesee) 1:12
  Nick Noel (Fulton) inj def John Colombo (Webster Thomas)
  Christopher Barker (Fairport) maj dec Gavin Vera (Camden) 14-5
170 Ben Marshall (Canastota) dec Jack Kumpf (Victor) 7-3
  Ben Quattrociocchi (Fairport) dec Michael Bristol (Camden) 6-5
  Camrin Galvin (Fulton) dec Griffin Sasso (West Genesee) 7-1
  Ryan Inguaggiato (Webster Thomas) dec Jake Wright (JD-CBA) 7-2
182 Jacob Ferreira (Horace Greeley) dec Julian Nixon (Newfane) 12-7
  Stephen Demong (Oswego) maj dec Dylan DeMauro (Fulton) 12-4
  Mason Everhart (Victor) dec Hunter Tarbania (Holland Patent) 4-0
  Connor Fredericks (Chittenango) pin Andy Marshall (Canastota) 1:54
195 Doug Simmons (Canastota) pin Harold Sherman (Cato-Meridian) 2:32
  Chandler McAvan (West Genesee) pin Parker Hogan (Auburn) 1:39
  Jonathan Parrish (Fulton) dec Joseph Bolia (Fairport) 5-1
  Jamie Battaglia (Central Square) pin Jake Small (Whitesboro) 4:25
220 Alex Woodmansee (Newark Valley) dec Mike Leibl (Canastota) 5-3
  Ameer Ladd (East Syracuse-Minoa) dec Keagan Carmenatty (South Seneca) 5-4
  TJ Greenfield (Skaneateles) dec Michael Hamilton (Auburn) 5-3
  Joe Benedict (SJSC) pin Joshua McMillan (Horace Greeley) 1:31
285 Trentyn Rupert (Newark Valley) pin Quinton Mundell (South Seneca) 4:00
  Nathan Briggs (Onondaga) dec Cody Zubrzycki (Copenhagen) 8-1
  Samuel Jones (Fulton) dec Nick Schmitt (Cato-Meridian) 2-1
  Ty Casinelli (Newfane) dec Anthony Oca (Webster Thomas) 1-0