2014-15 TEIKE-BERNABI TOURNAMENT
December 29, 2014 @ Spencerport

TEAM SCORES

1
Shenendehowa
223.5
2
Lockport
217.0
3
Niagara Falls
193.5
4
Clarence
178.0
5
St. Josephs
177.0
6
Rush-Henrietta
174.5
7
Spencerport
152.0
8
Johnson City
146.0
9
Lancaster
142.0
10
Carthage
116.0
11
Morrisville-Eaton
100.5
12
Iroquois
87.0
13
Niagara Wheatfield
84.5
14
Greece
76.5
15
Irondequoit
72.0
16
Gates-Chili
49.0
17
Cheektowaga
44.0
18
East
41.0

 

BRACKETS

 

CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS

099 Mitchell Seaver (Lockport) dec Tyler Mitchell (Spencerport) 5-0
106 Dillon Callaghan (Greece) dec Mason Wersinger (Spencerport) 3-0
113 Ryan Burns (Clarence) dec Jerome Carter (Niagara Falls) 8-2
120 Tyler Brazinski (Johnson City) dec Donny McCoy (Niagara Falls) 5-2
126 Anthony Orefice (Lockport) maj dec Derek StJames (Gates-Chili) 9-0
132 Isaiah Colgan (Johnson City) dec Shane Helbig (Niagara Wheatfield) 6-2
138 Deon Harris (Niagara Falls) pin Garrett Baugher (St. Josephs) 2:30
145 Justin Klein (Rush-Henrietta) maj dec Tyler Hartinger (Lancaster) 13-5
152 Jesse Porter (Shenendehowa) dec Kirk Feeney (Lockport) 10-3
160 Anthony DiNallo (Shenendehowa) dec Robert Jones (Lockport) 5-1
170 Kevin Parker (Shenendehowa) dec Nate Schwab (Clarence) 7-0
182 Ryan Schlager (Clarence) pin Richie Jones (St. Josephs) 2:45
195 Kade Andrews (Carthage) dec Sergio Crespo (Rush-Henrietta) 2-1 2ot
220 Tyler Hall (East) pin Mitch Lattuca (Lancaster) 4:00
285 Erik Jessell (Carthage) dec Tylor Rivera (Lockport) 6-3

SEMI-FINALS

099 Tyler Mitchell (Spencerport) maj dec Beau Burke (Morrisville-Eaton) 8-0
120 Tyler Brazinski (Johnson City) dec Vince Falvo (Niagara Wheatfield) 5-3
126 Derek StJames (Gates-Chili) dec Zack Burke (Morrisville-Eaton) 5-2
132 Isaiah Colgan (Johnson City) pin Baha Shihadah (Niagara Falls) 1:45
138 Deon Harris (Niagara Falls) dec Corey McCormick (Johnson City) 4-3
152 Jesse Porter (Shenendehowa) pin Kahleed Refassi (Rush-Henrietta) 1:25
160 Anthony DiNallo (Shenendehowa) maj dec Payton Smith (Rush-Henrietta) 17-4
  Robert Jones (Lockport) dec Trevor Simzer (Morrisville-Eaton) 10-5
170 Kevin Parker (Shenendehowa) pin Matt Ciccio (Niagara Wheatfield) 2:43
  Nate Schwab (Clarence) dec Brett Lewis (Morrisville-Eaton) 8-3
182 Ryan Schlager (Clarence) pin Bryce Reed (Carthage) 1:50
195 Kade Andrews (Carthage) dec Sean Kloss (Clarence) 6-0
220 Tyler Hall (East) pin Caleb Null (Carthage) 3:23
285 Erik Jessell (Carthage) pin Brandon Marsocci (Greece) 1:10

CONSOLATION FINALS

099 Tommy Michel (Lancaster) dec Beau Burke (Morrisville-Eaton) 7-0
106 Parker Rozler (Lancaster) dec Karavarra Hothi (Rush-Henrietta) 7-0
113 Isaiah Johnson (Cheektowaga) dec Austin Kassel (Rush-Henrietta) 9-6
120 Vince Falvo (Niagara Wheatfield) dec Dominic Caruso (St. Josephs) 1-0
126 Connor Day (Iroquois) pin Palmer Archie (Niagara Falls) 1:00
132 Steve Kapuscinski (Lockport) dec Baha Shihadah (Niagara Falls) 3-2
138 Corey McCormick (Johnson City) maj dec Derek Kelkenburg (Clarence) 11-0
145 Kyle Pittman (Spencerport) maj dec Vince Eberhart (Lockport) 9-1
152 Katrell Jackson (Cheektowaga) dec Enzo Sacchetti (Spencerport) 8-5
160 Eessa Abdur-Rahman (St. Josephs) dec Trevor Simzer (Morrisville-Eaton) 5-2
170 Brett Lewis (Morrisville-Eaton) tf Matt Ciccio (Niagara Wheatfield) 16-0
182 Bryce Reed (Carthage) dec Jon Tabor (St. Josephs) 7-6
195 Abraham Baker (St. Josephs) dec Sean Kloss (Clarence) 1-0
285 Jordan Gougler (Shenendehowa) dec Timere Ralanda (Niagara Falls) 4-2

QUARTER-FINALS

099 Beau Burke (Morrisville-Eaton) pin Conor Funck (Carthage) 5:16
113 Jerome Carter (Niagara Falls) pin Elijah GalapIa-Castillo (Carthage) 3:52
  Isaiah Johnson (Cheektowaga) maj dec Nick Hotaling (Shenendehowa) 8-0
  Ryan Burns (Clarence) maj dec Tim Reed (Johnson City) 21-8
120 Vince Falvo (Niagara Wheatfield) maj dec Dietrich Hartman (Shenendehowa) 10-2
  Tyler Brazinski (Johnson City) pin Kaleb Pascoe (Spencerport) 1:37
  Dominic Caruso (St. Josephs) maj dec Mason Warner (Morrisville-Eaton) 10-0
126 Zack Burke (Morrisville-Eaton) dec Jack Welsh (Clarence) 5-2
132 Isaiah Colgan (Johnson City) pin Alex Fogle (Lockport) 1:08
  Baha Shihadah (Niagara Falls) dec Kevin Guardino (Shenendehowa) 3-1 ot
  Steve Kapuscinski (Lockport) dec Tyler Ayers (Morrisville-Eaton) 5-0
138 Corey McCormick (Johnson City) fft Jack Borrelli (Greece)
145 Kyle Pittman (Spencerport) pin Devin Costick (Johnson City) 4:57
152 Jesse Porter (Shenendehowa) pin Derek Penman (St. Josephs) 1:05
  Kahleed Refassi (Rush-Henrietta) dec Josh Farrar (Morrisville-Eaton) 7-5
160 Trevor Simzer (Morrisville-Eaton) dec Mike Kania (Lancaster) 2-0
  Anthony DiNallo (Shenendehowa) pin Justin Postell (Gates-Chili) 1:22
170 Kevin Parker (Shenendehowa) pin Drew Spurback (Niagara Falls) :51
  Brett Lewis (Morrisville-Eaton) pin Quintin Wilson (Rush-Henrietta) 1:43
  Nate Schwab (Clarence) pin Nick Joseph (Shenendehowa) 3:34
182 Jon Tabor (St. Josephs) dec Dustin Bruhns (Shenendehowa) 12-7
  Bryce Reed (Carthage) maj dec Isak Rindahi (Rush-Henrietta) 11-1
  Ryan Schlager (Clarence) pin Devan Taylor (Johnson City) 3:00
195 Kade Andrews (Carthage) pin Daniel Guillaume (Johnson City) 3:52
220 Caleb Null (Carthage) dec Kyle Brown (Clarence) 4-1
285 Erik Jessell (Carthage) pin Anthony Giallanza (Iroquois) 4:42
  Tylor Rivera (Lockport) pin Jordan Gougler (Shenendehowa) 5:09