2011-12 PHOENIX ROUND ROBIN
December 16, 2011 @ Phoenix

TEAM SCORES

1
Phoenix
285.0
2
Fulton
227.0
3
Midlakes
223.0
4
Liverpool
170.0
5
Wayne
154.5
6
Phoenix
51.5
7
Fayetteville-Manlius
39.0
8
Fulton
31.0
9
Liverpool
16.0
10
Phoenix
12.0
11
Midlakes
10.0
 
Most Outstanding Wrestler
NICK TIGHE (Phoenix) 126
ROWDY PRIOR (Phoenix) 160

 

BRACKETS

 

CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS

099 Jake Yankloski (Wayne) pin Brad Dietz (Phoenix) 1:08
106 Bryan Lantry (Wayne) dec Mitchell Woodworth (Fulton) 7-0
113 Sean Peacock (Midlakes) pin Nate Bray (Phoenix) :40
120 Ralfe Mateo (Midlakes) tf Alex Fatcheric (Phoenix) 15-0
126 Nick Tighe (Phoenix) maj dec Nate Hathaway (Liverpool) 20-8
132 Tyler Eason (Liverpool) maj dec Michael Eddy (Fulton) 10-1
138 Nate Dietz (Phoenix) dec Casey Guilfoil (Liverpool) 5-3
145 Colin Fox (Midlakes) dec Thomas Quinlan (Fayetteville-Manlius) 3-2
152 Tyler Button (Phoenix) pin Tony Torrese (Fulton) 3:00
160 Rowdy Prior (Phoenix) pin Connor Fox (Midlakes) 3:44
170 Frank Affronti (Wayne) pin Justin Rhodes (Phoenix) 3:00
182 Joe Pizzuto (Liverpool) maj dec Zach Vaverchak (Phoenix) 14-5
195 Austyn Hayes (Phoenix) pin Tyler Smith (Midlakes) 2:48
220 Chris Bixby (Fulton) dec Patrick Smith (Liverpool) 4-1
285 Pat Carroll-Marsh (Liverpool) pin Brennan Roberge (Fulton) 3:16

CONSOLATION FINALS

099 Hammond Raes (Midlakes) pin Peter Nash (Liverpool) 4:57
106 Austin Whitney (Fulton) dec Jason Charlet (Midlakes) 5-2
113 Greg Jodway (Fulton) dec Brandon Lantry (Wayne) 8-2
120 Alex Vanderhaden (Fulton) pin Christian Harrington (Phoenix) :37
126 Brandon Hill (Fulton) dec Patrick Quinlan (Fayetteville-Manlius) 5-3 ot
132 Skyler Delestowicz (Midlakes) dec Johann Ambach (Fulton) 10-5
138 Ryan Coe (Phoenix) pin Matt Azzano (Wayne) 1:16
145 Steve Azzano (Wayne) dec Adam Wallace (Fulton) 9-5
152 Ken Snider (Wayne) pin Cody Maher (Midlakes) 5:47
160 Devon Viscome (Fulton) pin Mende Cukalevski (Liverpool) 3:45
170 Jeryd Graham (Midlakes) pin Brandon Sauve (Midlakes) 4:29
182 Derek Owen (Fulton) pin Hayden Virginia (Phoenix) 2:29
195 Todd Oakes (Fulton) maj dec Billy Stone (Phoenix) 15-7
220 Trever Ferens (Phoenix) dec Mike Mironti (Phoenix) 6-4
285 Alexander Gilson (Liverpool) dec Nate Scheckler (Midlakes) 7-3

FIFTH PLACE FINALS

099 Kirby Labeef (Fulton) fft Austin Dristle (Phoenix)
106 Eric Mohr (Fayetteville-Manlius) pin Remington Lynch (Phoenix) 3:00
126 Damien Woodard (Midlakes) dec Ian Chapman (Wayne) 13-6
132 Jacob Norton (Fayetteville-Manlius) maj dec Chad Belair (Phoenix) 20-9
138 Billy Ostrander (Phoenix) pin Stephen Rufo (Fayetteville-Manlius) 2:42
145 Darren Breen (Liverpool) dec Zach Coe (Phoenix) 6-3
152 Tim Byrnes (Fayetteville-Manlius) pin Nate Smith (Liverpool) 1:50
160 Angelo Pavone (Fayetteville-Manlius) dec Bill Bellingham (Wayne) 8-4
170 Jon Hajduk (Fayetteville-Manlius) dec Connor O'Conner (Liverpool) 2-1