2014-15 ANDERSEN TOURNAMENT
December 6, 2014 @ Cicero-North Syracuse

TEAM SCORES

1
Fulton
158.0
2
Lockport
153.5
3
Dolgeville
150.5
4
Canastota
133.5
5
Liverpool
131.0
6
New Hartford
124.0
7
South Jefferson
121.5
8
Spencerport
94.5
9
Amsterdam
77.0
10
Whitesboro
66.0
11
Massena
65.0
12
Cicero-North Syracuse
62.5
13
Millbrook
60.5
14
Herkimer
58.0
15
Fayetteville-Manlius
55.0
16
Greene
53.5
17
Fulton
51.0
18
Rome Free Academy
48.0
 
West Genesee
48.0
 
Canton
48.0
21
Baldwinsville
47.0
22
Lowville
42.5
23
Elmira
36.0
24
Oswego
27.0
 
Onondaga-Tully
27.0
26
Auburn
0.0
 
Most Outstanding Wrestler
DEMPSEY KING (New Hartford) 138

 

BRACKETS

 

CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS

099 Mitchell Seaver (Lockport) dec Joe Abelgore (Fulton) 3-2
106 Trey LaFlamme (South Jefferson) dec Lucas King (New Hartford) 2-0
113 Kelan McKenna (New Hartford) dec Ryan Brown (Canton) 4-0
120 TJ Philpotts (Herkimer) dec Ian McKenna (New Hartford) 1-0
126 Anthony Orefice (Lockport) dec Audey Ashkar (Liverpool) 10-4
132 Steve Kapuscinski (Lockport) dec Dandre Norman (Rome Free Academy) 10-8
138 Dempsey King (New Hartford) dec Nate Walker (Canastota) 8-2
145 Tristan Broddus (Fayetteville-Manlius) tf Collin Flynn (Fulton) 17-2
152 Kirk Feeney (Lockport) dec Kyle Pittman (Spencerport) 4-0
160 Hunter Perrine (Massena) dec Enzo Sacchetti (Spencerport) 5-4
170 Travis Race (Fulton) inj def Richard Lyon (Dolgeville)
182 Dylan Wisman (Millbrook) pin Walter Grzesik (Whitesboro) 1:10
195 Kasey Foster (Dolgeville) dec Nathaniel Knox (Liverpool) 8-3
220 Elijah Sampo (Canastota) dec Dan Appley (Herkimer) 4-3
285 Nolan Terrance (Massena) dec Tyler Hudson (Whitesboro) 6-2

SEMI-FINALS

099 Mitchell Seaver (Lockport) dec Daniel Montalvo (Amsterdam) 6-2
  Joe Abelgore (Fulton) dec Matthew Garland (South Jefferson) 7-0
106 Trey LaFlamme (South Jefferson) maj dec Nick Noel (Fulton) 12-1
  Lucas King (New Hartford) dec Tyler Mitchell (Spencerport) 4-2
113 Kelan McKenna (New Hartford) maj dec Roy French (Fulton) 13-0
  Ryan Brown (Canton) dec Chris Valasquez (Amsterdam) 4-0
120 TJ Philpotts (Herkimer) dec Joseph Barber (Cicero-North Syracuse) 4-2
  Ian McKenna (New Hartford) dec Jonathan Handy (Dolgeville) 2-0
126 Anthony Orefice (Lockport) pin Joe Mayers (Cicero-North Syracuse) 3:09
  Audey Ashkar (Liverpool) dec Noah Handy (Dolgeville) 12-7
132 Steve Kapuscinski (Lockport) dec Jeremy Pond (Baldwinsville) 3-1
  Dandre Norman (Rome Free Academy) dec Austin Coleman (Oswego) 4-0
138 Dempsey King (New Hartford) inj def Daniel Fox (Dolgeville)
  Nate Walker (Canastota) dec Tyler Field (Onondaga-Tully) 7-5 ot
145 Collin Flynn (Fulton) maj dec Vince Eberhart (Lockport) 10-1
  Tristan Broddus (Fayetteville-Manlius) pin Nate Banks (Greene) 2:52
152 Kirk Feeney (Lockport) maj dec Tyler Dickman (Greene) 17-3
  Kyle Pittman (Spencerport) dec Raymond Spencer (Lowville) 8-2
160 Hunter Perrine (Massena) dec Doug Simmons (Canastota) 9-5
  Enzo Sacchetti (Spencerport) pin Victor Runeare (Fulton) 3:21
170 Travis Race (Fulton) pin Kyle Kuty (New Hartford) 5:26
  Richard Lyon (Dolgeville) pin Robert Jones (Lockport) 1:20
182 Walter Grzesik (Whitesboro) pin Mukhtar Quibasy (Fayetteville-Manlius) :47
  Dylan Wisman (Millbrook) tf Logan Nichols (South Jefferson) 22-7
195 Nathaniel Knox (Liverpool) dec Alex Bowen (Baldwinsville) 2-1
  Kasey Foster (Dolgeville) pin Aaron Yablonski (Fulton) :45
220 Dan Appley (Herkimer) pin Austin Miller (Cicero-North Syracuse) 3:19
  Elijah Sampo (Canastota) pin Matt Marshall (Fulton) 1:04
285 Tyler Hudson (Whitesboro) dec Austin Burton (Dolgeville) 6-0
  Nolan Terrance (Massena) pin David Carnie (Liverpool) 4:39

CONSOLATION FINALS

099 Wyatt Willis (Fulton) maj dec Ben Howe (Elmira) 12-0
106 Tyler Mitchell (Spencerport) maj dec Isaiah Roes (Lowville) 12-1
113 Dontay Gill (Lockport) dec Chris Valasquez (Amsterdam) 3-1
120 Jonathan Handy (Dolgeville) dec Jerry Nash (Liverpool) 9-4
126 Noah Handy (Dolgeville) inj def Jeff Marraffa (Whitesboro)
145 John Rivera (Amsterdam) pin Caleb Beach (South Jefferson) 1:14
152 Tyler Dickman (Greene) dec Tyler Bates (South Jefferson) 10-5
160 Doug Simmons (Canastota) maj dec Liam Kotas (West Genesee) 19-7
170 Kyle Kuty (New Hartford) dec Robert Jones (Lockport) 6-2
182 Logan Nichols (South Jefferson) dec Kris Ruthaford (Canastota) 1-0
195 Aaron Yablonski (Fulton) maj dec Alex Bowen (Baldwinsville) 11-2
220 Zachary Rottier (Canton) dec Austin Miller (Cicero-North Syracuse) 5-1
285 Owen Albanese (Canastota) dec David Carnie (Liverpool) 3-2

FIFTH PLACE FINALS

099 Matthew Garland (South Jefferson) maj dec Daniel Montalvo (Amsterdam) 8-0
106 Nick Noel (Fulton) pin Jacob Cardinale (Elmira) 2:34
113 Sean Nadeau (Liverpool) maj dec Roy French (Fulton) 9-0
120 Joseph Barber (Cicero-North Syracuse) pin Joshua Peck (Baldwinsville) 5:32
126 Kevin Tucker (Fulton) dec Joe Mayers (Cicero-North Syracuse) 4-1
138 Holden Pelton (South Jefferson) inj def Daniel Fox (Dolgeville)
152 Thomas Zegarelli (New Hartford) dec Raymond Spencer (Lowville) 5-3
170 Brian Stapleton (Rome Free Academy) dec Braxton Howell (Greene) 3-1
182 Shayne Middleton (West Genesee) pin Mukhtar Quibasy (Fayetteville-Manlius) 3:45
195 Chris Garrison (Amsterdam) pin Alan Clement (Canton) 5:03
220 Matt Marshall (Fulton) pin Corey Pipher (Fulton) 2:06
285 Jared Crucitti (Fulton) pin Austin Burton (Dolgeville) 3:20

SEVENTH PLACE FINALS

106 Kaw Htoo (Rome Free Academy) pin Ben Nosovitch (Fayetteville-Manlius) 5:00
113 Nick Rouse (Canastota) dec Brent Millard (Lowville) 2-1
120 Marshall Bruggeman (Canastota) tf Skyler Cameron (Massena) 18-1
126 Charles Kennedy (Elmira) dec Devlin Bush (Fulton) 8-2
132 Ryan Zawtocki (Dolgeville) maj dec Cory Gloyd (Millbrook) 11-2
160 Jordan Perchway (Oswego) pin Ethan Geurtsen (South Jefferson) 3:58
170 Nelson Quinoses (Amsterdam) pin Austin Kellogg (South Jefferson) 5:56
182 Matt Burge (Elmira) pin Dylan Gorman (Fulton) 5:59
195 Jesse Rose (South Jefferson) pin Joe Tanner (Millbrook) :29
220 Keisean Canery (West Genesee) pin Alan Cary (Liverpool) 5:40
285 Chris Tompkins (Canton) pin Christopher St.Denny (Cicero-North Syracuse) 5:04

QUARTER-FINALS

099 Mitchell Seaver (Lockport) dec Wyatt Willis (Fulton) 4-2
  Daniel Montalvo (Amsterdam) dec Josh Falbo (Spencerport) 3-0
  Matthew Garland (South Jefferson) maj dec Dario Ciciarelli (Cicero-North Syracuse) 8-0
  Joe Abelgore (Fulton) dec Ben Howe (Elmira) 4-0
106 Lucas King (New Hartford) dec Travis Harrington (Cicero-North Syracuse) 7-5
  Tyler Mitchell (Spencerport) pin Isaiah Roes (Lowville) :46
  Nick Noel (Fulton) pin Jacob Cardinale (Elmira) 1:37
  Trey LaFlamme (South Jefferson) pin Coby Stevens (Canastota) :32
113 Kelan McKenna (New Hartford) dec Sean Nadeau (Liverpool) 6-2
  Roy French (Fulton) dec Ray Sorensen (Cicero-North Syracuse) 11-8
  Chris Valasquez (Amsterdam) dec Dontay Gill (Lockport) 6-3
  Ryan Brown (Canton) maj dec Mike Vinci (Spencerport) 9-0
120 Jonathan Handy (Dolgeville) tf Dominic Dellaposta (Whitesboro) 18-2
  Ian McKenna (New Hartford) dec Jerry Nash (Liverpool) 4-0
  Joseph Barber (Cicero-North Syracuse) tf Joshua Peck (Baldwinsville) 18-3
  TJ Philpotts (Herkimer) pin Adam Tatum (Amsterdam) 1:30
126 Audey Ashkar (Liverpool) maj dec Jeff Marraffa (Whitesboro) 12-1
  Noah Handy (Dolgeville) pin Neil Egenlauf (Spencerport) 1:06
  Joe Mayers (Cicero-North Syracuse) dec Chaz Agen (Canton) 11-7
  Anthony Orefice (Lockport) pin Kevin Tucker (Fulton) 1:09
132 Jeremy Pond (Baldwinsville) dec Alex Rawlings (Spencerport) 3-1
  Steve Kapuscinski (Lockport) dec Drew Dyer (Cicero-North Syracuse) 2-0
  Austin Coleman (Oswego) dec Anthony Ianno (Liverpool) 4-2
  Dandre Norman (Rome Free Academy) pin Conner Steria (Lowville) :31
138 Tyler Field (Onondaga-Tully) pin Peter Nash (Liverpool) 1:48
  Nate Walker (Canastota) maj dec Charlie Mahon (Elmira) 10-0
  Daniel Fox (Dolgeville) dec Michael Brown (Massena) 7-2
  Dempsey King (New Hartford) maj dec Holden Pelton (South Jefferson) 14-3
145 Collin Flynn (Fulton) dec Caleb Beach (South Jefferson) 2-0
  Vince Eberhart (Lockport) pin Brian Rush (Baldwinsville) 1:19
  Nate Banks (Greene) dec John Rivera (Amsterdam) 9-7
  Tristan Broddus (Fayetteville-Manlius) tf Tim Strouse (Rome Free Academy) 18-2
152 Kirk Feeney (Lockport) tf Tyler Bates (South Jefferson) 17-2
  Tyler Dickman (Greene) maj dec Kevin Valyear (Millbrook) 10-1
  Kyle Pittman (Spencerport) pin Thomas Zegarelli (New Hartford) 1:51
  Raymond Spencer (Lowville) dec Ian Nagle (Dolgeville) 7-4
160 Victor Runeare (Fulton) pin Brad Straw (Lockport) 5:31
  Enzo Sacchetti (Spencerport) pin Benjamin Doolittle (Dolgeville) 3:41
  Doug Simmons (Canastota) pin Gabe Neaverth (Millbrook) 1:44
  Hunter Perrine (Massena) dec Liam Kotas (West Genesee) 9-6
170 Travis Race (Fulton) pin Jacob Sherman (Canastota) 1:09
  Kyle Kuty (New Hartford) pin Brian Stapleton (Rome Free Academy) :45
  Richard Lyon (Dolgeville) pin Sinclair Babb (Massena) 1:31
  Robert Jones (Lockport) dec Braxton Howell (Greene) 6-2
182 Walter Grzesik (Whitesboro) pin Shayne Middleton (West Genesee) 3:59
  Mukhtar Quibasy (Fayetteville-Manlius) dec Jeff Westergaard (Greene) 9-5
  Logan Nichols (South Jefferson) pin Jaret Warriner (Massena) :47
  Dylan Wisman (Millbrook) pin Kris Ruthaford (Canastota) 1:26
195 Alex Bowen (Baldwinsville) pin Alan Clement (Canton) 2:42
  Nathaniel Knox (Liverpool) pin Ian Pisaneschi (Rome Free Academy) 4:32
  Aaron Yablonski (Fulton) dec Chris Garrison (Amsterdam) 3-0
  Kasey Foster (Dolgeville) pin Ryan Cotton (Spencerport) :32
220 Elijah Sampo (Canastota) pin Corey Pipher (Fulton) :32
  Matt Marshall (Fulton) pin Kyle Kelly (Whitesboro) :08
  Austin Miller (Cicero-North Syracuse) dec Ryan Haynes (South Jefferson) 6-1
  Dan Appley (Herkimer) pin Zachary Rottier (Canton) 2:30
285 Tyler Hudson (Whitesboro) dec Dom Santiago (Amsterdam) 6-1
  Austin Burton (Dolgeville) dec Jared Crucitti (Fulton) 5-3
  David Carnie (Liverpool) pin Owen Albanese (Canastota) 4:47
  Nolan Terrance (Massena) pin Tyler Burl (West Genesee) 1:24