2018-19 FRONTIER LEAGUE TOURNAMENT
January 28, 2019 @ South Jefferson

TEAM SCORES

1
Indian River
185.0
2
Beaver River
171.0
3
General Brown
153.0
4
Carthage
150.0
5
SJSC
131.0
6
Lowville
115.5
7
South Lewis
96.0
8
Copenhagen
81.0
9
Watertown
33.5

 

BRACKETS

 

CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS

099 Andre Lyndaker (Beaver River) pin Frank Downing (Carthage) 2:36
106 Najuan Williams (SJSC) pin Jared Hoard (General Brown) 5:52
113 Micah Roes (Lowville) pin Lucas VanTassel (Indian River) 3:32
120 Matthew Garland (SJSC) pin Andrew Walseman (Beaver River) 3:14
126 Justyn Begley (Carthage) dec Alex Booth (Indian River) 9-3
132 Corey O'Connor (General Brown) pin Michael Hamburg (Lowville) 1:22
138 Carl Hoppel (Lowville) pin Branton Carpenter (South Lewis) 5:16
145 Aiden Poe (Indian River) dec Spencer Lavin (Watertown) 4-1
152 Gabe Lynch (Indian River) dec Marshall Coe (SJSC) 5-3
160 Matthew McManaman (General Brown) maj dec Thomas Albright (Carthage) 18-7
170 Anthony Rasmussen (SJSC) pin Jake Whitmore (Indian River) 1:34
182 Hunter Reed (Copenhagen) maj dec Nick Rogers (General Brown) 12-2
195 Kyler Martin (Indian River) dec Devin VanLengen (Carthage) 11-7
220 Josh Greenwood (Beaver River) pin Luke Smith (Carthage) 3:53
285 Gage Marolf (South Lewis) pin Collin Edick (Beaver River) 3:09

SEMI-FINALS

099 Frank Downing (Carthage) maj dec Chase Nevills (Copenhagen) 17-4
  Andre Lyndaker (Beaver River) pin Kane Lynch (Indian River) 2:52
106 Jared Hoard (General Brown) dec Dylan Petrie (Copenhagen) 8-2
  Najuan Williams (SJSC) maj dec Aiden Clement (Beaver River) 10-2
113 Micah Roes (Lowville) tf David O'Neil (General Brown) 4:00
  Lucas VanTassel (Indian River) dec Parker Ashley (Indian River) 8-5
120 Andrew Walseman (Beaver River) dec Blake LaValley (General Brown) 3-2
  Matthew Garland (SJSC) pin Ethen Garrison (Indian River) :23
126 Alex Booth (Indian River) pin Kaine Campbell (General Brown) 3:18
  Justyn Begley (Carthage) dec Jake Galster (Copenhagen) 9-3
132 Corey O'Connor (General Brown) pin Dalton Bliss (South Lewis) 1:51
  Michael Hamburg (Lowville) dec Kenneth Melton (Indian River) 12-7
138 Branton Carpenter (South Lewis) pin AJ Ras (Carthage) :41
  Carl Hoppel (Lowville) dec Wyatt Mullin (Beaver River) 6-3
145 Spencer Lavin (Watertown) maj dec Matt Sandvil (Carthage) 13-3
  Aiden Poe (Indian River) pin Colin Randall (South Lewis) 1:15
152 Gabe Lynch (Indian River) pin Owen Highers (South Lewis) 1:16
  Marshall Coe (SJSC) dec Cory Woodward (Beaver River) 6-0
160 Matthew McManaman (General Brown) pin Cain Roberts (Watertown) :27
  Thomas Albright (Carthage) dec Alex Mathieu (Indian River) 6-1
170 Anthony Rasmussen (SJSC) pin Andrew Beyer (Lowville) 3:50
  Jake Whitmore (Indian River) dec Alec Ford (Carthage) 10-9
182 Nick Rogers (General Brown) pin Ryan Reed (Lowville) 3:54
  Hunter Reed (Copenhagen) pin Brady Vosburgh (South Lewis) 4:49
195 Kyler Martin (Indian River) pin Connor Edick (Beaver River) 1:01
  Devin VanLengen (Carthage) maj dec Marcus Hills (Beaver River) 12-0
220 Josh Greenwood (Beaver River) pin Dylan Farr (Lowville) :38
  Luke Smith (Carthage) pin Jared Makuch (South Lewis) 2:57
285 Gage Marolf (South Lewis) pin Levi Spinner (Copenhagen) :37
  Collin Edick (Beaver River) dec Caleb Miller (SJSC) 4-3

CONSOLATION FINALS

099 Chase Nevills (Copenhagen) dec Kane Lynch (Indian River) 8-4
106 Dylan Petrie (Copenhagen) dec Aiden Clement (Beaver River) 10-3
113 David O'Neil (General Brown) pin Parker Ashley (Indian River) 1:43
120 Blake LaValley (General Brown) dec Ethen Garrison (Indian River) 6-4
126 Jake Galster (Copenhagen) dec Kaine Campbell (General Brown) 6-3
132 Kenneth Melton (Indian River) pin Dalton Bliss (South Lewis) :29
138 Wyatt Mullin (Beaver River) pin AJ Ras (Carthage) :21
145 Matt Sandvil (Carthage) dec Colin Randall (South Lewis) 7-5
152 Cory Woodward (Beaver River) pin Owen Highers (South Lewis) 1:13
160 Alex Mathieu (Indian River) pin Cain Roberts (Watertown) 2:45
170 Alec Ford (Carthage) pin Andrew Beyer (Lowville) 4:08
182 Ryan Reed (Lowville) pin Brady Vosburgh (South Lewis) :47
195 Marcus Hills (Beaver River) pin Connor Edick (Beaver River) 4:26
220 Jared Makuch (South Lewis) dec Dylan Farr (Lowville) 3-2
285 Caleb Miller (SJSC) pin Levi Spinner (Copenhagen) 1:28

FIFTH PLACE FINALS

099 John Chamberlain (General Brown) pin Brady Lynch (Indian River) :53
106 Dylan Thomas (Carthage) dec Nick Houppert (Lowville) 9-3
113 Riley Dalrymple (Copenhagen) dec Aaron Briones-Cooper (SJSC) 2-1
120 Nicholas Loehr (Carthage) dec Landon Moshier (Lowville) 5-3
126 Brandon Chartrand (Beaver River) pin Justin Sage (Beaver River) 2:22
132 Eli Rawleigh (General Brown) dec Cale Baker (Carthage) 5-3
138 Josh Bonham-Kovalik (General Brown) maj dec Cadence Severs (Indian River) 16-2
145 Adam Ortega (Watertown) dec Connor Everson (Beaver River) 5-2
160 Justin Thayer (SJSC) dec Major Shue (Beaver River) 9-4
170 Isaac Lyndaker (Lowville) pin Connor Vecchio (General Brown) 5:40
182 Ryan Everson (Beaver River) pin Michael Thayer (SJSC) 2:14
195 Tyler Scordo (General Brown) pin Matthew Fox (SJSC) 2:47
220 Duncan Zubrzycki (Copenhagen) pin Drew Cronk (General Brown) 1:39
285 Logan Petrie (SJSC) pin Devin Geary (South Lewis) 2:19

QUARTER-FINALS

099 Chase Nevills (Copenhagen) maj dec Brady Lynch (Indian River) 13-4
  Kane Lynch (Indian River) pin John Chamberlain (General Brown) 1:25
106 Dylan Petrie (Copenhagen) pin Tavian Camper (Copenhagen) 3:43
  Najuan Williams (SJSC) tf Dylan Thomas (Carthage) 4:15
  Aiden Clement (Beaver River) pin Caleb Welser (Indian River) 3:04
113 Lucas VanTassel (Indian River) dec Aaron Briones-Cooper (SJSC) 5-0
  Parker Ashley (Indian River) pin Kaleb Natali (General Brown) 3:22
  David O'Neil (General Brown) dec Riley Dalrymple (Copenhagen) 5-0
  Micah Roes (Lowville) tf Jonah Mullin (Beaver River) 3:38
120 Andrew Walseman (Beaver River) pin Landon Moshier (Lowville) 1:49
  Matthew Garland (SJSC) tf Nicholas Loehr (Carthage) 4:06
126 Alex Booth (Indian River) pin Cole Reed (Lowville) 1:48
  Kaine Campbell (General Brown) dec Brandon Chartrand (Beaver River) 13-8
  Justyn Begley (Carthage) pin Justin Sage (Beaver River) 2:32
132 Michael Hamburg (Lowville) pin Eli Rawleigh (General Brown) 1:11
  Corey O'Connor (General Brown) pin Cale Baker (Carthage) 1:24
138 Branton Carpenter (South Lewis) pin Cadence Severs (Indian River) 1:11
  Carl Hoppel (Lowville) tf Josh Bonham-Kovalik (General Brown) 3:02
145 Spencer Lavin (Watertown) tf Kamden Campbell (General Brown) 4:15
  Matt Sandvil (Carthage) pin Connor Everson (Beaver River) 1:14
  Colin Randall (South Lewis) dec Adam Ortega (Watertown) 2-0
  Aiden Poe (Indian River) pin Dominic Sorbello (SJSC) 1:06
152 Cory Woodward (Beaver River) dec Alec Strife (Carthage) 7-0
160 Matthew McManaman (General Brown) pin Justin Thayer (SJSC) :51
  Alex Mathieu (Indian River) pin Major Shue (Beaver River) 1:14
170 Jake Whitmore (Indian River) pin Isaac Lyndaker (Lowville) 5:44
  Alec Ford (Carthage) maj dec Camdon Sanders (Carthage) 14-3
  Andrew Beyer (Lowville) pin Connor Vecchio (General Brown) 4:55
  Anthony Rasmussen (SJSC) pin Caleb Petrie (SJSC) 3:56
182 Nick Rogers (General Brown) dec Ryan Everson (Beaver River) 4-3
  Brady Vosburgh (South Lewis) pin Michael Thayer (SJSC) 3:05
195 Kyler Martin (Indian River) pin Trevor Griffith (South Lewis) 1:43
  Connor Edick (Beaver River) pin Tyler Scordo (General Brown) 3:13
  Devin VanLengen (Carthage) pin Caitlyn Gingery-chavez (Watertown) :08
  Marcus Hills (Beaver River) pin Matthew Fox (SJSC) 3:00
220 Jared Makuch (South Lewis) pin Chase Lynch (Indian River) 1:32
  Luke Smith (Carthage) pin Duncan Zubrzycki (Copenhagen) :56
  Dylan Farr (Lowville) pin Drew Cronk (General Brown) 1:11
285 Gage Marolf (South Lewis) pin Logan Petrie (SJSC) 2:21
  Collin Edick (Beaver River) pin Devin Geary (South Lewis) 1:57