2018-19 LIBERTY/PATRIOT LEAGUE TOURNAMENT
January 26, 2019 @ Hannibal

TEAM SCORES

1
Marcellus
177.0
2
Hannibal
168.5
3
Phoenix
153.5
4
Homer
140.0
5
Port Byron
130.0
6
Cazenovia
109.0
7
Jordan-Elbridge
70.0
8
Onondaga-Tully
63.5
9
Otselic Valley
44.0
10
Cato-Meridian
42.5
11
Skaneateles
16.0
 
Most Outstanding Wrestler
ROSS MCFARLAND (PHOENIX) 182

 

BRACKETS

 

CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS

099 Henry Smith (Port Byron) dec Shaun Zampetti (Cazenovia) 3-2
106 Carl Santariello (Marcellus) dec Ethan Ciota (Marcellus) 11-4
113 Jacob Rice (Homer) dec Jack Smith (Port Byron) 4-2 TB-1
120 Kaiden Haynes (Homer) dec Ryan Moses (Marcellus) 6-0
126 Hunter White (Cato-Meridian) dec Seth Salmonsen (Hannibal) 10-6
132 Dylan Price (Onondaga-Tully) dec Joe Powers (Port Byron) 4-1
138 Gabe Cline (Homer) pin Colton Winks (Phoenix) 1:33
145 Cahal Donovan (Marcellus) tf Tyler Parker (Port Byron) 18-1; 2:47
152 Jadan Bruno (Phoenix) dec Riley LaFrance (Marcellus) 6-5
160 Trevor Widrick (Marcellus) dec Steven Boyer (Hannibal) 7-6
170 Zach Williams (Hannibal) pin Robbie Seeley (Marcellus) 2:55
182 Ross McFarland (Phoenix) tf Jack Bailey (Onondaga-Tully) 17-1; 4:48
195 Sam Sorenson (Homer) dec John Frega (Cazenovia) 1-0
220 Anthony Crofoot (Hannibal) dec Dylan O'Hara (Skaneateles) 3-2
285 Aaron Clark (Port Byron) pin Zach Green (Phoenix) 1:56

CONSOLATION FINALS

113 Jordan Beach (Hannibal) inj def Tyler Murray (Hannibal)
120 Jeff Cooper (Phoenix) dec Luca Ferreira (Cazenovia) 13-6
126 Gabe Newton (Port Byron) dec Tim Okhman (Marcellus) 2-1
132 Holt Reed (Phoenix) pin Isaac Svitavsky (Port Byron) 2:36
138 Dalton Currie (Onondaga-Tully) pin Dakota Hackett (Otselic Valley) 1:28
145 Charles Lines (Homer) inj def Marion Quigley (Jordan-Elbridge)
152 Zander Johnson (Homer) pin Payton Gorman (Hannibal) 7:11 SV
160 Kevin Valentine (Cazenovia) pin Lane Quaile (Homer) :32
170 Casey Cunningham (Cazenovia) pin Jake Tobin (Cazenovia) 3:18
182 Landry LaFleur (Jordan-Elbridge) pin Eli Worth (Hannibal) 1:36
195 Thomas Kinsella (Marcellus) inj def Creed Ossont (Otselic Valley)
220 Sam Guthrie (Phoenix) pin Jared Lawrence (Jordan-Elbridge) 2:10
285 Dakota Thibault (Hannibal) inj def Josh Roberts (Jordan-Elbridge)

FIFTH PLACE FINALS

113 Parker Allers (Phoenix) dec Matt Knutsen (Cazenovia) 3-2
120 Austin Thompson (Hannibal) pin Austin Thompson (Hannibal) 2:57
126 Gerald Viehauer (Cazenovia) dec Carter Monroe (Homer) 4-0
132 Derek Quigley (Jordan-Elbridge) dec Brady Schram (Marcellus) 5-2
138 Daniel Przepiora (Hannibal) pin Chad Thompson (Cato-Meridian) 2:59
145 Joshua Markley (Homer) dec Douglas Buckley (Cazenovia) 9-5
152 Jonas Kazor (Marcellus) pin Colby LaBarge (Onondaga-Tully) 1:31
160 Ayden Slack (Phoenix) pin John McKenna (Onondaga-Tully) :52
170 Cameron Newhook (Jordan-Elbridge) pin Isaiah Scruton (Phoenix) 1:35
182 Nathaniel Farino (Marcellus) pin Jolanda Ponce (Otselic Valley) 1:30
195 Logan Fenske (Hannibal) dec Donovan Dygert (Phoenix) 2-1
220 Mitchell Tanner (Port Byron) pin Cole LaPine (Phoenix) 4:11
285 Robert Dougherty (Otselic Valley) pin Santana Salvador (Cato-Meridian) 2:27

SEVENTH PLACE FINALS

145 Jonah DeLeo (Otselic Valley) pin David French (Onondaga-Tully) 2:27