2018-19 SECTION IV DIVISION I CHAMPIONSHIPS
February 9, 2019 @ Union-Endicott

TEAM SCORES

1
Elmira
199.0
2
Horseheads
190.5
3
Chenango Forks
168.0
4
Corning
132.5
5
Vestal
118.5
6
Union-Endicott
113.0
7
Johnson City
68.0
8
Binghamton
49.0
9
Ithaca
43.0

CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS

099 Tyler Ferrara (Chenango Forks) dec Donovan Smith (Elmira) 6-5
106 Zach Levey (Horseheads) pin Blake Brooks (Elmira) 1:10
113 Dante Rigal (Johnson City) dec Tommy Dale (Horseheads) 1-0
120 Constantine Gehring (Binghamton) maj dec Zander Arnold (Chenango Forks) 10-2
126 Lucas Riley (Elmira) pin Calum Houper (Horseheads) 5:19
132 Drew Witham (Corning) dec Devin Woodworth (Horseheads) 5-3
138 Logan Gumble (Chenango Forks) maj dec Chase Daudelin (Corning) 13-4
145 Jarrett O'Connell (Horseheads) dec Keegan Stanbro (Union-Endicott) 6-1
152 Jacob Scibek (Horseheads) tf Pierce Eynon (Union-Endicott) 16-0
160 Quashun Robinson (Corning) dec Luke Stoner (Elmira) 6-3
170 Jeremiah Allen (Chenango Forks) pin Connor Strauss (Union-Endicott) 2:31
182 Zachary Davis (Corning) pin Zack Miller (Elmira) 5:04
195 Todd Degroat (Vestal) pin David Kennedy (Johnson City) :17
220 Lucas Scott (Chenango Forks) pin Isaiah Colon (Elmira) 1:44
285 Jeremiah Cheatham (Elmira) pin Josh Shoemaker (Johnson City) 1:39

SEMI-FINALS

099 Tyler Ferrara (Chenango Forks) pin Brody Galyen (Vestal) 2:32
  Donovan Smith (Elmira) pin Ryan Massengale (Horseheads) 1:27
106 Blake Brooks (Elmira) pin Damien Bulkley (Corning) 1:52
113 Dante Rigal (Johnson City) pin Dylan Roberts (Union-Endicott) 1:31
  Tommy Dale (Horseheads) dec Mason Cardinale (Elmira) 4-3
120 Constantine Gehring (Binghamton) pin Charles Loucks (Corning) 2:46
  Zander Arnold (Chenango Forks) dec Peter Sacco (Vestal) 12-6 SV-1
126 Calum Houper (Horseheads) dec Gavin Secoolish (Chenango Forks) 8-7
  Lucas Riley (Elmira) pin Patrick Zara (Johnson City) 2:42
132 Devin Woodworth (Horseheads) pin Co-De Petticrew (Vestal) 1:48
  Drew Witham (Corning) tf Ryan Mahon (Elmira) 15-0
138 Chase Daudelin (Corning) pin Louie Menard (Horseheads) 3:23
  Logan Gumble (Chenango Forks) maj dec Ethan Hart (Corning) 10-0
145 Keegan Stanbro (Union-Endicott) pin Anthony Policare (Vestal) :29
  Jarrett O'Connell (Horseheads) maj dec Alexander Johnson (Elmira) 18-5
152 Jacob Scibek (Horseheads) pin Cameron Gordon-Davis (Elmira) 1:57
  Pierce Eynon (Union-Endicott) dec Serfino Menard (Horseheads) 9-6
160 Luke Stoner (Elmira) dec Collin Kintner (Vestal) 6-1
  Quashun Robinson (Corning) pin Jack Massengale (Horseheads) 5:01
170 Jeremiah Allen (Chenango Forks) maj dec Jayson Hackett (Corning) 10-1
  Connor Strauss (Union-Endicott) dec Dante Burns (Vestal) 4-1
182 Zack Miller (Elmira) pin Bradley Needles (Chenango Forks) 5:37
  Zachary Davis (Corning) maj dec Cole Rivell (Union-Endicott) 10-2
195 Todd Degroat (Vestal) pin Zach Morrow (Elmira) :45
  David Kennedy (Johnson City) dec Ryan Clarke (Horseheads) 3-2
220 Lucas Scott (Chenango Forks) pin Matthew Kovach (Binghamton) 1:57
  Isaiah Colon (Elmira) dec Cameron. Mundell (Vestal) 4-2
285 Josh Shoemaker (Johnson City) dec John Robyck (Elmira) 10-3
  Jeremiah Cheatham (Elmira) pin Cobey Breeze (Johnson City) 3:05

CONSOLATION FINALS

099 Ryan Massengale (Horseheads) pin Brody Galyen (Vestal) :49
113 Mason Cardinale (Elmira) dec Dylan Roberts (Union-Endicott) 4-2
120 Charles Loucks (Corning) dec Peter Sacco (Vestal) 11-4
126 Gavin Secoolish (Chenango Forks) maj dec Owen Levine (Ithaca) 9-1
132 Ryan Mahon (Elmira) dec Co-De Petticrew (Vestal) 2-0
138 Ethan Hart (Corning) maj dec Andrew Warner-Cabeza (Union-Endicott) 11-1
145 Alexander Johnson (Elmira) pin Anthony Policare (Vestal) 1:39
152 Serfino Menard (Horseheads) pin Victor Arciolla (Chenango Forks) :59
160 Jack Massengale (Horseheads) dec Collin Kintner (Vestal) 7-2
170 Jayson Hackett (Corning) dec Dante Burns (Vestal) 5-3
182 Bradley Needles (Chenango Forks) pin Cole Rivell (Union-Endicott) 2:14
195 Ryan Clarke (Horseheads) pin Zach Morrow (Elmira) 2:15
220 Matthew Kovach (Binghamton) pin Cameron. Mundell (Vestal) 1:46
285 Daniel DeMorris (Union-Endicott) dec John Robyck (Elmira) 3-1 SV-1

FIFTH PLACE FINALS

113 Dylan Furman (Chenango Forks) pin Chris Biloski (Ithaca) 2:41
120 Kaya Cruz (Ithaca) pin Dylan Eggleston (Chenango Forks) 2:47
126 Patrick Zara (Johnson City) pin Cole Wager (Vestal) 4:22
132 Aiden Ehmke (Binghamton) dec Cole Simkin-boyar (Ithaca) 4-0
138 Louie Menard (Horseheads) dec Caleb Levine (Ithaca) 3-0
152 Cameron Gordon-Davis (Elmira) pin Kyle Bennett (Vestal) 2:27
160 Daniel Jackson (Union-Endicott) pin Nick Tubbs (Ithaca) :39
170 Allan Walker (Horseheads) pin Gavvan Shabazz (Union-Endicott) :23
182 Jesse Storch (Horseheads) pin Mason Lawrence (Vestal) :43
195 Jeremy Russell (Ithaca) dec Camden Mcconnel (Corning) 3-1
220 Gannon Johnston (Horseheads) pin William Hopper (Union-Endicott) :19
285 Hunter Gibbore (Chenango Forks) pin Cobey Breeze (Johnson City) 2:57

QUARTER-FINALS

113 Dylan Roberts (Union-Endicott) dec Dylan Furman (Chenango Forks) 10-8 SV-1
  Mason Cardinale (Elmira) pin Chris Biloski (Ithaca) :59
120 Peter Sacco (Vestal) pin Rilee Dean (Johnson City) :47
  Zander Arnold (Chenango Forks) pin Dylan Eggleston (Chenango Forks) 1:28
  Charles Loucks (Corning) dec Kaya Cruz (Ithaca) 9-7
  Constantine Gehring (Binghamton) pin Kyle Lewis (Horseheads) 5:45
126 Patrick Zara (Johnson City) dec Cole Wager (Vestal) 5-2
  Calum Houper (Horseheads) pin Colby Bendick (Union-Endicott) 2:48
132 Drew Witham (Corning) pin Cole Simkin-boyar (Ithaca) 1:33
  Ryan Mahon (Elmira) pin Charles Arbuiso (Union-Endicott) :36
  Co-De Petticrew (Vestal) pin Aiden Ehmke (Binghamton) :52
  Devin Woodworth (Horseheads) pin Johnny Walker (Binghamton) 2:23
138 Chase Daudelin (Corning) pin Caleb Levine (Ithaca) 3:32
  Louie Menard (Horseheads) dec Eli Carpenter (Elmira) 9-4
  Ethan Hart (Corning) maj dec Tristan Rosas (Vestal) 14-5
  Logan Gumble (Chenango Forks) pin Andrew Warner-Cabeza (Union-Endicott) 1:48
145 Alexander Johnson (Elmira) maj dec Aidyn Ramondino (Johnson City) 9-1
152 Pierce Eynon (Union-Endicott) pin Victor Arciolla (Chenango Forks) 2:16
160 Collin Kintner (Vestal) tf Nick Tubbs (Ithaca) 17-0
  Quashun Robinson (Corning) maj dec Daniel Jackson (Union-Endicott) 13-2
  Jack Massengale (Horseheads) pin Lee Abbey (Chenango Forks) 1:44
170 Jayson Hackett (Corning) maj dec Allan Walker (Horseheads) 9-1
  Dante Burns (Vestal) pin Gavvan Shabazz (Union-Endicott) 5:49
182 Zachary Davis (Corning) pin Jesse Storch (Horseheads) 2:45
  Bradley Needles (Chenango Forks) pin Mason Lawrence (Vestal) :55
195 David Kennedy (Johnson City) dec Jeremy Russell (Ithaca) 3-0
  Ryan Clarke (Horseheads) pin David Yan (Vestal) 1:24
  Zach Morrow (Elmira) dec Camden Mcconnel (Corning) 3-2 UTB
  Todd Degroat (Vestal) pin Christopher Kovach (Binghamton) :38
220 Matthew Kovach (Binghamton) pin Gannon Johnston (Horseheads) :56
  Cameron. Mundell (Vestal) pin William Hopper (Union-Endicott) :58
285 Josh Shoemaker (Johnson City) dec Daniel DeMorris (Union-Endicott) 4-1
  Cobey Breeze (Johnson City) pin Hunter Gibbore (Chenango Forks) 1:00
  Jeremiah Cheatham (Elmira) pin Isaiah Jones (Binghamton) 3:51