2017-18 RED DEVIL INVITATIONAL
January 14, 2018 @ Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

TEAM SCORES

1
Camden
177.0
2
Vernon-Verona-Sherrill
125.0
3
Mexico
112.0
4
Galway
97.0
5
Onondaga-Tully
89.5
6
Windsor
89.0
7
Morrisville-Eaton
84.0
8
South Lewis
83.5
9
Beaver River
79.0
10
Chittenango
77.5
11
Fulton
76.5
12
Dolgeville
73.0
 
Gouverneur
73.0
14
Central Valley Academy
55.0
15
New Hartford
39.0
16
Little Falls
35.0
17
Oneida
29.0
18
Whitesboro
28.0
19
Otselic Valley
21.0
20
Poland
3.0

 

BRACKETS

 

CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS

099 Devin Coleman (Camden) tf Nathan Purtell (Otselic Valley) 2:47
106 Dawson Mower (Central Valley) dec Joey Scheeren (Galway) 6-2
113 Hunter Williams (Camden) dec Mike McDaniels (Windsor) 10-5
120 Dean Shambo (Mexico) pin Jeff Robinson (Whitesboro) 1:02
126 Dylan Price (Onondaga) pin Branton Carpenter (South Lewis) 1:42
132 Beau Burke (Morrisville-Eaton) dec Austin Reed (Mexico) 4-0
138 Riley Gerber (Camden) dec Corey Swartz (Windsor) 11-4
145 Parker Talbot (Vernon-Verona-Sherrill) dec Colby Johnson (Camden) 3-2
152 Jacob Null (Dolgeville) maj dec Josh Mayden (Camden) 11-3
160 Dillan Palaszewski (Galway) pin Gavin Vera (Camden) 1:34
170 Josh O'Reilly (Mexico) dec Dylan Stellmack (Onondaga) 4-2 SV
182 Connor Fredericks (Chittenango) pin Kyle Jenkins (Gouverneur) :55
195 Isaiah Prado (Chittenango) pin Sam D'Alessandro (Galway) 3:55
220 Josh Greenwood (Beaver River) pin Gage Marolf (South Lewis) 3:30
285 Nathan Briggs (Onondaga) pin Robert Eastman (Morrisville-Eaton) 1:04

SEMI-FINALS

099 Devin Coleman (Camden) pin Andrew Walseman (Beaver River) 1:12
  Nathan Purtell (Otselic Valley) maj dec Kace Cook (Central Valley) 11-0
106 Joey Scheeren (Galway) maj dec Aiden Clement (Beaver River) 11-2
  Dawson Mower (Central Valley) dec Bradley Lamphere (Dolgeville) 4-2
113 Hunter Williams (Camden) maj dec Peyton Denney (Chittenango) 14-1
  Mike McDaniels (Windsor) pin Brandon Grupe (Galway) 3:20
120 Jeff Robinson (Whitesboro) dec Kyle Burback (Vernon-Verona-Sherrill) 9-3
  Dean Shambo (Mexico) pin Cody Greene (South Lewis) 2:55
126 Dylan Price (Onondaga) tf Zach Strope (Central Valley) 2:45
  Branton Carpenter (South Lewis) dec Collin Shelton (Morrisville-Eaton) 4-2 SV
132 Beau Burke (Morrisville-Eaton) dec Cole French (Fulton) 4-0
  Austin Reed (Mexico) dec Tybarius Harter (Camden) 3-2
138 Riley Gerber (Camden) dec Kyle Greene (South Lewis) 2-1
  Corey Swartz (Windsor) pin Ian O'Neil (Vernon-Verona-Sherrill) :56
145 Colby Johnson (Camden) dec Mason Warner (Morrisville-Eaton) 4-1 OT
  Parker Talbot (Vernon-Verona-Sherrill) pin Andrew Hoffman (South Lewis) 1:30
152 Jacob Null (Dolgeville) pin Colin Forbes (Vernon-Verona-Sherrill) 1:59
  Josh Mayden (Camden) dec Gabe Monroe (Windsor) 5-3
160 Dillan Palaszewski (Galway) pin Cormac McIntosh (New Hartford) 1:11
  Gavin Vera (Camden) pin Jeremiah Brunje (Vernon-Verona-Sherrill) :58
170 Dylan Stellmack (Onondaga) dec Michael Bristol (Camden) 5-4
  Josh O'Reilly (Mexico) pin Matej Zavacky (Fulton) 4:20
182 Kyle Jenkins (Gouverneur) pin Brandon Butler (Windsor) 4:42
  Connor Fredericks (Chittenango) pin Richard Baylor (Little Falls) 2:54
195 Sam D'Alessandro (Galway) pin Tanner Donaldson (Gouverneur) 2:35
  Isaiah Prado (Chittenango) pin Kyle Wines (Camden) 3:25
220 Josh Greenwood (Beaver River) pin Nathan Pitre (Onondaga) 1:13
  Gage Marolf (South Lewis) pin Riley Beaulieu (Dolgeville) :43
285 Nathan Briggs (Onondaga) dec Tambren Bennett (New Hartford) 5-3
  Robert Eastman (Morrisville-Eaton) pin Nate Winchell (Oneida) :17

CONSOLATION FINALS

099 Joey Reed (Mexico) pin Troy Hayes (Windsor) 4:20
106 Bradley Lamphere (Dolgeville) pin Aiden Clement (Beaver River) 2:12
113 Brandon Grupe (Galway) pin Peyton Denney (Chittenango) 2:29
120 Kyle Burback (Vernon-Verona-Sherrill) dec Cody Greene (South Lewis) 8-3
126 Damien Muessig (Vernon-Verona-Sherrill) pin Zach Strope (Central Valley) :19
132 Tybarius Harter (Camden) dec Joseph Cummings (Gouverneur) 7-5
138 Ian O'Neil (Vernon-Verona-Sherrill) dec Kyle Greene (South Lewis) 4-3
145 Ian Bogardus (Fulton) pin Rigley VanDyke (Oneida) 3:11
152 Gabe Monroe (Windsor) dec Colin Forbes (Vernon-Verona-Sherrill) 3-1
160 Jeremiah Brunje (Vernon-Verona-Sherrill) pin Cormac McIntosh (New Hartford) 2:15
170 Matej Zavacky (Fulton) dec Michael Bristol (Camden) 4-3
182 Brandon Butler (Windsor) maj dec Richard Baylor (Little Falls) 13-0
195 Tanner Donaldson (Gouverneur) dec Marcus Hills (Beaver River) 5-3
220 Riley Beaulieu (Dolgeville) pin Nathan Pitre (Onondaga) 2:23
285 Tambren Bennett (New Hartford) dec Nate Winchell (Oneida) 6-2

FIFTH PLACE FINALS

099 Andrew Walseman (Beaver River) maj dec Kace Cook (Central Valley) 9-0
106 George Smith (Mexico) dec Ethan Holliday (Fulton) 8-2
113 Jason Schlotzhauer (Morrisville-Eaton) pin Wesley Stewart (Poland) 3:39
120 Ricky Nichols (Gouverneur) dec Billy Winn (New Hartford) 7-0
126 Jared Gates (Mexico) dec Collin Shelton (Morrisville-Eaton) 5-0
132 Cole French (Fulton) pin Billy Ous (Galway) 4:45
138 Samuel May (Fulton) dec Lorenzo Scarano (Little Falls) 4-3
145 Andrew Hoffman (South Lewis) inj def Mason Warner (Morrisville-Eaton)
152 Tyler Tupper (Gouverneur) pin Riccardo Dery (Galway) 3:49
160 Anthony Servidone (Little Falls) inj def Dylan Mannise (Mexico)
170 Robbie Shepard (Chittenango) pin Luke Perry (Morrisville-Eaton) 1:58
182 Jaron Noga (Whitesboro) dec Jarrett Aubin (Beaver River) 6-2
195 Riley Brewer (Central Valley) pin Kyle Wines (Camden) 3:36
220 Trai Collins (Vernon-Verona-Sherrill) pin Jacob May (Fulton) 2:07
285 Zach Macaulay (Gouverneur) pin Mike Krasko (Dolgeville) 1:28

QUARTER-FINALS

099 Devin Coleman (Camden) pin Aaron Moir (Vernon-Verona-Sherrill) 1:24
  Andrew Walseman (Beaver River) pin Joey Reed (Mexico) 5:38
  Kace Cook (Central Valley) dec Dustin Coleman (Oneida) 16-13
  Nathan Purtell (Otselic Valley) pin Troy Hayes (Windsor) 3:02
106 Aiden Clement (Beaver River) pin George Smith (Mexico) 1:22
  Dawson Mower (Central Valley) dec Ethan Holliday (Fulton) 2-1
113 Mike McDaniels (Windsor) maj dec Jason Schlotzhauer (Morrisville-Eaton) 13-0
  Brandon Grupe (Galway) pin Alex Hyman (Vernon-Verona-Sherrill) :40
  Peyton Denney (Chittenango) pin Wesley Stewart (Poland) 1:30
120 Dean Shambo (Mexico) pin Treay Jaquay (Dolgeville) :34
  Cody Greene (South Lewis) pin Billy Winn (New Hartford) 3:45
  Jeff Robinson (Whitesboro) dec Ricky Nichols (Gouverneur) 4-1
  Kyle Burback (Vernon-Verona-Sherrill) pin Mason Wells (Fulton) 2:39
126 Collin Shelton (Morrisville-Eaton) pin Jared Gates (Mexico) 3:09
  Branton Carpenter (South Lewis) dec Wyatt Mullin (Beaver River) 5-2
  Zach Strope (Central Valley) maj dec Eric Burt (Whitesboro) 10-2
  Dylan Price (Onondaga) maj dec Damien Muessig (Vernon-Verona-Sherrill) 10-1
132 Beau Burke (Morrisville-Eaton) pin Billy Ous (Galway) 3:55
  Cole French (Fulton) maj dec Anderson Klosner (Central Valley) 13-2
  Tybarius Harter (Camden) pin Joseph Cummings (Gouverneur) 1:28
  Austin Reed (Mexico) maj dec Langdon Sibley (Windsor) 12-0
138 Corey Swartz (Windsor) pin Shane Moore (Onondaga) 1:07
  Ian O'Neil (Vernon-Verona-Sherrill) dec Lorenzo Scarano (Little Falls) 6-3
  Kyle Greene (South Lewis) pin Samuel May (Fulton) 3:37
  Riley Gerber (Camden) maj dec Connor Rowlands (Whitesboro) 14-2
145 Colby Johnson (Camden) dec Ian Bogardus (Fulton) 2-0
  Mason Warner (Morrisville-Eaton) maj dec Cory Woodward (Beaver River) 12-0
  Andrew Hoffman (South Lewis) dec Andrew Brado (Dolgeville) 6-1
  Parker Talbot (Vernon-Verona-Sherrill) pin Rigley VanDyke (Oneida) 2:57
152 Jacob Null (Dolgeville) pin Jacob Winn (New Hartford) 1:47
  Colin Forbes (Vernon-Verona-Sherrill) dec Riccardo Dery (Galway) 8-2
  Gabe Monroe (Windsor) dec Jeshua Lopez (Fulton) 3-1
  Josh Mayden (Camden) maj dec Tyler Tupper (Gouverneur) 17-3
160 Jeremiah Brunje (Vernon-Verona-Sherrill) pin Dylan Mannise (Mexico) 1:43
  Gavin Vera (Camden) pin Kyle Getman (Dolgeville) 5:34
  Cormac McIntosh (New Hartford) dec Anthony Servidone (Little Falls) 7-4
  Dillan Palaszewski (Galway) pin Brandon Guernsey (Fulton) 1:29
170 Dylan Stellmack (Onondaga) pin Javion Marconi (Little Falls) 3:12
  Michael Bristol (Camden) tf Luke Perry (Morrisville-Eaton) 4:42
  Matej Zavacky (Fulton) pin Robbie Shepard (Chittenango) 3:52
  Josh O'Reilly (Mexico) maj dec Jacob Shippee (Gouverneur) 16-3
182 Brandon Butler (Windsor) dec Jaron Noga (Whitesboro) 2-1 OT
  Kyle Jenkins (Gouverneur) pin Bryson Youngs (Central Valley) 5:38
  Richard Baylor (Little Falls) pin Jarrett Aubin (Beaver River) :24
  Connor Fredericks (Chittenango) tf Cameron Lugo (Fulton) 2:40
195 Sam D'Alessandro (Galway) pin Harley Wakeman (Mexico) 2:21
  Tanner Donaldson (Gouverneur) dec Marcus Hills (Beaver River) 5-4
  Isaiah Prado (Chittenango) pin Zachary Audette (Vernon-Verona-Sherrill) 1:04
  Kyle Wines (Camden) pin Riley Brewer (Central Valley) 3:26
220 Riley Beaulieu (Dolgeville) pin Ddraig Bouchard (Galway) :26
  Gage Marolf (South Lewis) pin Jacob May (Fulton) 1:17
  Nathan Pitre (Onondaga) dec Trai Collins (Vernon-Verona-Sherrill) 7-2
  Josh Greenwood (Beaver River) pin Tom Davis (Central Valley) :56
285 Nathan Briggs (Onondaga) pin Hunter Garrison (Fulton) :41
  Tambren Bennett (New Hartford) pin Zach Macaulay (Gouverneur) 5:02
  Nate Winchell (Oneida) pin Mike Krasko (Dolgeville) 3:54
  Robert Eastman (Morrisville-Eaton) pin Russell Cook (Galway) 1:22