2018-19 STAC CHAMPIONSHIP
January 18, 2019 @ Johnson City

TEAM SCORES

1
Norwich
186.0
2
Chenango Forks
128.0
3
Horseheads
125.5
4
Windsor
113.0
5
Elmira
101.0
6
Chenango Valley
93.0
7
Owego Free Academy
92.0
8
Vestal
73.0
9
Corning
67.5
10
Susquehanna Valley
62.0
11
Oneonta
58.0
12
Johnson City
56.0
13
Union-Endicott
50.0
14
Binghamton
24.0
15
Maine-Endwell
16.0
16
Ithaca
8.0

 

BRACKETS

 

CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS

099 Tyler Ferarra (Chenango Forks) dec Donovan Smith (Elmira) 3-2
106 Dante Geislinger (Norwich) maj dec Zach Levey (Horseheads) 14-4
113 Dante Rigal (Johnson City) dec Andrew Brown (Norwich) 2-0
120 Nicholas Glanville (Norwich) tf Constantine Gehring (Binghamton) 3:08
126 Lucas Riley (Elmira) dec Calum Houper (Horseheads) 9-2
132 Devin Woodworth (Horseheads) dec Drew Witham (Corning) 3-1
138 Logan Gumble (Chenango Forks) maj dec Nathan Lehr (Chenango Valley) 9-1
145 Colsten Volpe (Chenango Valley) dec Langdon Sibley (Windsor) 5-1
152 Mikey Squires (Norwich) dec Jacob Scibek (Horseheads) 5-3
160 Gabriel Monroe (Windsor) dec Tony Giovagnoli (Oneonta) 7-3
170 Cameron Bundy (Owego Free Academy) dec Nathan Aylward (Chenango Valley) 10-4
182 Brandon Butler (Windsor) dec Mitchell Knapp (Susquehanna Valley) 8-2
195 Todd Degroat (Vestal) pin David Kennedy (Johnson City) 4:35
220 Lucas Scott (Chenango Forks) dec Richard Serafin (Oneonta) 5-1
285 Tyler Rice (Norwich) pin Jeremiah Cheatham (Elmira) 5:34

SEMI-FINALS

099 Tyler Ferarra (Chenango Forks) dec Max Morris (Norwich) 8-1
  Donovan Smith (Elmira) pin Matt Laubach (Owego Free Academy) 1:52
106 Dante Geislinger (Norwich) pin Troy Hayes (Windsor) 1:29
  Zach Levey (Horseheads) pin Blake Brooks (Elmira) 1:54
113 Dante Rigal (Johnson City) pin Mason Edwards (Norwich) :47
  Andrew Brown (Norwich) maj dec Tommy Dale (Horseheads) 8-0
120 Nicholas Glanville (Norwich) tf Peter Sacco (Vestal) 19-3
  Constantine Gehring (Binghamton) dec Zander Arnold (Chenango Forks) 10-5
126 Lucas Riley (Elmira) pin Avery Middendorf (Owego Free Academy) 4:46
  Calum Houper (Horseheads) dec Mike McDaniels (Windsor) 12-6
132 Drew Witham (Corning) tf Andrew Laubach (Owego Free Academy) 18-3
  Devin Woodworth (Horseheads) tf Ryan Mahon (Elmira) 18-3
138 Nathan Lehr (Chenango Valley) pin Tristan Rosas (Vestal) 3:16
  Logan Gumble (Chenango Forks) pin Ethan Hart (Corning) 3:03
145 Langdon Sibley (Windsor) dec Keegan Stanbro (Union-Endicott) 10-4
  Colsten Volpe (Chenango Valley) dec Jarrett O'Connell (Horseheads) 12-6
152 Mikey Squires (Norwich) pin Pierce Eynon (Union-Endicott) 5:44
  Jacob Scibek (Horseheads) pin Austin Culver (Owego Free Academy) 3:58
160 Tony Giovagnoli (Oneonta) dec Brady Hope (Chenango Valley) 7-6
  Gabriel Monroe (Windsor) dec Quashun Robinson (Corning) 10-4
170 Nathan Aylward (Chenango Valley) dec Angel Francis (Norwich) 10-3
  Cameron Bundy (Owego Free Academy) dec Jeremiah Allen (Chenango Forks) 5-4
182 Brandon Butler (Windsor) maj dec Cole Rivell (Union-Endicott) 9-1
  Mitchell Knapp (Susquehanna Valley) maj dec James Bundy (Owego Free Academy) 8-0
195 Todd Degroat (Vestal) pin Trevor Frable (Susquehanna Valley) :31
  David Kennedy (Johnson City) dec Greg Davis (Maine-Endwell) 3-1
220 Richard Serafin (Oneonta) pin Collin Bidwell (Windsor) 2:33
  Lucas Scott (Chenango Forks) tf Cameron. Mundell (Vestal) 18-2
285 Tyler Rice (Norwich) pin Hunter Gibbore (Chenango Forks) 1;13
  Jeremiah Cheatham (Elmira) pin Connor Cleary (Susquehanna Valley) 5:19

CONSOLATION FINALS

099 Max Morris (Norwich) dec Matt Laubach (Owego Free Academy) 8-6
106 Blake Brooks (Elmira) dec Troy Hayes (Windsor) 3-1
113 Mason Edwards (Norwich) maj dec Tommy Dale (Horseheads) 8-0
120 Peter Sacco (Vestal) dec Zander Arnold (Chenango Forks) 8-4
126 Mike McDaniels (Windsor) dec Avery Middendorf (Owego Free Academy) 3-0
132 Andrew Laubach (Owego Free Academy) maj dec Ryan Mahon (Elmira) 10-1
138 Ethan Hart (Corning) pin Tristan Rosas (Vestal) 4:36
145 Jarrett O'Connell (Horseheads) dec Keegan Stanbro (Union-Endicott) 4-2
152 Pierce Eynon (Union-Endicott) pin Austin Culver (Owego Free Academy) 2:52
160 Brady Hope (Chenango Valley) dec Quashun Robinson (Corning) 5-3
170 Angel Francis (Norwich) pin Jeremiah Allen (Chenango Forks) 1:41
182 Cole Rivell (Union-Endicott) dec James Bundy (Owego Free Academy) 5-0
195 Trevor Frable (Susquehanna Valley) pin Greg Davis (Maine-Endwell) 1:57
220 Collin Bidwell (Windsor) dec Cameron. Mundell (Vestal) 1-0
285 Connor Cleary (Susquehanna Valley) pin Hunter Gibbore (Chenango Forks) 2:02

QUARTER-FINALS

099 Tyler Ferarra (Chenango Forks) pin Damien Bulkley (Corning) 2:44
  Max Morris (Norwich) pin Trevor Cortright (Chenango Valley) 2:53
  Matt Laubach (Owego Free Academy) pin Nick Swartz (Windsor) 3:22
  Donovan Smith (Elmira) pin Ryan Massengale (Horseheads) 1:21
106 Zach Levey (Horseheads) pin Haddi Smith (Vestal) 1:53
  Blake Brooks (Elmira) pin Drew Arnold (Elmira) 3:17
  Troy Hayes (Windsor) tf Dominic Napoli (Chenango Valley) 16-1
  Dante Geislinger (Norwich) pin Sean Gross (Windsor) :42
113 Dante Rigal (Johnson City) pin Dylan Furman (Chenango Forks) :30
  Mason Edwards (Norwich) maj dec Mason Cardinale (Elmira) 11-0
  Andrew Brown (Norwich) pin Chris Tozer (Vestal) :50
  Tommy Dale (Horseheads) tf Dylan Roberts (Union-Endicott) 15-0
120 Peter Sacco (Vestal) pin Ryan Kennedy (Windsor) 3:56
  Nicholas Glanville (Norwich) pin Kaya Cruz (Ithaca) 1:00
  Zander Arnold (Chenango Forks) dec Latimer Audinwood (Horseheads) 12-7
  Constantine Gehring (Binghamton) dec Charles Loucks (Corning) 5-2
126 Lucas Riley (Elmira) pin Owen Levine (Ithaca) 3:07
  Avery Middendorf (Owego Free Academy) pin Cameron Neer (Oneonta) 4:46
  Mike McDaniels (Windsor) dec Gavin Secoolish (Chenango Forks) 11-10
  Calum Houper (Horseheads) pin Cole Wager (Vestal) 5:47
132 Devin Woodworth (Horseheads) pin Richard Champion (Chenango Valley) 1:54
  Ryan Mahon (Elmira) pin Co-De Petticrew (Vestal) 5:59
  Andrew Laubach (Owego Free Academy) pin Eli Carpenter (Elmira) 3:14
  Drew Witham (Corning) pin Izaiah Cabalero (Norwich) 3:23
138 Nathan Lehr (Chenango Valley) pin Owen Levine (Ithaca) 3:08
  Tristan Rosas (Vestal) pin Ardell Wellman (Oneonta) 3:42
  Ethan Hart (Corning) maj dec Alexander Johnson (Elmira) 19-5
  Logan Gumble (Chenango Forks) tf Andrew Warner-Cabeza (Union-Endicott) 21-5
145 Langdon Sibley (Windsor) dec Dominic Bulkley (Corning) 6-0
  Keegan Stanbro (Union-Endicott) maj dec Hunter Burch (Oneonta) 8-0
  Colsten Volpe (Chenango Valley) dec Kegan Wright (Norwich) 2-0
  Jarrett O'Connell (Horseheads) dec Mason Pelton (Maine-Endwell) 9-6
152 Mikey Squires (Norwich) pin Jayson Hackett (Corning) 3:40
  Pierce Eynon (Union-Endicott) maj dec James Hoover (Windsor) 10-1
  Austin Culver (Owego Free Academy) pin Aidan Lupole (Susquehanna Valley) 3:24
  Jacob Scibek (Horseheads) pin Cobe Sisenstein (Maine-Endwell) :57
160 Gabriel Monroe (Windsor) maj dec Collin Kintner (Vestal) 10-0
  Quashun Robinson (Corning) dec Luke Stoner (Elmira) 8-3
  Tony Giovagnoli (Oneonta) dec Jack Massengale (Horseheads) 9-5
  Brady Hope (Chenango Valley) pin Lee Abbey (Chenango Forks) 3:42
170 Nathan Aylward (Chenango Valley) pin Sean Heffernan (Owego Free Academy) 3:07
  Angel Francis (Norwich) pin Connor Strauss (Union-Endicott) 3:43
  Jeremiah Allen (Chenango Forks) pin Dante Burns (Vestal) 1:20
  Cameron Bundy (Owego Free Academy) pin Dillon Kennedy (Corning) 5:23
182 Brandon Butler (Windsor) pin Trey Lambrecht (Oneonta) 5:52
  Cole Rivell (Union-Endicott) pin Zack Miller (Elmira) 1:30
  James Bundy (Owego Free Academy) pin Roman Jellick (Maine-Endwell) 3:34
  Mitchell Knapp (Susquehanna Valley) pin Zachary Davis (Corning) 3:43
195 Todd Degroat (Vestal) pin Camden Mcconnel (Corning) :33
  Trevor Frable (Susquehanna Valley) pin Tyler Benjamin (Owego Free Academy) 2:35
  Greg Davis (Maine-Endwell) dec Bradley Needles (Chenango Forks) 7-3
  David Kennedy (Johnson City) pin Zach Lawrence (Susquehanna Valley) 3:21
220 Lucas Scott (Chenango Forks) pin Patrick Enright (Susquehanna Valley) 1:15
  Cameron. Mundell (Vestal) pin Matthew Kovach (Binghamton) 1:45
  Collin Bidwell (Windsor) dec John Robyck (Elmira) 8-3
  Richard Serafin (Oneonta) pin Shane Follette (Chenango Valley) :54
285 Tyler Rice (Norwich) pin Isaiah Jones (Binghamton) :26
  Hunter Gibbore (Chenango Forks) dec Jerimiah Morris (Oneonta) 7-0
  Connor Cleary (Susquehanna Valley) pin Cooper Cantella (Owego Free Academy) 4:20
  Jeremiah Cheatham (Elmira) pin Josh Shoemaker (Johnson City) 3:47