2013-14 SARATOGA INVITATIONAL
January 4, 2014 @ Saratoga Springs

TEAM SCORES

1
General Brown
232.0
2
Queensbury
185.5
3
Guilderland
147.0
4
Windsor
133.0
5
Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George
132.0
6
Bethlehem
127.0
7
Saratoga Springs
89.5
8
Niskayuna
85.0
9
Ballston Spa
76.0
10
Schuylerville
74.0
11
Whitehall-Fort Ann
66.0
12
Mechanicville-Stillwater
46.0
 
Most Outstanding Wrestler
Ryan Snow (General Brown) 126

 

BRACKETS

 

CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS

099 Jake Anderson (Schuylerville) dec Derrick Finnegan (Queensbury) 4-2
106 Josh Logiudice (Guilderland) maj dec Richard Schrade (Saratoga Springs) 14-1
113 Michael Lainhart (Guilderland) tf Connor Schissler (General Brown) 5:52
120 Nick Robbins (Queensbury) maj dec Garrett Fields (General Brown) 11-2
126 Ryan Snow (General Brown) pin Dominic Inzana (Saratoga Springs) :45
132 Gabriel Naviasky (Bethlehem) dec Yunis Alloush (Guilderland) 5-0
138 Anthony Laniewski (Niskayuna) dec Tyler Barnes (Ballston Spa) 5-3 ot
145 Jason Hoffman (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) pin Kody Bruno (Queensbury) 2:54
152 Kyle O'Connor (General Brown) dec Dillon Deckert (Queensbury) 3-2
160 Tyler Silverthorn (General Brown) pin Gabe Zakrajsek (Windsor) 3:51
170 Franky Nassivera (Queensbury) pin Andy Cummings (Guilderland) 3:06
182 Riccardo Dawkins (General Brown) dec Austin Orshal (Windsor) 9-2
195 David McKee (Windsor) dec Colton Erb (General Brown) 6-2
220 Chris Tangora (Bethlehem) dec Khaleed Abdoun (Niskayuna) 4-1
285 Matt Holton (Saratoga Springs) pin Adam Agresia (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) 5:30

SEMI-FINALS

099 Derrick Finnegan (Queensbury) dec Cody Fields (General Brown) 6-0
106 Josh Logiudice (Guilderland) tf Mike Wilmot (Windsor) :58
113 Connor Schissler (General Brown) pin Gideon Jardine (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) 3:30
120 Garrett Fields (General Brown) maj dec Conor Matthews (Windsor) 9-0
126 Ryan Snow (General Brown) maj dec Tristan Canova (Bethlehem) 16-7
132 Zach Alloush (Guilderland) dec Scott Bluto (General Brown) 1-0
145 Jason Hoffman (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) maj dec Trevor Snow (General Brown) 11-0
152 Kyle O'Connor (General Brown) pin Julian Barber (Whitehall-Fort Ann) 1:54
160 Tyler Silverthorn (General Brown) pin Logan Virkler (Ballston Spa) 1:47
  Noah Zakrajsek (Windsor) dec Jacob Gregory (Whitehall-Fort Ann) 6-0
170 Andy Cummings (Guilderland) dec Jacob Joanette (General Brown) 2-1
182 Riccardo Dawkins (General Brown) pin Bryce Breault (Queensbury) 3:33
  Austin Orshal (Windsor) pin Brandon Steves (Whitehall-Fort Ann) 3:41
195 Colton Erb (General Brown) dec Tom Clark (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) 6-4
  David McKee (Windsor) pin Justin Zakrewski (Schuylerville) 3:09

CONSOLATION FINALS

106 Mike Wilmot (Windsor) pin Anthony Cardinuto (Schuylerville) 4:20
120 Jack Canova (Bethlehem) maj dec Conor Matthews (Windsor) 12-0
132 Tyler Frear (Windsor) dec Scott Bluto (General Brown) 5-0
145 Trevor Snow (General Brown) pin Brian Knodler (Guilderland) 3:35

FIFTH PLACE FINALS

099 Cody Fields (General Brown) pin Thomas Minahan (Niskayuna) 4:20
126 Nick Kennedy (Windsor) fft Shane McCabe (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George)
220 Dylan Bice (General Brown) pin Jake Lohaus (Ballston Spa) 1:31

QUARTER-FINALS

099 Cody Fields (General Brown) maj dec Conner Spellburg (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) 13-4
106 Mike Wilmot (Windsor) maj dec Richie Conte (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) 13-2
  Anthony Cardinuto (Schuylerville) pin Alex Wilcox (General Brown) 1:56
113 Michael Lainhart (Guilderland) tf Darren Dixon (Windsor) 4:00
  Connor Schissler (General Brown) pin Jared Bruno (Queensbury) 3:39
120 Cody Fields (General Brown) pin Jason Ashline (Whitehall-Fort Ann) :42
  Conor Matthews (Windsor) maj dec Tom Cornell (Saratoga Springs) 14-4
126 Ryan Snow (General Brown) pin Josh Bressette (Whitehall-Fort Ann) 5:48
  Tristan Canova (Bethlehem) pin Nick Kennedy (Windsor) 3:21
132 Zach Alloush (Guilderland) dec Tyler Frear (Windsor) 6-3
  Scott Bluto (General Brown) pin Jon Law (Queensbury) 5:53
138 Tyler Barnes (Ballston Spa) pin Gabe Zakrajsek (Windsor) 4:28
145 Jason Hoffman (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) pin Simon Friedman (Windsor) 1:52
  Trevor Snow (General Brown) dec Brian Knodler (Guilderland) 1-0
152 Dillon Deckert (Queensbury) dec Mike Frederick (Windsor) 6-3
  Kyle O'Connor (General Brown) pin Elijah Clemente (Guilderland) 3:07
160 Tyler Silverthorn (General Brown) pin Christopher Guay (Queensbury) :59
  Noah Zakrajsek (Windsor) pin Alexander Olson (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) 1:33
170 Jacob Joanette (General Brown) dec Carmine Spano (Windsor) 6-2
182 Riccardo Dawkins (General Brown) pin Darius Abron (Schuylerville) :22
  Austin Orshal (Windsor) dec Tyler Vitallo (Ballston Spa) 5-1
195 Colton Erb (General Brown) pin Dan Hayner (Mechanicville-Stillwater) 1:11
  David McKee (Windsor) dec Chris Goudy (Queensbury) 7-2
220 Brandon Farrell (Mechanicville-Stillwater) pin Dylan Bice (General Brown) 1:19