2019-20 RED DEVIL INVITATIONAL
January 11, 2020 @ Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

TEAM SCORES

1
Fulton
168.0
2
Windsor
165.0
3
BGAH
153.0
4
Warrensburg
128.0
5
Beaver River
110.0
6
Dolgeville
85.5
7
Vernon-Verona-Sherrill
81.0
8
Central Valley Academy
68.0
 
Morrisville-Eaton
68.0
10
Whitesboro
66.0
11
Camden
63.0
12
Holland Patent
55.0
13
New Hartford
54.0
14
South Lewis
53.0
15
Lowville
52.0
16
Mexico
44.0
17
Galway
32.0
18
Deposit-Hancock
25.0
19
Cooperstown
19.0
20
Mount Markham
15.0
21
Chittenango
4.0
22
Little Falls
2.0
23
Poland
0.0

 

BRACKETS

 

CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS

099 Trey Kimball (Camden) dec Darren Florance (BGAH) 4-1
106 Dominick Hofmann (Fulton) dec Joey Florence (BGAH) 6-4
113 Casey Caruso (New Hartford) dec TJ O'Connor (Cooperstown) 7-4
120 Andrew Walseman (Beaver River) dec Jacob Terpstra (BGAH) 4-0
126 Kyle Burback (Vernon-Verona-Sherrill) pin Brandon Grupe (Galway) 2:45
132 Cole French (Fulton) dec Dawson Mower (Central Valley Academy) 5-1
138 Samuel May (Fulton) maj dec Dakota Hackett (Morrisville-Eaton) 11-2
145 Brody Oleksak (BGAH) maj dec Connor Rowlands (Whitesboro) 13-2
152 Hunter McKenna (Warrensburg) pin Branton Carpenter (South Lewis) 5:24
160 Tyler Pelton (Camden) maj dec David Flora (Windsor) 10-2
170 Langdon Sibley (Windsor) dec Ian Bogardus (Fulton) 7-1
182 Gabriel Monroe (Windsor) maj dec Eric Warner (Morrisville-Eaton) 14-2
195 Bryce Dare (Holland Patent) pin Jeff Cubino (Whitesboro) 3:23
220 Collin Bidwell (Windsor) dec Rocco Arduini (BGAH) 5-0
285 Charles Tibbitts (New Hartford) dec Collin Edick (Beaver River) 7-3

SEMI-FINALS

099 Trey Kimball (Camden) maj dec Jacob Hackett (Morrisville-Eaton) 12-0
  Darren Florance (BGAH) dec Charles Foster (Vernon-Verona-Sherrill) 3-0
106 Dominick Hofmann (Fulton) pin Nathen Randall (Dolgeville) 1:17
  Joey Florence (BGAH) tf Aaron Moir (Vernon-Verona-Sherrill)
113 TJ O'Connor (Cooperstown) maj dec Jose Bivar (BGAH) 14-0
  Casey Caruso (New Hartford) dec Andre Lyndaker (Beaver River) 6-4 SV
120 Andrew Walseman (Beaver River) pin Aydin DeForest (Mount Markham) :36
  Jacob Terpstra (BGAH) pin Troy Hayes (Windsor) 3:02
126 Brandon Grupe (Galway) pin Kace Cook (Central Valley Academy) 1:47
  Kyle Burback (Vernon-Verona-Sherrill) pin Dylan Winchell (Warrensburg) 3:36
132 Dawson Mower (Central Valley Academy) dec Deekon Flint (Windsor) 2-0
  Cole French (Fulton) dec Tanner McKenna (Warrensburg) 8-4
138 Samuel May (Fulton) maj dec Bryan Stock (Mexico) 14-2
  Dakota Hackett (Morrisville-Eaton) maj dec Zachary Shambo (Warrensburg) 15-4
145 Connor Rowlands (Whitesboro) dec Cameron Russell (Morrisville-Eaton) 5-0
  Brody Oleksak (BGAH) dec Dylan Wilmot (Windsor) 3-2
152 Hunter McKenna (Warrensburg) pin Brady Buttice (BGAH) 2:00
  Branton Carpenter (South Lewis) dec Carl Hoppel (Lowville) 3-0
160 David Flora (Windsor) dec Michael Strong (Fulton) 3-1
  Tyler Pelton (Camden) maj dec Logan Vanderhoof (Vernon-Verona-Sherrill) 16-4
170 Ian Bogardus (Fulton) maj dec RJ Delahunt (Whitesboro) 11-2
  Langdon Sibley (Windsor) pin Ethan Randall (Dolgeville) 3:00
182 Eric Warner (Morrisville-Eaton) dec Kyle Getman (Dolgeville) 2-1
  Gabriel Monroe (Windsor) maj dec Cameron Lugo (Fulton) 15-2
195 Bryce Dare (Holland Patent) pin Tristen Hitchcock (Warrensburg) 1:13
  Jeff Cubino (Whitesboro) pin Brandon Butler (Windsor) 1:42
220 Collin Bidwell (Windsor) dec Matthew Woodworth (Fulton) 2-1 TB-2
  Rocco Arduini (BGAH) dec Collin Edick (Beaver River) 9-6
285 Collin Edick (Beaver River) pin Joe Gotte (Holland Patent) 5:02
  Charles Tibbitts (New Hartford) pin Jacob Clear (Warrensburg)

CONSOLATION FINALS

099 Trevor Waugh (Beaver River) dec Charles Foster (Vernon-Verona-Sherrill) 4-0
106 Aaron Moir (Vernon-Verona-Sherrill) tf Aden Mead (Central Valley Academy) 2:30
113 Andre Lyndaker (Beaver River) pin Aden Munz (Vernon-Verona-Sherrill) 2:59
120 Aydin DeForest (Mount Markham) dec Nicholas Parrish (Fulton) 4-2
126 Kace Cook (Central Valley Academy) dec Walter Crofoot (Fulton) 5-1
132 Deekon Flint (Windsor) dec Tanner McKenna (Warrensburg) 4-2
138 Bryan Stock (Mexico) dec Zachary Shambo (Warrensburg) 9-4
145 Devin Runner (Lowville) dec Dylan Wilmot (Windsor) 7-6
152 Brady Buttice (BGAH) pin James Hoover (Windsor) 4:16
160 Joey Rumola (Deposit-Hancock) pin Owen Highers (South Lewis) 3:58
170 Ethan Randall (Dolgeville) pin RJ Delahunt (Whitesboro) 2:48
182 Cameron Lugo (Fulton) dec Kyle Getman (Dolgeville) 3-1
195 Brandon Butler (Windsor) dec Tristen Hitchcock (Warrensburg) 1-0
220 Matthew Woodworth (Fulton) dec Collin Edick (Beaver River) 8-3 TB-2
285 John Monk (Dolgeville) pin Jacob Clear (Warrensburg) 1:59

FIFTH PLACE FINALS

099 Jacob Hackett (Morrisville-Eaton) pin Cooper Reed (Central Valley Academy) 1:44
106 Nathen Randall (Dolgeville) inj def Ethan Kahl (Whitesboro)
113 Jose Bivar (BGAH) dec Hunter Cacciatore (Central Valley Academy) 6-2
120 Landen Moshier (Lowville) inj def Troy Hayes (Windsor)
126 Dylan Winchell (Warrensburg) pin Treay Jaquay (Dolgeville) :50
132 Dylan Decker (BGAH) pin Troy Brayman (Morrisville-Eaton) 4:23
138 Michael Hamburg (Lowville) pin Andrew Bailey (Chittenango) 4:32
145 Colin Randall (South Lewis) dec Cameron Russell (Morrisville-Eaton) 10-3
152 Carl Hoppel (Lowville) dec Jason Schlotzhauer (Morrisville-Eaton) 5-3
160 Michael Strong (Fulton) dec Logan Vanderhoof (Vernon-Verona-Sherrill) 6-2
170 Joseph Murdick (Warrensburg) pin Ethan Lillie (Mexico) 1:15
182 Ben Parkison (Deposit-Hancock) dec Austin Miller (Mexico) 10-8
195 Ryan Everson (Beaver River) inj def Brady Vosburgh (South Lewis)
220 Jon Costanza (Dolgeville) pin Nick Fassett (Holland Patent) 2:26
285 Jacob Becker (Mexico) pin Joe Gotte (Holland Patent) :37

QUARTER-FINALS

099 Trey Kimball (Camden) pin Anthony Phan (Holland Patent) :37
  Jacob Hackett (Morrisville-Eaton) dec Cooper Reed (Central Valley Academy) 8-6
  Charles Foster (Vernon-Verona-Sherrill) pin Ryan Gates (Mexico) 3:16
  Darren Florance (BGAH) dec Trevor Waugh (Beaver River) 8-4
106 Joey Florence (BGAH) pin Noah Taylor (Windsor) :26
  Aaron Moir (Vernon-Verona-Sherrill) dec Aden Mead (Central Valley Academy) 6-0
  Nathen Randall (Dolgeville) pin Carter Williams (Holland Patent) 3:05
  Dominick Hofmann (Fulton) pin Ethan Kahl (Whitesboro) 1:15
113 TJ O'Connor (Cooperstown) dec Adam Henderson (Galway) 6-0
  Jose Bivar (BGAH) dec Hunter Cacciatore (Central Valley Academy) 7-5
  Andre Lyndaker (Beaver River) pin Aden Munz (Vernon-Verona-Sherrill) 1:25
  Casey Caruso (New Hartford) pin Dylan Waldron (Fulton) 2:29
120 Andrew Walseman (Beaver River) pin Osciano Swartz (New Hartford) 2:35
  Aydin DeForest (Mount Markham) dec Nicholas Parrish (Fulton) 5-3
  Jacob Terpstra (BGAH) pin Landen Moshier (Lowville) 1:30
  Troy Hayes (Windsor) tf Sean Seymore (Camden) 5:33
126 Kace Cook (Central Valley Academy) maj dec Walter Crofoot (Fulton) 10-1
  Brandon Grupe (Galway) inj def Ryan Kennedy (Windsor)
  Kyle Burback (Vernon-Verona-Sherrill) tf Jonah Mullin (Beaver River) 4:27
  Dylan Winchell (Warrensburg) dec Treay Jaquay (Dolgeville) 9-5
132 Cole French (Fulton) pin Dylan Decker (BGAH) 4:36
  Tanner McKenna (Warrensburg) pin Logan Kantor (Cooperstown) :27
  Deekon Flint (Windsor) pin Bradley Lamphere (Dolgeville) 4:52
  Dawson Mower (Central Valley Academy) pin Troy Brayman (Morrisville-Eaton) 2:25
138 Samuel May (Fulton) pin Michael Hamburg (Lowville) 5:39
  Bryan Stock (Mexico) pin James Christmas (Camden) 3:21
  Dakota Hackett (Morrisville-Eaton) dec Jordan Koenig (Holland Patent) 7-3
  Zachary Shambo (Warrensburg) dec Andrew Bailey (Chittenango) 12-5
145 Cameron Russell (Morrisville-Eaton) dec Zachary Carpenter (Warrensburg) 10-9
  Connor Rowlands (Whitesboro) maj dec Colin Randall (South Lewis) 9-0
  Dylan Wilmot (Windsor) dec Devin Runner (Lowville) 3-2
  Brody Oleksak (BGAH) pin Castin Ostrander (Deposit-Hancock) 3:10
152 Hunter McKenna (Warrensburg) pin Steven Minor (Camden) :32
  Brady Buttice (BGAH) dec James Hoover (Windsor) 6-4
  Carl Hoppel (Lowville) dec Jason Schlotzhauer (Morrisville-Eaton) 7-6
  Branton Carpenter (South Lewis) pin Peter Makarchuk (Vernon-Verona-Sherrill) 1:41
160 Logan Vanderhoof (Vernon-Verona-Sherrill) pin Skylar Raymond (Mexico) 4:25
  Tyler Pelton (Camden) pin Owen Highers (South Lewis) 4:37
  Michael Strong (Fulton) pin Joey Rumola (Deposit-Hancock) 4:23
  David Flora (Windsor) pin Ian Rando (Little Falls) 1:56
170 Ian Bogardus (Fulton) pin Ethan Lillie (Mexico) 3:51
  RJ Delahunt (Whitesboro) pin Chase Cardinal (Beaver River) 5:35
  Ethan Randall (Dolgeville) tf Joseph Murdick (Warrensburg)
  Langdon Sibley (Windsor) pin Eden Koperda (Holland Patent) 1:52
182 Eric Warner (Morrisville-Eaton) dec Ben Parkison (Deposit-Hancock) 11-4
  Kyle Getman (Dolgeville) pin Michael Geddes (Whitesboro) 5:33
  Cameron Lugo (Fulton) pin Austin Miller (Mexico) 2:54
  Gabriel Monroe (Windsor) pin Ayden Rushia (Warrensburg) 2:39
195 Bryce Dare (Holland Patent) pin Andrew Bouck (Central Valley Academy) :39
  Tristen Hitchcock (Warrensburg) pin Brady Vosburgh (South Lewis) 1:22
  Jeff Cubino (Whitesboro) pin Ryan Everson (Beaver River) :58
  Brandon Butler (Windsor) dec Shane Goutermout (Fulton) 5-0
220 Rocco Arduini (BGAH) pin Ian Poole (Cooperstown) 1:16
  Collin Edick (Beaver River) pin Jon Costanza (Dolgeville) 2:47
  Matthew Woodworth (Fulton) pin Nick Fassett (Holland Patent) 3:48
  Collin Bidwell (Windsor) pin Dathan Bennett (Mexico) 1:02
285 Collin Edick (Beaver River) pin Russell Cook (Galway) 4:36
  Joe Gotte (Holland Patent) pin Jacob Becker (Mexico) 2:38
  Charles Tibbitts (New Hartford) dec John Monk (Dolgeville) 6-5
  Jacob Clear (Warrensburg) pin Timmy James (BGAH) 3:21