2015-16 PENFIELD HUNTER HOLIDAY TOURNAMENT
December 12, 2015 @ Penfield

TEAM SCORES

1
Penfield
224
2
Warsaw
205
3
Webster Thomas
159
4
Midlakes
139
5
Lancaster
120
6
Lake Shore
100
Newark
100
8
Cobleskill-Richmondville
87
9
Waverly
68
10
Greece
66
11
West Genesee
63
12
Brighton
51
13
Tonawanda
40
14
Cato-Meridian
36
15
Wilson
5
 
Most Outstanding Wrestler
Frederick Eckles - Lake Shore - Lower Weights
Frankie Gissendanner - Penfield - Upper Weights

 

BRACKETS

 

CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS

099 Wyatt Smith (Midlakes) dec Brandon MacDonell (Midlakes) 2-0
106 Max Kropman (Penfield) maj dec Sam Wolf (Warsaw) 9-1
113 AJ Burkhart (Waverly) dec Geno Johnson (Penfield) 5-3
120 Cooper Kropman (Penfield) dec Nathan Murphy (Warsaw) 7-2
126 John Kelley (Penfield) dec Spencer Chaput (Webster Thomas) 4-0
132 Frederck Eckles (Lake Shore) maj dec Corey Guinta (Webster Thomas) 15-4
138 Parker Kropman (Penfield) pin Zack Brown (Penfield) 2:26
145 Frankie Gissendanner (Penfield) dec Mike Galton (Warsaw) 7-1
152 Noah Grover (Warsaw) pin Jordan Zariczny (Penfield) 3:30
160 Hammond Raes (Midlakes) dec Christian Croccitti (Webster Thomas) 3-2
170 Miko Gorsuch-Chamberlin (Newark) maj dec Tim Collins (Penfield) 15-5
182 Robert Middlebrook (Midlakes) pin Shayne Middleton (West Genesee) 1:29
195 Aaron Paddock (Warsaw) pin Xavier Biahyl (Webster Thomas) 1:06
220 Aaron Mann (Warsaw) pin Zack McKenzie (Lancaster) :58
285 Mason Mastronangelo (Lancaster) pin Jordan Wasmund-Ringer (Lake Shore) 5:10

SEMI-FINALS

099 Wyatt Smith (Midlakes) pin Ethan Stotler (Waverly) 2:45
145 Mike Galton (Warsaw) pin Devin Cooper (Cobleskill-Richmondville) 1:41
152 Noah Grover (Warsaw) pin Ethan Cooper (Cobleskill-Richmondville) 2:53
160 Hammond Raes (Midlakes) pin Kyle Spratt (Cato-Meridian) 3:16
170 Tim Collins (Penfield) pin Harrison Sherman (Cato-Meridian) 1:55
182 Shayne Middleton (West Genesee) pin Justin Harter (Greece) :27
285 Mason Mastrangelo (Lancaster) dec Zach Valerino (West Genesee) 11-8
  Jordan Wasmund-Ringer (Lake Shore) dec Ethan Coates (West Genesee) 9-6

CONSOLATION FINALS

099 Sam Sparacino (Tonawanda) pin Ethan Stotler (Waverly) 3:31
106 Zach Braddell (Tonawanda) maj dec Tommy Michel (Lancaster) 10-2
113 Ben Adams (Newark) dec Samuel Young (Lancaster) 6-2
120 Dillon Callaghan (Greece) dec Andrew Konopa (Webster Thomas) 6-2
126 Gage Brown (Newark) maj dec Noah Royce (Warsaw) 14-5
132 Mason Gray (Warsaw) fft Brandon Merchant (Cobleskill-Richmondville)
138 Jack Farrell (Warsaw) fft Will Raes (Midlakes)
145 Devin Cooper (Cobleskill-Richmondville) pin Cameron Welling (Greece) 1:22
152 Ethan Cooper (Cobleskill-Richmondville) pin Colton Trimble (Webster Thomas) 4:54
160 Dylan Harmon (Newark) pin Kyle Spratt (Cato-Meridian) 4:31
170 Elijah Goldberg (Brighton) dec Kamren Curtis (Waverly) 4-0
182 Lawrence Jenkins (Lake Shore) maj dec Cody Hussar (Webster Thomas) 10-0
195 Evan Gudell (Brighton) dec Nick Fontanet (Cobleskill-Richmondville) 2-1, 3 OT
220 Blake Smith (Midlakes) maj dec Alex Buckley (Lake Shore) 13-4
285 Ethan Coates (West Genesee) pin Zach Valerino (West Genesee) 3:32

QUARTER-FINALS

099 Sam Sparacino (Tonawanda) maj dec Jalen Mccarty (Waverly) 12-4
  Ethan Stotler (Waverly) pin Nick Lambret (Brighton) 1:12
120 Dillon Callaghan (Greece) pin Mike LaRock (Waverly) :28
145 Devin Cooper (Cobleskill-Richmondville) dec Andrew Dibiase-Cole (Penfield) 5-0
152 Ethan Cooper (Cobleskill-Richmondville) pin Marshall Ireland (Brighton) 3:07
160 Kyle Spratt (Cato-Meridian) maj dec Liam Kotas (West Genesee) 14-5
170 Niko Gorsuch (Newark) pin Kamren Curtis (Waverly) 3:38
182 Shayne Middleton (West Genesee) pin Triston Heckman (Newark) :33
220 Blake Smith (Midlakes) pin Keith Gardner (West Genesee) 1:19
285 Zach Valerino (West Genesee) dec Nathan Horn (Warsaw) 7-4
  Jordan Wasmund-Ringer (Lake Shore) pin Nick Schmitt (Cato-Meridian) 1:58
  Ethan Coates (West Genesee) pin Rick Tartick (Tonawanda) 1:29