2015-16 SPC. KENNETH HAINES MEMORIAL TOURNAMENT
December 28, 2015 @ SUNY Oswego - Laker Hall

TEAM SCORES

1
Fulton
241.5
2
Fairport
188.0
3
General Brown
181.0
4
Camden
159.0
5
Niagara Wheatfield
151.5
6
JD-CBA
150.5
7
Mexico
149.0
8
Victor
134.0
9
Marcellus
98.0
10
Liverpool
97.5
11
Newark Valley
95.5
12
South Jefferson
91.5
13
Vernon-Verona-Sherrill
91.0
14
Gouverneur
88.0
15
Horace Greeley
87.0
16
Holland Patent
85.0
17
Chenango Valley
84.0
18
Canastota
80.5
19
East Syracuse-Minoa
76.0
 
Maine-Endwell
76.0
21
Cortland
68.0
22
New Hartford
65.5
23
Hannibal
58.0
24
Sandy Creek
52.0
25
South Seneca
48.5
26
Cicero-North Syracuse
42.0
27
Canton
41.5
28
Chittenango
38.5
29
Cato-Meridian
37.0
30
Onondaga-Tully
33.5
31
Guilderland
30.0
32
Oswego
19.0
33
APW/Pulaski
10.0

 

BRACKETS

 

CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS

099 Matt Griffin (JD-CBA) dec Justin McDougald (Niagara Wheatfield) 5-0
106 Alex Samson (Victor) dec Ryan Brown (Canton) 5-4
113 Kelan McKenna (New Hartford) dec Trey LaFlamme (South Jefferson) 3-2
120 Theo Powers (Mexico) maj dec Wyatt Willis (Fulton) 8-0
126 Michael Venosa (Victor) dec Hunter Howland (Mexico) 7-3
132 Audey Ashkar (Liverpool) dec Gianno Silba (Newark Valley) 9-3
138 Christopher Barker (Fairport) dec Adam Wagner (South Seneca) 3-1
145 Hunter Richard (Holland Patent) dec Joey Bush (Gouverneur) 6-3
152 Kobe Garrehy (Maine-Endwell) tf Tim Holden (Fulton) 15-0; 2:10
160 Alex Herringshaw (Holland Patent) dec Tristan Ierlan (Victor) 5-3
170 Matt Cicco (Niagara Wheatfield) inj def Travis Race (Fulton)
182 Brett Finch (Camden) pin Kyle Kuty (New Hartford) 1:57
195 Joe Benedict (Sandy Creek) pin Luke MacIntosh (South Seneca) 2:34
220 Riccardo Dawkins (General Brown) dec William Bolia (Fairport) 3-1 sv
285 Jacob Beckwith (General Brown) dec Owen Albanese (Canastota) 5-3 sv

SEMI-FINALS

099 Matt Griffin (JD-CBA) maj dec Christian Bradshaw (Liverpool) 10-2
  Justin McDougald (Niagara Wheatfield) pin Thomas Hughes (Fulton) :59
106 Alex Samson (Victor) pin Kaleb Carreon (Fulton) 1:25
  Ryan Brown (Canton) dec Matthew Garland (South Jefferson) 4-2 sv
113 Trey LaFlamme (South Jefferson) dec Warren McDougald (Niagara Wheatfield) 9-2
  Kelan McKenna (New Hartford) dec Austin O'Reilly (Mexico) 2-0
120 Wyatt Willis (Fulton) pin Caleb Wiggins (Chenango Valley) 2:43
  Theo Powers (Mexico) pin Cody Fields (General Brown) 3:17
126 Michael Venosa (Victor) dec Vincent Falvo (Niagara Wheatfield) 3-1
  Hunter Howland (Mexico) dec Joe Sasso (Horace Greeley) 4-0
132 Audey Ashkar (Liverpool) dec Daniel Mullin (Gouverneur) 6-1
  Gianno Silba (Newark Valley) maj dec Cullen Phipps (Fairport) 10-0
138 Christopher Barker (Fairport) tf Austin Sullivan (Maine-Endwell) 6:00
  Adam Wagner (South Seneca) dec Benjamin Quattrociocchi (Fairport) 10-4
145 Joey Bush (Gouverneur) maj dec Aaron Wolk (Horace Greeley) 10-2
  Hunter Richard (Holland Patent) dec Holden Pelton (South Jefferson) 5-0
152 Kobe Garrehy (Maine-Endwell) pin David Crow (Newark Valley) 2:41
  Tim Holden (Fulton) dec Evan Ocke (Fairport) 7-4
160 Alex Herringshaw (Holland Patent) maj dec Micah Miller (Maine-Endwell) 15-2
  Tristan Ierlan (Victor) dec Kyle O'Connor (General Brown) 6-3
170 Travis Race (Fulton) dec Doug Simmons (Canastota) 11-7
  Matt Cicco (Niagara Wheatfield) maj dec Colin Goodrich (Niagara Wheatfield) 12-4
182 Brett Finch (Camden) maj dec Arden Ball (Gouverneur) 7-2
  Kyle Kuty (New Hartford) dec Dylan Gorman (Fulton) 7-0
195 Luke MacIntosh (South Seneca) pin Jacob Joanette (General Brown) 1:02
  Joe Benedict (Sandy Creek) pin Ethan Palmer (JD-CBA) 1:20
220 Riccardo Dawkins (General Brown) pin Antonio Cutrie (Chittenango) 5:48
  William Bolia (Fairport) inj def Noah Gates (Fulton)
285 Owen Albanese (Canastota) dec Jason Bond (Mexico) 1-0
  Jacob Beckwith (General Brown) pin Jared Crucitti (Fulton) 2:22

CONSOLATION FINALS

099 Dylan Price (Onondaga-Tully) dec Thomas Hughes (Fulton) 4-2
106 Matthew Garland (South Jefferson) maj dec Kaleb Carreon (Fulton) 8-0
113 Austin O'Reilly (Mexico) dec Warren McDougald (Niagara Wheatfield) 9-2
120 Caleb Wiggins (Chenango Valley) dec Parker Talbot (Vernon-Verona-Sherrill) 5-4
126 Connor Schissler (General Brown) pin Ben Hood (Marcellus) 4:34
132 Daniel Mullin (Gouverneur) inj def Cullen Phipps (Fairport)
138 Scott Bluto (General Brown) dec Isaiah Brookman (Cortland) 10-6
145 Holden Pelton (South Jefferson) dec Daniel Alberico (Camden) 4-2
152 Evan Ocke (Fairport) maj dec David Crow (Newark Valley) 12-3
160 Micah Miller (Maine-Endwell) dec Kyle O'Connor (General Brown) 9-6
170 Doug Simmons (Canastota) pin Colin Goodrich (Niagara Wheatfield) :51
182 Arden Ball (Gouverneur) dec Daniel Birmingham (Camden) 4-0
195 Dakoatah Miller (Cortland) dec Ethan Palmer (JD-CBA) 5-1
220 Antonio Cutrie (Chittenango) inj def Noah Gates (Fulton)
285 Jared Crucitti (Fulton) dec Ramy Guindy (JD-CBA) 4-2

FIFTH PLACE FINALS

099 Christian Bradshaw (Liverpool) fft Dean Shambo (Mexico)
106 Hunter Williams (Camden) pin Tyler Tupper (Guilderland) 3:37
113 Travis Harrington (Cicero-North Syracuse) dec Jacob Ruggeri (Fairport) 2-1
120 Cody Fields (General Brown) dec Zach Williams (Hannibal) 3-0
126 Vincent Falvo (Niagara Wheatfield) dec Joe Sasso (Horace Greeley) 4-2
132 Tybarius Harter (Camden) dec Brent Sawyer (Mexico) 6-3
138 Benjamin Quattrociocchi (Fairport) maj dec Austin Sullivan (Maine-Endwell) 8-0
145 Aaron Wolk (Horace Greeley) pin Nicholas Newman (Vernon-Verona-Sherrill) 4:39
152 Tylor Allard (Mexico) dec Mike Zupan (Canastota) 3-0
160 Ben Marshall (Canastota) dec Owen Lawther (Fairport) 3-1
170 Connor Fredericks (Chittenango) dec Joseph Musachio (Camden) 3-2
182 Dylan Gorman (Fulton) dec Christopher Todd (East Syracuse-Minoa) 8-1
195 Jacob Joanette (General Brown) dec Stephen Nadler (Horace Greeley) 11-4
220 Kern Linder (Marcellus) dec Zac Caruso (Oswego) 4-2
285 Jason Bond (Mexico) pin Nathan Briggs (Onondaga-Tully) :30

SEVENTH PLACE FINALS

099 Nathan Lehr (Chenango Valley) pin Kyle Burback (Vernon-Verona-Sherrill) 1:53
106 Nathan Osborne (Cicero-North Syracuse) pin Seth Salmonsen (Hannibal) :43
113 Garrett Bauer (JD-CBA) dec Evan Salmonsen (Hannibal) 10-3
120 Riley Donovan (Marcellus) dec Jacob DeWolf (Niagara Wheatfield) 7-5
126 Colby Johnson (Camden) dec Jacob Lehr (Chenango Valley) 11-5
132 Jerry Nash (Liverpool) dec Derek Goga (Chenango Valley) 5-3
138 Dustin Harris (JD-CBA) dec Dylan Wallace (Liverpool) 5-3
145 Steve Alyward (Chenango Valley) dec Justin Post (Newark Valley) 7-6
152 Jeff Loder (East Syracuse-Minoa) dec Russell Gerhard (Cortland) 5-4
160 Jake Wright (JD-CBA) dec Jacob Ferreira (Horace Greeley) 6-4
170 Nick Pert (Chenango Valley) dec Lucas Rowe (JD-CBA) 3-0
182 Alex Woodmansee (Newark Valley) dec Nicholas Thomas (Liverpool) 8-2
195 Aaron Yablonski (Fulton) dec Nate Aurelio (Chenango Valley) 5-2
220 Jordan Reinhardt (Holland Patent) fft Mason Hausler (East Syracuse-Minoa)
285 Samuel Jones (Fulton) pin Nick Schmitt (Cato-Meridian) 2:52

QUARTER-FINALS

099 Matt Griffin (JD-CBA) pin Kyle Burback (Vernon-Verona-Sherrill) 1:16
  Christian Bradshaw (Liverpool) dec Dean Shambo (Mexico) 6-4 sv
  Thomas Hughes (Fulton) dec Nathan Lehr (Chenango Valley) 3-1
  Justin McDougald (Niagara Wheatfield) pin Dylan Price (Onondaga-Tully) 1:10
106 Ryan Brown (Canton) pin Seth Salmonsen (Hannibal) 1:54
  Matthew Garland (South Jefferson) dec Hunter Williams (Camden) 4-0
  Kaleb Carreon (Fulton) pin Ethan Straub (Hannibal) 3:45
  Alex Samson (Victor) pin Nathan Osborne (Cicero-North Syracuse) :29
113 Trey LaFlamme (South Jefferson) pin Evan Salmonsen (Hannibal) 1:54
  Warren McDougald (Niagara Wheatfield) dec Jacob Ruggeri (Fairport) 7-1
  Kelan McKenna (New Hartford) tf Travis Harrington (Cicero-North Syracuse) 4:45
  Austin O'Reilly (Mexico) tf Garrett Bauer (JD-CBA) 5:59
120 Caleb Wiggins (Chenango Valley) dec Sean Nadeau (Liverpool) 5-1
  Wyatt Willis (Fulton) dec Andrei Nesbit (Horace Greeley) 3-0
  Cody Fields (General Brown) dec Zach Williams (Hannibal) 6-2
  Theo Powers (Mexico) pin Jacob Bell (Fairport) 1:25
126 Michael Venosa (Victor) tf David Wolanski (Guilderland) 3:59
  Vincent Falvo (Niagara Wheatfield) dec Hunter Hoffmier (Newark Valley) 3-0
  Joe Sasso (Horace Greeley) maj dec Jacob Lehr (Chenango Valley) 16-4
  Hunter Howland (Mexico) dec Ben Hood (Marcellus) 7-5
132 Gianno Silba (Newark Valley) pin Brent Sawyer (Mexico) 1:39
  Cullen Phipps (Fairport) dec Jerry Nash (Liverpool) 7-3
  Daniel Mullin (Gouverneur) pin Kevin Ochs (Guilderland) :55
  Audey Ashkar (Liverpool) dec Tybarius Harter (Camden) 7-1
138 Christopher Barker (Fairport) dec Scott Bluto (General Brown) 6-3
  Austin Sullivan (Maine-Endwell) dec Dylan Wallace (Liverpool) 10-5
  Benjamin Quattrociocchi (Fairport) pin Jonah Cavallo (JD-CBA) 4:43
  Adam Wagner (South Seneca) maj dec Zeke Durham (Sandy Creek) 11-3
145 Joey Bush (Gouverneur) pin Steve Alyward (Chenango Valley) :54
  Aaron Wolk (Horace Greeley) pin Aleczander Fetterman (Fairport) 1:25
  Holden Pelton (South Jefferson) pin Justin Post (Newark Valley) 1:04
  Hunter Richard (Holland Patent) pin Nathan Fedick (Victor) 1:27
152 David Crow (Newark Valley) dec Jeff Loder (East Syracuse-Minoa) 9-2
  Kobe Garrehy (Maine-Endwell) pin John Garbeck (Victor) :49
  Tim Holden (Fulton) dec Tylor Allard (Mexico) 5-0
  Evan Ocke (Fairport) maj dec Russell Gerhard (Cortland) 13-0
160 Tristan Ierlan (Victor) tf Sean Galla (Vernon-Verona-Sherrill) 4:05
  Kyle O'Connor (General Brown) dec Ben Marshall (Canastota) 3-1
  Micah Miller (Maine-Endwell) maj dec Kyle Spratt (Cato-Meridian) 10-0
  Alex Herringshaw (Holland Patent) pin Jake Wright (JD-CBA) 1:28
170 Travis Race (Fulton) dec Connor Fredericks (Chittenango) 8-3
  Doug Simmons (Canastota) pin Jaylen Barron (Liverpool) 2:33
  Colin Goodrich (Niagara Wheatfield) inj def Trevor Snow (General Brown)
  Matt Cicco (Niagara Wheatfield) dec Joseph Musachio (Camden) 8-6
182 Brett Finch (Camden) maj dec Daniel Birmingham (Camden) 9-0
  Arden Ball (Gouverneur) pin Alex Woodmansee (Newark Valley) 1:05
  Dylan Gorman (Fulton) maj dec Cory Garvey (Marcellus) 11-3
  Kyle Kuty (New Hartford) pin Christopher Todd (East Syracuse-Minoa) 2:45
195 Luke MacIntosh (South Seneca) dec Stephen Nadler (Horace Greeley) 5-3
  Jacob Joanette (General Brown) dec Logan Scott (Hannibal) 5-0
  Ethan Palmer (JD-CBA) tf Joseph Monteleone (East Syracuse-Minoa) 5:18
  Joe Benedict (Sandy Creek) pin Kris Ruthaford (Canastota) 1:49
220 William Bolia (Fairport) dec Kern Linder (Marcellus) 7-3
  Noah Gates (Fulton) dec Jordan Reinhardt (Holland Patent) 3-1
  Antonio Cutrie (Chittenango) pin Zac Caruso (Oswego) 2:11
  Riccardo Dawkins (General Brown) pin Mason Hausler (East Syracuse-Minoa) 3:52
285 Owen Albanese (Canastota) dec Mingus Betsey (JD-CBA) 5-1
  Jason Bond (Mexico) pin Nathan Briggs (Onondaga-Tully) 3:48
  Jacob Beckwith (General Brown) pin Nick Schmitt (Cato-Meridian) :53
  Jared Crucitti (Fulton) pin Aleksandr Popov (Marcellus) 2:31