2012-13 KENNETH HAINES MEMORIAL TOURNAMENT
December 27, 2012 @ SUNY Oswego Laker Hall

TEAM SCORES

1
Fairport
288.0
2
Fulton
190.0
3
JD-CBA
170.0
4
Mexico
165.0
5
Horace Greeley
96.0
6
Marcellus
90.0
7
Guilderland
87.0
8
APW/Pulaski
32.0
9
Oneida
21.5
10
Utica Proctor
19.0

 

BRACKETS

 

CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS

099 Josh Logiudice (Guilderland) dec Theo Powers (Mexico) 4-2
106 Brian Ruggeri (Fairport) dec Mitchell Woodworth (Fulton) 6-3
113 Zach Barker (Fairport) pin Zach Ruggles (Marcellus) :43
120 Andy Pieri (Fairport) dec James Aaro (Fairport) 6-0
126 AJ Pesci (Fairport) dec Matthew Haddad (Utica Proctor) 9-6
132 Les Brown (Fairport) dec Brandon Hill (Fulton) 9-8
138 Jay Kissilstein (Mexico) dec Colin VanBuren (APW/Pulaski) 3-1
145 CJ Loomis (Mexico) pin JT Romagnoli (JD-CBA) :32
152 Trevor Allard (Mexico) maj dec Anthony Bell (Fairport) 17-4
160 Matt Fisher (Oneida) tf Ryan Harris (Guilderland) 17-1
170 Jacob Woolson (Mexico) tf Mark Friske (JD-CBA) 19-3
182 Brock Cvijanovich (Horace Greeley) dec Tim Raycraft (Fairport) 8-6
195 Colton Kells (Fairport) dec Ben Honis (JD-CBA) 9-5
220 Derek Owen (Fulton) dec Zachary Shapiro (JD-CBA) 8-2
285 Brennan Roberge (Fulton) pin Dylan Graham (Fairport) 2:32

SEMI-FINALS

099 Josh Logiudice (Guilderland) pin Sean Vogel (Fairport) 3:32
  Theo Powers (Mexico) maj dec Joe Abelgore (Fulton) 11-1
106 Brian Ruggeri (Fairport) pin Ben Hood (Marcellus) 5:01
  Mitchell Woodworth (Fulton) dec Michael Lainhart (Guilderland) 3-2
113 Zach Barker (Fairport) dec Hunter Howland (Mexico) 6-0
  Zach Ruggles (Marcellus) pin Baktash Azzizi (Fairport) 2:28
120 James Aaro (Fairport) dec Kirby Atlas (Horace Greeley) 1-0
  Andy Pieri (Fairport) maj dec Arsen Bagiryan (JD-CBA) 10-0
126 AJ Pesci (Fairport) pin Ben Fruce (JD-CBA) 1:38
  Matthew Haddad (Utica Proctor) maj dec Bing-Bing Xe (Horace Greeley) 14-4
132 Les Brown (Fairport) maj dec Tim Holden (Fulton) 13-2
  Brandon Hill (Fulton) dec Matt Lauro (JD-CBA) 6-5
138 Jay Kissilstein (Mexico) dec Brian Knodler (Guilderland) 7-0
  Colin VanBuren (APW/Pulaski) pin Michael Eddy (Fulton) :53
145 CJ Loomis (Mexico) pin Lucas Rowe (JD-CBA) 2:23
  JT Romagnoli (JD-CBA) pin Dave Foley (Fairport) :24
152 Anthony Bell (Fairport) maj dec Andy Cummings (Guilderland) 9-0
  Trevor Allard (Mexico) dec Michael DeMauro (Fulton) 10-3
160 Ryan Harris (Guilderland) pin Travis Race (Fulton) 3:00
  Matt Fisher (Oneida) dec Fritz Kallenbach (Fairport) 7-3
170 Mark Friske (JD-CBA) pin Jordan Seidel (Fairport) 5:55
  Jacob Woolson (Mexico) pin Ryan Hall (Fulton) 1:24
182 Brock Cvijanovich (Horace Greeley) dec Kaalar Wynn (JD-CBA) 3-1
  Tim Raycraft (Fairport) maj dec George Kassis (JD-CBA) 13-1
195 Colton Kells (Fairport) pin John Dunn (Marcellus) 3:10
  Ben Honis (JD-CBA) dec Scott Wymbs (Horace Greeley) 6-1
220 Zachary Shapiro (JD-CBA) pin Isaiah Mann (Marcellus) 1:04
  Derek Owen (Fulton) dec Jonathan Cavaretta (Marcellus) 4-1
285 Dylan Graham (Fairport) pin Andrew Zimbal (JD-CBA) 1:04

CONSOLATION FINALS

099 Sean Vogel (Fairport) tf Austin O'Reilly (Mexico) 17-0
106 Michael Lainhart (Guilderland) pin Ben Hood (Marcellus) :51
113 Mitchell Shambo (Mexico) pin Cole Murphy (JD-CBA) 4:01
120 Kirby Atlas (Horace Greeley) pin Arsen Bagiryan (JD-CBA) 3:16
126 Bing-Bing Xe (Horace Greeley) inj def Tristan Duger (Marcellus)
132 Matt Lauro (JD-CBA) dec Dylan Hitchcock (Fairport) 4-3
138 Michael Eddy (Fulton) pin Derick Gracey (Mexico) 2:43
145 Mitchell Klein (Horace Greeley) pin Elijah Clemente (Guilderland) :55
152 Michael DeMauro (Fulton) dec Andy Cummings (Guilderland) 10-5
160 Travis Race (Fulton) inj def Travis Purdy (APW/Pulaski)
170 Jordan Seidel (Fairport) maj dec Ryan Hall (Fulton) 12-1
182 Kaalar Wynn (JD-CBA) maj dec George Kassis (JD-CBA) 14-5
195 Scott Wymbs (Horace Greeley) pin John Dunn (Marcellus) 4:34
220 Jonathan Cavaretta (Marcellus) pin Mickey Romell (Fairport) 3:55

QUARTER-FINALS

099 Sean Vogel (Fairport) tf Austin O'Reilly (Mexico) 16-0
  Joe Abelgore (Fulton) dec Jake Ruggeri (Fairport) 8-2
  Theo Powers (Mexico) pin Tom Couto (Horace Greeley) 1:12
106 Ben Hood (Marcellus) maj dec Kirby Labeef (Fulton) 12-0
  Mitchell Woodworth (Fulton) pin Tylor Allard (Mexico) 3:40
  Michael Lainhart (Guilderland) pin Sam Rice (Marcellus) 1:57
113 Zach Ruggles (Marcellus) pin Jimmy McLaughlin (Guilderland) 1:06
  Baktash Azzizi (Fairport) dec Mitchell Shambo (Mexico) 4-2
  Hunter Howland (Mexico) pin Nick Distefano (Marcellus) 4:57
  Zach Barker (Fairport) pin Cole Murphy (JD-CBA) 1:23
120 Kirby Atlas (Horace Greeley) pin Ethan O'Leary (Fulton) :50
  James Aaro (Fairport) tf Dustin Harris (JD-CBA) 15-0
  Arsen Bagiryan (JD-CBA) pin Jonathan Earl (Fulton) 5:08
  Andy Pieri (Fairport) tf Ryan Ruddinger (Horace Greeley) 17-1
126 Matthew Haddad (Utica Proctor) pin Evan Harrison (Fulton) :46
  Bing-Bing Xe (Horace Greeley) pin Tristan Duger (Marcellus) 1:05
  Ben Fruce (JD-CBA) dec Mickey Noble (Fulton) 5-4
  AJ Pesci (Fairport) pin Paul Seham (Horace Greeley) 1:48
132 Tim Holden (Fulton) pin Nate Long (Marcellus) 1:29
  Brandon Hill (Fulton) pin Dylan Hitchcock (Fairport) 1:11
  Matt Lauro (JD-CBA) pin Elijah Kim (Horace Greeley) 5:44
138 Colin VanBuren (APW/Pulaski) pin Mitchell Dickerson (Fairport) :57
  Michael Eddy (Fulton) pin Derick Gracey (Mexico) 4:30
  Brian Knodler (Guilderland) pin Collin Flynn (Fulton) 3:37
  Jay Kissilstein (Mexico) tf Dan Tierney (Marcellus) 15-0
145 Dave Foley (Fairport) pin Elijah Clemente (Guilderland) 4:32
  Lucas Rowe (JD-CBA) dec Jake Fujimura (Fairport) 11-4
  CJ Loomis (Mexico) dec Mitchell Klein (Horace Greeley) 7-5
152 Michael DeMauro (Fulton) pin Zach Hatem (JD-CBA) 4:55
  Andy Cummings (Guilderland) dec Tim Raner (Mexico) 5-2
160 Fritz Kallenbach (Fairport) maj dec Sam Rios (Fulton) 12-1
  Ryan Harris (Guilderland) dec Travis Purdy (APW/Pulaski) 15-9
  Travis Race (Fulton) dec Kevin Morrissey (Marcellus) 9-8
170 Jacob Woolson (Mexico) pin Noah Gates (Fulton) 3:30
  Ryan Hall (Fulton) dec Muhammad Qubaisy-Aly (JD-CBA) 9-5
  Jordan Seidel (Fairport) maj dec James Bailey (Fulton) 13-0
  Mark Friske (JD-CBA) tf Connor Campbell (Mexico) 18-2
182 George Kassis (JD-CBA) dec Todd Oakes (Fulton) 5-2
  Kaalar Wynn (JD-CBA) tf Travis Kemp (Fulton) 17-2
195 Ben Honis (JD-CBA) pin Matt Marshall (Fulton) 1:45
  Scott Wymbs (Horace Greeley) pin Dakota Riggleman (Marcellus) 1:13
  John Dunn (Marcellus) pin David Sayre (JD-CBA) 5:19
  Colton Kells (Fairport) pin Alex Bailey (Mexico) 1:58
220 Isaiah Mann (Marcellus) dec Jason Bond (Mexico) 2-0
  Jonathan Cavaretta (Marcellus) pin Ramy Guindy (JD-CBA) 1:42
  Derek Owen (Fulton) pin Mickey Romell (Fairport) 3:06